Select Results by Season

Premier Division results for 2016/17 season

Monday 8th August 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Barnton 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 100
Joshua Crofts (70)   HT: 0-0
Maine Road P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Runcorn Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Winsford United P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay

 

Tuesday 9th August 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Barnoldswick Town P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Bootle 1-2 IrlamAtt: 147
Kieran Haligan (27)   Jordan Icely (24)
Christian Lawlor (51)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 2-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 275
Declan Fletcher (30)
Brian Matthews (43p)
  Sam Hind (66)
Sam Hind (74)
Sam Hind (82)
Scott McGowan (89)
HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 10th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Padiham 1-0 NelsonAtt: 230
Marc Young (60)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 13th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 126
  Brian Matthews (81)
Declan Fletcher (85)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 5-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 127
Matty Williams (25)
Jason Carey (44)
Jason Carey (47)
Connor Belger (49)
Emini Adegbenro (86)
  Harry Thompson (40)
Harry Thompson (55)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 49
Isaac Kusaloka (50)
Isaac Kusaloka (57)
  Eder Ruiz-Villasante (49)
Louis Edwards (84)
HT: 0-0
Barnton 0-3 BootleAtt: 48
  Tom Peterson (24)
Jackson Ellis (79)
Kieran Halligan (89)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 38
Jamie Skellern (39)   Craig Cairns (22p)
Craig Cairns (33)
Marcus James (80)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 1-1 PadihamAtt: 87
Christian Lawlor (65)   Reece Pearce (30) HT: 0-1
Nelson 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 115
  Jordan Cover (21)
Jordan Cover (43)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 4-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 110
Haydn Foulds (22)
Haydn Foulds (24)
Will Wareing (54)
Haydn Foulds (57)
  Own Goal (9)
Alex Russell (19)
Jamie Hayes (48)
HT: 2-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 293
Paul Shanley (57)
Christopher Lawton (68)
  Matty Kay (55)
Rob Black (67)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 4-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 185
Anthony Stayte (8)
Ric Seear (52)
Ric Seear (72)
Joe Noblet (90)
  Tom Bailey (49) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 137
  Ashford Blake (18)
Ashford Blake (76)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 15th August 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 182
Mark Battersby (39)   Brett Dawson (90) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 110
Jamie Roe (35)   Jonathan Hygham (65)
Josh Thorpe (67)
HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 16th August 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 New MillsAtt: 233
Tom Bailey (31)
Tom Bailey (59)
  Elliot Watson (10) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 PadihamAtt: 72
  Sean Cookson (60)
Reece Pearce (70)
Alex Murphy (90)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 138
Daniel Murphy (28)
Tom Peterson (31)
Michael Ordish (60)
  HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 BarntonAtt: 70
  Lee Vaughan (60) HT: 0-0
Irlam 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 76
Matty Boland (38)
Christian Lawlor (59)
Christian Lawlor (89)
  Jonathon Swatton (42)
Emini Adegbenro (44)
Freddie Potter (80)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 295
  Scott Taylor (78)
Nathan Cotterell (88)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 NelsonAtt: 102
Matty Kay (54)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 17th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-7 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 156
  Mark Threlfall (2)
Joe Gaughan (15)
Joe Gaughan (20)
Joe Gaughan (39)
Joe Gaughan (69)
Robert Grimes (86)
Ben Gorman (88)
HT: 0-4
Runcorn Town 3-4 Congleton TownAtt: 117
Craig Cairns (7)
Own Goal (50)
Craig Cairns (62)
  Declan Fletcher (42)
James Blair (72)
Brian Matthews (86p)
Brian Matthews (89p)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 20th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 58
Angelo Errico (2)
Dan Cope (22p)
Dan Cope (65)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 54
Gareth Mooney (3)   HT: 1-0
New Mills 6-1 BarntonAtt: 76
Haydn Foulds(3)
Daniel Douglas-Pringle (6)
Dan Johnson (12)
Daniel Douglas-Pringle (35)
Haydn Foulds(83)
Ryan Hopper (87p)
  Chris Smith (61) HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 3-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 357
Daniel Jarrett (10)
Craig Cairns (34)
Jack Irlam (90)
  Steve Foster (70) HT: 2-0

 

Monday 22nd August 2016
Premier Division
Barnton 0-2 IrlamAtt: 83
  Marcus Perry (23)
Karl Cassell (38)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 23rd August 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Ashton Athletic P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 140
Jamie Hayes (24)
Adam Edgar (32)
Liam Dodd (89)
  Kyle Hamid (13)
Kyle Hamid (78p)
Kyle Hamid (87p)
HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 107
Sean Mountford (30)
Joel Stair (43)
Angelo Errico (65)
Angelo Errico (68)
  Brian Matthews (60p) HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 75
Zack Dale (80p)   Nico Collins (65)
Nico Collins (74)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 4-3 BootleAtt: 71
Ben Seear (5)
Joe Noblet (44)
Ric Seear (57)
Brett Dawson (84)
  Steve Jones (23)
Steve Jones (34)
Ryan Cox (45)
HT: 2-3

 

Wednesday 24th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 157
Nick Hepple (49)   Danny Lafferty (9)
Ben Hardcastle (24)
Mark Battersby (51)
Ben Hardcastle (54)
Vinny Bailey (90)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 172
Emini Adegbenro (13)   Craig Cairns (3p)
Kevin Exell (52)
Dave Forbes (60)
Craig Cairns (66p)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 136
Ryan Hibbert (74)   Ash Woods (7)
Ash Woods (12)
Mark Rogers (40)
Matthew Kay (59)
HT: 0-3
Padiham 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 133
  Joseph Gaughan (78)
Aaron Hollindrake (83)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 27th August 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 183
Richard Bailey (80)
Scott McGowan (82)
Scott McGowan (85)
  HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
  Craig Cairns (23)
Craig Cairns (27)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 127
Freddie Potter (25)   Matthew Morgan (2)
Michael Burke (5)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 51
Isaac Kusaloka (53)
Isaac Kusaloka (67)
Isaac Kusaloka (88)
  Dan Cope (18)
Josh Thorpe (60)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 New MillsAtt: 86
Harry Thompson (12)
Aaron Hollindrake (30)
Aaron Hollindrake (43)
Harry Thompson (87)
  Tunde Owolabi (23)
Haydn Foulds (52)
HT: 3-1
Barnton 2-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 57
Christopher Smith (3)
Christopher Smith (40)
  Rhys Nevins (2)
Ben Hardcastle (4)
Vinny Bailey (15)
Matty Chadwick (27)
Mark Ayres (76p)
HT: 2-4
Bootle 5-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 107
Steven Jones (11)
Josh Hamilton (28)
Steven Jones (49)
Kieran Haligan (52)
Josh Hamilton (61p)
  Lee Duckworth (7) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 NelsonAtt: 40
      HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 90
James Kirby (3)
Nathan Haynes (46)
Declan Fletcher (72)
  Richard Seear (19)
Ryan Tanser (21)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 4-1 IrlamAtt: 267
Mark Houghton (43)
Paul Shanley (57)
Mark Houghton (68)
Steve Foster (79)
  Christian Lawlor (25) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 PadihamAtt: 110
Rick Gleave (87)   HT: 0-0

 

