First Division South Results 2018/19

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Saturday 4th August 2018
First Division South
Barnton 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Steven Warburton (56)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Colm Lynch (3), Ste Rothwell (29), Josh Donnelly (64)
Away Scorers:
Sam Wilson (34), Matthew Thomas (74), Jack Tomlinson (84)
HT: 2-1 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (7), Kayle Power (60p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 2-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (86), Joseph Neild (90+1p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 142
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 1-5 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Jack Briscoe (86p)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (24), Gary Kenny (40), Stuart Wellstead (44), Gary Kenny (66), Stuart Wellstead (86p)
HT: 0-3 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
William Wells (34), Reese Taylor (38)
HT: 2-0 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Joseph O`Brien (75)
Away Scorers:
Senkari Ahmadi (25), Reece White (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-4 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Carlos Meakin (53)
Away Scorers:
Ben Holmes (41), Daniel Cross (72), Ben Holmes (78), Greg Drummond (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Alex Nwachukwu (66)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Lazenby (9), Kieran Lazenby (79p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 1-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Liam Crellin-Myers (82)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Joshua Oultram (34p), Curtis Price (63)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (83)
HT: 1-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 3-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
James Kirby (34), James Kirby (85), James Kirby (90+5)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
St Martins 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (4), Brendon Price (11), Karl Bailey (52)
Away Scorers:
Jay Thomas (28)
HT: 2-1 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 3-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Alex Russell (50), Tom Lowe (65), Elliot Booth (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 0-0 FC Oswestry Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 118
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-4 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Rhys Webb (17)
Away Scorers:
Jack Beswick (12), Aaron Dwyer (51), Carlos Meakin (68), Arron Kirk (78)
HT: 1-1 Att: 112
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 2-1 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Jack Edwards (28), Mazn Amhamed (75)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Bowers (25)
HT: 1-1 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Rhys Webb (88)
Away Scorers:
Joe Brandon (49)
HT: 0-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 1-4 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Louis Downs (72)
Away Scorers:
Terrence Butler (10), Philip Yuille (38), Terrence Butler (62), Ashley Harrison (69)
HT: 0-2 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 0-4 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (9), Sam Fitzgerald (52), Chris Middleton (68), Niall Rhodes (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
New Mills 5-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jordan Milne (15), Ben Brooks (27), Aaron Dwyer (50), Aaron Dwyer (56), Aaron Dwyer (87)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Rothwell (51), Stephen Rothwell (73)
HT: 2-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Szymon Czubik (76)
Away Scorers:
Brandon Rock (90+4)
HT: 0-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (22)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Dominic Lillie (19), Joel Aikenhead (60), Colin Murray (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Angelo Errico (23), Kieran Lazenby (52p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 172
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 18th August 2018
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Stephen Rothwell (37), Jay Thomas (41)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Lazenby (67), Kris Paraons (80), Angelo Errico (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 81
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-2 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Stephen Kirby (1), Stephen Kirby (10), Kayle Power (31p), Richard Tindall (35), Kayle Power (90+6)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Quinn (28), Benjamin Greenop (58)
HT: 4-1 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 5-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Bradley Carr (38), Daniel Needham (42), Louis Downs (54), Bradley Carr (62), Louis Downs (80p)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Smith (70), Christopher Smith (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-4 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Away Scorers:
james Green (10), Joel Aikenhead (14), David Wright (22), William Ahern (42)
HT: 0-4 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 4-3 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Ryan (6), Own Goal (40), Samuel Spridgeon (45), Owen Lloyd (84)
Away Scorers:
Jack Edwards (70), Ryan Goodwin(90), Ryan Goodwin (90)
HT: 3-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-4 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Simon Thompson (20p)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (6), Jack Beswick (38), Jordan Pendlebury (42), George Blackwell (80)
HT: 1-3 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Rylands 3-0 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Tom Croughan (18), Brad Williams (50), Alex McMillan (86)
HT: 1-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 3-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Jake Chadwick (47), Kris Stockton (67), Kieran Garner-Knapper (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-2 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Sajjad Elhassan (67)
Away Scorers:
Karl Bailey (64), Tawanda Melusi (89)
HT: 0-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 2-2 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (32), Will Bailey (83)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (25), Rhys Clooney (30)
HT: 1-2 Att: 43
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 21st August 2018
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Ben Dutton Kelly (7)
Away Scorers:
Liam Mottram (75)
HT: 1-0 Att: 44
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-3 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Jordan Pendlbury (15), Jodan Milne (21)
Away Scorers:
Dominic Smith (6), Jack Edwards (58), Jack Edwards (90)
HT: 2-1 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
St Martins 1-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
David Hartshorn (28)
Away Scorers:
Levi Hunter (22)
HT: 1-1 Att: 86
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Kyle Scarisbriick (42)
Away Scorers:
Niall Rodney (64)
HT: 1-0 Att: 91
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
First Division South
Barnton 0-4 Cheadle Town
Away Scorers:
Joseph Neild (36), Joseph Neild (57p), Joseph Neild (72p), Joseph Neild (81p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 71
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 25th August 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-2 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Angelo Errico (88)
Away Scorers:
Karl Bailey (22), Brendon Price (38)
HT: 0-2 Att: 79
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 3-3 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Dominic Smith (10), Jack Edwards (13), Own Goal (40)
Away Scorers:
Colm Lynch (30), Stephen Rothwell (55p), Adam Rooney (80)
HT: 3-1 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-3 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (12), Kayle Power (90+2p)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Milne (50), Aaron Dwyer (82), Aaron Dwyer (88)
HT: 1-0 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-1 Stone Dominoes
Away Scorers:
Ryan Baxter (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Seth Ellis (60)
Away Scorers:
Greg Drummond (40), Damace Kiwawoa (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Rylands 1-3 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Stu Wellstead (38)
Away Scorers:
Callum Knight (55), Joe Neild (59p), Rhys Webster (61)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 3-0 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Szymon Czubik (9), Szymon Czubik (45), Thomas Greenfield (49)
HT: 2-0 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Matt Thomas (72p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Jimmy Green (8)
HT: 1-0 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Brad Byrne (9)
Away Scorers:
Christy O`Brien (11), Rhys Jones (68)
HT: 1-0 Att: 100
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 27th August 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Dylan Bath (23)
HT: 1-0 Att: 122
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Dominic Smith (35)
Away Scorers:
Ben Holmes (5), Ben Holmes (25)
HT: 1-2 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Ste Rothwell (11)
Away Scorers:
Brad Byrne (24), Ben Steer (28), Tom Meachin (61)
