Scores, Results & Fixtures

Fri 19th Oct 2018
The Macron Cup 1st Round
Bootle 2-2 Vauxhall Motors
(Bootle won 4-2 on pens)
St Martins 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Stone Dominoes 2-4 Ashton Town

 

Wed 17th Oct 2018
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round Replay
Guisborough Town 2-4 Runcorn Town
(AET, 2-4 after 90 mins)

 

Wed 17th Oct 2018
First Division North
Longridge Town 7-2 Ashton Town

 

Wed 17th Oct 2018
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Eccleshall

 

Wed 17th Oct 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 Charnock Richard

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round
Nelson 0-5 Ashington

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round Replay
Silsden 2-0 Staveley MW

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
Cumberland Senior Cup 1st Round
Carlisle City 6-0 AFC Carlisle

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
First Division North
Prestwich Heys 6-0 Atherton LR

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-2 Sandbach United
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Wythenshawe Town

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Shelley 4-4 Frickley Athletic
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, Frickley Athletic won 4-2 on pens)

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 4-0 Padiham
Congleton Town A-A Barnoldswick Town
Hanley Town 1-2 Ashton Athletic

 

Tue 16th Oct 2018
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Cheadle Town

 

Mon 15th Oct 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill P-P Nelson

 

Mon 15th Oct 2018
First Division South
Maine Road 6-5 Abbey Hulton United

 

Mon 15th Oct 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Squires Gate
Winsford United 0-2 Irlam

 

Sat 13th Oct 2018
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round
Cadbury Athletic 4-0 Hanley Town
Hallam 3-1 Charnock Richard
Hebburn Town 4-0 City of Liverpool
Irlam 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
Litherland REMYCA 1-4 Thackley
Nelson P-P Ashington
Northwich Victoria 5-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Prestwich Heys 6-2 Garforth Town
Runcorn Town 3-3 Guisborough Town
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Sporting Khalsa 1-0 Winsford United
Squires Gate 2-1 Sandbach United
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Silsden
Steeton 2-3 Avro
Swallownest 1-1 Garstang
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Garstang won 4-3 on pens)
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Seaham Red Star
Winterton Rangers 1-0 Lower Breck

 

Sat 13th Oct 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Holker Old Boys
Bacup Borough 0-3 Longridge Town
Chadderton 2-3 Ashton Town
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P AFC Liverpool
Shelley 0-1 Carlisle City
St Helens Town 4-2 Daisy Hill

 

Sat 13th Oct 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 2-0 Cheadle Town
Barnton 5-0 Maine Road
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Eccleshall 1-3 Wythenshawe Amateurs
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Stone Dominoes
New Mills 1-6 Rylands
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 Stockport Town
Wythenshawe Town 5-1 Ellesmere Rangers

 

Sat 13th Oct 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Padiham
Ashton Athletic 2-2 1874 Northwich
Bootle 0-3 Burscough
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-5 Congleton Town
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Barnoldswick Town

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Sun 21st Oct 2018
The Macron Cup 1st Round
Northwich Victoria v Alsager Town

 

Mon 22nd Oct 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill v Nelson

 

Tue 23rd Oct 2018
Premier Division
Charnock Richard v Ashton Athletic
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Irlam

 

Tue 23rd Oct 2018
Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Prescot Cables v St Helens Town

 

Tue 23rd Oct 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town v Shelley

 

Tue 23rd Oct 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Maine Road
FC Oswestry Town v Stone Old Alleynians
Vauxhall Motors v Rylands
Wythenshawe Town v Stockport Town

 

Wed 24th Oct 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA v Congleton Town

 

Wed 24th Oct 2018
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton v Northwich Victoria

 

Wed 24th Oct 2018
First Division North
Garstang v Holker Old Boys
Longridge Town v AFC Blackpool
Prestwich Heys v Chadderton
Steeton v Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Sat 27th Oct 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Silsden
Abbey Hey v Squires Gate
Bootle v Barnoldswick Town
Irlam v Ashton Athletic
Litherland REMYCA v Winsford United
Northwich Victoria v Congleton Town
Padiham v Hanley Town
Runcorn Town v Burscough
West Didsbury & Chorlton v City of Liverpool
Whitchurch Alport v Charnock Richard

 

Sat 27th Oct 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen v Holker Old Boys
AFC Liverpool v Steeton
Ashton Town v Carlisle City
Atherton LR v Shelley
Avro v AFC Blackpool
Chadderton v Cleator Moor Celtic
Daisy Hill v Garstang
Longridge Town v St Helens Town
Lower Breck v Prestwich Heys
Nelson v Bacup Borough

 

Sat 27th Oct 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v FC Oswestry Town
Cheadle Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Ellesmere Rangers v Maine Road
Rylands v Barnton
Sandbach United v New Mills
St Martins v Cheadle Heath Nomads
Stockport Town v Eccleshall
Stone Dominoes v Alsager Town
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Stone Old Alleynians
Wythenshawe Town v Vauxhall Motors

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1City of Liverpool122832
2Runcorn Town131430
3Silsden13925
4Congleton Town111524
5Barnoldswick Town13723
6Northwich Victoria12920
7Whitchurch Alport13719
8Bootle13619
9Padiham13-119
101874 Northwich14-817
11Charnock Richard11716
12Litherland REMYCA11015
13Squires Gate11314
14Ashton Athletic12-414
15Hanley Town13-1114
16Burscough11-413
17Irlam11-311
18West Didsbury & Chorlton13-228
19Abbey Hey13-288
20Winsford United13-245

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Longridge Town134234
2Carlisle City131433
3Avro121925
4AFC Liverpool11722
5Prestwich Heys12620
6Shelley13119
7Steeton11-119
8AFC Darwen11018
9Lower Breck101317
10Cleator Moor Celtic101017
11AFC Blackpool10317
12St Helens Town13816
13Garstang11216
14Bacup Borough14-515
15Ashton Town11-1014
16Chadderton14-1411
17Nelson11-79
18Atherton LR13-295
19Holker Old Boys12-374
20Daisy Hill11-223

n

Tables correct as at Fri 19th Oct 2018

Our Sponsors & Partners