Monday 29th August 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 255
Ben Hardcastle (20)   Emini Adegbenro (40)
Freddie Potter (90)
HT: 1-1
Maine Road 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 96
Own Goal (47)   Daniel King (15) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 2-2 BarntonAtt: 230
Steven Jenyons (66)
Kyle Riley (76p)
  Chris Smith (40)
Lee Vaughan (64)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 30th August 2016
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 211
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 4-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 103
Steve Mills (11p)
Christian Lawlor (45)
Christian Lawlor (55)
Christian Lawlor (90)
  Adam Jones (5)
Omar Macknezie (71)
Nico Collins (88p)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 175
Sameed Ellahi (7)   Joseph Gaughan (6)
Joseph Gaughan (44)
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 105
Rick Seear (1)
Ryan Tanser (3)
  Nicholas Hepple (2)
Karl Turner (8)
Samuel Norris (60)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-4 BootleAtt: 120
Joe Shaw (41)
Rick Gleave (74)
  Steve Jones (37)
Own Goal (51)
Steve Jones (70)
Ryan Cox (80)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 31st August 2016
Premier Division
New Mills 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 144
Ryan Hibbert (45)   Jonny Higham (13) HT: 1-1
Padiham 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 161
James Dean (3)
James Dean (56)
  Isaac Kusaloka (40)
Isaac Kusaloka (52)
Joel Brownhill (54)
Own Goal (73)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 237
  Scott McGowan (14)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 2nd September 2016
Premier Division
Irlam 0-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
  Ash Woods (5)
Matty Kay (28p)
Joe Shaw (37)
Jonny Poizer (50)
Ben Woods (69)
Jonny Poizer (70)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 3rd September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 125
Karl Turner (49)
Ryan McKenna (90)
  Matthew Williams (41)
Matthew Williams (85)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 166
Aaron Hollindrake (33)
Aaron Hollindrake (82)
  Thomas Bailey (2p)
Scott McGowan (31)
HT: 1-2
Bootle 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 140
Steven Jones (39)
Ryan Cox (43)
Ryan Cox (56)
  Brian Matthews (75)
Brian Matthews (82)
HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 59
  Niko Collins (89)
Omar McKenzie (90)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 1-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 81
Dan Cope (65p)   Own Goal (3)
Mark Battersby (10)
Jordan Cover (17)
Daniel Lafferty (38)
HT: 0-4
Maine Road P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Nelson 4-0 BarntonAtt: 95
Jake Townsend (38)
Zack Dale (52)
Zack Dale (67p)
Zack Dale (73p)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 102
  Kevin Exell (37) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 PadihamAtt: 292
Mark Houghton (9)
Kyle Hamid (13)
Mark Houghton (15)
Steve Foster (72)
  Harry Dunn (2)
Alexander Murphy (38)
HT: 3-2
Squires Gate P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Winsford United P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup

 

Monday 5th September 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 215
Mark Battersby (39)
Ben Hardcastle (54)
Vinny Bailey (71)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 223
  Kyle Hamid (44p)
Paul Shanley (72)
Paul Shanley (76)
Kyle Hamid (87p)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 6th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 218
Samuel Hind (12)
Scott McGowan (15)
Thomas Bailey (38)
Scott McGowan (76)
Samuel Hind (89)
  HT: 3-0
Abbey Hey 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 80
George Noon (55)
Kane Hickman (73)
Nico Collins (89)
  Own Goal (30)
Matthew Morgan (44)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 73
Own Goal (27)   Bobby Langford (23)
Bobby Langford (35)
Jonathan McDonald (51)
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town 2-3 New MillsAtt: 120
Callum Gardner(19)
Jack Pritchard (56)
  Ryan Hibbert (13)
Tunde Owolabi (38)
Ryan Hopper (54)
HT: 1-2
Hanley Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 83
Sean Mountford (23)   Matty Boland (35) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-3 NelsonAtt: 98
Alex McKendrick (27)
Ric Seear (60)
Mark Buchan (65p)
Mark Buchan (76)
  Zac Dale (37p)
Zac Dale (44p)
Jake Parker (52)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 125
Rick Gleave (31)
Ash Woods (33)
Matty Kay (60)
Joe Shaw (63)
  Craig Cairns (72) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 7th September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay

 

Saturday 10th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 227
Scott McGowan (29)
Samuel Hind (80)
Scott McGowan (85)
Thomas Bailey (88)
  Ash Woods (33) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 130
  Antony Hickey (50) HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 221
Mark Battersby (48)
Mark Battersby (53)
Ben Hardcastle (72)
Jordan Cover (87)
  Danny Lomax (8) HT: 0-1
New Mills 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 93
Ryan Hopper (75p)   Jason Carey (2)
Freddy Champion (41)
Paul Speed (59)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 1-5 Hanley TownAtt: 130
Marc Young (8)   Dan Cope (13)
Oliver Mellor (41)
Angelo Errico (65)
Martin Stanmer (84)
Tom Ashton (90)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 12th September 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
Ryan Steele (84)
Ryan Steele (86)
  Kevin Exell (22)
Craig Cairns (70p)
Craig Cairns (88)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United A-A Irlam 
Abandoned Due To Player Injury

 

Tuesday 13th September 2016
Premier Division
Bootle 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 146
Ste Jones (24)
Carl Peers (30)
Ryan Cox (85)
  Ben Hardcastle (42)
Brad Cooke (76)
HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-7 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
Joe Byrne (47)
Neil Prince (63)
  Ben Woods (14)
Ben Steer (31)
Richard Cleave (43)
Ben Woods (51)
Jonny Poizer (62)
Ben Woods (71)
Ash Woods (90)
HT: 0-3
Congleton Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 439
Steve Foster (71)   Tom Bailey (49) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 1-4 PadihamAtt: 105
Mark Buchan (72p)   Arron Taylor (12p)
Arron Taylor (40)
Mark Coyne (45)
James Dean (54)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 14th September 2016
Premier Division
New Mills 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 114
Tunde Owolabi (63)
Ryan Hopper (90p)
  Joel Brownhill (27)
Paul Watson (38)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 16th September 2016
Premier Division
Irlam 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 205
Rick Peters (85)   Bradley Cook (3) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 17th September 2016
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 175
  Kyle Hamid (29)
Mark Houghton (67)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 54
Neil Prince (69p)   Mark Buchan (30)
Brett Dawson (59)
Mark Buchan (76p)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 162
Kieron Kenny (42)
Michael Koral (80)
  Jason Carey (71)
Francis Smith (78)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 138
  Sam Hind (75) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-0 NelsonAtt: 56
Ryan Steele (40)
Richard Williams (75)
  HT: 1-0
Padiham 0-3 BootleAtt: 169
  Ste Jones (35)
Liam Loughlin (43)
Own Goal (45)
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 89
Craig Cairns (7)
David Forbes (12)
David Forbes (48)
  Kiel Lonsdale (3) HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 BarntonAtt: 155
Joe Shaw (29)
Ben Steer (36)
Ash Woods (82)
Dan Clarke (89)
  Chris Smith (54) HT: 2-0
Winsford United 3-1 New MillsAtt: 159
Nathan Cotterell (46)
Nathan Cotterell (50)
Nathan Cotterell (85)
  Haydn Foulds(11) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 19th September 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 PadihamAtt: 260
Mark Battersby (34)
Mark Ayres (37p)
  Aaron Taylor (57) HT: 2-0
Barnton 0-6 Hanley TownAtt: 67
  Sean Mountford (7)
Dan Cope (20)
Dan Cope (43)
Dan Cope (69)
Sean Mountford (85)
Oliver Mellor (89)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 20th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 IrlamAtt: 214
Thomas Bailey (69)   Own Goal (90) HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 1-1 New MillsAtt: 78
Nico Collins (47)   Dylan Stringer-Moth (67) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 45
Luke Camden (1)   Nathan Cottrell (39)
Kyle Riley (62)
Nathan Cottrell (68)
Nathan Cottrell (71)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Ric Seear (82)
Ric Seear (87)
  Harry Thompson (49)
Andrew Hill (55)
Mark Threlfall (73)
HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 21st September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-6 Maine RoadAtt: 129
  Jamie Roe (10)
Joshua Tinker (23)
Matthew Morgan (27)
Jamie Roe (78)
Matthew Morgan (87)
Saul Henderson (90)
HT: 0-3
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 134
Freddie Potter (60)
Emini Adegbenro (67)
George Donnelly (88)
  Luke Holden (15) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 24th September 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 6-1 Squires GateAtt: 56
Callum Broady (4p)
Richard Williams (23)
Joshua Tinker (26)
Callum Broady (30p)
Saul Henderson (78)
Jamie Roe (82)
  Joseph Noblet (90) HT: 4-0
Nelson 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 130
Kevin Brown (85)   Stuart Wellstead (13)
Thomas Bailey (38)
Thomas Bailey (87)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 431
Mark Houghton (32)
Mark Houghton (45)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 113
Ryan Mellor (55)   Ryan McKenna (87) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 26th September 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 5-4 BootleAtt: 95
Calum Broady (2p)
Richard Williams (7
Richard Williams (24)
Richard Williams (37)
Christy O`Brien (82)
  Michael Ordish (1)
Ryan Cox (11)
Joel Powell (69)
Ryan Cox (85)
HT: 4-2