HT: 1-2 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 3-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Rhys Webb (25), Remeece Brown (52), Ruben Abreu (72)
Away Scorers:
Reece White (46), Serkari Ahmadi (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 5-5 New Mills
Home Scorers:
David Howarth (44), David Howarth (60), Michael O`Reilly (62), David Howarth (75), David Howarth (78)
Away Scorers:
Benjamin Brooks (19), Benjamin Brooks (38), Dennis Sherriff (74), Aaron Dwyer (83), Aaron Dwyer (90)
HT: 1-2 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 3-4 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Simon Thompson (12), Sean Mills (20), Michael Burke (89)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (15), Jamie Hands (80p), Nyasha Mwamuka (83), Tawanda Melusi (85)
HT: 2-1 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 0-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Away Scorers:
Danny Dolman (22)
HT: 0-1 Att: 81
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Szymon Czubik (2)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Houghton (45), Steven Warburton (89)
HT: 1-1 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 1-3 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Jordan Benton (45p)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (12), Tom Croughan (48), Stephen Wolhuter (76)
HT: 1-1 Att: 31
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Will Ahern (47)
HT: 0-0 Att: 252
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 1st September 2018
First Division South
Barnton 0-3 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Jake Parker (62), Liam Crellin-Myers (71), Brad Byrne (76)
HT: 0-0 Att: 44
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-0 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (5), Stephen Kirby (10), Stephen Kirby (67)
HT: 2-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 5-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Smith (26), Michael Burke (30), Michael Burke (76), Sean Mills (80), Michael Burke (90p)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (79)
HT: 2-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 0-4 Rylands
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (51), Tom Croughan (66), Tom Croughan (73), Tom Croughan (77)
HT: 0-0 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
David Wright (8), Jordan Burton (74), Marcus Burnett (85), Nialle Rodney (90+1p)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Baxter (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 123
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 4th September 2018
First Division South
St Martins 1-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Tawanda Melusi (40)
Away Scorers:
Serkari Ahmadi (60), James Lewis (73)
HT: 1-0 Att: 32
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 8th September 2018
First Division South
Barnton 2-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Steven Warburton (16), Christopher Smith (31)
HT: 2-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Colm Lynch (30)
Away Scorers:
William Ahern (45+2), David Wright (58), Nialle Rodney (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Kieran Herbert (14), Joe Hare (43), Craig Cotes (55)
Away Scorers:
Callum Downey (10), Jamie Mountford (70)
HT: 2-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 3-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Michael O`Reilly (16), David Howarth (17), Liam Parry (90)
Away Scorers:
Michael Burke (1), Michael Burke (49)
HT: 2-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Rylands 6-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Stu Wellstead (2), Alex Davies (4), Tom Croughan (6), Stu Wellstead (8), Ste Wolhuter (80), Jay White (86)
HT: 4-0 Att: 172
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Kevin Exell (15), Daniel Cross (33p), Luke Edwards (59)
Away Scorers:
Shay Finney (50p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 11th September 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 4-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Jordan Cobley (25), Paul McMahon (27), Arron Eyre (82), Arron Eyre (90)
Away Scorers:
Kieron Herbert (15)
HT: 2-1 Att: 81
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Paul Jewell (49), Andrew Scarisbrick (78)
HT: 0-0 Att: 60
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 12th September 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Town 0-7 Sandbach United
Away Scorers:
Ryan Allcock (12), James Kirby (19), James Kirby (34), James Kirby (36), James Kirby (70), Harry Cain (80), James Kirby (85)
HT: 0-4 Att: 150
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 15th September 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 5-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Curtis Price (7), Lee Cropper (9), Dylan Bath (53), Angela Errico (68), Lee Cropper (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 3-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Needham (38), Jordan Bennion (45), Daniel Needham (89)
Away Scorers:
Paul McMahon (75)
HT: 2-0 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-2 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Aaron Davies (45), Rowan Birch (75)
Away Scorers:
Owen Lloyd (16), Dave Howarth (80)
HT: 1-1 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-4 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (3), Benito Lowe (80)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Herbert (19), Liam Danaher (76), Kayle Power (78p), Kayle Power (86p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Rylands 5-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Stu Wellstead (2), Stu Wellstead (10), Tom Croughan (22), Ste Wolhuter (38), Elliot Jones (65)
Away Scorers:
Niall Rodney (89)Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 1-4 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Jake Parker (16)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Hands (11p), David Easthope (33), Jamie Hands (63p), Jamie Hands (90+1p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 63
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 21st September 2018
First Division South
New Mills 3-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Benito Lowe (61), Adam Farrand (69), Aaron Dwyer (71)
Away Scorers:
Alan Dolan (37), Nialle Rodney (56)
HT: 0-1 Att: 130
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 22nd September 2018
First Division South
Barnton 2-5 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Malone (21), Lee Guirado (65)
Away Scorers:
David Howarth (39), Liam Parry (55), David Howarth (77), David Howarth (78), Liam Parry (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 264
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-5 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Ashley Crank (70), Kayle Power (86p)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (21), Stuart Wellstead (31), Jamie White (36), Stuart Wellstead (56), Stuart Wolhunter (66)
HT: 0-3 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 3-11 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Needham (12), James Lewis (39), Thomas Wakefield (46)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Hudson (6), Liam Crellin-Myers (7), Daniel Hudson (26), Dylan Stringer-Moth (36), Tom Meachin (47), Daniel Hudson (48), Remi Williams (56), Steven Yarwood (70), Jake Parker (82), Steven Yarwood (84), Dylan Stringer-Moth (85)
HT: 2-4 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Cheadle Town
Away Scorers:
Ruben Abrreu (55)
HT: 0-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 2-3 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Ben Davison (14), Michael Burke (68)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Thomas (53), Jack Tomlinson (83), Luke Askey (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 1-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Kris Stockton (58)
Away Scorers:
Angelo Errico (44), Lee Cropper (88)
HT: 0-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 2-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Festus Arthur (25), Adam Etches (85p)
Away Scorers:
David Ablewhite (60), Jack Edwards (74)
HT: 1-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Away Scorers:
Stephen Rothwell (23), Adam Rooney (27)
HT: 0-2 Att: 21
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 4-3 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Kevin Exell (32), Ben Holmes (57), Thomas Mitchell (59), Daniel Cross (82)
Away Scorers:
Harrison Millington (4), David Westhope (28), Karl Bailey (37)
HT: 1-3 Att: 58
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 24th September 2018
First Division South
Stockport Town 3-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Szymon Czubik (1), Adam Etches (70), Szymon Czubik (82)
HT: 1-0 Att: 103
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 25th September 2018
First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hyne (88)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Thomas (25)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-4 St Martins
Away Scorers:
Jamie Hands (35p), David Easthope (60), Harrison Millington (75), Jordan Davies (82)
HT: 0-1 Att: 25
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 26th September 2018
First Division South
Eccleshall 2-4 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Daniel Needham (84), Daniel Needham (88)
Away Scorers:
Lee Cropper (12), Kieran Lazenby (25), Angelo Errico (32), Kevyn Davies (41)
HT: 0-4 Att: 91
