First Division North Results 2018/19

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Saturday 4th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
HT: 0-0 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Tyran Taylor (23), Kieron Blair (63), Thomas Lucock (86p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 77
Click here for lineup
Avro 5-0 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Liam Bennion (15), Duncan Knott (33), Jake Pollard (53), Louis Potts (56p), Mike Norton (90+3p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 185
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 0-1 Nelson
Away Scorers:
Brett Doogan (24)
HT: 0-1 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Garstang 2-0 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (8), Alan Coar (23)
HT: 2-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Nathan Reid (35)
Away Scorers:
Angus Maney (30), Andrew Briggs (68)
HT: 1-1 Att: 39
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Tom Ince (41), George Melling (57), Jay Hart (62), Jay Hart (67), Richie Allen (78)
Away Scorers:
Callum Schorer (11), Callum Schorer (24), Dylan Fitzimmons (82)
HT: 1-2 Att: 153
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 1-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Jamie Morton (60)
Away Scorers:
Liam Dodd (71), Liam Diggle (75)
HT: 0-0 Att: 184
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Theodore Kidd (21)
HT: 1-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-3 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Dan Lockwood (42p)
Away Scorers:
Adam Heaney (14), Jamie Edwards (31), Adam Heaney (48)
HT: 1-2 Att: 102
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 6th August 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill 3-3 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (38), Jack Iley (43p), Danny Warburton (45)
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (8), Daniel Wilkinson (34), Jordan Tucker (90+5)
HT: 3-2 Att: 142
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town 0-2 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
Theodore Kidd (43), Michael Itela (52)
HT: 0-1 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (6), Tyran Taylor (87)
Away Scorers:
Nathan McHugh (40)
HT: 1-1 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3 Garstang
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (21), Jacob Salisbury (70), Alex Culquhoun (86)
HT: 0-1 Att: 156
Click here for lineup
Nelson 0-2 Shelley
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (25), Emmerson Bradshaw (70)
HT: 0-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Yahya Saeed (69), Martin Parker (88)
Away Scorers:
Connor Finlayson (26), Connor Finlayson (44), Conah Bishop (76)
HT: 0-2 Att: 130
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 3-5 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (47p), Rhys Hardacre (58), Rhys Hardacre (85)
Away Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (33), Bradley Kay (49), Jack Turnbull (53), Jack Turnbull (76), Leon Iluobe (90+3p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Avro 0-1 Steeton
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (18)
HT: 0-1 Att: 165
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 9th August 2018
First Division North
Bacup Borough 0-0 Lower Breck
HT: 0-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 3-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Sean Richards (45+2), Liam Dodd (70), Luke Edwards (79)
HT: 1-0 Att: 126
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Jack Williams (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Avro 3-2 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Mike Norton (7), Michael Stockdale (29), Lee O`Brien (90+4)
Away Scorers:
James Sloan (20), Richard Allen (69)
HT: 2-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 2-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Bobby Carter (65), Anthony Hall (69p)
Away Scorers:
Liam Dodd (29), Neil Weaver (90+1)
HT: 0-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Leon Iluobe (36p)
Away Scorers:
Marc Shiel (54), Ryan Errington (65)
HT: 1-0 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Liam Johnston (4), Liam Johnston (44), Callum Birdsall (50), Stuart Shaw (72), Tom Mahone (75)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (87)
HT: 2-0 Att: 133
Click here for lineup
Garstang 4-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Ric Coar (22), Shaun Sailor (25), Alan Coar (79), Ben Roberts (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Arron Hollindrake (15), Andrew Lee (75)
HT: 2-1 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Ashton Town
Away Scorers:
Aron McGrath (58), John Edgerton (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Shelley 0-0 Lower Breck
HT: 0-0 Att: 30
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 15th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-4 Avro
Home Scorers:
Yayha Saeed (1)
Away Scorers:
Michael Norton (4p), Jospeh Rathbone (75), Joseph Rathbone (85), Vincent Howell (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 123
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 18th August 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town 3-4 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Sean Yeldrem (30), Sean Yeldrem (31), Aron McGRATH (44)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (25), James McGrane (55), James Howell (82), Rhys Hardacre (90+2p)
HT: 3-1 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 2-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Wilson Palmer Santa Rosa (43), Niall Battersby (90)
Away Scorers:
Oumar Camara (5), Ryan Shenton (36)
HT: 1-2 Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 2-1 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Ryan Errington (47), Daniel Greenslade (84)
Away Scorers:
Michael Gervin (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 63
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-4 Avro
Home Scorers:
Jack Iley (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Jake Pollard (1), Duncan Knott (13), Louis Potts (67), Ryan Hanson (87)
HT: 0-2 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Nelson
Away Scorers:
Kieran Demaine (10), Ryan Salmon (15), Ryan Salmon (45p), Jake Lloyd (70)
HT: 0-3 Att: 29
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-1 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Paul Turner (22), Paul Turner (45+3), Richard Allen (70p), Joe Melling (81), Daniel Wilkinson (85)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Baguley (46)
HT: 2-0 Att: 211
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 5-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Mason Nevitt (33), Matty Williams (54), Peter Donnelly (63), Mason Nevitt (72), Jay Colbeck (84)
Away Scorers:
Ben Roberts (74)
HT: 1-0 Att: 104
Click here for lineup
Shelley 2-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Emmerson Bradshaw (56), Emmerson Bradshaw (70)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Kelly (18), Jordan Little (33p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 49
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Liam Diggle (50), Liam Diggle (54)
Away Scorers:
Adam Heaney (19), Bradley Cooper (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 93
Click here for lineup
Steeton 1-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (4)
HT: 1-0 Att: 177
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 20th August 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill 0-6 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Jonathan Croasdale (12), Jordan Foster (26), James Howell (36), Rhys Hardacre (51p), Jonathan Croasdale (63), James McGrane (69)
HT: 0-3 Att: 73
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 21st August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Ben Bradley (44)
HT: 1-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-7 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Siyam Muhammad (25)
Away Scorers:
Callum Hill (10), Peter Donnelly (29), Mason Nevitt (32), Jamie Morton (70), Peter Donnelly (80), Peter Donnelly (85), Peter Donnelly (88)
HT: 1-3 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-1 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Wayne Morrison (35)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Cain (47)
HT: 1-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
First Division North
Garstang 1-3 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (12)
Away Scorers:
Robert McCartney (58), Daniel Greenslade (81), Robert McCartney (86)
HT: 1-0 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Cleator Moor Celtic
Away Scorers:
Callum Birdsall (35), Brad Tatton (42), Joshua Charlton (46), Mark Campbell (47)
HT: 0-2 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-0 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ince (35p), Michael Morrison (40), Thomas Ince (43p), Own Goal (54), Jason Hart (71)
HT: 3-0 Att: 157
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 25th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Conah Bishop (20), Ben Bradley (80)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Farnworth (45p), Connor Smith (47)
HT: 1-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 1-0 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Mathew Johnson (20)
HT: 1-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Avro 6-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Joe Bevan (51), Ryan Hanson (52), Joe Bevan (60), Joe Bevan (75), Michael Norton (77p), Louis Potts (82)
HT: 0-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Anthony Hall (52p), Benjamin Boyne (60), Benjamin Boyne (82)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (43)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 1-0 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Aaron Bradbury (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 4-2 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ince (23), Daniel Wilkinson (30), Thomas Ince (33), Richard Allen (86)
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (58), Craig Billington (81)
HT: 3-0 Att: 141
Click here for lineup
Nelson 0-2 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Harry Avis (22), James McGrane (35)
HT: 0-2 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to Cleator Moor broke down en-route
Steeton 5-3 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (15), Aaron Hollindrake (40), Liam Blades (57), Ben Clarkson (68), Andrew Briggs (75)