 

Tuesday 27th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 234
Scott McGowan (69)   John Dillon (41)
Jason Carey (54)
Freddie Potter (90)
HT: 0-1
Abbey Hey 3-2 BarntonAtt: 62
George Noon (9)
George Noon (56)
Nico Collins (70)
  Jack Warren (6)
Christopher Smith (51)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 71
Isaac Kusaloka (30)
Isaac Kusaloka (45)
Paul Watson (90)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 46
Ben Gorman (40)
Mark Threlfall (55)
Andrew Hill (87)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-7 Congleton TownAtt: 64
Elliott Toner (44)
Stephen Milne (69)
  Scott Sephton (10)
Brian Matthews (14)
Kieron Kenny (61)
Brian Matthews (69p)
Declan Fletcher (89)
Declan Fletcher (90)
Brian Matthews (90)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 28th September 2016
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 98
Simon Thelwell (41)
Craig Cairns (46)
Craig Cairns (57)
  Dan Cope (70p) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 30th September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 132
John Dillon (22)
Franny Smith (27)
George Donnelly (67)
George Donnelly (84)
  Zak Hardacre (29) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 1st October 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 85
  Angelo Errico (13)
Dan Cope (62)
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 186
Liam Wood (39)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 120
Steven Jones (63)
Ryan Cox (67)
Carl Peers (78)
  HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 4th October 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 BarntonAtt: 265
Samuel Hare (27)
Rick Bailey (81)
  Chris Quirk (12) HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 0-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 141
  Ben Hardcastle (13)
Mark Battersby (27p)
Mark Truffas (60)
Ben Hardcastle (88)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 PadihamAtt: 160
Zack Dale (40)   Marc Young (64)
Garry Hunter (90)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 163
Michael Koral (85)   Samuel Parr (31) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 2-2 New MillsAtt: 74
Jonathan Higham (79)
Ben Rowley (81)
  Daniel Douglas-Pringle (31)
Tunde Owolabi (52)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 5-0 BootleAtt: 331
Daniel McKenna (19)
Antony Hickey (34)
Kyle Hamid (44)
Mark Houghton (52)
Mark Houghton (77)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 90
Nia Bayunu (56)
Rick Gleave (58)
  Brett Dawson (11)
Jamie Gibson (45)
Richard Saeer (62)
HT: 0-2

 

Wednesday 5th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-3 NelsonAtt: 185
  Yves Zama (18)
Yves Zama (32)
Charlie Collinge (90)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 106
Craig Cairns (13)
Own Goal (76)
  Paul Speed (19) HT: 1-1

 

Friday 7th October 2016
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 IrlamAtt: 260
Ash Woods (51)   Steve Mills (59p)
Steve Mills (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 8th October 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 248
Scott McGowan (57)
Thomas Bailey (82)
  HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 0-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 167
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 6-2 Congleton TownAtt: 74
Adam Gilchrist (4)
Isaac Kusaloka (23)
Isaac Kusaloka (52)
Isaac Kusaloka (73)
Daniel Regan (88)
Adam Howard (89)
  James Kirkby (28)
Brian Matthews (90)
HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 150
John Beckwith (61)   Carl Peers (43)
Kieran Halligan (84)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 1-6 PadihamAtt: 45
Lee Vaughan (28)   Own Goal (7)
Alexander Murphy (12)
Alexander Murphy (20)
Kieran Pickup (43)
Aaron Taylor (61)
Alexander Murphy (66)
HT: 1-4
Hanley Town 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 75
Daniel Cope (9)
Sean Mountford (26)
Daniel Cope (47)
Daniel Cope (90)
  Brett Dawson (30)
Richard Seear (89)
HT: 2-1
Maine Road 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 260
  Kyle Hamid (16)
Daniel McKenna (30)
HT: 0-2
Nelson 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 103
  Connor Wright (14) HT: 0-1
New Mills 0-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 136
  Mark Battersby (7p)
Darrhyl Mason (45)
Mark Truffas (70)
Ben Hardcastle (80)
Jordan Cover (85)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
Joseph Holt (7)
Craig Cairns (25)
Craig Cairns (50)
Marcus James (58)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 10th October 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 NelsonAtt: 202
Mark Battersby (38)
Mark Battersby (53)
  Charles Collinge (68p)
Yves Zama (78)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 153
Jordan Johnson (28)
Brandon Moores (55)
Elliot Hull (68)
  Calum Broady (21p)
Joshua Tinker (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 11th October 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 52
Marcus Cusani (69)
Marcus Cusani (76)
  Jonny Poizer (18)
Rob Black (66)
Rob Black (83)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-4 Squires GateAtt: 65
James Crorken (63)
Aaron Hollindrake (90)
  Ric Seear (4)
Brett Dawson (34p)
Ric Seear (52)
Ric Seear (90)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-2 BarntonAtt: 124
Franny Barry (33)
Carl Peers (40)
James Howell (44)
Ste Jones (87)
  Christopher Smith (47)
Paul Allock (58)
HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 117
  Tom Rowlands (12)
Dave Forbes (40)
Dave Forbes (50)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 310
Ronnie McCarthy (36)
Mark Houghton (39)
Kristian Holt (82)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 12th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 154
Conor Wright (3)   Jack Tinning (46)
George Noon (79)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 188
James Dean (38)   Bobby Langford (68) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 14th October 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 IrlamAtt: 274
Matt Grimshaw (58)   Matty Boland (53) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 15th October 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 7-0 NelsonAtt: 58
Omar McKenzie (7)
Adam Jones (13)
Omar McKenzie (43)
George Noon (52)
George Noon (54)
Nico Collins (58)
Nico Collins (60)
  HT: 3-0
AFC Liverpool 1-1 New MillsAtt: 121
Franny Smith (49)   Daniel Douglas-Pringle (54) HT: 0-0
Bootle 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 129
Carl Peers (24)
Joel Powell (90)
  Jonathan Higham (82) HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 43
Joe Conchie (10)   Richard Williams (62) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 3-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 153
Declan Fletcher (17)
Chris Middleton (27)
Brian Matthews (83)
  Luke Mckenna (25p)
Connor Gaul (44)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 2-2
Padiham 1-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 283
James Dean (41)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 92
Craig Cairns (13)
Craig Cairns (86)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 0-2 BarntonAtt: 60
  Chris Smith (45)
Jonathan Jones (84)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 289
  Rick Bailey (90) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 155
Brandon Moores (24)
Terry Cain (74)
  Andrew Hill (8) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 18th October 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 207
Scott McGowan (56)   Scott Sephton (27)
Norman Willis (33)
Jack Pritchard (64)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 6-0 NelsonAtt: 41
Joel Brownhill (2)
Isaac Kusaloka (10)
Paul Watson (23)
Isaac Kusaloka (35)
Paul Watson (40)
Isaac Kusaloka (66)
  HT: 5-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 47
  Kevin Exell (11)
Craig Cairns (20p)
Craig Cairns (26)
Craig Cairns (83)
HT: 0-3
Hanley Town 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 74
Jonathan Higham (5)
Daniel Cope (87)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 1-0 BootleAtt: 68
Edlaine Xavier (28)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 282
Paul Shanley (30)
Mark Houghton (78)
Steve Foster (90)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 116
Rick Ainsclough (54)   Gareth Peet (3)
Dave Sherlock (33p)
Brad Cooke (45)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 19th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 95
Ryan McKenna (90)   Jonathan Hardy (5)
Jack Tinning (49)
Nico Collins (75)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 129
James Dean (89)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 22nd October 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 82
Darren Talbot (37)   Sam Parr (8)
Dale Jennings (79)
Jordan Johnson (87)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 2-0 BarntonAtt: 114
Alex Ralph (12)
Ryan Mckenna (53)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 45
  Isaac Kusaloka (2)
Isaac Kusaloka (3)
Own Goal (42)
Adam Gilchrist (69)
Adam Gilchrist (74)
Adam Gilchrist (85)
HT: 0-3
Nelson 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 104
Ryan Hibbert (55)
Ryan Hopper (84p)
  Calum Broady (9)
Daniel Burgess (73)
Calum Broady (78p)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 25th October 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 67
Ben McNamara (15)
Omar McKenzie (21)
Jonathon Hardy (45)
Jonathon Hardy (51)
  HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Bootle 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 170
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 83
Marcus Perry (33)
Steven Mills (46p)
  Josh Thorpe (15) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 5-2 BarntonAtt: 267
Ronnie McCarthy (19)
Mark Houghton (29)
Kyle Hamid (55p)
Kyle Hamid (56)
Antony Hickey (78)
  James McShane (88)
Chris Smith (90)
HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 26th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 93
Isaac Kusaloka (6)
Adam Gilchrist (44)
Marcus Cusani (45)
Issac Kusaloka (68)
  HT: 0-3
New Mills 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 76
Sam Marshall (55p)
Will Wareing (57)
  James Blair (14)
Declan Fletcher (34)
Declan Fletcher (53)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 6-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 83
Joe Holt (13)
Craig Cairns (21)
Simon Thelwell (53)
Marcus James (58)
Craig Cairns (77)
Dave Forbes (90)
  Carlos Mendes (6)
Matty Kay (18p)
HT: 2-2