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 29th September 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 4-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Dylan Bath (72), Angela Errico (86), Dylan Bath (88), Angela Errico (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 127
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 2-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Dominic Smith (40), Paul McMahon (87)
HT: 1-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Joseph Foster (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 2-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Callum Collinson (53), Callum Knight (76)
HT: 0-0 Att: 41
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 1-3 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Gerardo Farnandez (30)
Away Scorers:
Reece Skelton (20), Reece Skelton (43), Reece Skelton (72)
HT: 1-2 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-5 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (60), Dennis Sherriff (87)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Houghton (13p), Ryan Wan (52), Ryan Wan (75), Luke Wilson-Jones (76), Samuel Houghton (77p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 95
Click here for lineup
St Martins 2-0 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (39), Brendon Price (70)
HT: 1-0 Att: 28
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 3-3 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (39), Jack Tomlinson (80), Matt Thomas (65)
Away Scorers:
Tom Mitchell (5), Ben Holmes (23), Dewassi Kiwanda (27)
HT: 1-3 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Nialle Rodney (77)
Away Scorers:
Callum Jones (29)
HT: 0-1 Att: 128
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-3 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Steven Yarwood (83), Steven Yarwood (87p)
Away Scorers:
James Kirby (10), Kieron Garner-Knapper (50), Josh Lane (75)
HT: 0-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
First Division South
Wythenshawe Town P-P Barnton
Postponed due to Floodlighting problem

 

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
First Division South
Eccleshall P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to Floodlighting problem
Stone Old Alleynians 4-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Sam Wilson (11), Jack Tomlinson (20), Matt Thomas (49), Jack Tomlinson (89)
HT: 2-0 Att: 50
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th October 2018
First Division South
New Mills 2-3 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Dennis Sherriff (15p), Dennis Sherriff (26p)
Away Scorers:
Harrison Millington (20), Jamie Hands (28p), David Easthope (47)
HT: 2-2 Att: 108
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 8th October 2018
First Division South
Stockport Town 2-3 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Festus Arthur (30), Gavin Salmon (57)
Away Scorers:
Nialle Rodney (58) , David Wright (73), Nialle Rodney (81)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th October 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Curtis Price (18), Lee Cropper (27), Lee Cropper (38), Lee Cropper (62)
Away Scorers:
Benito Lowe (43)
HT: 3-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 3-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
James Kirby (20), James Kirby (25), James Kirby (36p)
Away Scorers:
Levi Hunter (77)
HT: 3-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 10th October 2018
First Division South
Barnton 5-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Lee Guirado (9), Luke Wilson-Jones (43), Jordan Cobley (82), Jamie Weeder (87), Jordan Cobley (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Eyre (42)
HT: 2-1 Att: 78
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th October 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 2-0 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Shane Williams (85), Dominic Smith (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Barnton 5-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Lee Guirado (9), Ryan Malone (16), Jordan Cobley (21), Lee Guirado (37), Ryan Wan (90)
HT: 4-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Leon Grandison (3), Ashley Crank (80)
HT: 1-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 1-3 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Bradley Carr (82)
Away Scorers:
James Green (63), James Green (72), Kieron Molloy (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
David Howarth (44), James O`Reilly (65)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (14)
HT: 1-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-6 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Max McGreal (3)
Away Scorers:
Tom Croughan (22), Steven Boothman (51), Steven Boothman (66p), Jamie White (75), Stuart Wellstead (80), Stuart Wellstead (84)
HT: 1-1 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Sam Wilson (8), Sam Wilson (43)
HT: 2-0 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 5-1 Ellesmere Rangers

 

Monday 15th October 2018
First Division South
Maine Road 6-5 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Lee Hendley (20), Mike Burke (28), Jamie Roe (36), Mike Burke (54), Joe O`Brien (72), Kyle Hendley (74)
Away Scorers:
Angelo Errico (3), Nathan Grice (22), Lee Cropper (38), Kieran Lazenby (48), Lee Cropper (65)
HT: 3-3 Att: 85
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 16th October 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Ryan Goodwin (16)
Away Scorers:
James Kirby(37), James Kirby (45)
HT: 1-2 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (58), Stephen Kirby (65)
HT: 0-0 Att: 118
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 17th October 2018
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (1)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 126
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 23rd October 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Stephen Kirby (27), Richard Tindall (71)
Away Scorers:
Michael Burke (7)
HT: 1-1 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 1-0 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Liam Parry (31)
HT: 1-0 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Rylands
Away Scorers:
Jamie White (45+2)
HT: 0-1 Att: 83
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 25th October 2018
First Division South
Wythenshawe Town 2-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Ste Yarwood (17), Ben Steer (52)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (66)
HT: 1-0 Att: 177
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 27th October 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Joshua Tune (14), Joshua Tune (68)
Away Scorers:
Liam Parry (40)
HT: 1-1 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Luke Hincks (40)
Away Scorers:
Ben Dutton-Kelly (79)
HT: 1-0 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Joe Imlach (50)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Keyworth (15), Joseph O`Brian (44)
HT: 0-2 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Rylands 5-0 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Jay White (41), Jay White (52), Jay White (67), Ste Boothman (78), Tom Croughan (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 2-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Kieran Garner-Knapper (21), James Kirby (45+2p)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Milne (10), Adam Farrand (30)
HT: 2-2 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
St Martins 1-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (88)
Away Scorers:
Philip Yuille (34)
HT: 0-1 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 5-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Kieran O`Connell (56), Matthew Hanson (69), Adam Etches (73), Adam Etches (89), Matthew Hanson (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Callum Feeney (7)
HT: 0-1 Att: 39
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Alsager Town
Away Scorers:
Adam Lawrence (20), Jack Edwards (37)
HT: 0-2 Att: 14
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-3 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
David Wright (17), Dominic Lillie (23), David Wright (53)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Wilson (40), Jack Tomlinson (59), Michael Williams (85p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 152
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Brad Byrne (9), Chris Middleton (52), Dylan Stringer-Moth (83)
Away Scorers:
Luke Edwards (3)
HT: 1-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Aaron Davies (20)
Away Scorers:
Colm Lynch (28p), Colm Lynch (50), Paul Byrne (63), Colm Lynch (77p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 Rylands
HT: 0-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 2-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Keeylin Thomas (24), Thomas Lowe (64)
Away Scorers:
Benito Lowe (75p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 24
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
William Ahern (41), James Green (70), Colin Murray (78)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Hill (45+2)
HT: 1-1 Att: 308
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 31st October 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-2 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (14)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Marshall (4), Brad Byrne (24)
HT: 1-2 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 1-4 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Louis Downs (19)
Away Scorers:
James Kirby (25), Josh Lane (48), Josh Lane (56), Aidan Haughton (59)
