High Scores List

Please see below for the High Scores List in the North West Counties Football League. Correct up to Saturday 12th May 2018

17 Goals Scored
05/05/1997 Tetley Walker 15-2 Nelson Div 2

 

15 Goals Scored
07/03/1998 Woodley Sports 14-1 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2

 

14 Goals Scored
28/01/2006 Cammell Laird 14-0 Nelson LC - 3
09/12/1995 Vauxhall G M 12-2 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
12/02/2011 Atherton L R 10-4 Formby Prem
01/04/2014 Rochdale Town 8-6 Atherton Collieries Div 1

 

13 Goals Scored
05/12/1998 Fleetwood Freeport 13-0 Oldham Town Div 2
27/03/2001 Clitheroe 13-0 Cheadle Town Div 1
12/01/2002 Kidsgrove Athletic 13-0 Flixton Div 1
26/04/2018 Runcorn Town 10-3 AFC Darwen Prem
15/11/1994 Glossop N E 8-5 Castleton Gabriels LC-2 replay
06/02/1993 Westhoughton Town 7-6 Burnley Bank Hall Div 2
15/03/2004 Gt Harwood Town 6-7 Holker O B Div 2
15/10/2011 Stone Dominoes 5-8 Runcorn Linnets Prem

 

12 Goals Scored
19/05/2001 Bootle 12-0 Oldham Town Div 2
10/01/1998 Fleetwood Freeport 11-1 Stantondale Div 2
28/03/2016 Barnton 11-1 Whitchurch Alport Div 1
27/12/1997 Woodley Sports 10-2 Ashton Town Div 2
03/01/2001 St Helens Town 10-2 Abbey Hey Div 1
24/02/2004 Holker O B 10-2 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
10/12/2005 F C United of M/cr 10-2 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
20/11/2010 AFC Blackpool 10-2 Rochdale Town Div 1
13/03/1993 Bootle 9-3 Irlam Town Div 2
07/04/1994 Burcough 9-3 Nantwich Town Div 1
30/09/1995 Bacup Borough 9-3 Middlewich Athletic Div 2
08/09/2012 Formby 9-3 Eccleshall Div 1
14/09/2013 Nelson 8-4 Oldham Boro Div 1
08/12/2001 Colne 7-5 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
25/04/2011 Rossendale United 5-7 Ramsbottom United Prem
06/03/2004 Castleton Gabriels 4-8 Maine Road Div 2
05/04/2011 St Helens Town 4-8 Colne Prem
15/09/2012 Norton United 3-9 Runcorn Town Prem
17/12/1994 Irlam Town 2-10 Flixton Div 2

 

11 Goals Scored
29/10/1988 Maine Road 11-0 Newton Div 2
21/04/2012 Wigan Robin Park 11-0 Ashton Town Div 1
06/03/1991 Knowsley United 10-1 Flixton Div 1
01/04/1995 Blackpool Mechanics 10-1 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
16/02/2008 Newcastle Town 10-1 Nelson Div 1
25/03/2013 Runcorn Town 10-1 Stone Dominoes Prem
13/12/2014 Northwich Flixton Villa 10-1 Widnes Div 1
20/02/2016 Cheadle Town 10-1 Atherton L R Div 1
03/10/2017 New Mills 10-1 AFC Kilburn DSC 1
22/02/1992 Burscough 9-2 Oldham Town Div 2
11/10/1997 Garswood United 9-2 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
24/03/2001 St Helens Town 9-2 Glossop N E Div 1
20/10/2001 Newcastle Town 9-2 Abbey Hey Div 1
08/02/2003 Padiham 9-2 Daisy Hill Div 2
28/10/2015 Bacup Borough 9-2 Rochdale Town Div 1
12/05/2018 AFC Blackpool 9-2 FC Oswestry Town
21/08/1982 Lytham 8-3 Nelson LC-1
13/01/1996 Tetley Walker 8-3 Nelson Div 2
13/04/1998 Cheadle Town 8-3 Colne Div 2
26/12/1991 Bamber Bridge 7-4 Chadderton Div 2
09/01/1993 North Trafford 7-4 Holker O B Div 2
09/11/1996 Atherton Collieries 7-4 St Helens Town Div 1
04/03/2000 Blackpool Mechanics 7-4 Formby Div 2
23/01/2002 Kidsgrove Athletic 7-4 Atherton Collieries Div 1
16/11/2002 Fleetwood Town 7-4 Flixton Div 1
05/11/2011 Norton United 7-4 Formby Div 1
02/09/2015 AFC Darwen 7-4 Maine Road Prem
21/01/2017 Nelson 7-4 New Mills Prem
25/10/2017 Barnton 7-4 Northwich Victoria MCC 1
25/08/1992 Castleton Gabriels 4-7 Burnley Bank Hakll Div 2
14/08/1999 Maine Road 4-7 Leek CSOB Div 1
29/10/1983 Rossendale United 3-8 Eastwood Hanley Div 2
19/11/1988 Skelmersdale United 3-8 Colwyn Bay Div 1
05/11/1994 Squires Gate 1-10 Haslingden Div 2