 

Saturday 29th October 2016
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-4 BarntonAtt: 90
Declan Fletcher (46)
Andrew Alston (64)
Declan Fletcher (69)
  James McShane (5)
Christopher Bandell (54)
Own Goal (80)
Jonathan Jones (87)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-1 IrlamAtt: 57
Paul Alexander (11)   Christian Lawlor (83) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 125
Rick Gleave (10)
Ash Woods (29)
Ben Steer (63)
  HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 1st November 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-6 BootleAtt: 85
  Joel Powell (33)
Daniel Murphy (52)
Ryan Cox (56)
Ryan Cox (59)
Steven Jones (76)
Daniel O`Connor (87)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 56
Mark Threlfall (50)   Ryan McKenna (5) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 68
Jonathan Higham (7)
Jonathan Higham (68)
  Richard Williams (44)
Richard William (88)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 4-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 78
Charles Collinge (6)
Daniel Burns (10)
Ben Connelly (69)
Charlie Lloyd (87)
  Jonathan Poizer (3)
Ashley Woods (33)
Anthony Potts (45)
Ashley Woods (89)
HT: 2-3
Squires Gate 3-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 130
Jake Higham (33)
Brett Dawson (76)
Mark Buchan (90)
  Ben Hardcastle (2)
Jordan Cover (21)
Jordan Cover (55)
Mark Battersby (80)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 2nd November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-2 IrlamAtt: 116
Emini Adegbenro (44)
Emini Adegbenro (60)
Jason Carey (90)
  Marcus Perry (36)
Isaac Illidge (86)
HT: 1-1
Padiham 6-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 158
Aaron Taylor (1)
James Dean (7)
Mark Coyne (9)
Marc Young (22)
James Dean (31)
Christopher Turner (90)
  George Noon (12)
Nico Collins (47)
Daniel Grimshaw (60)
HT: 5-1

 

Friday 4th November 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 96
Nico Collins (5)   Daniel Lafferty (3)
Mark Battersby (39)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 5th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-1 New MillsAtt: 123
Luke McKenna (40p)   Tunde Owolabi (24) HT: 1-1
Barnton 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 47
Christopher Smith (20)
Christopher Smith (34)
  Jack Leamey (21) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 45
Zac Hardacre (89)   Zack Dale (11) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-7 BootleAtt: 69
Jonathan Higham (60)   Liam Loughlin (20p)
Paul Woolcott (30)
Ryan Cox (41)
Ryan Cox (43)
Ryan Cox (47)
Carl Peers (50)
Josh Hamilton (85)
HT: 0-4
Irlam 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 200
  Tom Bailey (12) HT: 0-1
Maine Road 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 60
Richard Williams (47)
Joel Senior (84p)
Matthew Morgan (88)
  Brian Matthews (3p)
Ben Alston (45)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 133
Aaron Taylor (31)
Kieron Pickup (38)
Kieron Pickup (83)
James Dean (86)
  Lee Duckworth (7)
Kyle Riley (53p)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 NelsonAtt: 298
Kyle Hamid (31)
Mark Houghton (39)
Paul Shanley (55)
  Yves Zama (32) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-6 Runcorn TownAtt: 125
Seydou Bamba (90)   Craig Cairns (6)
Kevin Exell (26)
Simon Thelwell (40)
Craig Cairns (58)
Craig Cairns (60)
David Forbes (69)
HT: 1-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-5 Ashton AthleticAtt: 165
Carlos Mendes Gomes (29)
Ash Woods (45)
  Stephen Kay (58)
Matty Reid (83)
Adam Gilchrist (85)
Adam Gilchrist (86)
Adam Gilchrist (90)
HT: 2-0

 

Monday 7th November 2016
Premier Division
Barnton 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 87
Jonathan Jones (2)
Chritopher Smith (51)
Christopher Smith (58)
  Kyle Riley (75p)
Jordan Johnson (76)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 12th November 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 58
      HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 8-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 168
Kevin Exell (8)
Craig Cairns (12)
Craig Cairns (41)
Simon Thelwell (42)
Craig Cairns (49)
Kevin Exell (52)
Craig Cairns (64)
Dave Forbes (79)
  HT: 4-0
Squires Gate 4-4 Hanley TownAtt: 86
Andrew Richards (14)
Ryan Riley (16)
Ric Seear (78)
Ryan Tanser (83)
  Angelo Errico (8)
Sean Mountford (23)
Angelo Errico (38)
Jonathan Higham (70)
HT: 2-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 162
Own Goal (10)
Ash Woods (13)
  Emini Adegbenro (57)
Freddy Champion (89)
HT: 2-0

 

Monday 14th November 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Winsford United 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 154
Harry Brazel (51)   Daniel Cope (13)
Jonathan Sheldon (16)
Jonathan Higham (45)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 15th November 2016
Premier Division
Bootle 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 155
Carl Peers (10)
Carl Peers (49)
Kieran Haligan (52)
Steven Jones (66)
Josh Hamilton (72)
Carl Peers (77)
  Aaron Pomeyie (46) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 16th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 18th November 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 19th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 107
Josh Essery (65)   HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 1-0 New MillsAtt: 45
Christopher Smith (31)   HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 1-1 NelsonAtt: 59
Angelo Errico (39)   Billy McKenna (20) HT: 1-1
Irlam P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 50
Matthew Morgan (24)
Richard Williams (34)
  Mark Threlfall (22) HT: 2-1
Padiham P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 4-3 Squires GateAtt: 290
Mark Houghton (38)
Kyle Hamid (64p)
Kristian Holt (76)
Stuart Wellstead (80)
  Own Goal (13)
Ben Seear (41)
Richard Seear (54)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 172
Jordan Johnson (67)
Jordan Johnson (81)
  Own Goal (33)
Isaac Kusaloka (49)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 21st November 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 26th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 157
Dominic Craig (2)
James Dean (5)
Martin Parkes (57)
James Dean (81)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 2-0 New MillsAtt: 73
Jamie Gibson (37)
Ryan Riley (59)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 29th November 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Abbey Hey P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Macron Cup Rearrangement
Barnoldswick Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Macron Cup Rearrangement

 