HT: 1-1 Att: 56
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 0-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Away Scorers:
Joseph Imlach (8)
HT: 0-1 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 2-6 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Joshua Donnelly (65), Paul Byrne (67)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Cobley (34), Ryan Malone (44), Samuel Houghton (58p), Ryan Malone (68), Luke Wilson Jones (78), Samuel Houghton (84)
HT: 0-2 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Brooks (1)
Away Scorers:
Lee Cropper (3), Angelo Errico (5)
HT: 1-2 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-3 Rylands
Away Scorers:
Liam Moran (3), Gary Kenny (36), Jamie White (42)
HT: 0-3 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Liam Parry (60), David Howarth (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 20
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 0-2 Sandbach United
Away Scorers:
Matthew Pearson (27), Aidan Haughton (57)
HT: 0-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
New Mills 3-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Joe Rothwell (31), Benito Lowe (35), Arron Kirk (63)
Away Scorers:
Oliver Harrison (43)
HT: 2-1 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 1-7 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (32)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Middleton (14), Dylan Stringer-Moth (16), Brad Byrne (32), Ben Steer (47), Steven Yarwood (53), Matthew Landregan (90), Spencer Jenkinson (90+2)
HT: 1-3 Att: 28
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Jordan Burton (22)
HT: 1-0 Att: 134
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 6th November 2018
First Division South
Sandbach United 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
James Kirby (60)
Away Scorers:
Ben Holmes (51)
HT: 0-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
St Martins 3-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Brendon Price (4), Karl Bailey (30), Jordan Davies (84)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (90+1)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 10th November 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 3-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Jack Edwards (15), David Neligwa (49), Jack Edwards (70)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Milne (35)
HT: 1-1 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Barnton 0-3 Abbey Hulton United
Away Scorers:
Joshua Tune (75), Thomas France (76), Lee Cropper (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
St Martins 0-0 Vauxhall Motors
HT: 0-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 13th November 2018
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (65)
HT: 0-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Haydn Cooper (10), Ben Holmes (26), Ben Holmes (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (20), Festus Arthur (28)
HT: 2-2 Att: 63
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 16th November 2018
First Division South
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Ben Holmes (20), Thomas Mitchell (30), Thomas Mitchell (52)
Away Scorers:
Lee Guirado (18), Jordan Conley (67)
HT: 2-1 Att: 70
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 17th November 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Joshua Beaumont (4), Angelo Errico (17), Joshua Tune (90)
Away Scorers:
Reece Skelton (73)
HT: 2-0 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Colm Lynch (90p)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Davies (35)
HT: 0-1 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Leon Grandison (35), Philip Yuille (56)
Away Scorers:
Adam Davies (68)
HT: 1-0 Att: 41
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-0 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Joseph Neild (10p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-5 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Jordan Milne (90)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Wakefield (26), Serkari Ahmadi (37), Serkari Ahmadi (42), Thomas Wakefield (55), Thomas Wakefield (72)
HT: 0-3 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Rylands 1-0 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Stu Wellstead (90+5)
HT: 0-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
St Martins 1-1 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Calum Bennett (12)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Middleton (1)
HT: 1-1 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-5 Maine Road
Away Scorers:
Christy OBrien (20), Thomas Keyworth (41), Lee Hendley (48), Thomas Keyworth (85p), Jamie Hill (90)
HT: 0-2 Att: 23
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 7-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Jordan Burton (15), Kieron Molloy (23), William Ahern (37), William Ahern (65), Joel Aikenhead (76), Joel Aikenhead (79), David Wright (86p)
HT: 3-0 Att: 178
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (38), Leon Grandison (62), Richard Tindall (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 41
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 5-3 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Kieran Garner-Knapper (28), Josh Lane (31p), Jordan Davies (36), Kieran Garner-Knapper (55), Kieran Garner-Knapper (87)
Away Scorers:
Harrison Millington (9), Karl Bailey (57), Jamie Hands (71)
HT: 3-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (25), Sam Wilson (47), Jacob Vernon (73), Sam Wilson (84)
Away Scorers:
James Blood (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Joe Brandon (15), Damase Kiwanda (31)
Away Scorers:
Lee Cropper (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 3-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Mathew Landregan (22p), Conor Brotherton (54), Conor Brotherton (68)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Cowley (08), Owen Dursley (27)
HT: 1-2 Att: 82
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 24th November 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Lee Cropper (56), Angelo Errico (67), Lee Cropper (73)
Away Scorers:
Caleb Jones (8)
HT: 0-1 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 0-1 St Martins
Away Scorers:
Brendon Price (71)
HT: 0-0 Att: 38
Click here for lineup
New Mills 4-2 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Jordan Pendlebury (16), Benito Lowe (45+1), Peter Watling (58), Luke Cotton (73)
Away Scorers:
Oliver Griffiths (77), Oliver Giffiths (90+3)
HT: 2-0 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 3-4 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Gavin Salmon (34), Braulio Maieco (37), Gavin Salmon (49)
Away Scorers:
Lee Gregory (5), Christopher Middleton (42), Brad Byrne (69), Brad Byrne (90)
HT: 2-2 Att: 41
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 27th November 2018
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 6-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Sam Wilson (4), Sam Wilson (6), Jack Tomlinson (10), Jake Vernon (20), Jack Tomlinson (80), Sam Wilson (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Chrysty OBrien (18)
HT: 4-1 Att: 37
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 28th November 2018
First Division South
Barnton 4-2 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Jordan Cobley (27), Lee Guirado (61), Jordan Cobley (86), Lee Guirado (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Elliott Booth (20), Jordan Benton (44p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 35
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 1st December 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-4 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Dominic Smith (90)
Away Scorers:
Lee Gregory (6), Brad Byrne (36), Steven Yarwood (60), Benjamin Steer (86)
HT: 0-2 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 4-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Louis Downs (1), Bradley Carr (64), Izaak Walsh (77), Christoph Aziamale (84)
Away Scorers:
Lee Hendley (25), Jamie Hill (90+5)
HT: 1-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Rylands 7-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Jay White (8), Stu Wellstead (25), Jay White (40), Jay White (62), Ste Boothman (70), Brad Williams (86), Ste Boothman (90)
HT: 3-0 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 1-3 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (20)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Jarman (4), Liam Parry (47), Michael OReilly (51)
HT: 1-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 2-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (18), Callum Dolan (62)
Away Scorers:
Ashley Harrison (77)
HT: 1-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (3), Jack Tomlinson (35), Own Goal (40), Jack Tomlinson (80)
Away Scorers:
Louis Hayes (55)
HT: 3-1 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (6), Matthew Carlin (22), Joe Brandon (45), Damase Kiwanda (50)
Away Scorers:
Joseph Armstrong (27)
HT: 3-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-3 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Joel Aikenhead (35), David Wright (57)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (8), Rhys Clooney (36), Rhys Clooney (82)
HT: 1-2 Att: 161
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 3rd December 2018
First Division South
Stockport Town 1-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Callum Dolan (4)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Davies (60), Jordan Davies (80)