Away Scorers:
Henoc Mukendi (28), Henoc Mukendi (31), Henoc Mukendi (85)
HT: 2-2 Att: 102
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 27th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-0 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Duffield (4p), Benjamin Duffield (53), Elliot Dickson (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 86
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 2-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (18), Daniel Taylor (81)
Away Scorers:
Alan Coar (30)
HT: 1-1 Att: 79
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
James McGrane (11), James McGrane (22), Jonathan Croasdale (88)
Away Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (42), Nathan Tayo (90)
HT: 2-1 Att: 111
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 0-4 Longridge Town
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (7), Phil Doughty (14), Jason Hart (77), Mitchel Newsham (90)
HT: 0-2 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 3-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Shenton (5p), Ryan Shenton (30), Own Goal (76)
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (51), Luke Edwards (82)
HT: 2-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Stuart Shaw (16), Joshua Charlton (88)
HT: 1-0 Att: 133
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 3-3 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hodgson (15), John-Paul Stanway (25), Jake Carter (31)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Wilkinson (78), Plamedi Kinkela (84), Plamedi Kinkela (90)
HT: 3-0 Att: 29
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 1-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Peter Donnelly (8)
HT: 1-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 2-6 Avro
Home Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (14), Danny Meadowcroft (22)
Away Scorers:
Kane Wallwork (9), Jake Pollard (16), Jake Pollard (46), Ryan Hanson (62), Mike Norton (69), Joe Bevan (89)
HT: 2-2 Att: 154
Click here for lineup
Steeton 3-3 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Andrew Lee (40), Aaron Hollindrake (80), Andrew Lee (84)
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (4), Craig Billington (62), Brice Pouamoun (81)
HT: 1-1 Att: 167
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 1st September 2018
First Division North
Atherton LR 0-2 Avro
Away Scorers:
Louis Potts (19p), Louis Potts (31p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 5-1 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Matthew Dell (1), Anthony Hall (21), Adrian Bellamy (27), Matthew Dell (48), Michael Gervin (81)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Lee (19)
HT: 3-1 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 1-3 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Thomas Lucock (78)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Taylor (44) , Leon Creech (46), Leon Creech (90+4)
HT: 0-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Garstang 2-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Jake Salisbury (43), Alan Coar (46)
HT: 1-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 4th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 5-1 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (56), Yayha Saeed (62), Yayha Saeed (70), Yayha Saeed (80p) , Elliott Pond (90)
Away Scorers:
Devon Matthews (53)
HT: 0-0 Att: 92
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 5th September 2018
First Division North
Carlisle City 2-1 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (13), Michael Slack (76)
Away Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (83)
HT: 1-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 7th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 2-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Andrew Lewis (36), Jordan Foster (80)
Away Scorers:
Neil Weaver (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 169
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 8th September 2018
First Division North
Avro 1-4 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Mike Stockdale (12)
Away Scorers:
Mick Douglas (6), Mason Nevitt (26), Jamie Henders (57), Brodie Kearns (86)
HT: 1-2 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 1-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Louis Holding (75)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Shenton (30), James Dwyer (63)
HT: 0-1 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
Lee Bruce (28), Lee Grimshaw (60), Lee Grimshaw (72)
HT: 0-1 Att: 103
Click here for lineup
Steeton 1-3 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Angus Maney (17)
Away Scorers:
Gary Basterfield (5), Jason Hart (23), Gary Basterfield (42)
HT: 1-3 Att: 120
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 11th September 2018
First Division North
Chadderton 3-4 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Jordan Butterworth (14), Leon Iluobe (30), Ryan Shenton (47)
Away Scorers:
Marc Townsend (8), Emerson -Josh Bradshaw (11), Craig Billington (37), Craig Billington (42)
HT: 2-4 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Lee Bruce (23)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (14)
HT: 1-1 Att: 66
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 12th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Yayha Saeed (56p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 108
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 15th September 2018
First Division North
Holker Old Boys 2-11 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Brandon Collins (78), Craig Warburton (82)
Away Scorers:
Bradley Wicks (2), Ryan McKenna (7), Jason Hart (32), Gareth Basterfield (34), Jason Hart (47), Bradley Wicks (54), Bradley Wicks (57), Paul Turner (64), Daniel Wilkinson (70), Jason Hart (74), Harvey Close (83)
HT: 0-4 Att: 29
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 1-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Thomas Grimshaw (50)
Away Scorers:
Callum Birdsall (38), Owen Charlton (86), Thomas Ward (88)
HT: 0-1 Att: 87
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 17th September 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill 1-2 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Ryan Farnworth (16)
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (9), Antony Leech (57)
HT: 1-1 Att: 65
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 21st September 2018
First Division North
Longridge Town P-P AFC Blackpool
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 22nd September 2018
First Division North
Carlisle City 4-2 Avro
Home Scorers:
David Renyard (31), David Renyard (36), Robert McCartney (41), Tyran Taylor (80)
Away Scorers:
Michael Stockdale (12), Jake Pollard (20)
HT: 3-2 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 7-1 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Tom Mahone (39), Jordan Little (53p), Callum Birdsall (65), Tom Mahone (73), Callum Birdsall (80), Joshua Charlton (84), Adam Meagan (90)
Away Scorers:
Elliott Pond (51)
HT: 1-0 Att: 128
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-4 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Nick Hepple (74)
Away Scorers:
Bradley Smart (39), Jason Carey (48p), John Egerton (60), Bradley Smart (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Garstang 2-4 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (22), Alan Coar (59)
Away Scorers:
Henok Mukendi (17), Gary Burnett (46), Martyn Parkinson (52), Gary Burnett (60)
HT: 1-1 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 3-1 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Brodie Kearns (34), Jamie Henders (60), Jonathon Swatton (65)
Away Scorers:
Michael Gervin (42)
HT: 1-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Nelson 2-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Samuel Dickinson (3), Jake Lloyd (90)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Shenton (12), Jordan Butterworth (22)
HT: 1-2 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (17), Justin Pickering (76), Theodore Kidd (87)
Away Scorers:
Angus Manet (35)
HT: 1-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (28)
Away Scorers:
Callum Schorah (55), James McGrane (82), Anthony Lyons (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 9-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Daniel Greene (13), Liam Diggle (19), Sean Richards (33), Neil Weaver (45), Lewis Cain (58), Daniel Greene (67), Liam Diggle (71), Liam Diggle (80), Andrew Presho (81)
HT: 4-0 Att: 92
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 26th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-1 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Callum Schorah (28), Andrew Lewis (55), Jordan Foster (86)
Away Scorers:
Connor Finlayson (46)
HT: 1-1 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Steeton 4-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Thomas Leach (32), Andrew Briggs (34), Ben Richardson (44), Andrew Briggs (75)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Shelton (28), Ryan Shenton (47)
HT: 3-1 Att: 162
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 29th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Duffield (5), Benjamin Duffield (55p)
Away Scorers:
Kenneth Taylor (30)
HT: 1-1 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 4-4 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Henoc Mukendi (45), Henoc Mukendi (56), Henoc Mukendi (67p), Nathan Strong (86)
Away Scorers:
Elliot Pond (12), Leon Creech (18), Leon Creech (41), Elliot Pond (69)
HT: 1-3 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 4-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Michael Gervin (52), Anthony Hall (59p), Michael Gervin (65), Michael Gervin (90+6p)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Shaw (34), Adam Meagan (62)
HT: 0-1 Att: 38
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 4-0 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (4), Robert McCartney (16p), Robert McCartney (37), Robert McCartney (61)
HT: 3-0 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-2 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (5)
Away Scorers:
Harvey Close (76), Daniel Wilkinson (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Garstang
Away Scorers:
Alan Coar (5), Alan Coar (12), Jake Salisbury (67), Alan Coar (88)
HT: 0-2 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 2-3 Avro
Home Scorers:
Peter Donnelly (27), Jamie Henders (82)
Away Scorers:
Michael Stockdale (8), Joe Bevan (17), Michael Stockdale (46)
HT: 1-3 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Jamie Baguley (17), Lee Grimshaw (56), Jacob Wood (62)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (44)
HT: 1-1 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
Shelley 0-0 Ashton Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 31
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 4-6 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Matthew Smith (14), Neil Weaver (69), Liam Diggle (82), Lewis Cain (84)
Away Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (6), Andrew Briggs (7), Tobias Jeffrey (43), Andrew Briggs (45), Ben Richardson (53), Ben Clarkson (61)
HT: 1-4 Att: 74
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
First Division North
Atherton LR 0-6 Longridge Town
Away Scorers:
Jason Hart (3), Richard Allen (57), Daniel Wilkinson (63), Jason Hart (73), Richard Allen (82), Brad Wicks (90+3)
HT: 0-1 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-0 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Daniel Lockwood (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
First Division North
Avro 3-3 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Louis Potts (75p), Joe Bevan (76), Joseph Rathbone (80)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (17), Anthony Hall (23), Benjamin Boyne (50)
HT: 0-2 Att: 93
Click here for lineup
Garstang 2-2 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Ric Coar (20), Alan Coar (58)
Away Scorers:
Dylan Glass (51), Jack Richards (75)
HT: 1-0 Att: 86
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 4th October 2018
First Division North
St Helens Town 3-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Sean Richard (14), Andrew Presho (89), Neil Weaver (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Foster (12), James McGrane (20), James McGrane (22)
HT: 1-3 Att: 147
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th October 2018
First Division North
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Joseph Bradbury (30), Christopher Wraighte (39), Nathan Reid (67), Christopher Wraighte (70), Robbie Wallace (89)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Shelley 4-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (3), Emmerson Bradshaw (38), Craig Billington (65), Craig Billington (87)
Away Scorers:
Alex Guest (82)
HT: 2-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th October 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Shelley
Postponed due to Ashton in County Cup
Prestwich Heys 2-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Chris Baguley (57), Jacob Holt (60)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Cain (74), Dominic Whelan (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 79
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 10th October 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen A-A Daisy Hill
Match abandoned due to player injury
Holker Old Boys 3-5 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Nathan Reid (9), Gareth Smith (33), John-Paul Stanway (48)
Away Scorers:
Robert McCartney (43), Robert McCartney (57p), Daniel Greenslade (72), Robert McCartney (74), Thomas Lucock (83)
HT: 2-1 Att: 53
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 11th October 2018
First Division North
Bacup Borough 4-3 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Michael Gervin (12), Anthony Hall (32), Adrian Bellamy (35), Adrian Bellamy (89)
Away Scorers:
Conah Bishop (9), Conah Bishop (18), Benjamin Duffield (45)
HT: 3-3 Att: 63
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th October 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough 0-3 Longridge Town
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (33p), Richard Allen (60), Richard Allen (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 2-3 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Jordan Matthew (16p), Jack Turnbull (83p)
Away Scorers:
Daniel McLoughlin (21), Daniel McLoughlin (60), Daniel McLoughlin (87)
HT: 1-1 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley 0-1 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Robert McCartney (45p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 4-2 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Lewis Cain (5), Thomas Grimshaw (27), Daniel Greene (45+1), Daniel Lomax (90+4p)
Away Scorers:
Casey Reid (58), Jack Iley (90+7)
HT: 3-0 Att: 149
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 15th October 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill P-P Nelson
Postponed due to FA Vase tie

 

Tuesday 16th October 2018
First Division North
Prestwich Heys 6-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Justin Pickering (14), Rio Wilson-Heyes (48), Justin Pickering (68), Lee Grimshaw (69), Justin Pickering (79), Jamie Baguley (84)
HT: 1-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 17th October 2018
First Division North
Longridge Town 7-2 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ince (24), Richard Allen (26), Philip Doughty (51), Thomas Ince (68), Jason Hart (71), Paul Turner (79), Jason Hart (82)
Away Scorers:
Dylan Glass (58), Dylan Glass (90+2)
HT: 2-0 Att: 191
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill 1-4 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Charlie Lloyd (28), Own Goal (32), Keiron Demaine (41), Jake Townsend (45+1)
HT: 0-4 Att: 80
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 23rd October 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town 1-2 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Daley Woods (69)
Away Scorers:
Israel Johnson (52), Craig Billington (57)
HT: 0-0 Att: 21
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 24th October 2018
First Division North
Garstang 2-2 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (76), Tom Entwistle (90+2p)
Away Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (66), James Bonner (90+7)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 1-1 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Daniel Wilkinson (39)
Away Scorers:
Connor Finaylson (27)
HT: 1-1 Att: 133
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Chris Baguley (44)
HT: 1-0 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Steeton 0-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Away Scorers:
Liam Johnston (30), Bradley Rooney (35)
HT: 0-2 Att: 107
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 26th October 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-3 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (20p), James McGrane (80), Jordan Foster (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (41p), Aaron Hollindrake (60), Andrew Briggs (63)
HT: 1-1 Att: 110
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 27th October 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Daniel Taylor (32), Elliot Pond (70)
Away Scorers:
John Paul Stanway (16)
HT: 1-1 Att: 106
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 0-3 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Robert McCartney (48), Robert McCartney (56), David Reynard (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 23
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-2 Shelley
Away Scorers:
Daniel Keane (34), Mathew Waller (49)
HT: 0-1 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Avro 3-3 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Kane Wallwork (48), Joe Bevan (72), Duncan Knott (90)
Away Scorers:
Connor Finlayson (45), Connor Finlayson (46), Benedict Fishwick (81)
HT: 0-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 6-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Nathan Connor (40), Own Goal (43), Harry Pratt (64), Harry Pratt (75), Oumar Camara (85), Daniel Cryer (90)
Away Scorers:
Tom Mahone (55p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 2-0 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (50p), Ashley Stott (61)
HT: 0-0 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Michael Morrison (7), Bradley Wicks (18), Paul Turner (42), Daniel Gardener (77), Daniel Gardener (83)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Webster (37)
HT: 3-1 Att: 122
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 3-0 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Mason Nevitt (30), Mason Nevitt (55), Michael Darcy (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Nelson 0-4 Bacup Borough
Away Scorers:
Darcy O`Connor (13), Michael Gervin (55), Anthony Hall (65), Anthony Hall (80)
HT: 0-1 Att: 89
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
First Division North
Carlisle City 0-2 Longridge Town
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (25), Thomas Ince (90+7)
HT: 0-1 Att: 133
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Bradley Rooney (88)
HT: 0-0 Att: 115
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 8-2 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (1), Paul Mooney (18), Stephen Milne (39), Mason Nevitt (40), Stephen Milne (49), Own Goal (74), Peter Donnelly (88), Peter Donnelly (90)
Away Scorers:
Callum Jackson (70), Nathan Hatton (76)
HT: 4-0 Att: 99
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 31st October 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-3 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Leon Creech (12)
Away Scorers:
Jack Iley (38), Ashley Stott (60), Jack Iley (90+4)
HT: 1-1 Att: 109
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 1-3 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (79)
Away Scorers:
Daley Woods (29p), James Sigsworth (65), James Sigsworth (74)
HT: 0-1 Att: 139
Click here for lineup
Avro 4-2 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Regan Jarrett (30), Regan Jarrett (55), Jake Pollard (72), Jake Pollard (89)
Away Scorers:
Alan Coar (18p), Jonathan Hothersall (90+1)
HT: 1-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 1st November 2018
First Division North
St Helens Town 1-2 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Thomas Grimshaw (55)
Away Scorers:
Justin Pickering (34), Justin Pickering (60)
HT: 0-1 Att: 104
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Duffield (88p)
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington(44), Emerson Bradshaw (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 1-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Michael White (16p)
Away Scorers:
Mark Campbell (30)Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Match abandoned at 1-1. Result to stand.