Wednesday 30th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 221
Emini Adegbenro (9)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
Jason Carey (78)
  Anthony Hickey (90) HT: 2-0
New Mills 0-3 BootleAtt: 57
  Ryan Cox (42)
Steven Jones (67)
Carl Peers (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 3rd December 2016
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 49
Zack Dale (42)
Joseph Gaughan (89)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 74
  Joseph Holt (36)
Craig Cairns (41)
David Forbes (88)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 133
Declan Fletcher (66)
Richard Bailey (90)
  Saul Henderson (57) HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 68
Daniel Cope (53)
Oliver Mellor (61)
Daniel Cope (86)
  Mohamed Nabeel (66) HT: 0-0
Irlam 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 63
Matty Boland (10)
Marcus Perry (32)
Matty Boland (84)
  Rick Seers (58) HT: 2-0
Maine Road 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
  Michael White (31)
Emini Adegbenro (57)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
Christopher Anderson (76)
Yves Zama (86)
  Adam Gilchrist (23)
Daniel Smith (35)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 2-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 177
Tunde Owolabi (3)
Haydn Foulds (68)
  Daniel Thomas (40)
Samuel Hare (45)
Thomas Bailey (48)
Thomas Bailey (80)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 249
Brian Matthews (6)
Brian Matthews (20)
  Nico Collins (48)
Oliver Ford (87)
HT: 2-0
Winsford United 2-5 PadihamAtt: 151
Christopher Middleton (3)
Jordan Johnson (46)
  James Dean (21)
Kieron Pickup (38)
Aaron Taylor (64)
Christopher Turner (71)
Joseph Whittington (88)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 5th December 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 6th December 2016
Premier Division
Nelson 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 85
Corey Cook (18)   Bobby Langford (71)
Bobby Langford (87)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 10th December 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 278
Thomas Bailey (23p)
Scott McGowan (37)
Scott McGowan (85)
  Craig Cairns (50p)
Craig Cairns (65)
HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 58
George Noon (60)
George Noon (75)
  HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 1-7 BootleAtt: 97
Conor Gaul (80)   Steven Jones (4)
Kieran Halligan (19)
Josh Hamilton (37)
Daniel Murphy (41)
Michael Ordish (43)
Josh Hamilton (49)
Josh Hamilton (54)
HT: 0-5
Ashton Athletic 1-3 IrlamAtt: 40
Isaac Kusaloka (31)   Sean Sherwood (44)
Jordan Isles (65)
Steven Mills (90p)
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 152
Matthew Grimshaw (13)
Jordan Cover (25)
Jordan Cover (62)
  HT: 2-0
Barnton 3-3 NelsonAtt: 36
Christopher Smith (33p)
Jason McShane (49)
James McShane (72)
  Charlie Lloyd (24)
Jason Hart (53)
Billy McKenna (63)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 113
James Pointon (78p)   HT: 0-0
Padiham 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 158
Gary Hunter (25)
Own Goal (60)
Aaron Taylor (67)
James Dean (77p)
  Ryan Steel (73) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 New MillsAtt: 274
Kyle Hamid (14)
Antony Hickey (24)
Antony Hickey (45)
Kristian Holt (66)
  HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 4-5 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 70
Ric Seear (7p)
Brett Dawson (23)
Ric Seear (39)
Ric Seear (90)
  Jack Leamey (13)
Frederick Champion (32)
Connor Belger (45)
Connor Belger (71)
Jack Leamey (81)
HT: 3-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 251
Matty Kay (8)
Saul Henderson (26)
Carlos Mendes Gomes (28)
Saul Henderson (57)
  Scott Taylor (46)
Samuel Parr (85)
HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 17th December 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 189
  Tom Bailey (79) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 59
      HT: 0-0
Bootle 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 149
  Benjamin Seear (9)
Seydou Bamba (65)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-6 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 72
Luke Camden (21)
Luke Camden (60)
  Ben Hardcastle (14)
Bradley Cooke (31)
Jordan Cover (56)
Ben Hardcastle (65)
Mark Battersby (83)
Mark Battersby (86)
HT: 1-2
Hanley Town 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 87
Sean Mountford (57p)   Nicolaos Evangelinos (7)
Anthony Potts (70)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-0 BarntonAtt: 62
Matthew Morgan (32)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 130
Ben Hoskin (7)   Antony Hickey (72)
Antony Hickey (88)
HT: 1-0
New Mills 0-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 72
  Conor Gaul (20) HT: 0-1
Padiham 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 164
Gary Hunter (58)
Marc Young (72)
  Jordan Cobley (21) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 4-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 101
Kevin Exell (3)
Joseph Holt (19)
Craig Cairns (31)
Kevin Exell (76)
  HT: 3-0
Winsford United A-A Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned due to fog

 