HT: 1-0 Att: 82
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 4th December 2018
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 4-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Tawanda Melusi (67), Brendon Price (72), Harrison Millington (78), Karl Bailey (80)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Cobley (77)
HT: 0-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 8th December 2018
First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Stone Dominoes
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Harry Bower (5), Harry Bower (73), Christopher Craven (89)
Away Scorers:
George Hassell (42)
HT: 1-1 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 2-6 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Michael Burke (30), Michael Burke (45)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Burton (38), David Wright (44), James Russell (65), Daniel Egan (71p), Kieran Malloy (82), Kieran Malloy (90)
HT: 2-2 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 0-0 Alsager Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Christopher Middleton (43), Liam Crellin-Myers (87)
Away Scorers:
Keiran Hibbert (14), Leon Grandison (68)
HT: 1-1 Att: 56
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 10th December 2018
First Division South
Maine Road 1-3 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Tom Keyworth (30)
Away Scorers:
Joe Brandon (24), David Webb (25), Joe Brandon (84p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 75
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 12th December 2018
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 6-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Sam Wilson (17), Sam Wilson (26), Danny Heard (47), Sam Wilson (51), Sam Wilson (53), Sam Wilson (70)
HT: 2-0 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 15th December 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Maine Road
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Andy Scarisbrick (4)
Away Scorers:
Edward Driver (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 30
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Joe Hare (20), Andrew Simpson (88)
Away Scorers:
Louis Downs (30), Louis Downs (68)
HT: 1-1 Att: 21
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands 3-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Ste Boothman (57), Ste Boothman (69), Ste Boothman (76)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
St Martins 2-2 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (24), Karl Bailey (26)
Away Scorers:
James Lee (33), Kyle Blake (52)
HT: 2-1 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes P-P Barnton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Vauxhall Motors 2-2 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Mitchell (56), David Webb (63)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (31), Benjamin Brooks (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 5-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Egan (45+1p), Jordan Burton (45+2), Joel Aikenhead (72), Daniel Egan (90p), Rory Fallon (90+6)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (6p), Kiarno Samms (33)
HT: 2-2 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 0-5 FC Oswestry Town
Away Scorers:
David Howarth (12), David Howarth (42), Liam Parry (56), Liam Parry (62), Michael O`Reilly (75)
HT: 0-2 Att: 50
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 18th December 2018
First Division South
New Mills 1-3 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Edward Driver (29p)
Away Scorers:
Thabiso Magida (5), Rhys Clooney (44), Thabiso Magida (63p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 76
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 22nd December 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Jethro Jarrett (3)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (83)
HT: 1-0 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Barnton P-P Cammell Laird 1907
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 0-0 Rylands
HT: 0-0 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Nathan Day (88)
Away Scorers:
Dylan Bath (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 0-3 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Away Scorers:
Richard Tindall (29p), Richard Tindall (43), Leon Grandison (45)
HT: 0-3 Att: 33
Click here for lineup
New Mills P-P FC Oswestry Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 0-2 Stockport Town
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (29), Jack McConnell (49)
HT: 0-1 Att: 32
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Away Scorers:
Daniel Egan (13), Alan Dolan (33), Alan Dolan (49), Carl Brady (90+2)
HT: 0-2 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Sandbach United
Away Scorers:
Jordan Davies (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Liam Crellin-Myers (60), Brad Byrne (74)
Away Scorers:
Jake Vernon (12), Sam Wilson (63)
HT: 0-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 26th December 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Nathan Grice (38), Kieran Lazenby (69)
Away Scorers:
Stanley Anaebonam (72)
HT: 1-0 Att: 104
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Leon Grandison (22)
Away Scorers:
Lawrence Taylor (56)
HT: 1-0 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 2-4 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Luke Walsh (14p), Bradley Carr (90)
Away Scorers:
Adam Davies (10p), Aaron Davies (51), James Gregory-Cork (75), Adam Davies (80p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 0-5 Rylands
Away Scorers:
Jamie White (25), Jamie White (48), Tom Croughan (65), Tom Croughain (66), Bradley Williams (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 3-3 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Jordan Eardmann (5), Kris Stockton (56), Charlie Livesey (58)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (37), Lee Guirodo (53), Samuel Haughton (83)
HT: 1-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 4-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Callum Dolan (22), Alexander Jackson (52), Kyle Foley (73), Liam Mottram (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Kay (45+3)
HT: 1-1 Att: 97
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes P-P Stone Old Alleynians
Postponed due to Stone Dominoes unable to field side
Vauxhall Motors 5-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Thomas Mitchell (15), Joseph Heath (45+2), David Webb (70), Kieran Hamm (86), David Webb (89p)
Away Scorers:
Paul Byrne (75)
HT: 2-0 Att: 147
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Joel Aikenhead (12)
HT: 1-0 Att: 583
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 29th December 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-0 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Lee Cropper (22), Jake Stribling (51)
HT: 1-0 Att: 188
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 0-5 FC Oswestry Town
Away Scorers:
David Howarth (2p), Harry Bower (15), Ryn Jones (37), Samual Springson (70), Harry Bower (90)
HT: 0-3 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Barnton 2-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (19), Leon Wright (88)
HT: 1-0 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 4-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (30p), Rhys Clooney (38), Rhys Clooney (63), Benjamin Brooks (84)
Away Scorers:
Adam Davies (63p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 4-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Jordan Eardmann (2), William Buckley (17), Aidan Haughton (78), Jordan Davies (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Louis Downs (72), Luke Walsh (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
St Martins P-P Stone Dominoes
Postponed due to Stone being unable to field a side
Stockport Town 0-0 Cammell Laird 1907
HT: 0-0 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Daniel Egan (42p)
Away Scorers:
Haydn Cooper (10)
HT: 1-1 Att: 254
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 5-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Liam Crellin-Myers (12), Matthew Landregan (43), Liam Crellin-Myers (58), Nia Bayunu (65), Spencer Jenkinson (75)
Away Scorers:
Edward Driver (16), Jordan Arklie-Young (81)
HT: 2-1 Att: 104
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th January 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Dylan Bath (78)
Away Scorers:
Joseph Neild (90+5p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Barnton 2-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Leon Wright (42), Ryan Malone (61)
Away Scorers:
Adam Etches (58)
HT: 1-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Ben Dutton-Kelly (45+1)
Away Scorers:
Seth Ellis (90+8)
HT: 1-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Rylands 6-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Tom Croughan (14), Brad Williams (31), Gary Kenny (42), Brad Williams (62), Brad Williams (68), Brad Williams (85)
HT: 3-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 2-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
William Buckley (19), Mathew Pearson (83)
Away Scorers:
Joel Aikenhead (7), Alan Dolan (90+8)
HT: 1-1 Att: 127
Click here for lineup
St Martins 1-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hands (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Burgess (3), Thomas Keyworth (75)
HT: 0-1 Att: 29
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 7-0 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Luke Askey (4), Sam Wilson (12), Jake Vernon (14), Jake Vernon (23), Jack Tomlinson (30), Jack Tomlinson (42), Jimmy Lee (81)