Atherton LR 0-1 Holker Old Boys
Away Scorers:
Nathan Reid (47)
HT: 0-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 4-2 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Kyle Brooks (3), Nicholas Alexander (11), Anthony Hall (57p), Micah Evans (82)
Away Scorers:
Ashley Stott (4), Jack Iley (12)
HT: 2-2 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-2 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Jordan Butterworth (68)
Away Scorers:
Callum Schorah (19), James McGrane (55)
HT: 0-1 Att: 185
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 5-0 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Stephen Milne (30), Stephen Milne (48), Stephen Milne (52), Thomas Kinsella (85), Michael Douglas (90).
HT: 1-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-3 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
William Harris (68)
Away Scorers:
Paul Turner (46), Paul Turner (83), Paul Turner (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Steeton 2-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Aaron Davis (8), Alistair Morgan (90)
Away Scorers:
Michael Slack (56), Tyran Taylor (62)
HT: 1-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 9th November 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
James McGrane (35), Callum Schorah (38), Andrew Lewis (57)
Away Scorers:
Elliot Pond (14p), Leon Creech (45)
HT: 2-2 Att: 116
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 10th November 2018
First Division North
Carlisle City 6-3 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Michael Slack (22), Marc Shiel (36), David Renyard (41), Tyran Taylor (44), David Renyard (60), Robert McCartney (71)
Away Scorers:
Jack Iley (15), Ashley Stott (65), Macauley Farrington (70)
HT: 4-1 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 3-3 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Harry Pratt (52), William Shawcross (64), William Shawcross (68)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (25), Darcy O`Connor (78), Anthony Hall (90p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 93
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys P-P Shelley
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Steeton 4-3 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (12p), Andrew Briggs (34), Andrew Briggs (55), Angus Maney (85)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Presho (7), Dominic Whelan (17), Jesse Robinson (65)
HT: 2-2 Att: 66
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 13th November 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Benedict Fishwick (15), Elliot Dickson (60)
Away Scorers:
Tyler Wood (7), Kevin Watkin (12)
HT: 1-2 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 14th November 2018
First Division North
Garstang 3-0 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Hothersall (7), Ric Coar (22), Tom Graham (49)
HT: 2-0 Att: 90
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 17th November 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Callum Schorah (53)
Away Scorers:
John Paul Stanway (2), Tyler Wood (27)
HT: 0-2 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-2 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Bobby Carter (20), Rees Welsh (59), Adrian Bellamy (90)
Away Scorers:
Mikey White (54p), Rhys Bowers (68)
HT: 1-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-1 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Leigh Dunn (1), Leigh Dunn (4), Stuart Shaw (28), Liam Johnston (89)
Away Scorers:
Jack Taylor (70)
HT: 3-0 Att: 158
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 3-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jamie Ramwell (1), Ashley Stott (18p), Ashley Stott (76)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Shenton (41), Ryan Shenton (57p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Garstang 2-0 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Shaun Sailor (82), Reece Barrett (90+3)
HT: 0-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 1-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Paul Turner (42)
Away Scorers:
Danny Taylor (18), Sam Knowles (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 215
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 5-1 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Paul Mooney (2), Oscar Billington (5), Stephen Milne (43), Michael Douglas (56), Peter Donnelly (90)
Away Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (93p)
HT: 3-0 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Daniel Fagan (6)
HT: 0-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-3 Avro
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (67)
Away Scorers:
Michael Norton (21p), Jake Pollard (38), Kane Wallwork (90)
HT: 0-2 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 0-2 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (33), Marc Shiel (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 74
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Conah Bishop (15), Conah Bishop (25), Jack Sharples (60)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (63)
HT: 2-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to
Nelson P-P Avro
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys 2-4 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Max White (6), Adam Farrell (21)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Bowers (13), Mat Johnson (65), Jason Carey (70), Robert Lamott (90+2)
HT: 2-1 Att: 64
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 21st November 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-4 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Nicholas McNalley (17), Danny Taylor (51)
Away Scorers:
Angus Maney (21), Aaron Davis (62), Sam Rooke (70), Ben Clarkson (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 79
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 23rd November 2018
First Division North
Chadderton 1-2 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
James Dwyer (68)
Away Scorers:
Adam Farrell (14), Bradley Sixsmith (37)
HT: 0-2 Att: 145
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 24th November 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 3-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Nicholas McNally (41), Kyle Ellis (60), Elliot Pond (77)
HT: 2-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 Steeton
Away Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (8), Andrew Briggs (20), Andrew Briggs (83)
HT: 0-2 Att: 27
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 0-5 St Helens Town
Away Scorers:
Andrew Presho (30), Neil Weaver (35), Liam Diggle (42), Thomas Grimshaw (82), Neil Weaver (83)
HT: 0-3 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 4-1 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Paul Turner (13), Richard Allen (36), Paul Turner (43), Thomas Ince (90+1p)
Away Scorers:
Peter Donnelly (55)
HT: 3-0 Att: 101
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-4 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Russell (90)
Away Scorers:
Bradley Smart (36), Dylan Glass (48), Dylan Glass (58), Dylan Glass (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Shelley 3-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (22), Kieran Taylor (57), Kieran Taylor (75)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Reid (82)
HT: 1-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 27th November 2018
First Division North
Lower Breck 2-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Stephen Milne (12), Oscar Billington (16)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Wilkinson (71)
HT: 2-0 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 8-1 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (12), Adam Farrell (38), Lee Grimshaw (48), Ben Sixsmith (55), Jamie Baguley (76), Lee Bruce (83), Mikey Itela (87), Lee Bruce (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Ben Duffield (8)
HT: 2-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 28th November 2018
First Division North
Avro 3-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Michael Norton (32), Jake Pollard (51), Michael Stockdale (88)
Away Scorers:
Gary Grier (80)
HT: 1-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 1st December 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town 3-4 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Jason Carey (23), Jason Carey (31p), Mathew Johnson (36)
Away Scorers:
Elliot Pond (12), Elliot Pond (15), Elliot Pond (32), Daniel Taylor (62)
HT: 3-3 Att: 32
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 1-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Lewis Coleman (67)
Away Scorers:
James McGrane (22), Anthony Lyons (61), Anthony Lyons (65)
HT: 0-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 2-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Marc Shiel (36), David Renyard (50)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (45), Dylon Allan Meredith (73)
HT: 1-1 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 4-2 Garstang
Home Scorers:
William Shawcross (34), James Dwyer (50), Joseph Richards (75), Omar Camara (80)
Away Scorers:
Kieron O`Connor (15), Richard Coar (38)
HT: 1-2 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-6 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Leigh Dunn (3), Thomas Ward (34), Brad Rooney (38)
Away Scorers:
Paul Turner (14), Jay Hart (21), Paul Turner (32), Tom Ince (46), Jay Hart (61), Jay Hart (68)
HT: 3-3 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Casey Reid (74)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Dell (8), Adrian Bellamy (30)
HT: 0-2 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 6-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Adam Farrell (10), Mark Ayres (13), Bradley Sixsmith (28), Lee Grimshaw (65), Lee Grimshaw (67), Adam Farrell (75)
HT: 3-0 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-2 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Neil Weaver (60), Neil Weaver (66)
Away Scorers:
Marc Townsend (33), Jack Davies (69)
HT: 0-1 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
Steeton 1-1 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (73)
Away Scorers:
Jonathon Swatton (7)
HT: 0-1 Att: 83
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 4th December 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town 0-2 Nelson
Away Scorers:
Jake Lloyd (18), Jake Lloyd (39)
HT: 0-2 Att: 41
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 3-2 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Bradley Aspinall (18), Kyle Tomlinson (28), Jake Dunford (84)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Pickering (66), Benjamin Duffield (75)
HT: 2-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 8th December 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 3-2 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (51), Sam Knowles (80), Sam Holt (90+7)
Away Scorers:
Callum Hill (39), Paul Mooney (63)
HT: 0-1 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 0-5 Cleator Moor Celtic
Away Scorers:
Leigh Dunn (21), Liam Johnston (31), Brad Tatton (47), Josh Charlton (65), Liam Johnston (70)
HT: 0-2 Att: 106
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (19), John-Paul Stanway (32)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (40p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 33
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town P-P Daisy Hill
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley 3-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Liam Smith (43), Matthew Waller (65), Oliver Ghee (67)
HT: 1-0 Att: 41
Click here for lineup
Steeton P-P Ashton Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 11th December 2018
First Division North
Chadderton 3-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Omar Camara (45), Ryan Shenton (66), Omar Camara (73)
HT: 1-0 Att: 77
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 15th December 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-2 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Andrew Lewis (35), Anthony Lyons (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Atherton LR 1-2 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Aaron Rodgers (85)
Away Scorers:
Max White (14p), Max White (50)
HT: 0-1 Att: 27
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 2-3 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (51), Danny Warburton (57)
Away Scorers:
Karl Turner (60), Corey Harrison (62), Samuel Knowes (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 30
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town P-P Avro
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 6-0 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Paul Mooney (11), Michael Douglas (19), Michael Douglas (30), Michael Douglas (46), Michael Douglas (63), Jamie Henders (69)
HT: 3-0 Att: 38
Click here for lineup
Nelson 4-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
William Harris (52), Mark Sharples (55), Alexander Grice (63), William Harris (74)
Away Scorers:
Tom Mahone (38), Tom Mahone (44)
HT: 0-2 Att: 26
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-6 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Neil Weaver (39), Liam Diggle (62)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Wilmore (12), Anthony Hall (33p), Alessandro Ruocco (37), Jordan Wilmore (40), Matthew Dell (48), Joshua Walne (50)
HT: 1-4 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Steeton P-P Garstang
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 18th December 2018
First Division North
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Carlisle City
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 19th December 2018
First Division North
Steeton 2-4 Avro
Home Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (58p), Andrew Briggs (85)
Away Scorers:
Joe Bevan (11), Joe Bevan (52), Michael Shenton (56), Louis Potts (74)
HT: 0-1 Att: 102
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 22nd December 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 4-0 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Conah Bishop (8), Tom Preston (42), Benjamin Duffield (70), Jack Webster (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Avro 2-0 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Joe Bevan (14), Joe Bevan (27)
HT: 2-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Anthony Hall (16p), Anthony Hall (23), Kyle Brooks (86)
Away Scorers:
Rob McCartney (10), Rob McCartney (40)
HT: 2-2 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 6-2 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (32), Jack Turnbull (37), Oumar Camara (60), Jack Turnbull (73), Jack Ward (84), Samuel Riley (89)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Coleman (70), Michael Chesworth (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-4 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Mark Campbell (35), Leigh Dunn (44), Joshua Charlton (64), Callum Birdsall (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Oliver Ghee (36), Mathew Waller (86), Craig Billington (88), Gary Driscoll (89)
HT: 2-1 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill P-P Steeton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Garstang P-P Lower Breck
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Longridge Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 26th December 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Corey Harrison (41), Elliot Pond (90+7)
Away Scorers:
Alfie Belcher (45), Lee Grimshaw (76), Jacob Holt (90+8)
HT: 1-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (18), James McGrane (49), Anthony Lyons (77p)
Away Scorers:
Paul Mooney (32p), Peter Moore (73)
HT: 1-1 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Avro 1-0 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jake Pollard (11)
HT: 1-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-0 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Stauart Shaw (7), Darren Little (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 134
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 2-2 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (22), Ashley Stott (73p)
Away Scorers:
Callum Jackson (27), Nathan Strong (65)
HT: 1-1 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 0-3 Garstang
Away Scorers:
Jake Salibury (5), Jonny Hothersall (27), Billy Mckenna (74)
HT: 0-2 Att: 166
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-4 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Daniel Keane (15)
Away Scorers:
Bobby Carter (21), Michael Gervin (26), Anthony Hall (39p), Anthony Hall (42)
HT: 1-4 Att: 79
Click here for lineup
Steeton 0-1 Nelson
Away Scorers:
Jake Lloyd (55)
HT: 0-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 29th December 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-1 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (3p), Elliot Pond (16)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (90+1p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 5-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Callum Schorah (18), Anthony Lyons (26), Rhys Hardacre (31), Anthony Lyons (32), James McGrane (79)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Ramwell (36)
HT: 4-1 Att: 86
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 1-1 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Daley Woods (45+1)
Away Scorers:
Luke Hincks (13)
HT: 1-1 Att: 44
Click here for lineup
Avro 1-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Sam Rathbone (21)
Away Scorers:
Elliott Fenton (19)
HT: 1-1 Att: 117
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 1-3 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Josh Simpson (26)
Away Scorers:
Robert Walker (27), Richard Coar (29), Billy McKenna (54)
HT: 1-2 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
William Shawcross (35), William Shawcross (50), Bradley Sixsmith (60), Alfie Belcher (86)
HT: 0-1 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 4-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Jay Hart (29), Joe Melling (31), Jay Hart (38), Richard Allen (43)
HT: 4-0
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 3-1 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Jamie Henders (25), Mick Douglas (27), Luke Duffy (69)
Away Scorers:
Benedict Fishwick (44)
HT: 2-1 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-1 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (34)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (30)
HT: 1-1 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-4 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Neil Weaver (44), Michael Furlong (61)
Away Scorers:
Ben Matthews (24), James Dwyer (42), Siyam Muhammad (82), Ben Matthews (88)
HT: 1-2 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th January 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (64)
HT: 0-0 Att: 133
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 5-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Daley Woods (24), Bradley Smart (38), Daley Woods (41), Daley Woods (47), Dylan Glass (81)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (2p), Stephen Pearson (57)
HT: 3-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR P-P Lower Breck
Postponed due to Atherton being suspended under League Rule 11
Chadderton 4-0 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Ben Matthews (4), Oumar Camara (11), Dillan O`Connor (27), Bailey Whalley (84)
HT: 3-0 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Stuart Shaw (8), Thomas Ward (83)
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (15)
HT: 1-1 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 0-1 AFC Blackpool
Away Scorers:
Bejamin Duffield (10)
HT: 0-1 Att: 39
Click here for lineup
Garstang 1-0 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Kieron O`Connor (8)
HT: 1-0 Att: 119
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-3 Avro
Away Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (2), Jack Turnbull (18), Joseph Rathbone (89)
HT: 0-2 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Cory Knight (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-2 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
James Bootland (41)
Away Scorers:
Ryan McKenna (29), Thomas Ince (71)
HT: 1-1 Att: 48
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 8th January 2019
First Division North
Nelson 0-3 Avro
Away Scorers:
Ryan Hanson (29), Louis Potts (60), Joe Bevan (63)
HT: 0-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 9th January 2019
First Division North
Garstang 5-4 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Roberts (23), Benjamin Roberts (64), Billy McKenna (67), Billy McKenna (73), Richard Coar (83)
Away Scorers:
Harry Pratt (57), Corey Kelly (70), Bailey Whalley (90+1), Bailey Whalley (90+3)
HT: 1-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 8-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Jay Hart (14), Jay Hart (21), Thomas Ince (23), Richard Allen (31), Jay Hart (45), Jay Hart (65), Richard Allen (85), Jay Hart (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Jack Iley (76)
HT: 5-0 Att: 171
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 10th January 2019
First Division North
St Helens Town 3-5 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Neil Weaver (6), Liam Diggle (9), Neil Weaver (21)
Away Scorers:
Peter Moore (2), Michael Douglas (34), Paul Mooney (40p), Peter Moore (56), Stephen Milne (90+3)
HT: 3-3 Att: 159
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th January 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Jake Darnell (83)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (40)