 

10 Goals Scored
01/09/1984 Stalybridge Celtic 10-0 Netherfield Div 1
12/04/1994 Haslingden 10-0 K Chell Div 2
11/02/1995 Nantwich Town 10-0 Skelmersdale United Div 1
30/08/1997 Tetley Walker 10-0 Bacup Borough Div 2
12/09/1998 Abbey Hey 10-0 Blackpool Mechanics DT-P
07/01/2006 Cammell Laird 10-0 Stone Dominoes Div 1
23/04/2016 St Helens Town 10-0 Whitchurch Alport Div 1
13/01/2018 Bootle 10-0 AFC Darwen Prem
08/02/1986 Bootle 9-1 Glossop Div 1
14/12/1988 Rossendale United 9-1 Burscough Div 1
11/01/1997 Trafford 9-1 Atherton Collieries Div 1
10/03/2001 Rossendale United 9-1 Cheadle Town Div 1
01/09/2001 Nelson 9-1 Daisy Hill Div 2
02/12/2006 Runcorn Linnets 9-1 Castleton Gabriels DT @CG
23/12/2006 Ramsbottom United 9-1 Atherton L R Div 1
12/02/2011 Runcorn Town 9-1 Daisy Hill Div 1
28/11/2017 Charnock Richard 9-1 AFC Darwen Prem
31/08/1982 Wren Rovers 8-2 Ellesmere Port & Neston Div 2
18/05/1983 Rossendale United 8-2 New Mills Div 2
28/04/1992 Bamber Bridge 8-2 Maghull Div 2
29/10/1994 Holker O B 8-2 Bacup Borough Div 1
22/04/1995 Maghull 8-2 Ashton Town Div 2
28/10/1995 Nelson 8-2 Squires Gate Div 2
12/12/1995 Mossley 8-2 Trafford FT-2 replay
30/08/1999 Holker O B 8-2 Tetley Walker Div 2
26/03/2013 W.Didsbury & Chorlton 8-2 Leek CSOB Div 1
22/08/2017 City of Liverpool 8-2 Prescot Cables FAC P R
25/04/1987 Flixton 7-3 Newton Div 3
07/11/1992 Holker O B 7-3 Irlam Town Div 2
23/08/1997 Squires Gate 7-3 Ashton Town Div 2
24/04/2001 Darwen 7-3 Holker O B Div 2
09/05/2009 Holker O B 7-3 Oldham Town Div 1
15/08/2009 Wigan Robin Park 7-3 Rochdale Town Div 1
26/02/2014 Formby 7-3 Leek CSOB Div 1
25/11/2014 AFC Liverpool 7-3 St Helens Town Prem
27/08/1983 Rossendale United 3-7 Droylsden Div 2
26/04/1984 Lytham 3-7 Rossendale United Div 2
28/09/1985 Lancaster City 3-7 Skelmersdale United Div 2
09/01/1993 K Chell 3-7 Oldham Town Div 2
24/01/1998 Atherton L R 3-7 Maine Road Div 1
21/04/1998 Chadderton 3-7 Glossop N E Div 1
30/04/2002 Leek CSOB 3-7 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
15/05/2006 Castleton Gabriels 3-7 Nelson Div 2
18/08/2012 Leek CSOB 3-7 Formby Div 1
10/02/2016 AFC Darwen 3-7 Atherton Collieries Prem
27/03/2017 Daisy Hill 3-7 Whitchurch Alport Div 1
05/10/1991 Ashton Town 2-8 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
30/08/1997 Ashton Town 2-8 Woodley Sports Div 2
26/12/2012 Chadderton 2-8 Oldham Boro Div 1
04/11/2014 Stockport Sports 2-8 Runcorn Linnets Prem
29/10/2016 New Mills 2-8 Silsden LC-2
10/03/2018 Maine Road 2-8 Hanley Town Prem
16/11/2017 Daisy Hill 2-8 Padiham LST 2
23/03/2001 Oldham Town 1-9 Warrington Town Div 2
06/08/2011 Nelson 1-9 Irlam Div 1
03/05/2018 Barnton 1-9 Bootle Prem
18/01/1986 Formby 0-10 Irlam Town Div 1
31/12/2016 Stockport Town 0-10 City of Liverpool Div 1

 

9 Goals Scored
07/09/1985 Bacup Borough 9-0 Huyton Town Div 3
30/08/1993 Blackpool Mechanics 9-0 Squires Gate Div 2
22/04/1995 Nantwich Town 9-0 Bacup Borough Div 1
19/08/1995 Haslingden 9-0 Ashton Town Div 2
09/11/1996 Ramsbottom United 9-0 Stantondale Div 2
15/02/2003 Prescot Cables 9-0 Flixton Div 1
13/08/2005 Skelmersdale United 9-0 Stone Dominoes Div 1
12/09/2007 Padiham 9-0 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
22/03/2008 New Mills 9-0 Holker O B Div 2
12/03/2011 New Mills 9-0 St Helens Town Prem
30/03/2013 Formby 9-0 Northwich Villa Div 1
18/03/2015 AFC Darwen 9-0 Oldham Boro Div 1
04/02/2017 Bootle 9-0 AFC Darwen Prem
29/04/2017 Chadderton 9-0 Eccleshall Div 1
19/02/1983 Accrington Stanley 8-1 Bootle Div 1
08/04/1985 Curzon Ashton 8-1 Penrith Div 1
17/12/1988 Wren Rovers 8-1 Cheadle Town Div 2
01/05/1989 Knowsley United 8-1 Salford Div 1
18/01/1992 Chadderton 8-1 Westhoughton Town LPT-1 : 2leg
16/08/1994 Haslingden 8-1 Squires Gate LPT-group
29/08/1994 Blackpool Mechanics 8-1 Squires gate Div 2
09/09/1995 Nelson 8-1 Middlewich Athletic Div 2
23/09/1995 Bootle 8-1 Rossendale United Div 1
07/11/1995 Blackpool Mechanics 8-1 Bacup Borough Div 2
24/04/1997 Ramsbottom United 8-1 Oldham Town Div 2
13/09/1997 Castleton Gabriels 8-1 Nelson Div 2
01/11/1997 Oldham Town 8-1 Stantondale Div 2
28/04/1998 Garswood United 8-1 Middlewich Athletic Div 2
15/08/1998 Kidsgrove Athletic 8-1 Holker O B Div 1
28/11/1998 Fleetwood Freeport 8-1 Daisy Hill Div 2
09/01/1999 Formby 8-1 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
05/09/2000 Chadderton 8-1 Ashton Town Div 2
21/10/2000 Padiham 8-1 Oldham Town Div 2
29/09/2001 Warrington Town 8-1 Glossop N E Div 1
05/10/2002 Nelson 8-1 Daisy Hill LC-1
31/08/2003 Maine Road 8-1 Daisy Hill Div 2
18/03/2006 F C United of M/cr 8-1 Leek CSOB Div 2
27/10/2007 New Mills 8-1 Castleton Gabriels DT
01/09/2009 Squires Gate 8-1 Colne Prem
26/09/2009 Leek CSOB 8-1 Ashton Town Div 1
18/08/2012 Winsford United 8-1 AFC Liverpool Prem
04/03/2013 Runcorn Town 8-1 Stockport Sports Prem
01/03/2014 Nelson 8-1 Widnes Vikings Div 1
22/11/2014 Cheadle Town 8-1 Wigan Robin Park Div 1
14/04/2018 Prestwich Heys 8-1 Stockport Town Div 1
26/03/1983 Penrith 7-2 Ashton United Div 1
16/04/1985 Fleetwood Town 7-2 Lancaster City Div 1
06/09/1986 Ashton United 7-2 Formby Div 2
24/02/1990 Bacup Borough 7-2 Wren Rovers LPT-q/f
20/03/1993 Glossop N E 7-2 Kidsgrove Athletic Div 1
04/12/1993 Stantondale 7-2 K Chell Div 2
29/03/1994 Maghull 7-2 Ellesmere Port Town LPT-s/f 2
08/11/1994 Glossop N E 7-2 Rossendale United Div 1
20/08/1996 Mossley 7-2 St Helens Town Div 1
25/01/1997 Haslingden 7-2 Skelmersdale United Div 2
08/04/1998 Kidsgrove Athletic 7-2 St Helens Town Div 1
07/12/1998 Clitheroe 7-2 Oldham Town FT-2
30/09/2000 Tetley Walker 7-2 Oldham Town Div 2
06/10/2001 Newcastle Town 7-2 Nantwich Town Div 1
23/11/2002 Mossley 7-2 Atherton L R Div 1
23/03/2004 Mossley 7-2 Abbey Hey Div 1
12/05/2006 Nelson 7-2 Eccleshall Div 2
11/11/2006 Flixton 7-2 Glossop N E LC
28/10/2007 Winsford United 7-2 Holker O B Div 2
24/02/2007 Ashton Town 7-2 Holker O B Div 2
04/11/2008 Rochdale Town 7-2 Daisy Hill Div 1
12/12/2009 Stone Dominoes 7-2 Atherton Collieries Div 1
09/03/2010 Bootle 7-2 Ashton Athletic Prem
16/04/2013 Daisy Hill 7-2 Northwich Villa Div 1
17/08/2013 Runcorn Town 7-2 Winterton Rangers FAC
14/04/2014 Rochdale Town 7-2 Northwich Flixton Villa Div 1
18/08/2014 Runcorn Town 7-2 St Helens Town Prem
20/09/2014 Squires Gate 7-2 Alsager Town Prem
29/10/2014 AFC Darwen 7-2 Wigan Robin Park Div 1
16/11/2015 Atherton Collieries 7-2 Silsden Prem
30/08/2016 Silsden 7-2 Daisy Hill Div 1
24/04/2017 Barnoldswick Town 7-2 Runcorn Town Prem
02/09/2017 New Mills 7-2 Holker O B Div 1
17/01/2018 AFC Liverpool 7-2 Holker Old Boys LC 2
02/09/2017 New Mills 7-2 Holker Old Boys Div 1
18/04/2018 Prestwich Heys 7-2 Carlisle City Div 1
03/10/1987 Salford 2-7 Ellesmere Port & Neston LC-2
11/04/1987 Atherton L R 2-7 Droylsden Div 2
19/12/1987 Whitworth Valley 2-7 Newcastle Town Div 2
20/02/1988 Glossop 2-7 Kirkby Town Div 1
22/10/1994 Irlam Town 2-7 Oldham Town Div 2
11/03/1999 Atherton Collieries 2-7 Clitheroe FT-3
06/01/2001 Atherton L R 2-7 Mossley LC-1
09/11/2002 Gt Harwood Town 2-7 Bacup Borough Div 2
29/04/2006 Stone Dominoes 2-7 Maine Road Div 1
09/09/2008 Rochdale Town 2-7 Oldham Town Div 1
19/02/2014 Leek CSOB 2-7 AFC Darwen DT @ Darwen
30/08/2014 Maltby Main 2-7 Glossop N E FAC
13/09/2016 Cammell Laird 1907 2-7 West Didsbury & Chorlton Prem
27/09/2016 Cammell Laird 1907 2-7 Congleton Town Prem
28/03/1992 Holker O B 1-8 Newcastle Town Div 2
17/10/1992 Nelson 1-8 Ellesmere Port Town LC-1
30/04/1994 Westhoughton Town 1-8 Maghull Div 2
29/04/1995 Skelmersdale United 1-8 Clitheroe Div 1
02/03/1996 Rossendale United 1-8 Mossley Div 1
13/04/1999 Blackpool Mechanics 1-8 Fleetwood Freeport Div 2
20/02/2001 Maine Road 1-8 Skelmersdale United Div 1
13/10/2009 Atherton L R 1-8 Alsager Town Prem
01/11/2017 Cheadle Town 1-8 Stockport County CSC P
02/05/1994 Squires Gate 0-9 North Trafford Div 2
17/04/1995 Bacup Borough 0-9 Glossop N E Div 1
10/05/2006 Atherton L R 0-9 Cammell Laird Div 1
10/11/2012 Stone Dominoes 0-9 Barnoldswick Town Prem
13/09/2014 St Helens Town 0-9 AFC Liverpool Prem
11/04/2017 Ashton Town 0-9 Whitchurch Alport Div 1

 

8 Goals Scored
23/04/1983 Kirkby Town 8-0 New Mills Div 2
13/09/1983 Prescot Cables 8-0 Formby Div 1
28/04/1990 Wren Rovers 8-0 Newton Div 2
09/10/1993 Haslingden 8-0 K Chell LC-1
13/11/1993 Clitheroe 8-0 Squires Gate LC-2
08/02/1994 Burscough 8-0 Glossop N E Div 1
11/05/1994 North Trafford 8-0 Ashton Town Div 2
03/12/1994 Castleton Gabriels 8-0 Squires Gate Div 2
25/02/1995 Formby 8-0 Irlam Town Div 2
30/03/1995 Trafford 8-0 Bacup Borough Div 1
01/04/1995 Atherton Collieries 8-0 Squires Gate Div 2
22/08/1995 Atherton Collieries 8-0 Bacup Borough Div 2
04/10/1997 Fleetwood Freeport 8-0 Colne DT-P
29/11/1997 Burscough 8-0 Atherton Collieries Div 1
21/03/1998 Woodley Sports 8-0 Stantondale Div 2
17/04/1999 Vauxhall GM 8-0 Glossop N E Div 1
17/04/1999 Warrington Town 8-0 Bacup Borough Div 2
28/08/1999 Vauxhall Motors 8-0 Cheadle Town Div 1
09/11/1999 Darwen 8-0 Ashton Town Div 2
28/04/2001 Rossendale United 8-0 Glossop N E Div 1
12/11/2002 Mossley 8-0 Flixton Div 1
18/01/2003 Stone Dominoes 8-0 Daisy Hill Div 2
08/11/2003 Skelmersdale United 8-0 Squires Gate Div 1
31/01/2006 Trafford 8-0 Stone Dominoes Div 1
14/10/2006 F C United 8-0 Squires Gate Div 1
28/10/2006 FC United 8-0 Glossop N E Div 1
16/02/2008 Kirkham & Wesham 8-0 Castleton Gabriels Div 2
02/04/2008 Kirkham & We4sham 8-0 Cheadle Town Div 2
30/10/2010 Holker O B 8-0 Rochdale Town Div 1
09/03/2011 Glossop N E 8-0 Ashton Athletic Prem
29/10/2011 Norton United 8-0 Nelson LC-1 R
14/12/2013 Nelson 8-0 Daisy Hill Div 1
29/11/2014 Glossop N E 8-0 Widnes LC-3
29/08/2016 City of Liverpool 8-0 Atherton L R Div 1
12/11/2016 Runcorn Town 8-0 Cammell Laird 1907 Prem
08/04/2017 Widnes 8-0 St Helens Town Div 1
11/04/2017 Charnock Richard 8-0 Holker O B Div 1
29/04/2017 Runcorn Linnets 8-0 AFC Darwen Prem
19/09/2017 Prestwich Heys 8-0 Daisy Hill Div 1
21/04/2018 City of Liverpool 8-0 AFC Darwen Prem
19/09/2017 Prestwich Heys 8-0 Daisy Hill Div 1
14/08/1982 Droylsden 7-1 Ellesmere Port & Neston Div 2
30/04/1983 Bacup Borough 7-1 Newton Div 3
30/04/1983 Clitheroe 7-1 Maghull Div 3
20/08/1983 Curzon Ashton 7-1 Darwen Div 1
25/04/1984 Lancaster City 7-1 Winsford United Div 1
24/09/1985 Stalybridge Celtic 7-1 Accrington Stanley Div 1
31/03/1986 Blackpool Mechanics 7-1 Prestwich Heys Div 3
09/12/1986 Droylsden 7-1 Chadderton Div 2
22/10/1988 Rossendale United 7-1 Burscough LC-2
28/08/1989 Maine Road 7-1 Maghull Div 2
13/01/1990 Colwyn Bay 7-1 Knowsley United Div 1
16/03/1991 Blackpool Rovers 7-1 Oldham Town Div 2
28/12/1991 Oldham Town 7-1 Westhoughton Town Div 2
19/09/1992 Bamber Bridge 7-1 Chadderton Div 1
18/09/1993 North Trafford 7-1 Blackpool Mechanics Div 1
18/12/1993 Eastwood Hanley 7-1 Penrith Div 1
18/12/1993 Cheadle Town 7-1 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
14/09/1994 Nelson 7-1 Ashton Town LPT-group
22/10/1994 Haslingden 7-1 Squires Gate Div 2
03/05/1995 St Helens Town 7-1 Penrith Div 1
02/09/1995 Stantondale 7-1 Ashton Town Div 2
02/09/1995 Vauxhall GM 7-1 Bacup Borough DT-1
02/09/1997 Squires Gate 7-1 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
11/10/1997 Cheadle Town 7-1 Skelmersdale United DT-1
20/12/1997 Prescot Cables 7-1 Holker O B Div 1
30/04/1998 Nelson 7-1 Squires Gate Div 2
17/10/1998 Tetley Walker 7-1 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
04/11/2000 Prescot Cables 7-1 Leek CSOB Div 1
04/11/2000 Rossendale United 7-1 Skelmersdale United Div 1
20/02/2001 Rossendale United 7-1 Gt Harwood Town Div 1
10/11/2001 Salford City 7-1 Flixton Div 1
23/09/2002 Curzon Ashton 7-1 Glossop N E Div 1
09/11/2002 Colne 7-1 Oldham Town Div 2
09/11/2002 Stone Dominoes 7-1 Darwen Div 2
21/04/2003 Clitheroe 7-1 Ramsbottom United Div 1
24/08/2005 F C United of M/cr 7-1 Eccleshall Div 2
02/09/2005 Cammell Laird 7-1 Formby Div 1
19/08/2006 Maine Road 7-1 Stone Dominoes Div 1
29/08/2006 Nantwich Town 7-1 Atherton L R Div 1
13/09/2006 FC United 7-1 Abbey Hey Div 1
07/10/2006 Squires Gate 7-1 Stone Dominoes Div 1
24/02/2007 Ramsbottom United 7-1 Formby Div 1
18/04/2007 FC United 7-1 Atherton L R Div 1
21/04/2007 New Mills 7-1 Daisy Hill Div 1
01/12/2007 Chadderton 7-1 Daisy Hill DT
06/12/2008 New Mills 7-1 St Helens Town Prem
22/09/2009 Barnoldswick Town 7-1 AFC Blackpool Div 1
05/03/2011 Glossop N E 7-1 Silsden Prem
09/04/2011 Bacup Borugh 7-1 St Helens Town Prem
18/04/2011 Winsford United 7-1 Formby Prem
31/08/2011 Glossop N E 7-1 Flixton Prem
06/10/2012 Silsden 7-1 St Helens Town Prem
08/12/2012 Ashton Town 7-1 Northwich Villa Div 1
23/10/2013 Formby 7-1 Daisy Hill Div 1
17/08/2013 Norton United 7-1 Southam United FAC
14/01/2014 Runcorn Linnets 7-1 Abbey Hey Prem
03/10/2015 AFC Liverpool 7-1 AFC Blackpool Prem
14/11/2015 Runcorn Linnets 7-1 Bootle Prem
16/01/2016 Barnton 7-1 Rochdale Town Div 1
17/09/2016 Stockport Town 7-1 Eccleshall Div 1
27/04/2017 Holker O B 7-1 F C Oswestry Town Div 1
16/09/2017 Sandbach United 7-1 Bacup Borough Div 1
16/10/2017 Stockport Town 7-1 Maine Road LC 1S
25/11/2017 Abbey Hey 7-1 Barnton Prem
23/12/2017 Ashton Athletic 7-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Prem
10/02/2018 Widnes 7-1 Barnton Prem
16/09/2017 Sandbach United 7-1 Bacup Borough Div 1
06/11/1982 Salford 1-7 Rossendale United Div 2
23/04/1983 Ashton Athletic 1-7 Maghull Div 3
30/04/1983 Leyland Motors 1-7 Horwich RMI Div 1
27/09/1986 Gt Harwood Town 1-7 Ellesmere Port & Neston Div 2
29/11/1986 Salford 1-7 Colne Dynamoes Div 2
29/11/1986 Whitworth Valley 1-7 Padiham Div 3
12/05/1987 Daisy Hill 1-7 Flixton Div 3
09/04/1988 Atherton L R 1-7 Warrington Town Div 1
17/09/1988 Bacup Borough 1-7 Maine Road Div 2
03/03/1992 Blackpool Rovers 1-7 Bamber Bridge FT-group
29/11/1994 Irlam Town 1-7 Stantondale LPT-group
19/08/1995 Skelmersdale United 1-7 Trafford Div 1
26/08/1995 Bacup Borough 1-7 Formby Div 2
16/08/1997 Daisy Hill 1-7 Woodley Sports Div 2
18/10/1997 Darwen 1-7 Glossop N E LC-1
07/02/1998 Ashton Town 1-7 Colne Div 2
04/09/2001 Daisy Hill 1-7 Stand Athletic Div 2
06/10/2001 Fleetwood Freeport 1-7 Warrington Town Div 1
16/11/2002 Winsford United 1-7 Clitheroe Div 1
05/10/2004 Darwen 1-7 Ashton Town Div 2
15/10/2005 New Mills 1-7 Oldham Town LC 1
06/12/2005 Bacup Borough 1-7 Salford City LC 2 @SC
21/01/2006 Stone Dominoes 1-7 Silsden Div 1
06/10/2009 Abbey Hey 1-7 New Mills Prem
14/09/2013 Daisy Hill 1-7 Hanley Town Div 1
24/09/2013 Chadderton 1-7 Nelson Div 1
05/01/2013 Eccleshall 1-7 Formby Div 1
10/09/2014 Eccleshall 1-7 Hanley Town Div 1
14/04/2015 Wigan Robin Park 1-7 AFC Darwen Div 1
08/10/2016 Eccleshall 1-7 Stockport Town DT-1
05/11/2016 Hanley Town 1-7 Bootle Prem
10/12/2016 AFC Darwen 1-7 Bootle Prem
21/01/2017 Cammell Laird 1907 1-7 Bootle Prem
28/01/2017 Eccleshall 1-7 Chadderton Div 1
16/09/2017 Daisy Hill 1-7 Alsager Town Div 1
09/09/2017 Selby Town 1-7 Charnock Richard FAV 1Q
16/09/2017 Daisy Hill 1-7 Alsager Town Div 1
05/03/1983 Ashton Athletic 0-8 Newton Div 3
27/08/1983 Leyland Motors 0-8 Lancaster City Div 1
05/09/1995 Skelmersdale United 0-8 Newcastle Town Div 1
20/09/1997 Ashton Town 0-8 Tetley Walker LC-P
30/03/1999 Castleton Gabriels 0-8 Warrington Town Div 2
03/09/2005 Atherton Collieries 0-8 Skelmersdale United Div 1
16/08/2006 Stone Dominoes 0-8 Trafford Div 1
04/04/2007 Nelson 0-8 FC United Div 1
28/08/2010 Ashton Town 0-8 Runcorn Town Div 1
13/04/2013 Stone Dominoes 0-8 Wigan Robin Park Prem
20/08/2013 Wigan Robin Park 0-8 AFC Liverpool Prem
23/09/2014 Stockport Sports 0-8 Glossop N E Prem
14/03/2018 Barnton 0-8 City of Liverpool Prem

 

7 Goals Scored
04/09/1982 Radcliffe Borough 7-0 Kirkby Town Div 2
19/02/1983 Eastwood Hanley 7-0 New Mills Div 2
10/11/1984 Colwyn Bay 7-0 Prestwich Heys Div 3
30/11/1985 Oldham Town 7-0 Ashton Athletic Div 3
08/11/1986 Ellesmere Port & Neston 7-0 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
09/04/1988 St Helens Town 7-0 Bootle Div 1
29/10/1988 Colwyn Bay 7-0 Cheadle Town LC-2
17/12/1988 St Helens Town 7-0 Ashton United Div 1
21/11/1992 St Helens Town 7-0 Blackpool Mechanics Div 1
12/01/1993 Bamber Bridge 7-0 Blackpool Mechanics FT-group
03/02/1993 Skelmersdale United 7-0 Atherton L R FT-group
04/12/1993 Holker O B 7-0 Westhoughton Town Div 2
10/01/1994 Clitheroe 7-0 Bootle Div 1
07/05/1994 Haslingden 7-0 Ashton Town Div 2
01/10/1994 Flixton 7-0 Ashton Town Div 2
18/04/1995 Blackpool Mechanics 7-0 Ashton Town Div 2
28/08/1995 Haslingden 7-0 Bacup Borough Div 2
21/11/1995 Eastwood Hanley 7-0 Rossendale United Div 1
25/11/1995 St Helens Town 7-0 Rossendale United Div 1
28/11/1995 Vauxhall GM 7-0 Formby Div 2
20/04/1996 Castleton Gabriels 7-0 Middlewich Athletic Div 2
27/04/1996 Newcastle Town 7-0 Maine Road Div 1
19/10/1996 Penrith 7-0 Salford City LC-2
13/09/1997 Cheadle Town 7-0 Daisy Hill Div 2
18/10/1997 Leek CSOB 7-0 Stantondale Div 2
15/11/1997 Castleton Gabriels 7-0 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
22/11/1997 Ashton Town 7-0 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
25/11/1997 Oldham Town 7-0 Tetley Walker Div 2
31/01/1998 Kidsgrove Athletic 7-0 Rossendale United Div 1
26/12/1998 Fleetwood Freeport 7-0 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
16/10/1999 Holker O B 7-0 Formby Div 2
26/10/1999 Vauxhall Motors 7-0 Leek CSOB Div 1
29/01/2000 Salford City 7-0 Bootle Div 1
10/03/2000 Salford City 7-0 Leek CSOB Div 1
01/04/2000 Ramsbottom United 7-0 Abbey Hey Div 1
23/01/2001 Salford City 7-0 Cheadle Town Div 1
24/03/2001 Abbey Hey 7-0 Cheadle Town Div 1
04/09/2001 Chadderton 7-0 Colne Div 2
12/03/2002 Squires Gate 7-0 Bacup Borough Div 2
30/03/2002 Clitheroe 7-0 Abbey Hey Div 1
12/10/2002 St Helens Town 7-0 Woodley Sports Div 1
16/11/2002 Salford City 7-0 Ramsbottom United Div 1
08/03/2003 Congleton Town 7-0 Flixton Div 1
18/03/2006 Nantwich Town 7-0 Atherton L R Div 1
04/09/2006 Curzon Ashton 7-0 Atherton Collieries Div 1
05/09/2006 Trafford 7-0 Formby Div 1
25/11/2006 Curzon Ashton 7-0 Atherton L R Div 1
25/11/2006 FC United 7-0 Stone Dominoes Div 1
24/02/2007 Congleton Town 7-0 Nelson Div 1
17/02/2007 Chadderton 7-0 Norton United Div 2
13/10/2007 Bootle 7-0 Daisy Hill LC 1
08/03/2008 New Mills 7-0 Ashton Town Div 2
18/03/2008 Oldham Town 7-0 Cheadle Town Div 2
12/05/2008 Bootle 7-0 Chadderton Div 2
10/10/2009 Maine Road 7-0 Abbey Hey Prem
06/09/2010 Atherton Collieries 7-0 AFC Darwen Div 1
27/04/2011 Silsden 7-0 Ashton Athletic Prem
16/11/2011 AFC Liverpool 7-0 Winsford United Prem
02/04/2012 Runcorn Town 7-0 Bacup Borough Prem
22/09/2012 Stockport Sports 7-0 Norton United Prem
06/04/2013 Bootle 7-0 Stone Dominoes Prem
23/04/2013 Norton United 7-0 Stone Dominoes Prem
12/10/2013 Maine Road 7-0 Barnoldswick Town Prem
19/10/2013 Glossop N E 7-0 Kinsley Boys FAV
01/03/2014 Colne 7-0 St Helens Town Prem
22/03/2014 Nelson 7-0 Leek CSOB Div 1
23/04/2014 Rochdale Town 7-0 Irlam Div 1
15/10/2016 Abbey Hey 7-0 Nelson Prem
28/01/2017 Widnes 7-0 AFC Blackpool Prem
11/02/2017 Stockport Town 7-0 Ashton Town Div 1
18/03/2017 Chadderton 7-0 AFC Blackpool Div 1
21/10/2017 City of Liverpool 7-0 Dronfield Town FAV 1
04/11/2017 Runcorn Linnets 7-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Prem
21/04/2018 Stockport Town 7-0 FC Oswestry Town Div 1
31/03/1984 Skelmersdale United 0-7 Irlam Town Div 2
23/03/1985 Gt Harwood Town 0-7 Warrington Town Div 3
17/04/1986 Salford 0-7 Rossendale United Div 2
30/04/1986 Gt Harwood Town 0-7 Rossendale United Div 2
31/08/1987 Salford 0-7 Warrington Town Div 1
13/05/1988 Nelson 0-7 Flixton Div 2
17/03/1990 Newton 0-7 Wren Rovers Div 2
08/02/1992 Westhoughton Town 0-7 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
01/05/1993 Blackpool Mechanics 0-7 Newcastle Town Div 1
16/04/1994 Squires Gate 0-7 Stantondale Div 2
26/04/1994 Flixton 0-7 Nantwich Town Div 1
20/08/1994 Squires Gate 0-7 Flixton Div 2
24/09/1994 Squires Gate 0-7 Tetley Walker LPT-group
17/12/1994 Bacup Borough 0-7 Trafford Div 1
18/11/1995 Salford City 0-7 Burscough Div 1
04/04/1998 Stantondale 0-7 Oldham Town Div 2
28/08/1999 Tetley Walker 0-7 Curzon Ashton Div 2
19/08/2000 Daisy Hill 0-7 Blackpool Mechanics Div 2
24/11/2001 Flixton 0-7 Curzon Ashton Div 1
10/09/2002 Oldham Town 0-7 Nelson Div 2
30/10/2002 Blackpool Mechanics 0-7 Bacup Borough Div 2
01/02/2003 Flixton 0-7 Ramsbottom United Div 1
26/08/2006 Atherton L R 0-7 FC United Div 1 @Chorley
17/03/2007 Castleton Gabriels 0-7 Bootle Div 2
11/08/2007 Holker O B 0-7 Bootle Div 2
25/09/2010 Eccleshall 0-7 AFC Liverpool Div 1
02/01/2012 Holker O B 0-7 AFC Darwen Div 1
04/08/2012 Holker O B 0-7 Abbey Hey Div 1
20/10/2012 Eccleshall 0-7 Oldham Boro Div 1
17/11/2012 Stone Dominoes 0-7 Colne Prem
02/04/2016 Padiham 0-7 1874 Northwich Prem
30/04/2016 Whitchurch Alport 0-7 Stockport Town Div 1
17/08/2016 AFC Darwen 0-7 Barnoldswick Town Prem
25/03/2017 Daisy Hill 0-7 Charnock Richard Div 1
28/03/2018 Barnton 0-7 Squires Gate Prem