HT: 6-0 Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 5-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Mitchell (20), Karl Noon (62), Karl Noon (73), Thomas Mitchell (83), Damase Kiwanda (87)
HT: 1-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 0-2 Eccleshall
Away Scorers:
Bradley Carr (19), Joshua Graham (26)
HT: 0-2 Att: 71
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 8th January 2019
First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Adam Davies (75)
HT: 0-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 3-3 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Ryan Jones (12p), Liam Parry (29), Owen Lloyd (45)
Away Scorers:
Brandon Price (15), Jamie Hands (36p), Brandon Price (55)
HT: 3-2 Att: 120
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 9th January 2019
First Division South
Eccleshall 1-3 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Josh Graham (88)
Away Scorers:
David Ablewhite (3p), Jack Tomlinson (16), Sam Wilson (52)
HT: 0-2 Att: 146
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 11th January 2019
First Division South
Barnton 0-3 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Away Scorers:
Rory Fallon (36), Jordan Burton (40), Jordan Burton (43)
HT: 0-3 Att: 141
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 3-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Liam Parry (15), Michael O’Reilly (34), Samuel Spridgeon (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th January 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-1 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Tom Brown (55)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Dickin (75)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (58p)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (11p), Adam Etches (41)
HT: 0-2 Att: 174
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Adam Davies (39), Adam Davies (40)
Away Scorers:
Ben Bevan (43), Edward Driver (76)
HT: 2-1 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Joseph O`Brien (27), Kyle Hendley (68), Lee Hendley (86)
Away Scorers:
Oliver Nugent (31)
HT: 1-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 1-3 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Christopher Rowntree (35)
Away Scorers:
James Daniels (22), Bradley Williams (58), Warren Gerrard (69)
HT: 1-1 Att: 95
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 3-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Sam Wilson (7), Jack Tomlinson (40), Jack Tomlinson (45+2)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Herbert (84)
HT: 3-0 Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 5-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
David Webb (10), Ben Holmes (8), David Webb (72), Kieran Hamm (76), David Webb (78p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Matthew Landgregan (30), Lee Gregory (40), Liam Crellin-Myers (68)
Away Scorers:
Lee Cropper (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 15th January 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Rylands
HT: 0-0 Att: 103
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 19th January 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Guyguy Maboy (15)
Away Scorers:
Leon Wright (8)
HT: 1-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-0 Cheadle Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-1 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Kyle Hendley (61), Finn Thompson (90)
Away Scorers:
Harry Bower (21)
HT: 0-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Rylands 0-3 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
Haydn Cooper (12), Ben Holmes (27), Joe Brandon (78)
HT: 0-2 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
St Martins 1-4 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (58)
Away Scorers:
Curtis Price (12), Jonathan Beaumont (20), Sam Luke (70), Dylan Bath (87)
HT: 0-2 Att: 34
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 2-3 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Luke Askey (5), William Bailey (75)
Away Scorers:
Josh Lane (6p), William Buckley (55), Harry Cain (88)
HT: 1-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Cammell Laird 1907
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P St Martins
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P FC Oswestry Town
Postponed due to snow

 

Friday 25th January 2019
First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P New Mills
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 26th January 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 0-2 Stockport Town
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samm (4p), Kiarno Samms (41)
HT: 0-2 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Barnton 2-4 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Stephen Rothwell (9), Lee Guirado (21)
Away Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (19), Michael Williams (23), Jack Tomlinson (25), Jack Tomlinson (73)
HT: 2-3 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 2-3 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Matthew German (11), Joseph Neild (38p)
Away Scorers:
Owen Pollitt (28), Lee Hendley (49), Joseph O`Brien (64)
HT: 2-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 3-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Izaak Walsh (25), Luke Walsh (39), Thomas Wakefield (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 5-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
David Howarth (4), Lewis Jarman (17), David Howarth (36), David Howarth (82), David Howarth (90)
Away Scorers:
Leighton Kendrick (48), Adam Davies (52)
HT: 3-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Sandbach United
Away Scorers:
Christopher Rowntree (1), Josh Lane (10), Kieran Knapper (36), Ryan Alcock (41), Ryan Alcock (65), Christopher Rowntree (80)
HT: 0-4 Att: 38
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Dave Webb (10p), Dave Webb (64), Matthew Carlin (67)
Away Scorers:
Isaac Graham (62)
HT: 1-0 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 0-3 Rylands

 

Tuesday 29th January 2019
First Division South
Stone Dominoes P-P Stone Old Alleynians
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 2nd February 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Stone Dominoes
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Barnton
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Maine Road P-P Stockport Town
Postponed due to snow and frozen pitch
Rylands 3-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Andy Scarisbrick (18), Tom Freeman (32), Stu Wellstead (36)
HT: 3-0 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians P-P FC Oswestry Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Cheadle Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 5th February 2019
First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jordan Burton (28), Rory Fallon (65)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Burke (3)
HT: 1-1 Att: 117
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 9th February 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-5 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Lee Cropper (10), Own Goal (35), Curtis Price (52)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Roe (54), Jamie Roe (73), Jamie Roe (76), Chrysty OBrien (84), Benjamin Phillips (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Barnton 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Away Scorers:
Colm Lynch (30)
HT: 0-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-3 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Jordan Milne (75)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Jones (9), Harry Bower (21), Ryan Jones (64)
HT: 0-2 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Rylands 4-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Stu Wellstead (25), Jay White (35), Stu Wellstead (62), Alex Davies (75)
Away Scorers:
Kieran OConnell (45)
HT: 2-1 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
St Martins 9-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (5), Thomas Ash (14), OG (18), Karl Bailey (19), Thomas Ash (30), Karl Bailey (70), Karl Bailey (75), Karl Bailey (89), Callum Graybrook (90)
Away Scorers:
Luke Smith (34)
HT: 5-1 Att: 34
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 4-0 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Lee Gregory (15), Liam Crellin-Myers (46), Liam Crellin-Myers (57), Ashley Leather (63)
HT: 2-0 Att: 125
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 12th February 2019
First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hyne (75)
Away Scorers:
Isaac Graham (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 15th February 2019
First Division South
FC Oswestry Town 1-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
David Howarth (6)
HT: 1-0 Att: 82
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 16th February 2019
First Division South
Barnton 1-0 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Matthew Rigby (50)
HT: 0-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 4-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Finn Thompson (25), Neil Chappell (57), Joseph OBrien (70), Owen Pollitt (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Rylands 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Chris Francis (79)
HT: 0-0 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 2-2 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Lane (11p), Aidan Haughton (89)