HT: 0-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 2-6 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Kiel Lonsdale (43), Kiel Lonsdale (57)
Away Scorers:
Jason Hart (9), Jason Hart (24), Richard Allen (32p), Own Goal (65), Jason Hart (69), Richard Allen (79)
HT: 1-3 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (27), Callum Schorah (62)
HT: 1-0 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 1-5 Avro
Home Scorers:
Antony Shinks (30)
Away Scorers:
Joe Bevan (12), Michael Norton (15), Duncan Knott (45), Michael Norton (80), Ryan Hanson (89)
HT: 1-3 Att: 30
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 4-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
D O`Connor (32), Adrian Bellamy (35), Ben Rhodes (78), Kyle Brooks (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 0-3 Lower Breck
Away Scorers:
Stephen Milne (14p), Stephen Milne (24p), Stephen Milne (67p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 77
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 5-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Harry Pratt (30), Bailey Whalley (60), Dillan O`Connor (63), Harry Pratt (87), James Dwyer (88)
HT: 1-0 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 3-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (3), Ashley Stott (24p), Hensley Mills (63)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Shaw (31)
HT: 2-1 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Garstang 8-2 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Hothersall (5), Tom Entwistle (50p), Jacob Salisbury (52), Jacob Salisbury (75), Jack Bennett (80), Billy McKenna (82p), Jonathan Hothersall (87), Jacob Salisbury (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Brad Riley (3), Adam Daffern (6)
HT: 1-2 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Gary Grier (31), Josef Faux (48)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (23), Alexander Grice (72)
HT: 1-1 Att: 74
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 15th January 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Bradley Smart (4), Daley Woods (7)
Away Scorers:
Robbie Wallace (26)
HT: 2-1 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-4 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Harry Avis (2), Callum Schorah (12), James McGrane (44), Callum Schorah (76)
HT: 0-3
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 16th January 2019
First Division North
Longridge Town P-P Avro
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Steeton 2-2 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (17), Callum Meade (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Jonathan Hothersall (15), Billy McKenna (41)
HT: 1-2 Att: 111
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 19th January 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Ryan White (60), Jake Darnell (85), Tom Preston (88)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Taylor (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Carlisle City 3-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (12p), Robert McCartney (31), Kyle Armstrong (59)
HT: 2-0 Att: 44
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 0-3 Holker Old Boys
Away Scorers:
Gareth Smith (23), John Paul Stanway (65), John Paul Stanway (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Garstang 3-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Richard Coar (45+1), Daniel Birch (69), Shaun Sailor (90+5)
Away Scorers:
Tom Mahone (26p), Leigh Dunn (28), Leigh Dunn (63)
HT: 1-2 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 3-1 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jay Hart (6), Richard Allen (31), Thomas Ince (49)
Away Scorers:
Bailey Whalley (57)
HT: 2-0 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-2 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Keiran Demaine (25)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Henders (82), Leon Arnaslam (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 0-2 Shelley
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (3), Own Goal (32)
HT: 0-2 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 0-2 Avro
Away Scorers:
Ryan Harrison (41), Louis Potts (45p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Steeton 3-3 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (6), Andrew Briggs (75), Tobias Jeffrey (77)
Away Scorers:
Luke Edwards (38), James Sigsworth (68), Antony Shinks (82p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 67
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 26th January 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Conah Bishop (43)
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (34)
HT: 1-1 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 7-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (23), Leon Creech (26), Elliot Pond (40), Leon Creech (45), Danny Taylor (61), Elliot Pond (70), Karl Turner (90+4)
Away Scorers:
Alex Moffit (90+3)
HT: 4-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (13), Anthony Lyons (17), Anthony Lyons (69)
Away Scorers:
Mark Townsend (84)
HT: 2-0 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 6-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Daley Woods (16), John Edgerton (25), Luke Edwards (82), Christopher Hill (85), Daley Woods (88), Daley Woods (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Nicholas Alexander (65), Adrian Bellamy (67)
HT: 2-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Avro 7-1 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (5), Jake Pollard (47), Ryan Hanson (61), Duncan Knott (63), Louis Potts (71), Ryan Hanson (79), Michael Stockdale (81)
Away Scorers:
Marc Shiel (30)
HT: 1-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Liam Chambers (66)
Away Scorers:
Hensley Mills (45)
HT: 0-1 Att: 86
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 6-2 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Robbie Wallace (12), Brandon Collins (17), Philip Coombe (30), Philip Coombe (39p), Philip Coombe (66), Nathan Reid (84)
Away Scorers:
Michael Douglas (17), Michael Douglas (31)
HT: 4-2 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Nelson 2-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Gareth Hill (75), Gareth Hill (44)
Away Scorers:
Jacob Salisbury (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Steeton 0-3 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
William Shawcross (20), Cory Knight (63), Cory Knight (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 117
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 29th January 2019
First Division North
Nelson P-P Carlisle City
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 30th January 2019
First Division North
Garstang P-P Lower Breck
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 2nd February 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Chadderton
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Bacup Borough P-P AFC Darwen
Postponed due to snow and frozen pitch
Carlisle City P-P AFC Blackpool
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Garstang P-P Avro
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Longridge Town P-P Atherton LR
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Lower Breck 8-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Oscar Billington (2), Stephen Milne (8), Stephen Milne (18), Oscar Billington (34), Jay Colbeck (63), Own Goal (71), Jamie Henders (79), Jamie Henders (88)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Hall (73)
HT: 4-0 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Nelson P-P Prestwich Heys
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Shelley P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Steeton P-P Daisy Hill
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 5th February 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town 2-4 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Bradley Smart (2), Charlie Duke (54)
Away Scorers:
Alex Moffat (25), Daniel Greene (35), Maxim Green (83), Neil Weaver (87)
HT: 1-2 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-4 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (40p)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (45), Harvey Macadam (71), Ashley Brierley (79), Elliott Fenton (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 43
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 9th February 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR 1-7 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Nathan Strong (36)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Milne (6), Callum Hill (15), Jay Colbeck (17p), Michael Douglas (21), Luke Duffy (37), Michael Douglas (69), Jamie Henders (76)
HT: 1-5 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Ashton Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill 2-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (66), Lewis Wilkinson (73)
Away Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (65), Ben Clarkson (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Shelley
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (60), Craig Billington (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Cory Knight (70)
Away Scorers:
Brian McKenna (8), Jay Hart (28)
HT: 0-2 Att: 129
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 13th February 2019
First Division North
Garstang 2-2 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (11), Alan Coar (53)
Away Scorers:
Michael Douglas (39), Stephen Milne (88)
HT: 1-1 Att: 72
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 16th February 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR 0-6 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Daley Woods (10p), Daley Woods (29), Dylan Glass (36), Daley Woods (40), Matthew Johnson (45+2), Dylan Glass (83)
HT: 0-5 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (32), Anthony Hall (50p), Adrian Bellamy (82)
Away Scorers:
John Paul Stanway (40)
HT: 1-1 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-4 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Liam Johnston (5), Ryan Hall (35), Leigh Dunn (49), Tom Mahone (88p), Darren Little (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Callum Meade (12), Stephen Pearson (44), Ben Clarkson (61), Ben Clarkson (67)
HT: 2-2 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 3-3 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Jamie Ramwell (38), Ashley Stott (43p), Hensley Mills (82)
Away Scorers:
Daniel White (1), William Shawcross (18), Wlliam Shawcross (40)
HT: 2-3 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Garstang 0-1 AFC Blackpool
Away Scorers:
Daniel Pickering (26)
HT: 0-1 Att: 116
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 4-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jamie Henders (14), Leon Arnasalam (31), Stephen Milne (68), Stephen Milne (84)
Away Scorers:
Dillan OConnor (46), Stephen Affleck (71)
HT: 2-0 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Shelley 3-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Jordan Smith (10), Craig Billington (22), Jack Davies (80)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Smith (40)
HT: 2-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 0-2 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Jordan Foster (23), Jonathan Croasdale (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-8 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Francis Donaghy (80), Alex Caunce (85)
Away Scorers:
James Colbeck (5p), Jonathan Swatton (27), Stephen Milne (30), James Colbeck (43p), James Colbeck (50), Michael Douglas (55), Thomas Kinsella (62), Jamie Henders (68)
HT: 0-4 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 2-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Leon Creech (7), Leon Creech (40)
Away Scorers:
Jake Lloyd (61)
HT: 2-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-5 Garstang
Away Scorers:
Kieran OConnor (24), Richard Coar (31), Jonathan Hothersall (45), Richard Coar (67), Richard Coar (84)
HT: 0-3 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 0-3 Avro
Away Scorers:
Mike Stockdale (32), Vinnie Howell (40), Mike Stockdale (47)
HT: 0-2 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 2-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (39p), John-Paul Stanway (41p)
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (14)
HT: 2-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 7-0 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Daniel Wilkinson (12), Thomas Ince (50), Daniel Wilkinson (56), Isaac Sinclair (63), Richard Allen (79), Isaac Sinclair (87), Isaac Sinclair (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 196
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-2 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Adam Farrell (31)
Away Scorers:
Callum Schorah (20), Anthony Lyons (51)
HT: 1-1 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Shelley 0-0 Chadderton
HT: 0-0 Att: 31
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 27th February 2019
First Division North
Longridge Town 3-0 Avro
Home Scorers:
Richard Allen (35), Richard Allen (83), Richard Allen (87)
HT: 1-0 Att: 451
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town 4-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Dylan Glass (6), Mathew Johnson (14), James Sigsworth (26), Daley Woods (72p)
Away Scorers:
Macauley Farmington (90+3)
HT: 3-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Anthony Hall (15), Benjamin Rhodes (38), Anthony Hall (68)
Away Scorers:
Leon Creech (65p), Daniel Taylor (82)
HT: 2-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 1-2 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (5)
Away Scorers:
Benjamin Duffield (59), Own Goal (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-0 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Jack Ward (40)
HT: 1-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Avro
Home Scorers:
Tom Mahone (29p)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Hanson (67p), Louis Potts (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 3-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Brandon Collins (43), Robbie Wallace (68), John-Paul Stanway (73)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (67), Marc Stephens (86p), Louis Hayes (90+3)
HT: 1-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 8-1 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Jason Hart (8), Thomas Ince (27), Rio Wilson-Heyes (58), Richard Allen (69), Richard Allen (71), Richard Allen (74), Paul Turner (90), Richard Allen (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Keiran Halliwell (60)
HT: 2-0 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-5 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
ALexander Grice (50)
Away Scorers:
Liam Healey (32), Lee Grimshaw (57), James Wolfenden (63), James Dwyer (75), Darius Photiou (81)
HT: 0-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
First Division North
Nelson 0-1 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Darren Addison (12)
HT: 0-1 Att: 48
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 6th March 2019
First Division North
Avro A-A AFC Darwen
Abandoned at half time due to a medical emergency

 

Friday 8th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool P-P Longridge Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (33), Daniel Morris (36p)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (10), Anthony Hall (40p), Michael Gervin (60)
HT: 2-2 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Avro 7-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Louis Potts (18p), Louis Potts (33p), Joseph Rathbone (68), Sam Rathbone (69), Vincent Howell (77), Joe Bevan (84), Louis Potts (87)
HT: 2-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City P-P Shelley
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 6-1 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Ste Milne (18), Peter Moore (31), Jay Colback (44), Jamie Henders (55), Ste Milne (60), Ste Milne (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Matty Johnson (86)
HT: 3-0 Att: 339
Click here for lineup
Nelson 8-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Gareth Hill (12), Daniel Fagan (17), Own Goal (22), Gareth Hill (34), Yves Zama (39), Keiran Demaine (53), Gareth Hill (65), Gareth Hill (82)
Away Scorers:
Hensley Mills (64)
HT: 5-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 1-3 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Liam Diggle (49)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (12), Shaun Sailor (60), Jonathan Hothersall (76p).
HT: 0-1 Att: 292
Click here for lineup
Steeton P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 13th March 2019
First Division North
Avro 5-0 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Joe Bevan (14), Louis Potts (23), Nicholas Alexander (54), Joseph Rathbone (89), Micheal Norton (90+2p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 43
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Garstang
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Nelson
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 7-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Luke Duffy (11), Peter Moore (45), Luke Duffy (48), Michael Douglas (63), Stephen Milne (72), Jamie Henders (82), Thomas Kinsella (89)
Away Scorers:
Brad Hubbold (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 4-4 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Matthew Smith (31), Matthew Smith (40), Josef Faux (54), Alex Moffitt (84)
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (15), Paul Turner (46), Richard Allen (61), Richard Allen (71p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 104
Click here for lineup
Steeton P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 19th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-4 Avro
Away Scorers:
Jake Pollard (7), Sam Rathbone (40), Joe Rathbone (73), Michael Norton (85)
HT: 0-2 Att: 58
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 20th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 4-3 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Croasdale (67), Andrew Lewis (79), Andrew Lewis (80), James McGrane (86)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (14), Joshua Westwood (82), Tom Entwisle (90+3)
HT: 0-1 Att: 134
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 23rd March 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town 2-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Daley Woods (10), John Edgerton (85)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Graham (11)
HT: 1-1 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-1 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Tom Mahone (31), Ryan Hall (63), Jamie Glover (79), Ryan Hall (90)
Away Scorers:
Jordon Butterworth (41)
HT: 1-1 Att: 149
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC Darwen
Away Scorers:
Elliot Pond (12p), Leon Creech(19), Aspen Feathers (85)
HT: 0-2 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Richard Allen (23), Adam Lawrence (25), Richard Allen (62), Richard Allen (67), Rio Wilson-Heys (82)
Away Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (48), Jack Richmond (51)
HT: 2-0 Att: 207
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (8), Lee Grimshaw (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Luke Duffy (45)
HT: 1-1 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Shelley 0-1 Atherton LR
Away Scorers:
Nathan Strong (75)
HT: 0-0 Att: 69
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 27th March 2019
First Division North
Garstang 3-0 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (38), Thomas Graham (67), Richard Coar (81)
HT: 1-0 Att: 130
Click here for lineup
Steeton 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Jack Richmond (20), Sam Rooke (30)
Away Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (43)
HT: 2-1 Att: 126
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 30th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-0 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Daniel Taylor (40), Elliot Pond (86p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 1-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Nathan Strong (80)
Away Scorers:
Yves Zama (45)
HT: 0-1 Att: 32
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 0-2 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (72), Connor Smith (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-1 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Tom Mahone (23)
Away Scorers:
Dylan Glass (10)
HT: 1-1 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 3-2 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Liam Diggle (18), Jesse Robinson (49), Neil Weaver (86)
Away Scorers:
Ryan White (4), Cameron Gourley (90+3)
HT: 1-1 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Steeton 2-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (13), Ben Clarkson (36)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (12), Anthony Lyons (66), Anthony Lyons (82)
HT: 2-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-1 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Aspin Feathers (78)
Away Scorers:
Luke Edwards (17)
HT: 0-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 6-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Andrew Lewis (18), Andrew Lewis (41), Callum Schorah (46), Callum Schorah (78), Anthony Lyons (90), Anthony Lyons (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Robert McCartney (8), Jordan Palmer (61)