Monday 19th December 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 144
David Short (23)
Kyle Riley (58p)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 26th December 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 463
  Kyle Riley (17)
Nathan Cotterell (31)
Jordan Johnson (63)
Dale Jennings (73)
HT: 0-2
Abbey Hey 2-1 IrlamAtt: 68
Sam Noor (36)
Connor Martin (75)
  Marcus Perry (10) HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 2-1 New MillsAtt: 187
Mark Battesby (20)
Mark Battersby (42)
  Dylan Stringer-Moth (13) HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 6-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 29
Christopher Smith (7p)
Joshua Crofts (30)
Ryan Malone (47)
Lee Vaughan (87)
Dominic Bazley (90)
Jason McShane (90)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 4-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 202
Jackson Ellis (51)
Ryan Cox (56)
Jack McGowan (85)
Ryan Cox (90)
  Sean Calvert (4)
Emini Adegbenro (38)
Emini Adegenro (47)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 0-0 Hanley TownAtt: 235
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 655
Antony Hickey (15)   Simon Thelwell (89) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 100
Ben Seear (73)   Joel Brownhill (67) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 27th December 2016
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 674
Matty Kay (34)   Calum Broady (80) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 30th December 2016
Premier Division
Cammell Laird 1907 1-6 1874 NorthwichAtt: 153
Lawrence Reilly (89p)   Tyler Edwards (11)
Thomas Bailey (30)
Thomas Bailey (51p)
Samuel Hind (56)
Mark Jones (67)
Adam Whitlock (90)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Irlam 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 258
  Michael Simpson (56)
Kyle Hamid (63)
Mark Houghton (84)
Antony Hickey (86)
HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 110
Stephen Mason (17)
Matthew Wilson (45)
  Declan Cunliffe (62)
Conor Gaul (64)
HT: 2-0
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 251
Dominic Craig (88)   Jake Kenny (6)
Jamie Forbes (71)
Jordan Cover (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 31st December 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 152
Jason Carey (45)
Jack Leamey (58)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
  Joseph Shaw (34)
Saul Henderson (44)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic 0-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 40
  Mark Threlfall (14)
Mark Threlfall (29)
Harry Thompson (38)
Mark Threlfall (73)
HT: 0-3
Nelson 1-4 BootleAtt: 85
Jason Hart (10p)   Josh Hamilton (29)
Josh Hamilton (43)
Michael Carberry (55)
Own Goal (69)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 174
Craig Cairns (44p)   Brett Dawson (90) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 204
William Foster (22)
Kyle Riley (42p)
Kyle Riley (86)
Jordan Johnson (90)
  Richard Bailey (59)
James Pointon (74p)
HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 7th January 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 218
Thomas Bailey (84)   HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 3-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
Rio Murray (9)
Connor Martin (30)
Jonathon Mafolo (85)
  Jack Leamey (56)
Jack Leamey (69)
HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 92
Zack Dale (79)   Connor Hughes (32) HT: 0-1
Barnton 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 27
Ryan Malone (60)   HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 145
  Ryan Cox (57)
Ryan Cox (83)
HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 3-2 IrlamAtt: 173
Aaron Taylor (41)
Dominic Craig (51)
Kieron Pickup (87)
  Liam Morrison (74)
Matthew Boland (85)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-5 Hanley TownAtt: 283
Mark Houghton (47)
Zachery Aley (87)
  Sean Mountford (48)
Oliver Edwards (50)
Angelo Errico (68)
Johnathan Higham (75)
Sean Mountford (89p)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 70
Seydou Bamba (5)
Brett Dawson (69)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 New MillsAtt: 188
Saul Henderson (55)
Nic Evangelinos (60)
Ben Steer (65)
Nic Evangelinos (74)
  Nathan Neequaye (33)
Nathan Neequaye (78)
Dennis Sherrif (89)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 14th January 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 5-1 BarntonAtt: 46
Adam Gilchrist (3)
Matthew Farnworth (13)
Daniel Regan (15)
Daniel Regan (20)
Adam Gilchrist (39)
  James McShane (28) HT: 5-1
Atherton Collieries 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
Gareth Peet (44)
Jordan Cover (65)
David Sherlock (80)
  Martyn Andrews (41) HT: 1-1
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 68
Ryan Ledson (80)   Declan Fletcher (90) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 225
Christy O`Brien (88)   Thomas Bailey (84) HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 21st January 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 245
Samuel Hind (46)   HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
George Noon (88)   Adam Gilchrist (49)
Adam Gilchrist (72)
HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 79
Kiel Lonsdale (29)
Karl Turner (60)
Liam Cole (90)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 1-2 BarntonAtt: 92
Jack Leamey (53)   Jason McShane (72)
Jason McShane (89)
HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-7 BootleAtt: 70
Joel Douglas (42)   Steven Jones (12)
Liam Loughlin (52p)
Carl Peers (63)
Carl Peers (77)
Ben Hodgkinson (79)
Steven Jones (90)
Liam Loughlin (90)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 153
  Mark Battersby (15p)
David Sherlock (22)
Neil Chappell (36)
Henoc Mukendi (78)
HT: 0-3
Irlam 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 69
Steven Mills (23p)   Kyle Riley (75p)
James Rothwell (84)
Brandon Moores (90)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 7-4 New MillsAtt: 52
Jason Hart (7p)
Daniel Burns (13)
Ben Hoskin (27)
Daniel Burns (36)
Billy McKenna (52)
Jason Hart (59)
Jason Hart (77)
  Samuel Marshall (12)
Joseph Armstrong (52)
Samuel Marshall (62)
Dennis Sherriff (84)
HT: 4-1
Padiham 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 327
James Dean (83)
Jake Townsend (88)
  Kevin Exell (18)
Joe Holt (56)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 242
Adam Wade (6)
Mark Houghton (36)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 65
Brett Dawson (21p)   Connor Hughes (38)
Jamie Roe (42)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 28th January 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 4th February 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 211
Thomas Bailey (44)
Thomas Bailey (72p)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 1-0 PadihamAtt: 106
Jack Leamey (65)   HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 40
Paul Watson (15)   Lawrence Riley (29p) HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 1-0 BarntonAtt: 166
Mark Truffas (31)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 9-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 158
Liam Loughlin (31p)
Liam Loughlin (45p)
Ryan Cox (49)
Ben Hodkinson (63)
Josh Hamilton (80)
Ryan Cox (81)
Ryan Cox (84)
Carl Peers (86)
Carl Peers (90)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 122
Declan Fletcher (9)
Richard Bailey (45)
Richard Bailey (56)
  Matthew Wilson (66) HT: 2-0
Nelson 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 95
  Nathan Cotterell (1)
Nathan Cotterell (27)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 2-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 181
Nathan Neequaye (64p)
Warren Gaskin (68)
  Paul Shanley (10)
Michael Simpson (51)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 107
Craig Cairns (7)
Paul McManus (20)
Craig Cairns (36)
  HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 89
Danny Penswick (44)   Samuel Noar (35)
Connor Martin (75p)
Jonathan Hardy (88)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 204
Nic Evangelinos (60)
Matty Kay (83p)
  Daniel Cope (40)
Jonny Higham (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 11th February 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 209
Thomas Bailey (1)
Jason Carey (29)
Lee Jones (69)
Thomas Bailey (82p)
  Brett Dawson (45) HT: 2-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 98
  Callum Gardner (2)
Nathan Haynes (4)
Declan Fletcher (56)
HT: 0-2
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 3-0 New MillsAtt: 51
Lee Vaughan (20)
Lee Vaughan (43)
Own Goal (44)
  HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 6-1 PadihamAtt: 160
Michael Ordish (39)
Antony Rendell (44)
Carl Peers (46)
Carl Peers (68)
Steven Jones (74)
Michael Carberry (90)
  Joel Amelia (13) HT: 2-1
Hanley Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-1 NelsonAtt: 54
Jordan Icely (26)   Jason Hart (80p) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
Connor Hughes (17)
Matthew Wilson (28)
  Samuel Parr (6)
James Rothwell (22)
Jordan Johnson (60)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 227
Saul Henderson (90)   Paul Shanley (13)
Mark Houghton (36)
Mark Houghton (39)
Stuart Wellstead (54)
HT: 0-3

 

Monday 13th February 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 BootleAtt: 458
Jordan Cover (65)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 202
Jordan Johnson (40)   Own Goal (6) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 15th February 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 103
Own Goal (3)
Marcus James (24)
Kev Exell (53)
Joe Holt (71)
  Connor Hughes (10p) HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 16th February 2017
Premier Division
Bootle 3-2 New MillsAtt: 135
Ryan Cox (60)
Ben Hodkinson (88)
Joel Powell (90)
  Samuel Marshall (26)
Darcy O`Connor (86)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 17th February 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 127
Nico Collins (55)
Connor Martin (59)
  Nicolaus Evangelinos (10)
Matty Kay (88p)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 18th February 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 156
Jack Leamey (28)
Emini Adegbenro (90)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 171
  Stuart Wellstead (7)
Mark Houghton (16)
Mark Houghton (53)
HT: 0-2
Atherton Collieries 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 408
Ben Hardcastle (24)   HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 47
      HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 PadihamAtt: 56
      HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 141
Ryan Hibbert (59)   Gareth Hargreaves (86) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-3 IrlamAtt: 95
Louis Edwards (70)
Daniel Burgess (82)
  Daniel Mills (54p)
Jordan Icely (66)
Jordan Icely (87)
HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 95
Jason Hart (57p)   Joseph Kearns (15) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 22nd February 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 25th February 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Congleton TownAtt: 220
Ben Hardcastle (8)
Vincent Bailey (33)
Jordan Cover (49)
Vincent Bailey (50)
Ben Hardcastle (75p)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 97
Daniel Cope (13)
Theo Stair (79)
  Emini Adegbenro (3)
Kieron Brislen (20)
HT: 1-2
Irlam P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 28th February 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 1st March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 4th March 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 PadihamAtt: 228
Samuel Hare (45)   Kieran Pickup (70)
Kieran Pickup (79)
HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 120
Emini Adegbenro (1)
Michael White (62p)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
Jack Leamey (70)
  Ben Seear (12)
Seydou Bamba (57)
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 0-3 NelsonAtt: 120
  Benjamin Hosking (36)
Benjamin Hosking (49)
Mark Sharpness (87)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 84
Steve Mills (70)   Karl Turner (15)
Mohammed Nabeel (29)
Daniel Russell (90)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 4-2 New MillsAtt: 84
Richard Williams (18)
Richard Williams (55)
Joshua Tinker (69)
Louis Edwards (90)
  Ryan Lofthouse (8)
Elliott Watson (77)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 316
Freddie Potter (23)
Kristian Holt (86)
  Joel Brownhill (9) HT: 1-1

 

Monday 6th March 2017
Premier Division
Winsford United 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 132
Steven Jenyons (54)
James Rothwell (55)
Jordan Johnson (70)
Jordan Johnson (76)
Jordan Johnson (84)
Jordan Johnson (89)
  Charlie MacInnes (35) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 7th March 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 82
Andrew Hill (55)
Andrew Hill (75p)
Zack Dale (90)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 65
  Richard Williams (62) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 8th March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 11th March 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 352
Jason Carey (11)   Freddie Potter (32)
Kristian Holt (45)
Stuart Wellstead (87)
Zachery Aley (89)
HT: 1-2
Abbey Hey 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 75
Rio Murray (24)
Johnathon Hardy (52)
James Moore (79)
  Joseph Noblet (46)
Tarran Moxon (57)
HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 41
  Saul Henderson (7)
Nicolaos Evangelinos (67)
Nicolaos Evangelinos (73)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 2-2 PadihamAtt: 108
Scott McGowan (29)
Paul Bathgate (61)
  James Dean (81)
Mark Coyne (89)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 74
Daniel Cope (53)
Sean Mountford (79)
Theo Stair (85)
  HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 102
Nathan Neequaye (27)
Nathan Neequaye (38p)
  Jordan Johnson (34) HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 167
Craig Cairns (65)
Craig Cairns (73)
  Rory Gorman (64) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 14th March 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 54
Jack Tinning (23)   Conor Gaul (70) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 NelsonAtt: 145
Jonathan Hodgkinson (21)
Jonathan Hodgkinson (33)
  Jason Hart (85) HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 112
Marcus Perry (21)
Ryan Ledson (55)
  Mark Reed (76) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 52
Tarran Moxon (5)
Tarran Moon (8)
Tarran Moxon (60)
  Jordan Johnson (75p)
James Rothwell (77)
Daniel Egan (90)
HT: 2-0

 

Friday 17th March 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Mark Reed (17)
Mark McGregor (55)
Paul McManus (57p)
  Jonathan Hodgkinson (13)
Aaron Hollindrake (40)
Aaron Hollindrake (71)
Own Goal (74)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 18th March 2017
Premier Division
Barnton P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 32
Charlie MacInnes (45)
Jimmy Burston (55)
Callum Morrison (88)
Josh Maldon (90)
  Oliver Birchall (35) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 4-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 83
Theo Stair (8)
Theo Stair (29)
Daniel Cope (67)
Ben Blowers (89)
  Daniel Smith (7)
Matthew Farnworrh (13)
Marcus Cusani (54)
HT: 2-2
Maine Road 0-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 158
  Brad Cooke (90) HT: 0-0
New Mills P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 5-2 Congleton TownAtt: 290
Danny McKenna (37)
Paul Shanley (44)
Kristian Holt (45)
Danny O`Brien (71)
Stuart Wellstead (85p)
  Declan Fletcher (29)
Callum Gardner (81)
HT: 3-1
Squires Gate 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 65
Ben Seear (46)   Nic Evangelinos (36)
Nic Evangelinos (84)
Nic Evangelinos (86)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 20th March 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 21st March 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-1 PadihamAtt: 46
Daniel Smith (76p)
Marcus Cusani (78)
Joel Brownhill (85)
  James Dean (58) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 150
Carl Peers (54)   HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 45
Ollie Nugent (35)
Charlie MacInnes (48)
  Theo Stair (70) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 22nd March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 24th March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 136
  Bobby Langford (7)
Anthony Lynch (52)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 25th March 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 228
Ben Hardcastle (23)
Jordan Cover (39)
Gareth Peet (79)
  Daniel Smith (16p) HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 3-3 Congleton TownAtt: 141
Aaron Hollindrake (10)
Harry Thompson (36)
Kenneth Taylor (50)
  Richard Bailey (40)
Callum Jones (70)
Callum Jones (84)
HT: 2-1
Bootle 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 424
Ben Hodkinson (79)   Michael Simpson (86)
Daniel McKenna (90)
HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 65
Sean Sherwood (84)   HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 90
Morgan Crowther (81)   Daniel Cope (59)
Theo Stair (65)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 244
Kieron Pickup (48)   Ryan Mitchell (16)
Thomas Bailey (65)
Scott McGowan (89)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 5-0 New MillsAtt: 101
Mark Reid (41)
Craig Jones (43)
Mark Reed (65)
Mark Reed (69)
Simon Thelwell (76)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 350
Carlos Mendes Gomes (22)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 145
Nathan Cotterell (2)
Kyle Riley (8)
Kyle Riley (19)
Kyle Riley (64p)
  Benjamin Seear (39)
Jordan Casey (90)
HT: 3-1

 

Monday 27th March 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-0 PadihamAtt: 60
Connor Hughes (12)
Matthew Morgan (75)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-3 IrlamAtt: 157
Will Foster (73)
Nathan Cotterell (89)
  Daniel Eyres (12)
Steven Mills (80)
Jordan Icely (86)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 28th March 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 125
Daniel Cusani (37)
Daniel Regan (56)
Joel Brownhill (69)
  Scott McGowan (5)
Samuel Hind (63)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 4-1 BarntonAtt: 91
Thomas Ashton (9)
Theo Stair (40)
Theo Stair (43)
Theo Stair (71p)
  James McShane (33) HT: 3-1
New Mills 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 85
Nathan Neequaye (14)
Ryan Hopper (43p)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 110
Joe Shaw (11)
Nic Evangelinos (24)
Nia Bayunu (28)
  Andrew Hill (63p)
Gareth Hargreaves (75)
Aaron Hollindrake (85)
HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 29th March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 1-5 NelsonAtt: 114
Emini Adegbenro (42)   Sebastian Julien (27)
Sebastian Julien (38)
Sebastian Julien (51)
Sebastian Julien (71)
Sebastian Julien (83)
HT: 1-2

 

Friday 31st March 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road A-A West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Match abandoned on 55 mins due to player injury

 

Saturday 1st April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 BootleAtt: 241
Samuel Hare (51)   Liam Loughin (85p) HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 364
  Mark Houghton (48) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 90
Mark Threlfall (81)
Andrew Hill (88)
  Joshua Thorpe (65) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 115
  Paul Watson (34) HT: 0-1
Irlam 2-1 BarntonAtt: 75
Jordan Icely (29)
Jordan Icely (75)
  Christopher Smith (42) HT: 1-1
Padiham 4-2 New MillsAtt: 175
James Dean (19)
Brandon Barski (39)
Zack Wilkes (65)
Mark Coyne (87)
  Nathan Neequaye (57)
Nathan Neequaye (64)
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 1-0 NelsonAtt: 95
Simon Thelwell (66)   HT: 0-0

 

Monday 3rd April 2017
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-3 BootleAtt: 170
  Carl Peers (69)
Liam Loughlin (74p)
Cameron Dalton (86)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 4th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 64
  Joseph Holt (19)
Kevin Exell (47)
Simon Thelwall (71)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 90
Mark Threlfall (68)   Ben Hardcastle (16)
Vincent Bailey (53)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 0-2 IrlamAtt: 78
  Own Goal (75)
John Main (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 5th April 2017
Premier Division
Padiham 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 145
James Dean (19p)
Martin Parkes (65)
Mark Coyne (81)
  George Whyment (34) HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 6th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 73
Jordan Scott (14)
Matthew Allen (75p)
  Nathan Cotterell (50)
Steve Jenyons (90)
HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-1 NelsonAtt: 92
Warren Gaskin (24)
Jake Pollard (84)
  Sebastian Julien (65) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 7th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 211
Conor Smith (22)   Jordan Cover (61)
Jamie Forbes (78)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 8th April 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 157
Johnathon Hardy (4)   Own Goal (7) HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 163
  Stuart Wellstead (68)
Zach Aley (74)
Stuart Wellstead (76)
HT: 0-0
Barnton 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 36
Ryan Malone (39)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-3 PadihamAtt: 61
  Patrick OBrien (20)
James Dean (32)
Kieron Pickup (72)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 68
Danny Eyres (32)   Lee Vaughan (61)
Luke Holden (82)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 130
Christopher Anderson (27)
Thomas Keellings (83)
  Adam Rooney (30)
Joshua Maldon (70)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 105
Connor Smith (89)   Declan Fletcher (9) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 172
  Simon Thelwell (27) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 10th April 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 233
Jordan Cover (45)
George West (56)
  Nathan Cotterell (9) HT: 1-1
Barnton 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 42
Jack Woolley (65)   Connor Martin (36) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 11th April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 192
Thomas Bailey (20)
Ryan Mitchell (63)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 51
Lee Vaughan (43)   Kevin Ewell (32) HT: 1-1
Bootle 6-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 118
Ryan Cox (11)
Ryan Cox (44)
Carl Peers (45)
Cameron Dalton (49)
Ben Hodkinson (83)
Michael Ordish (86)
  John Beckwith (23) HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 42
Callum Morrison (43)
Joseph Malkin (58)
  Emini Adegbenro (17)
Emini Adegbenro (25)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 0-2 IrlamAtt: 125
  Richard Peters (52)
Matthew Boland (64)
HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 12th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-2 PadihamAtt: 137
Mohamed Nabeel (58)   Brandon Barski (63)
Kieran Pickup (90)
HT: 1-3

 

Thursday 13th April 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 38
  Ashford Blake (23) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 15th April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 341
Scott McGowan (18)   Mark Battersby (45p)
Ben Hardcastle (82)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 148
Nicholas Hepple (85)   Joshua Thorpe (89) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Aurelian Gohoreanu (31)   Saul Henderson (47)
Matthew Kay (54p)
Saul Henderson (63)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-1 NelsonAtt: 119
Own Goal (23)
Cameron Dalton (42)
Cameron Dalton (79)
  Cameron Lancaster (75) HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 New MillsAtt: 64
James Ashton (61)   Kiarno Samms (30) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 1-2 IrlamAtt: 153
Brian Matthews (62)   Richard Peters (18)
Steven Mills (83)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 310
Daniel McKenna (45)   HT: 1-0

 

Sunday 16th April 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 298
Daniel Smith (9)
Lee Vaughan (63)
  Joseph Noblet (2) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 4-1 BarntonAtt: 335
Craig Cairns (16p)
Craig Cairns (47)
Mark Reed (55)
Mark Reed (76)
  Jason McShane (73) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 17th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-4 BootleAtt: 231
Mark Kirby (4)   Sean Coulton (31)
Ryan Cox (35)
Michael Ordish (79)
Michael Ordish (85)
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries 5-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 478
Own Goal (3)
Jordan Cover (20p)
Vincent Bailey (49)
Jordan Cover (67)
Jordan Cover (71p)
  Nicholas Hepple (80) HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 126
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 66
  Joshua Maldon (10)
Callum Kerr (86)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 259
Matthew Morgan (18)
Matthew Morgan (51)
  Matthew Cook (65)
Ashford Blake (79)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-2 PadihamAtt: 210
Morgan Crowther (6)
Thomas Keellings (74)
  James Dean (25)
Mark Young (55)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 108
Dennis Sherriff (18)
Callum Collinson (89)
Joe Rothwell (90)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 332
Nia Bayunu (70)
Saul Henderson (89)
Carlos Mendes Gomes (90)
  Callum Gardner (82) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 375
Nathan Cotterell (32)   Samuel Hind (1)
Samuel Hind (59)
Adam Whitlock (74)
Adam Whitlock (86)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 19th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 104
Nicholas Hepple (55)
Bobby Langford (60)
Nicholas Hepple (65)
Nicholas Hepple (74)
  Brett Dawson (72) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to crash on route closing M6
Barnton 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 209
Jason McShane (37)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 138
Paul Woolcott (45)
Steven Jones (90)
  Adam Jones (66) HT: 1-0
Padiham P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to crash on route closing M6

 

Saturday 22nd April 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 BootleAtt: 120
  Ryan Cox (26) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 177
Nicholas Hepple (40)   Scott McGowan (61)
Adam Whitlock (75)
Matthew Woolley (77)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 60
Samuel Bailey (5)
Daniel Smith (27)
  Connor Grainger (71)
Emini Adegbenro (77)
HT: 2-0
Barnton 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 34
Jack Woolley (1)   Domonic Chatfield (47) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 66
Daniel Cope (6)
Theo Stair (13)
  Zack Dale (38)
Aaron Hollingdrake (57)
Andrew Hill (73)
HT: 2-1
Irlam 1-0 New MillsAtt: 88
Jordan Icely (12)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 110
  Ryan Hibbert (15)
Lee Jackson (28)
Brian Matthews (78)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-0 PadihamAtt: 107
Carl Rodgers (21)
Craig Cairns (54p)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 175
Tarren Moxon (40)
Brett Dawson (75)
Brett Dawson (89)
  Daniel McKenna (27)
Stuart Wellstead (79)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 218
Ben Steer (6)
Joe Shaw (19)
Matty Kay (31p)
Georgi Whyment (40)
Josh Tinker (57)
Georgi Whyment (82)
  Charlie MaCinnes (36) HT: 4-1
Winsford United 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 230
  Jordan Cover (45)
Bradley Cooke (70)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 24th April 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 545
Mark Truffas (28)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 7-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 61
Kenneth Taylor (4)
Kenneth Taylor (36)
Aaron Hollindrake (37)
Zack Dale (47)
Zack Dale (64)
Jake Lloyd (81)
Elliot Firth (90)
  Paul McManus (55)
Craig Cairns (73)
HT: 3-0
Maine Road 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 222
  Matty Kay (2p)
Joseph Shaw (55)
Saul Henderson (70)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 120
Patrick O`Brien (3)
Mark Coyne (63)
Mark Coyne (83)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-0 NelsonAtt: 116
Kyle Riley (18)
Nathan Cotterell (73)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 25th April 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 BarntonAtt: 65
  Joshua Crofts (36)
Jack Woolley (84)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-2 IrlamAtt: 95
Nicholas Hepple (11)
Bobby Langford (78)
Keith Wedge (87)
  Daniel Green (45)
Daniel Eyres (55)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 3-2 PadihamAtt: 87
Jake Pollard (58)
Callum Scott (82)
Jake Pollard (86)
  Alexander Murphy (42)
James Dean (75)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-2 BootleAtt: 153
Simon Thelwell (50)
Craig Cairns (64p)
Craig Cairns (71p)
  Ryan Cox (2)
Ryan Cox (19)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 110
Jordan Johnson (80)   Ashley Woods (22)
Ben Steer (54)
Ben Steer (57)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 27th April 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 72
John Beckwith (27)
Jake Lloyd (39)
Aaron Hollindrake (44)
Zack Dale (51)
Kenneth Taylor (77)
  Jack Hont (3)
Jack Hont (77)
HT: 3-1

 

Saturday 29th April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 NelsonAtt: 199
Joseph Woolley (6)
Jack Lever (30)
  Cameron Lancaster (80) HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 128
Connor Grainger (20)
Michael White (63p)
  Joshua Thorpe (32)
Daniel Cope (34)
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 329
Jordan Cover (72)   Craig Cairns (88)
Joseph Holt (89)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 135
Ben Gorman (5)
Zack Dale (39)
  Andrew Keogh (16) HT: 2-1
Bootle 3-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 193
Liam Loughlin (36)
Jamie Hay (40)
Jamie Hay (51)
  Ben Steer (34)
Matthew Kay (42)
Matthew Kay (62)
Ashley Woods (73)
Matthew Kay (87)
HT: 2-2
Cammell Laird 1907 2-5 IrlamAtt: 45
Kieran Hamm (77)
Kieran Hamm (84)
  Liam Morrison (20)
Marcus Perry (24)
John Main (56)
John Main (67)
Liam Morrison (80)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 6-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 222
Richard Bailey (13)
Declan Fletcher (17)
Declan Fletcher (20)
Callum Gardner (40)
Brian Matthews (54)
Brian Matthews (86)
  Jack Tanning (66p) HT: 4-0
Maine Road 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
  Marcus Cusani (4)
Luke Holden (7)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 103
Nathan Neequaye (24)
Own Goal (49)
Nathan Neequaye (79)
  Tarren Moxon (46)
Tarren Moxon (83)
Jacob Higham (90)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-0 BarntonAtt: 180
Mark Coyne (35)
Mark Coyne (58)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 8-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 553
Antony Hickey (5)
Anthony Hickey (8)
Kyle Hamid (32)
Paul Shanley (37)
Kyle Hamid (43)
Stuart Wellstead (79)
Anthony Hickey (82)
Adam Wade (89)
  HT: 5-0