Away Scorers:
Benjamin Steer (13), Benjamin Steer (71)
HT: 1-1 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-13 Cheadle Town
Away Scorers:
Joseph Nield (10), Thomas Ratican (14), Ben Brooks (26), Desley Osakwe (35), Desley Osakwe (58), Nathan Ntalu (61), Thomas Ratican (65), Thabido Magida (68), Ben Brooks (73), Rhys Clooney (75), Rhys Clooney (78), Rhys Clooney (82), Nathan Ntalu (84)
HT: 0-4 Att: 28
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Ben Holmes (10), Ben Holmes (67)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Blake (90+6)
HT: 1-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 19th February 2019
First Division South
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Christopher Aziamale (19), Christopher Aziamale (23)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Houghton (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 36
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-3 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
tom brown (25)
Away Scorers:
jake vernon (56), david ablewhite (64p), david ablewhite (84p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-4 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Ashley Harrison (23), Ashley Harrison (66)
Away Scorers:
Harry Cain (15), Own Goal (35), Kris Stockton (40), Kieran Garner Knapper (63)
HT: 1-3 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 0-3 Barnton
Away Scorers:
Luke Wilson-Jones (52), Samuel Houghton (65p), Samuel Houghton (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 2-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Joshua Graham (57), Jordan Benton (67)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Hamm (10)
HT: 0-1 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 St Martins
Away Scorers:
Callum Graybrook (36)
HT: 0-1 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Harry Bower (52), Harry Bower (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 2-3 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Joseph OBrien (8), Ashley Morley (60)
Away Scorers:
Jerome Wright (48), Connor Brotherton (90), Grant Spencer (90+5)
HT: 1-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Georgi Whyment (12), Own Goal (23)
HT: 2-0 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Stockport Town
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (45), Kiarno Samms (52p), Gavin Salmon (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 18
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Daniel Egan (90+5)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (7)
HT: 0-1 Att: 272
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 26th February 2019
First Division South
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Stone Old Alleynians
Away Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (10), Jonathon Kapend (16), Kyle Blake (54), Jack Tomlinson (84), Luke Askey (88), Adam Pope (90+1)
HT: 0-2 Att: 104
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Joshua Tune (20), Kristian Parsons (80)
Away Scorers:
William Buckley (58), William Buckley (88p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 8-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Bailey Thompson (24p), Jack Davies (32), Dan Shearwood (35), Ryan Burke (45), Paul Jewell (57), Rob Ablewhite (72), Kyle Schorah (85), Rob Ablewhite (86)
Away Scorers:
Ken Mather (2)
HT: 4-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Kieran Herbert (9), James Green (40), Stephen Kirby (43)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Burton (9), Matthew Dodwell (75)
HT: 3-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-5 Barnton
Away Scorers:
Jordan Cobley (35), Jordan Cobley (63), Luke Wilson-Jones (72), Jordan Cobley (74), Sam Houghton (84p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Keyworth (90p)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (4), Gavin Salmon (39)
HT: 0-2 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 0-0 FC Oswestry Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 40
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 8th March 2019
First Division South
Barnton 0-2 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
David Webb (35p), George Hassall (57)
HT: 0-1 Att: 272
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Mark Groom (65)
HT: 0-0 Att: 138
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 1-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Joe Armstrong (86)
Away Scorers:
Finn Thompson (10), Connor Hughes (15)
HT: 0-2 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 2-2 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Lucas Baker (5), William Buckley (23)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (3), Nathan Ntalu (30)
HT: 2-2 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
St Martins 0-4 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Away Scorers:
Jordan Burton (14), Benjamin Woods (49), Benjamin Woods (80), Harry Shipton (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 39
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 4-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Thomas Greenfield (50), William Holt (64), George Blackwell (73), Kiarno Samms (90+3p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 63
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Sam Heathcote (5), Brad Byrne (27), Brad Byrne (43)
Away Scorers:
Christoph Azimale (90+1)
HT: 3-0 Att: 106
Click here for lineup

 

Sunday 10th March 2019
First Division South
Rylands 3-5 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Ste Boothman (8), Ste Boothman (44), Jay White (86)
Away Scorers:
James Green (12), James Green (25), Andy Simpson (38), Ash Harrison (64), Stephen Kirby (78)
HT: 2-3 Att: 319
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Vauxhall Motors
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Barnton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands P-P New Mills
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 8-0 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Gavin Salmon (17), Gavin Salmon (24), Joshua Robinson (48), Gavin Salmon (52), George Blackwell (75), Kiarno Samms (78), Kiarno Samms (80), George Blackwell (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-5 FC Oswestry Town
Away Scorers:
Owen Lloyd (28), Michael O`Reilly (39), Liam Parry (41), Liam Parry (51), Samuel Spridgeon (56)
HT: 0-3 Att: 32
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Eccleshall
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 19th March 2019
First Division South
St Martins 1-3 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (87)
Away Scorers:
James Kirby (4), Christopher Smith (68), Josh Lane (80)
HT: 0-1 Att: 35
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 23rd March 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 3-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
George Shaw (10), Tom Brown (24), George Shaw (73)
Away Scorers:
Callum Ward (7)
HT: 2-1 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Barnton 1-3 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Matthew Rigby (85)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Francis (4), Liam Moran (53), Thomas Parry (81)
HT: 0-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Elliott Jones (13)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (37)
HT: 1-1 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Andrew Simpson (30), Richard Tindall (65), Richard Tindall (88)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Ash (1), Karl Bailey (13)
HT: 1-2 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 4-3 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Lewis Dunn (9), Thomas Wakefield (10), Conor Docherty (72), Bradley Carr (74)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (21), Robert Lofthouse (45+3), Reece Skelton (80)
HT: 2-2 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Liam Parry (85p), Samuel Spridgeon (90)
Away Scorers:
Shaun Rhodes (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 4-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Connor Hughes (15), Owen Pollitt (35), Thomas Keyworth (56), Joseph OBrien (69)
Away Scorers:
William Wells (30)
HT: 2-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Dave Ablewhite (41p), Jack Tomlinson (65)
Away Scorers:
David Wright (74p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (89)
Away Scorers:
Grant Spencer (38)
HT: 0-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 26th March 2019
First Division South
Rylands 5-0 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Tom McNamara (30), Gary Kenny (35), Warren Gerrard (55), Tom McNamara (77), Liam Moran (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 69
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 30th March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Angelo Errico (8), Lee Cropper (82)
Away Scorers:
Rory Fallon (17), Jordan Burton (21)
HT: 1-2 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Barnton 5-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Luke Wilson-Jones (4), Ryan Malone (32), Luke Wilson-Jones (40), Ryan Malone (46), Luke Wilson-Jones (68)
Away Scorers:
David Neligwa (2)
HT: 3-1 Att: 116
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 0-2 Stone Old Alleynians
Away Scorers:
Samuel Wilson (53), David Ablewhite (72p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Charlie Fletcher (59), Gregory Cork (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
Rylands 3-0 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Stu Wellstead (25), Tom Freeman (43), Warren Gerrard (89)