HT: 2-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 4th April 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 2-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (27), Anthony Hall (37p)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (20), Nheeta Taranjeet (85)
HT: 2-1 Att: 74
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (32), Elliot Pond (35)
Away Scorers:
David Renyard (28p), David Renyard (74)
HT: 2-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Marc Stephens (81p)
Away Scorers:
Jason Hart (25)
HT: 0-1 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 St Helens Town
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (8), Maxim Green (78), Liam Diggle (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-4 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Ryan Hall (49)
Away Scorers:
Steven Milne (3), Paul Mooney (26), Jonathan Swatton (28), Own Goal (48)
HT: 0-3 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-4 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Jheeta Taranjeet (78)
Away Scorers:
Conah Bishop (3), Jamie Milligan (11), Ryan White (38), Benjamin Duffield (65)
HT: 0-3 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Steeton 6-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Sam Rooke (29), Angus Maney (38), Ben Clarkson (44), Ben Clarkson (52), Jack Richmond (54), Jack Richmond (86)
Away Scorers:
Nicholas Hepple (11)
HT: 3-1 Att: 96
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
First Division North
Carlisle City 5-4 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Simpson (5), Jordan Palmer (30), Robert McCartney (36), Robert McCartney (50), Robert McCartney (87p)
Away Scorers:
James Sigsworth (11), Antony Shinks (20), Anthony Potts (35), James Sigsworth (76)
HT: 3-3 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 2-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Lee Bruce (35), Mark Ayres (37)
HT: 2-0 Att: 88
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
First Division North
Garstang 2-1 Avro
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Hothersall (51), Alan Coar (61)
Away Scorers:
Reece Lyndon (34)
HT: 0-1 Att: 92
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 11th April 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 1-1 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Anthony Hall (63)
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 63
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Chadderton
HT: 0-0 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 0-1 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (39)
HT: 0-1 Att: 143
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Away Scorers:
Callum Birdshall (5), Callum Birdshall (45), Callum Birdshall (55)
HT: 0-2 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Avro 3-2 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Joseph Rathbone (3), Sam Rathbone (17), Joseph Rathbone (20)
Away Scorers:
Daniel White (12), Carl Fitton (25)
HT: 3-2 Att: 104
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Jordan Donnelly (81)
Away Scorers:
Ben Palmer (33), Jordan Palmer (90+2)
HT: 0-1 Att: 31
Click here for lineup
Garstang 1-0 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Tom Entwisle (35p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 3-0 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Roberts (2), Stephen Milne (30), Mick Douglas (54)
HT: 2-0 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Nelson 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Gareth Hill (28), Gareth Hill (51)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Smith (53)
HT: 1-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Steeton 0-2 Bacup Borough
Away Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (37), Anthony Hall (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
First Division North
Carlisle City 4-3 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Ben Palmer (10), Jordan Palmer (16), Robert McCartney (31), James Earl (88)
Away Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (18), Michael Armitage (23), Sam Rooke (48)
HT: 3-2 Att: 53
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 17th April 2019
First Division North
Avro 5-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Michael Norton (22), Reagan Jarrett (44), Michael Norton (58), Philip Armstrong (79), Michael Stockdale (84)
HT: 2-0 Att: 33
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 7-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (14), James Howell (32), Michael Jones (38), Anthony Lyons (41), James McGrane (61), Anthony Lyons (79), James McGrane (90)
HT: 4-0 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 3-2 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
David Moore (19), James Sigsworth (45+5), David Moore (56)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Morris (61), Martin Baird (80)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Avro 2-1 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Reece Lyndon (54), Michael Stockdale (90)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (42)
HT: 0-1 Att: 106
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 4-5 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
David Renyard (9), Darren Addison (48), David Renyard (54), David Renyard (76)
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (34), Daniel Greene (41), Matthew Smith (49), Andrew Presho (75), Neil Weaver (82)
HT: 1-2 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Stuart Shaw (9)
Away Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (75), Anthony Hall (86p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 97
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 4-1 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (26), Ashley Stott (42p), Jack Iley (61p), Jacob Ridings (87)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Henders (73)
HT: 2-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (5), John-Paul Stanway (47), Nathan Reid (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 3-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Richard Allen (60), Thomas Ince (75), Paul Turner (83)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (27), Dylon Allan-Meredith (58)
HT: 0-1 Att: 175
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 4-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Will Shawcross (6), Will Shawcross (43), Max White (81p), Will Shawcross (88)
Away Scorers:
Josh Westwood (44)
HT: 2-1 Att: 106
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 22nd April 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR 1-4 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Faruk Abiru (76)
Away Scorers:
Jack Iley (14), Ashley Stott (45), Ashley Stott (67), Ashley Stott (75)
HT: 0-2 Att: 59
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 4-0 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Aaron Bradbury (35), David Renyard (41), Jordan Palmer (44), Sam Atkinson (70)
HT: 3-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-1 Avro
Home Scorers:
Devon Matthews (84)
Away Scorers:
Michael Stockdale (54)
HT: 0-0 Att: 235
Click here for lineup
Garstang 1-1 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Jack Bennett (76)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Ince (57)
HT: 0-0 Att: 326
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 5-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (2), John-Paul Stanway (3), Bradley Hubbold (27), John-Paul Stanway (55), Bradley Hubbold (65)
HT: 3-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 4-2 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Jonathon Swatton (17), Khyle Roberts (23), Luke Duffy (45), Jamie Henders (75)
Away Scorers:
Callum Schorah (12), Anthony Lyons (77)
HT: 3-1 Att: 153
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-1 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Jheeta Taranjeet (71)
Away Scorers:
Tobias Jeffrey (43)
HT: 0-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Brad Sixsmith (63)
HT: 0-0 Att: 111
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 1-2 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Andrew Presho (89)
Away Scorers:
Luke Edwards (41p), Robert Lamont (45+4)
HT: 0-2 Att: 121
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 24th April 2019
First Division North
Avro 5-1 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Joe Bevan (24), Joe Bevan (45+2), Joe Bevan (48), Ashley Ainsworth (67), Joseph Rathbone (77)
Away Scorers:
Aspen Feathers (15)
HT: 2-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 25th April 2019
First Division North
Carlisle City 3-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (67), David Renyard (73), Aaron Bradbury (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 27th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Duffield (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Avro
Home Scorers:
James McGrane (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 153
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 3-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
David Moore (72), Bradley Smart (80), John Edgerton (89)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Butterworth (40), Leon Iluobe (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-5 Bacup Borough
Away Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (1), Matthew Bryan (6), Anthony Hall (13), Milo Ogden (49), Matthew Bryan (74)
HT: 0-3 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-0 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Callum Birdsall (11), Stuart Shaw (45), Liam Johnston (46), Thomas Houghton (70), Darren Little (74)
HT: 2-0 Att: 142
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 4-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Paul Turner (27), Paul Turner (53), Isaac Sinclair (63), Paul Turner (79)
Away Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 177
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 2-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
James Colbeck (22), Bobby Walsh (71)
Away Scorers:
David Reynard (32), David Reynard (65)
HT: 1-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Nelson 4-0 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Fagan (18), Keiran Demaine (58), Mark Sharples (69), Jake Lloyd (83)
HT: 1-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Shelley 2-4 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Jacob Buchanan (12), Emmerson Bradshaw (16)
Away Scorers:
Alan Coar (21), Johnny Hothersall (23), Johnny Hothersall (47), Johnny Hothersall (63)
HT: 2-2 Att: 49
Click here for lineup
Steeton 2-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Aaron Davis (33), Aaron Davis (74)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Cain (38), Kiel Lonsdale (54)
HT: 1-1 Att: 187
Click here for lineup

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners