Scores, Results & Fixtures

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Mon 22nd Apr 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Silsden
Bootle v City of Liverpool
Charnock Richard v Squires Gate
Hanley Town v Congleton Town
Northwich Victoria v Irlam
Padiham v Ashton Athletic
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Abbey Hey
Whitchurch Alport v Runcorn Town
Winsford United v 1874 Northwich

 

Mon 22nd Apr 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR v Daisy Hill
Carlisle City v Shelley
Chadderton v Avro (13:00)
Garstang v Longridge Town
Holker Old Boys v AFC Blackpool
Lower Breck v AFC Liverpool
Nelson v Steeton
Prestwich Heys v AFC Darwen
St Helens Town v Ashton Town

 

Mon 22nd Apr 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town v Abbey Hulton United
Barnton v Sandbach United
Cammell Laird 1907 v Vauxhall Motors
Cheadle Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads (13:30)
Ellesmere Rangers v Eccleshall
New Mills v Stockport Town
Rylands v Maine Road (13:00)
Stone Old Alleynians v Stone Dominoes (14:00)
Wythenshawe Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs

 

Wed 24th Apr 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA v Burscough
Silsden v Northwich Victoria (20:00)

 

Wed 24th Apr 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Nantwich Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Played at Altrincham

 

Wed 24th Apr 2019
First Division North
Avro v AFC Darwen (20:00)

 

Thu 25th Apr 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Whitchurch Alport

 

Thu 25th Apr 2019
First Division North
Carlisle City v Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Sat 27th Apr 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Runcorn Town
Barnoldswick Town v Abbey Hey
Bootle v Northwich Victoria
Charnock Richard v Whitchurch Alport
Congleton Town v Squires Gate
Irlam v City of Liverpool
Litherland REMYCA v Hanley Town
Padiham v Winsford United
Silsden v Burscough
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Ashton Athletic

 

Sat 27th Apr 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Prestwich Heys
AFC Liverpool v Avro
Ashton Town v Chadderton
Atherton LR v Bacup Borough
Cleator Moor Celtic v Daisy Hill
Longridge Town v Holker Old Boys
Lower Breck v Carlisle City
Nelson v St Helens Town
Shelley v Garstang
Steeton v AFC Darwen

 

Sat 27th Apr 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Wythenshawe Town
Cammell Laird 1907 v Maine Road
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Stone Old Alleynians
Eccleshall v FC Oswestry Town
New Mills v Ellesmere Rangers
Rylands v Sandbach United
St Martins v Alsager Town
Stockport Town v Cheadle Town
Stone Dominoes v Vauxhall Motors
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Barnton

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1City of Liverpool365188
2Bootle366185
3Congleton Town364775
4Northwich Victoria353765
5Runcorn Town36760
6Ashton Athletic361755
7Charnock Richard36855
8Squires Gate *361854
9Barnoldswick Town36-753
10Burscough361151
111874 Northwich35550
12Silsden35-950
13Irlam36-446
14Whitchurch Alport35-440
15Litherland REMYCA *36-2736
16Hanley Town36-3035
17Winsford United36-3135
18Padiham36-2934
19West Didsbury & Chorlton36-3531
20Abbey Hey36-8617

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Longridge Town368986
2Avro357184
3AFC Liverpool363176
4Lower Breck367173
5Prestwich Heys363066
6Carlisle City35-160
7Garstang361756
8Bacup Borough *37856
9AFC Darwen35-553
10Ashton Town36-849
11Cleator Moor Celtic36-1148
12Shelley36-1148
13AFC Blackpool36-1844
14Steeton36-1342
15Nelson36-1041
16Chadderton36-439
17St Helens Town36-1334
18Holker Old Boys36-6128
19Daisy Hill36-6422
20Atherton LR *36-9813

n

  First Division South P GD Pts
1Rylands * *367879
2Vauxhall Motors363472
3Wythenshawe Town363568
4FC Oswestry Town372668
5Wythenshawe Amateurs363867
6Sandbach United363666
7Stone Old Alleynians363266
8Abbey Hulton United36861
9Cheadle Heath Nomads361259
10Stockport Town361249
11St Martins37249
12Barnton36-148
13Maine Road36-2242
14Cheadle Town *36-240
15Eccleshall36-2940
16Cammell Laird 190736-1638
17Alsager Town36-3437
18New Mills36-4031
19Ellesmere Rangers36-5225
20Stone Dominoes36-11713

Tables correct as at Sat 20th Apr 2019
* indicates points deduction

Our Sponsors & Partners