HT: 2-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
St Martins 2-6 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Tawanda Melusi (2), Tawanda Melusi (57)
Away Scorers:
Joe Rothwell (10p), George Whyment (32), Liam Delaney (38), Remeece Brown (57), Remeece Brown (59), Remeece Brown (64p)
HT: 1-3 Att: 25
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (81)
Away Scorers:
Joe Brandon (15), Karl Noon (48)
HT: 0-1 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (40), Philip Yuille (45), James Green (58), Callum Collinson (76), Jack Warren (90), Ashley Harrison (93)
HT: 0-2 Att: 15
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Grant Spencer (53), Ashley Leather (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 115
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Ricci Neill (89)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-4 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Aaron Davies (14), William Wells (60)
Away Scorers:
Sam Heathcote (12), Jerome Wright (23p), Brad Byrne (50), Brad Byrne (90)
HT: 1-2 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Robert Swallow (48)
Away Scorers:
Chris Rowntree (77), Matt Pearson (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 79
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Jordan Burton (37p), Timothy Kinsella (44), Timothy Kinsella (50), Timothy Kinsella (70)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Wakefield (30)
HT: 2-1 Att: 122
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 5th April 2019
First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs 5-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Tim Kinsella (38), Richard Gresty (45+1), William Ahern (49), David Wright (69), Patrick OBrien (85)
Away Scorers:
Jake Ambrose (33), Jake Ambrose (43)
HT: 2-2 Att: 204
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
George Hassall (59)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Naughton (52)
Away Scorers:
Tyler Savage (9), Christopher Shaw (90+3)
HT: 0-1 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Away Scorers:
Bailey Thompson (44), Johny Brannigan (45+1), Bailey Thompson (66), Kyle Schorah (86)
HT: 0-2 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Adam Davies (20), William Wells (80)
HT: 1-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Harry Bower (48), Owen Lloyd (86), David Howarth (88)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Foley (19)
HT: 0-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 8th April 2019
First Division South
Maine Road 1-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Connor Hughes (80)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Malone (7), Ryan Malone (73)
HT: 0-1 Att: 90
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Donnelly (38)
Away Scorers:
George Shaw (22)
HT: 1-1 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
St Martins 3-2 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (40), Stuart Dickin (72), Karl Bailey (90+1)
Away Scorers:
David Howarth (13), Louis Moss (74)
HT: 1-1 Att: 73
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Lee Cropper (4), Josh Tune (27)
Away Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (35)
HT: 2-1 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Stephen Kirby (13), Andrew Simpson (64)
HT: 1-0 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 Barnton
HT: 0-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
New Mills 0-4 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Brad Byrne (3), Own Goal (15), Brad Byrne (67), Benjamin Steer (79)
HT: 0-2 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Rylands 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Liam Moran (43)
HT: 1-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 1-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Aiden Haughton (11)
Away Scorers:
Alexander Jackson (39), George Blackwell (59)
HT: 1-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Lewis Dunn (43), Jordan Benton (47), David Neligwa (75), Dan Needham (78)
HT: 0-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Thomas Mitchell (52), Michael Burkey (78), Own Goal (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-5 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Timothy Kinsella (12), Timothy Kinsella (76), Christopher Howard (85), Christopher Howard (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Davies (8), Aaron Davies (38), Adam Davies (60), William Wells (68), Adam Davies (74p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 118
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Dan Shearwood (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 5-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Kris Stockton (33), Aiden Haughton (38), Kris Stockton (79), William Buckley (85p), Tom Williams (88)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Smith (76)
HT: 2-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Callum Downie (47)
HT: 0-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Ashley Crank (76), Richard Tindall (78)
Away Scorers:
Owen Dursley (83)
HT: 0-0 Att: 30
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 3-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Lewis Dunn (6), Daniel Needham (15), Thomas Wakefield (55)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Fleming (32), Joe Rothwell (64p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
David Howarth (40), Samuel Spridgeon (84)
Away Scorers:
Desley Osakwe (9)
HT: 1-1 Att: 27
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 4-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Neil Chappell (11), David Brown (44), Thomas Keyworth (58), Thomas Keyworth (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 6-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
William Buckley (3), Harry Cain (52), William Buckley (57), Josh Lane (64), Christopher Rowntree (76), William Buckley (85)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Shearwood (29), Joshua Donnelly (33)
HT: 1-2 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (20p), Kiarno Samms (25)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 0-5 Rylands
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Karl Noon (32p), Ben Holmes (43), Karl Noon (78p)
Away Scorers:
Adam Davies (6), William Wells (76)
HT: 2-1 Att: 72
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 22nd April 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Jordan Bennion (30), Guyguy Maboy (80)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Barnton 1-1 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Adam Collins (88)
Away Scorers:
Elliot Ledwards (44)
HT: 0-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Bailey Thompson (55)
Away Scorers:
Joe Heath (47), Joe Heath (49), George Hassall (51), Joe Heath (67)
HT: 0-0 Att: 164
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 0-2 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Away Scorers:
Callum Collinson (42), Stephen Kirby (90+1)
HT: 0-1 Att: 93
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Eccleshall
Away Scorers:
Thomas Wakefield (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Remeece Brown (90+8)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Rylands 4-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Ste Wolhuter (9), Tom McNamara (39), Tom Freeman (77), Stu Wellstead (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 207
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (59), William Byers (82)
Away Scorers:
Ashley Thompson (75p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 0-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Away Scorers:
David Wright (20)
HT: 0-1 Att: 584
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 27th April 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Wythenshawe Town
Match Cancelled due to legal entity issues
Postponed due to legal entity issues
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Ricci Neill (19)
HT: 1-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-5 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Leon Grandison (32), Jack Warren (58)
Away Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (4), Samuel Wilson (36), Matthew Thomas (45), Samuel Wilson (65), William Byers (88)
HT: 1-3 Att: 30
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 2-0 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Needham (36), Thomas Wakefield (52)
HT: 1-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
New Mills 3-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Remeece Brown (33), Jake Ambrose (40), Joe Rothwell (89p)
Away Scorers:
William Wells (13), James Durman (63)
HT: 2-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Rylands 2-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Tom Freeman (48), Ste Boothman (79)
HT: 0-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
St Martins 3-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (41), Stuart Dickin (77), Brendon Price (88)
Away Scorers:
Declan Arber (29), Declan Arber (36)
HT: 1-2 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 3-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (21), Kiarno Samms (42), Kiarno Samms (46)
Away Scorers:
Robert Wallis (9)
HT: 2-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
Karl Noon (22), Matthew Carlin (24), Karl Noon (40)
HT: 0-3 Att: 28
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
David Wright (73)
Away Scorers:
Luke Wilson-Jones (68)
HT: 0-0 Att: 115
Click here for lineup

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners