Select Results by Season

All results for 2015/16 season

Saturday 8th August 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 293
Daniel Thomas (34)
Aidan Haughton (43)
  HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 4-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 65
Johnathon Hardy (15)
Ashford Blake (56)
Ashford Blake (61)
Justin Pickering (78)
  Paul Foy (22p)
Craig Cairns (26)
HT: 1-2
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 341
  Freddie Potter (40)
Kyle Hamid (42)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 117
Francis Barry (10)
Ryan Cox (66)
Ryan Cox (77)
Ryan Cox (84)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 106
Ritchie Livingston (80)   HT: 0-0
Colne 6-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 269
Jason Hart (8)
Danny Boyle (43)
Jason Hart (45)
Kenny Taylor (47)
Jason Hart (55)
Jason Hart (62)
  James Rothwell (11)
Chris Lunn (85)
HT: 3-1
Congleton Town 4-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 121
Scott McGowan (16)
Andy Alston (21)
Scott McGowan (49)
Scott Barlow (60)
  Liam Britton (36)
Joseph Gaughan (70p)
Shaun Airey (89)
HT: 2-1
Padiham 1-1 BootleAtt: 163
Chris Turner (22)   James McGrane (58) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-4 NelsonAtt: 93
  Adam Nuttall (20)
Andrew Bell (35)
Adam Nuttall (57)
Paul Fildes (89)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 127
Daniel Howarth (4)
Joseph Mitchell (31p)
  Connor Hughes (16p)
Connor Hughes (34)
Josh Harper (53)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 152
Ashley Woods (84)   Nathan Battersby (88)
Nathan Battersby (90)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 48
  Connor Murphy (9p)
Craig Marley (84)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 5-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 60
Adrian Bellamy (10)
Matty Bryan (25)
Adrian Bellamy (38)
Benjamin Boyne (42p)
Benjamin Boyne (64)
  Luke Pearson (40p)
Darrhyl Mason (62)
Christopher Sherrington (65)
Darrhyl Mason (68)
Luke Pearson (90p)
HT: 4-1
Chadderton 1-3 St Helens TownAtt: 71
Macauley Harewood (25)   Jack Marshall (31)
Alexander Russell (88)
Jordan Lord (90)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 1-6 BarntonAtt: 36
Daniel Gregory (88)   George Lomax (6)
Kevin Pollard (45)
Jason McShane (65)
Kevin Towey (71)
Kevin Towey (73)
Kevin Towey (85)
HT: 0-
Eccleshall 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 41
Angelo Errico (21)   David Swarbrick (48)
Jamie Pattinson (55)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-3 Stockport TownAtt: 126
Theo Stair (43)
Theo Stair (68)
  Matt German (16)
Sam Scott (30)
Andrew Mottershead (58)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 3-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 58
Isaac Illidge (31)
Adam Campbell (85)
Thomas Russell (89)
  HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 83
Luke Woollam (70)
  Alex Dibley (80) HT: 0-0
Widnes 2-3 Ashton TownAtt: 61
Thomas Hackett (27)
Josh Williams (66)
  Danny Coid (1)
Neil Weaver (32)
Sean Robinson (35)
HT: 1-3

 

Monday 10th August 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-4 PadihamAtt: 216
James Kirby (1)
Mark Truffas (11)
  Andrew Hill (36)
Chappy Massamba (45)
Alex Ralph (55)
Alex Murphy (77)
HT: 2-2
Maine Road 1-3 ColneAtt: 122
Connor Hughes (23)   Daniel Boyle (37)
Spencer Jordan (39)
Jason Hart (50p)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 120
Own Goal (27)
Kyle Riley (51)
  Stuart Wellstead (43 HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 11th August 2015
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 73
Jack Woolly (3)   Jordan Poole (20)
Mathew Eckersley (65)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 121
Shaun Airey (47)
Joseph Gaughan (53)
Jon Beckwith (69)
Ben Gorman (87)
  Jamie Nay (39) HT: 1-1
Bootle 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 152
Michael Ordish (40)   HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 127
  Neil Chappell (45) HT: 0-1
Nelson 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 110
Ricky Mercer (56)
David Sherlock (58)
  Ashford Blake (16)
Andrew Smith (26)
Justin Pickering (54p)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 345
  Paul Watson (68) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-1 IrlamAtt: 46
  Jordan Southworth (58) HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 5-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 42
Bradley Hubbold (45)
Jamie Pattinson (65)
Jamie Pattinson (68)
Jamie Pattinson (74)
Bradley Hubbold (78)
  Benjamin Boyne (18p)
Matthew Bryan (43)
HT: 1-2
St Helens Town 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 57
Jordan Lorde (24)
Andy Gillespie (45)
Marcus Perry (64)
Andy Gillespie (88)
  Jordan Fitton (81) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 12th August 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 199
Paul Coote (30p)
Kiel Lonsdale (47)
  Craig Nicholls (45)
Talent Ndlovu (75)
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 131
Ryan Cox (41)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Barnton 0-1 Hanley TownAtt: 142
  Joel Stair (75) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 86
Richard Whyatt (24)   James Curley (85) HT: 1-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 58
Danny Duffy (89)   HT: 0-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 31
Carlos Carreia (2)
Reece Headlam (65)
  Own Goal (17)
Daniel Gregory (42)
HT: 1-2
at Irlam FC

 

Friday 14th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 350
Neil Chappell (31)
Neil Chappell (37)
Ryan Jackson (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 15th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey 3-1 Worksop TownAtt: 180
George Noon (53)
Johnathon Hardy (73)
Johnathon Hardy (86)
  Adam Ward 50 HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 1-2 WashingtonAtt: 203
Connor Gaul (55)   Michael Tait (18)
Mark Davison (65)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 1-0 Athersley RecreationAtt: 110
Jordan Southwell (70)   HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Maltby MainAtt: 73
Callum Mahoney (38)
Aaron Morris (74)
  Danny Swales (12)
Dean Conway (69)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 0-5 ColneAtt: 333
  Ben Hoskin (41)
Ben Hoskin (45)
Spencer Jordan (47)
Spencer Jordan (68)
Sakeel Abdullah (82)
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 122
Danny Chambers (45)
Gareth Barlow (67)
  Josh Kay (7)
Josh Kay (25)
HT: 1-2
Bootle 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 195
  Kris Holt (23)
Ben Hardcaslte (77)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 2-9 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 75
Matthew Russell (74p)
Keith Melvin (75)
  Liam Loughlin (5)
Francis Barry (9)
Steve Jones (15)
Francis Barry (20)
Steve Jones (25)
Steve Jones (45)
Ronnie Morgan (64)
Steve Jones (65)
Steve Jones (76)
HT: 0-6
Congleton Town 0-0 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 163
      HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare 2-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 180
Del Pollock (46)
Del Pollock (50)
  Kurt Sherlock (27)
Mark Houghton (85)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 4-2 Shawbury UnitedAtt: 118
Theo Stair (60p)
Martin Stanyer (70)
Arron Johns (84)
Theo Stair (90)
  Stuart Ellis (34)
Matthew Elsmore (47)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 4-0 LiversedgeAtt: 89
David Swarbrick (21p)
David Swarbrick (48)
Jamie Pattinson (70)
Martin Grundy (74)
  HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 103
Connor Hughes (4)
Nicholas Osborne (70)
  Andy Gillespie (12) HT: 1-1
Nelson 0-4 Newton AycliffeAtt: 96
  Dennis Knight (28)
Stuart Banks (58)
Matthew Moffat (81)
Matthew Moffat (85)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 65
Stuart Wellstead (41)
Stuart Wellstead (71)
Rob Ablewhite (90)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-1 West Allotment CelticAtt: 53
Craig Nicholls (3) Christopher Wademan (62)   Cameron Patrick (76) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 134
Sam Cook (90)   Paul Carroll (15) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 5-1 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 51
Daniel Griffiths (16)
Daniel Griffiths (25)
Karl Dailey (77)
Daniel Griffiths (79p)
Daniel Griffiths (81)
  Callum McGlynn (80) HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 53
Nial Callaghan (47p)
David Moore (80)
  Alex Dibley (26p) HT: 0-1
Barnton 1-0 IrlamAtt: 51
Kevin Towey (86)   HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 5-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 61
Richard Whyatt (4)
Richard Whyatt (35)
James Horan (71)
Luke Pearson (90p)
Christopher Sherrington (90)
  Luke Woollam (25)
JJ Bailey (45)
Luke Woollam (81)
HT: 2-2
Daisy Hill 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 42
  James Gartside (81)
Daniel Jones (83)
Angelo Errico (90p)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 2-2 WidnesAtt: 78
Ben Connolly (2)
Joseph Armstrong (12)
  Luke Edwards (11)
Luke Edwards (60)
HT: 2-1

 

Sunday 16th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Whickham 1-2 PadihamAtt: 130
Mark Fitzpatrick (59p)   Andrew Hill (41)
Christopher Turner (50)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 17th August 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 4-3 Maine RoadAtt: 189
Mark Battersby (16p)
Mark Truffas (22)
James Kirby (33)
Mark Battersby (65)
  Michael Burke (37)
Matthew Morgan (79)
Matthew Morgan (90)
HT: 3-1
Runcorn Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 99
Paul Shanley (48)   Tom Peterson (58)
Tom Peterson (73)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 0-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 34
  Martin Grundy (51)
John Paul Stanway (85)
David Swarbrick (87)
HT: 0-0
Widnes 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 35
Alex Davies (61)   Richard Whyatt (44) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 18th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 43
Kurt Willoughby (14)
Richard Seear (67)
Stephen Betteridge (75)
  Kyle Riley (45)
Liam Baker (84)
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 56
  Declan Fletcher (17)
Declan Fletcher (49)
Declan Fletcher (53)
Brandon Moores (73)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 6-1 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 274
Kurt Sherlock (19)
Kurt Sherlock (41)
James Robinson (68)
Kurt Sherlock (71)
Kurt Sherlock (78)
Kurt Sherlock (88)
  Del Pollock (45) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 2-4 Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 36
Mark Buchan (47p)
Billy Mckenna (85)
  Ash Lattimore (24)
Tom Darwood (30)
Gareth Owen (95)
Danny Chambers (110)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Colne 6-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 159
Marc Young (17)
Kieran Demaine (26)
Kenny Taylor (42)
Danny Boyle (63)
Jason Hart (73)
Simon Nangle (75)
  Luke McKenna (6p) HT: 3-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 85
  Steve Jones (68)
Ryan Cox (73)
Own Goal (75)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Irlam 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 60
Gareth Mooney (57)
Jordan Southworth (86)
  Andrew Graham (19) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 19th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Maltby Main 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 115
Nicky Darker (52)
Brian Cudworth (77)
Brian Cudworth (83)
  Callum Mahoney (44)
Callum Mahoney (49)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Padiham 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 171
  Mark Threlfall (5)
Mark Threlfall (44)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 68
Matty Bryan (25)
Simon Thompson (67)
  Nial Callaghan (70)
Jordyn Fitton (80)
Daniel Kerr (81)
HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 104
Dan Jones (51)   Leigh Skellern (14)
Theo Stair (55)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 22nd August 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 152
Conor Gaul (32)
Paul Coote (35)
Kiel Lonsdale (84)
  Ryan Cox (29)
Francis Barry (43)
Liam loughlin (55)
HT: 2-2
Alsager Town 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 43
Jordan Southwell (70)   Christopher Wademan (90)
Zack Dale (90)
HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 287
Mark Truffas (36)   Daniel Thomas (51)
Michael Brandon (68)
Ryan Jackson (82)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 1-2 NelsonAtt: 136
Charlie Kelly (5)   Peter Wright (40)
Warren Beattie (44)
HT: 1-2
Colne 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 171
Jason Hart (31)
Spencer Jordan (44)
  Stuart Wellstead (3)
Stuart Wellstead (30)
HT: 2-2
Congleton Town 3-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 150
Eder Ruiz-Villasante (50)
Richard Bailey (75)
Eder Ruiz-Villasante (83p)
  Richard Seear (48)
Richard Seear (82)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 127
Kieron Pickup (40)
Chappy Massamba (47)
  Callus Mahoney (80) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 309
Kurt Sherlock (46)
Michael White (90p)
  Josh Harper (28) HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 48
Terry Cummings (2)
Josh Kay (48)
  Steve Ferrigan (40)
Joe Gibirilu (45)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 104
  Joseph Gaughan (64) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 135
Sam Cook (75)   Bradley Robinson (15) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 53
Richard Whyatt (37)
Jonathan McLaughlin (62)
Kevin Viera Santana (67)
Thabiso Magida (72)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 33
Jimmy Gartside (77)   Liam Bennion (21)
Ryan Alessandra (45)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 4-3 WidnesAtt: 117
Leigh Skellern (34)
Theo Stair (48p)
Leigh Skellern (63)
Gareth Tweats (82)
  Paul Carney (41)
Alex Davies (60)
Alex Davies (87)
HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 1-4 BarntonAtt: 67
David Swarbrick (22)   Shaun Tuck (25)
Daniel Laverty (40)
Kevin Towey (78)
Kevin Towey (81)
HT: 1-2
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 52
  Sean Robinson (30)
Daniel Griffiths (83p)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Manchester Villa 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 52
Daniel Burns (42)
Callum McGlynn (66)
Yousif Yousif (88)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-1 IrlamAtt: 51
Andy Gillespie (22)
Matthew Lennon (69)
Lionel Agbodjan (70)
  Jordan Icely (81) HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 60
Ben Connolly (8)
Nathan Neequaye (47)
Nathan Neequaye (86)
  Simon Thompson (16)
Darcy O`Connor (58)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 152
Liam Jones (15)   Dillon O`Connor (78) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 24th August 2015
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 88
Michael Burke (34)
Michael Burke (72)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 45
Craig Naylor (85)   Colin McDonald (32)
Colin McDonald (39)
Colin McDonald (85)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 25th August 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 282
Ryan Jackson (38)   John Main (28) HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 60
  Kurt Willoughby (40) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 5-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 154
Mark Threlfall (5)
Joseph Gaughan (13)
Mark Threlfall (42)
Joseph Gaughan (48)
Joseph Gaughan (53p)
  Conor Gaul (55) HT: 3-0
Bootle 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 114
Dominic Marie (60)
William Smart (73)
  Jack Nicholls (1)
James Rothwell (14)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 58
Craig Cairns (40)
Craig Cairns (71)
  Paul Shanley (31)
James McShane (67)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town A-A Runcorn Linnets 
Match abandoned due to floodlight failure
Nelson 4-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 57
Peter Wright (27)
Peter Wright (45)
Richard Mercer (66)
Ashley Brierley (76)
  Scott Mason (54)
Lee Gavin (88)
HT: 2-0
Silsden 3-2 PadihamAtt: 117
Jack Brooks (17)
Craig Nicholls (46)
Joesph Mitchell (72p)
  Sean Cookson (65)
Curtis Haley (70)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 150
Alexander McKendrick (25)
Josh Westwood (45)
Danny Penswick (57p)
  Mark Battersby (6p)
Ben Hardcastle (20)
Ben Hardcastle (32)
James Kirby (67)
HT: 2-3

 

First Division
Chadderton 0-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 69
      HT: 0-0

 

Friday 28th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 213
Ryan Cox (56)
Franny Barry (65)
Ryan Cox (90)
  Tom Hulme (48)
Tom Hulme (52)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 29th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 1-2 Maltby MainAtt: 260
Michael Brandon (81)   Nicky Darker (30)
Ben Thornton (54)
HT: 0-1
Abbey Hey 3-2 Warrington TownAtt: 152
Sam Hind (16)
Ashford Blake (51)
Own Goal (59)
  Craig Robinson (27)
Steven Gillespie (61)
HT: 1-1
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Ossett TownAtt: 100
Own Goal (40)   HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 2-1 Shaw Lane AquaforceAtt: 99
Jake Chadwick (6)
Jonathon Crane (8)
  Lee Morris (29) HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 140
Leon Henry (22)   Ben Hardcastle (56) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 4-3 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 143
Richard Bailey (44)
Brian Matthews (60p)
Scott McGowan (77)
Scott McGowan (86)
  Kieron Wells (8)
Stephen Warne (29)
Jon Froggatt (89p)
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Dunston UTSAtt: 125
  Steven Richardson (28)
Alex Francis (66)
HT: 0-1
Ossett Albion 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 117
Dannie South (22)
Nicky Matthews (26)
Dannie South (73)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 6-0 Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 272
Freddie Potter (2)
Freddie Potter (8)
Freddie Potter (33)
Francis Smith (44)
Mark Houghton (55)
Francis Smith (62)
  HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 82
Samuel Houghton (75)
Alex McPolin (85)
  Richard Bennett (42)
Richard Bennett (54)
Michael Toddy (71)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-2 PadihamAtt: 107
  Sean Cookson (26)
Keiron Pickup (39p)
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion 2-5 ColneAtt: 243
Matt Heath (5)
Liam Ormsby (30)
  Danny Boyle (28p)
Danny Boyle (37p)
Ben Hoskin (73)
Ben Allen (79)
Chris Anderson (90)
HT: 2-2
Tividale 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 87
Chris Sterling (16)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 123
Paul Coote (56p)
Karl Turner (69)
  Benjamin Richardson (38)
Jonathan Poizer (83)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 109
Jack Tinning (14)
Mark Threlfall (17)
Christopher Ridehalgh (75)
  HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 BootleAtt: 71
Paul Foy (44)
Paul Foy (80p)
John Lawless (90)
  Jay Roberts (66) HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 70
      HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 4-3 EccleshallAtt: 51
Sean Robinson (6)
Daniel Griffiths (21)
Neil Weaver (42)
Daniel Griffiths (44)
  James Gartside (46)
Ryan Greene (69)
Angelo Errico (87)
HT: 4-0
Bacup Borough 4-2 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 27
Gareth Wager (7)
Kelvin Trippier (53)
Matthew Barlow (67)
Benjamin Boyne (81)
  Milo Edwards (11)
Reece Headlam (90)
HT: 1-1
Barnton 4-1 Stockport TownAtt: 59
Colin Quirk (20)
Shaun Tuck (53)
Christopher Lomax (68)
George Webster (88)
  Nathan Neequaye (85) HT: 1-0
Chadderton 5-1 Daisy HillAtt: 67
James Curley (45)
Gareth Morris (68)
Nathaniel Martin (75)
Benjamin Fletcher (78)
James Curley (83)
  Reece Broadband (22) HT: 1-1
Irlam 4-1 WidnesAtt: 58
Jordan Icely (4)
Jordan Icely (33)
Isaac Illidge (69)
Gareth Mooney (77)
  Paul Carney (82) HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 32
Colin McDonald (50)
Wade Muscart (53)
  Christopher Sherrington (56) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 63
Johan Du Toit (6)
Andy Gillespie (35)
  Liam Bennion (45)
Jonny Thompson (51)
Liam Bennion (59)
HT: 2-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 60
Luke Woollam (6)
Luke Woollam (20)
  Nial Callaghan (22)
Jonathan Green (86)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 31st August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Brighouse TownAtt: 220
Ben Hardcastle (41)   Ernest Boafo (22)
Ryan Hall (48)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 229
Jordan Poole (62p)
Callum Jones (76)
  Michael Brandon (14)
Michael Brandon (32)
Neil Chappell (32)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 185
Own Goal (45)
Kyle Riley (56)
  Joe Holt (12)
Craig Cairns (53)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 1st September 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-1 BootleAtt: 89
Ashford Blake (3)
Sam Hind (6)
Justin Pickering (32)
Sam Hind (89)
  Jamie Hay 51 HT: 3-0
Alsager Town 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 54
  Rob Ablewhite (80) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 330
Kyle Hamid (37)
Freddie Potter (83)
  Francis Barry (32) HT: 1-1
Silsden 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 85
Zack Dale (45)
Aaron Hollindrake (85)
  Adam Gilchrist (8)
Ryan Small (77)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 2-2 NelsonAtt: 105
Josh Kay (7)
Terry Cummings (75)
  Bradley Wicks (44)
Richard Mercer (82)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 63
Craig Dickinson (51)   Daniel Griffiths (65) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 2nd September 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 7-4 Maine RoadAtt: 143
Paul Coote (31)
Nicholas Hepple (35)
Nicholas Hepple (38)
Neil Prince (50)
Paul Coote (84)
Paul Coote (90p)
Conor Gaul (90)
  Connor Hughes (39)
Josh Harper (45)
Connor Hughes (53)
Connor Hughes (87)
HT: 3-2
Padiham 3-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 134
Sean Cookson (55)
Kieron Pickup (73)
Christopher Turner (83)
  Kurt Willoughby (3)
Jackson Hulme (6)
Ben Seear (80)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-6 BarntonAtt: 118
Liam Jones (8)   Shaun Tuck (5)
Colin Quirk (13)
Shaun Tuck (42)
Daniel Laverty (66)
Jason McShane (72)
Robert Kinsella (80)
HT: 1-3

 

Saturday 5th September 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Blackpool 0-3 Maltby MainAtt: 44
  Farbod Yousefi (7)
Brian Cusworth (44)
Dean Conway (88)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 0-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 134
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Bacup Borough 4-0 Worsborough Bridge AthleticAtt: 57
Matt Barlow (4)
Simon Thompson (40)
Kelvin Trippier (61)
Matt Barlow (83)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 147
Scott McGowan (6)
Declan Fletcher (44)
Declan Fletcher (57)
  Simon Poole (88) HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 105
Kieran Wells (14)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-3 Coventry UnitedAtt: 114
Gareth Tweats (80)   Jean Dakouri (29p)
Joshua O`Grady (93p)
Joshua O`Grady (115)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 73
Jack Steers (20)
Dom Blair (30)
Dom Blair (65)
  Franny Foy (68) HT: 2-0
Morpeth Town 4-1 PadihamAtt: 136
Daniel Taggert (9)
Sean Taylor (26)
Michael Chiltern (75)
Keith Graydon (85)
  Kieron Pickup (80p) HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 6-5 ParkgateAtt: 52
Alex Dibley (40)
Kristian Evans (49)
Johnny Thompson (62)
Johnny Thompson (63)
Kristian Evans (70)
Thomas Rigby (113)
  Ryan Johnson (1)
Ryan Johnson (6)
Oliver Graham (10)
Scott Whittington (24)
Oliver Graham (89p)
HT: 1-4
(After Extra Time, 5-5 after 90 mins)
at Parkgate
Runcorn Town 4-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 67
Stuart Welstead (12)
Paul Shanley (14p)
Paul Shanley (33)
Robert Ablewhite (84)
  Jamie Colbourn (45)
Karl Bergquist (90)
HT: 2-1
Silsden 3-1 ThornabyAtt: 88
Christopher Wademan (24)
Craig Nicholls (68)
Christopher Wademan (90)
  Own Goal (85) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 2-2 IrlamAtt: 37
Ashley Rowley (49)
Mark Buchan (118)
  Gareth Mooney (24)
Jacques Kpohogmou (102)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 139
Courtney Hastings (43)
Courtney Hastings (56)
Jamie Brown (61)
  Luke Hincks (24)
Luke Pearson (71p)
Richard Whyatt (73)
Richard Whyatt (86)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 85
Rick Gleave (53)
Rick Gleave (69)
  Gareth Owen (28) HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers 0-4 St Helens TownAtt: 37
  Ste Rigby (9)
Andy Gillespie (26)
Lionel Agbodjan (83)
Marcus Perry (84)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 435
  Michael White (15) HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 2-4 NelsonAtt: 71
Harry Layton (20). Joshua Crofts (87)   David Sherlock (50)
Kevin Leadbetter (65p)
David Sherlock (67)
Sam Livesey (84)
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 109
James Crorken (32)
Mark Threlfall (59)
Joseph Gaughan (82)
John Beckwith (85)
Joseph Gaughan (88)
  Kyle Riley (17)
Kyle Riley (78)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 149
Jamie Hay (68)
Jamie Hay (86)
Dominic Marie (90)
  Luke McKenna (6)
Nicholas Hepple (33)
HT: 0-2
Colne 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 262
Danny Boyle (62)   Sam Freakes (82) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 58
David Moore (58)
Jordyn Fitton (78)
Jordyn Fitton (85)
  Bradley Hubbold (19)
David Swarbrick (81)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 2-1 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 55
Jason McShane (31)
Christopher Lomax (45)
  Daniel Burns (54) HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 31
Adam Farnworth (28)
Craig Naylor (45)
  Sean Mills (82) HT: 2-0
Eccleshall 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 38
Jimmy Gartside (58p)   James Curley (59p) HT: 0-0
Widnes 3-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 67
Luke Edwards (32)
Alex Davies (57)
Tom Hackett (78)
  Mike Blundell (71p)
Dan Tinsley (74)
Mike Blundell (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Monday 7th September 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 190
Mark Battersby (30)
James Moore (34)
Mark Battersby (80)
  Paul Watson (5) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Maine Road 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 102
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to FA Vase Replay
Winsford United 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 150
Daniel Egan (69)
Jack Nicholls (74)
  HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 8th September 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Irlam 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 80
Gareth Mooney (12)   Terry Cummings (38)
Ryan Longworth (67)
Mark Buchan (72p)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 174
  Kyle Hamid (43)
Kyle Armstrong (52)
Kurt Sherlock (57)
Kyle Hamid (64)
HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 52
Kurt Willoughby (20)
Ben Duffield (75)
  Nick Hepple (5)
Paul Coote (35)
Conor Gaul (67)
HT: 1-2
Bootle 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 91
Dominic Marie (2)   Mathew Eckersley (18)
Ashley Woods (55)
HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 4-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 94
Jay Clare (2)
Paul Speed (13)
Paul Foy (89p)
Paul Foy (90)
  Ronnie Morgan (14)
Steve Williams (44p)
Steve Jones (53)
Ronnie Morgan (67)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division
Chadderton 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 78
James Curley (56)
Niall Sultan (64)
  Kristian Evans (8) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 51
Matthew German (20)
Ben Connolly (79)
  Daniel Griffiths (9) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 9th September 2015
Premier Division
Padiham 1-3 ColneAtt: 369
Christopher Turner (70)   Daniel Boyle (80p)
Kenneth Taylor (83)
Daniel Boyle (90)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 4-2 EccleshallAtt: 54
Benjamin Brooks (30)
Antony Trucca (45)
Darrhyl Mason (59)
James Horan (82)
  Adam Jones (4)
Daniel Jones (68)
HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 84
Chris Tyson (13)
Karl Bergqvist (20)
Karl Bergqvist (63)
  Warren Twist (23) HT: 2-1

 

Friday 11th September 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Northwich Victoria 4-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 172
Ian Howard (26)
Michael Clarke (70)
Richard Bennett (81)
Jordan Williams (84)
  HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Nelson 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 342
Chris Anderson (21)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 12th September 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Alsager Town 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 112
Jonathan Crane (19)   Liam Caddick (25)
Liam Caddick (50)
HT: 1-1
Consett 3-1 ColneAtt: 383
Michael Sweet (11)
Dan Hawkins (13)
Michael Sweet (59)
  Spencer Jordan (88) HT: 2-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-4 Congleton TownAtt: 106
John Campbell (5)
Paul Chow (7)
John Campbell (74)
  Scott Sephton (13)
Scott McGowan (17)
Declan Fletcher (26)
Brian Matthews (54)
HT: 2-3
Padiham 0-2 Lancaster CityAtt: 197
  Joseph Whittington (66)
Ryan Winder (83p)
HT: 0-0
Thackley 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 86
Mike Garrod (69)
Craig Bentham (77)
  Bradley Robinson (8)
Johnathon Hardy (43)
HT: 0-2
Washington 1-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 129
Mark Davidson (15)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 194
Paul Coote (16)
Conor Gaul (57)
Neil Prince (88)
  Own Goal (59) HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries 0-1 BootleAtt: 118
  Joseph Peacock (24) HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 62
Michael Burke (12)
Connor Hughes (28)
  Mark Kirby (55)
Joe Gibiliru (70)
Adam Hughes (75)
Mark Kirby (90)
HT: 2-0
Silsden 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 95
Kevin Ryan (50)
Aaron Hollindrake (65)
  Paul Shanley (29p)
Stuart Wellsend (42)
HT: 0-2
Squires Gate 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 49
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 132
Dale Jennings (82)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 58
David Worsley (81)
Karl Dailey (83)
Daniel Griffiths (90)
  Darrhyll Mason (9)
Darrhyll Mason (20)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 37
  Simon Thompson (57) HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 85
Joel Stair (72)
Martin Stanyer (74)
Jack Watson (90)
  HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 37
Gareth Smith (12)
Bradley Hubbold (88)
  Dillan O`Connor (72) HT: 1-0
Irlam 4-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 47
Jordan Icely (24)
Jordan Icely (44)
Issacc Illidge (44)
Christian Lawlor (47)
  HT: 3-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 41
Chris Tyson (87)   Sean Mills (3)
Nathan Neequaye (80)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Manchester Villa 2-3 WidnesAtt: 52
Yousif Yousif (29)
Gavin Salmon (85)
  Ronnie McCarthy (2)
Ronnie McCarthy (65)
Alex Davies (71)
HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 3-3 BarntonAtt: 64
Andy Gillespie (2p)
Marcus Perry (78)
Marcus Perry (79)
  Chris Lomax (63)
Chris Lomax (89)
Robert Kinsella (90)
HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 53
Dan Tinsley (14)   Jordan Hussey (79) HT: 1-0

 

Sunday 13th September 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Liverpool 3-4 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 201
Ryan Cox (10)
Steven Jones (13)
Ryan Cox (90)
  David Buck (40)
Jonathan Mirfin (60)
Kieran Benson (65)
Joe Lumsden (74)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 14th September 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 134
Mark Truffas (16)   Mark Threlfall (90p) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 0-3 PadihamAtt: 75
  Kieran Pickup (22)
Kieran Pickup (28)
Kieran Pickup (85)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 93
Alex McPollin (20)
Alex McPollin (31)
Stuart Wellstead (45)
Mark Keddie (62)
  Richard Bailey (12) Louis Johnson (57) HT: 3-1
Winsford United 2-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 272
Daniel Egan (5)
Daniel Egan (22)
  Michael White (55)
Freddie Potter (66)
Kurt Sherlock (85)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 0-4 Ashton TownAtt: 53
  Karl Dailey (21)
Sean Robinson (33)
Daniel Griffiths (58)
Neil Weaver (78)
HT: 0-2

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Hyde United 4-0 ChaddertonAtt: 131
Scott Spencer (18)
Reece Gray (47)
Peter Boyle (58)
Own Goal (81)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 15th September 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 1-0 ThackleyAtt: 60
Johnathon Hardy (11)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 47
Richard Seear (1)
Kurt Willoughby (3)
Richard Seear (55)
Jon Shaw (80)
Richard Seear (85)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Athletic 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 56
Luke Holden (32)
Isaacs Kusaloka (71)
Adam Howard (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Hanley Town 0-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 68
      HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 42
Johnny Thompson (36)
Johnny Thompson (55)
Johnny Thompson (90)
  Andrew Gillespie (4) HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 2-1 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 40
Sean Mills (62)
Nathan Neequaye (71)
  Daniel Burns (48) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 16th September 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 167
Conor Gaul (57)   Joshua Kay (90) HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 3-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 221
Steven Jones (15)
Francis Barry (22)
Francis Barry (53)
  Matthew Beadle (34)
Matthew Beadle (57)
Matthew Ward (71)
HT: 2-2
Colne 2-1 NelsonAtt: 415
Danny Boyle (75p)
Kenny Taylor (90)
  Kevin Leadbetter (68) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Barnton 0-1 WidnesAtt: 73
  Alex Davies (73) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 19th September 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 251
Michael Brandon (31)   Jamie Roe (5)
Connor Hughes (51)
HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 2-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 70
Johnathon Hardy (13)
Des Flanagan (63)
  Nicholas Hepple (11) HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 67
Sean Reeves-Jones (90)   Kurt Willoughby (88)
Richard Seear (90)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 131
Jack Hargreaves (53)   Paul Shanley (35)
Paul Shanley (59p)
Paul Shanley (75)
Robert Ablewhite (90)
HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 95
William Smart (2)
Tom Peterson (28)
Tom Peterson (78)
  Ryan Small (70)
Daniel Reegan (82)
HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 NelsonAtt: 68
Craig Cairns (18)
Paul Foy (47)
Danny O`Brien (64)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 269
Spencer Jordan (13)
Danny Boyle (61)
Spencer Jordan (75)
Danny Boyle (77)
  Steven Jones (68) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 360
Kyle Hamid (3)   James Kirby (51)
Kristian Holt (57)
James Kirby (72)
James Kirby (84)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 96
Christopher Wademan (15)
Craig Nicholls (88)
  Daniel Egan (30)
Daniel Egan (40)
Sam Cook (57)
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 69
Mark Buchan (84)   Scott McGowan (36)
Brian Matthews (44)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5-1 PadihamAtt: 108
Callum Jones (33)
Ashley Woods (59)
Matty Kay (72)
Ashley Woods (80)
Dan Russell (83)
  Thomas Fowler (82) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 2-3 BarntonAtt: 59
Michael Wynne (72)
Daniel Coid (85)
  Colin Quirk (27)
David Laverty (29)
Kevin Towey (84)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 0-0 Stockport TownAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 61
Kevin Masirika (17)
Yves Zama (78)
  Martin Stanyer (36) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 68
Macauley Harewood (58)   John Cheetham (90) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-4 IrlamAtt: 38
  Karl Cassell (43)
Gareth Mooney (46)
Barry Lomas (60)
Jordon Icily (80)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Manchester Villa 4-3 EccleshallAtt: 57
Guy Ansa-Palmer (29)
Gavin Salmon (49)
Nalatche Lassana (77)
Carlos Correira (88)
  Adam Jones (58)
Oliver Jepson (79)
Oliver Jepson (84)
HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 62
Andy Gillespie (17)
Andy Gillespie (68)
  Chris Sherrington (7)
Luke Hincks (19)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 50
Mike Blundell (63)
Dan Lloyd (69)
  Bradley Hubbold (35)
Jamie Patterson (42)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 21st September 2015
Premier Division
Maine Road 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 75
  Daniel Smith (1) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 22nd September 2015
Premier Division
Bootle 4-1 Alsager TownAtt: 80
Josh Hamilton (12)
Joel Powell (41)
Shaun Harris (45)
Michael Ordish (60)
  Jordan Johnson (19) HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 141
Scott Sephton (75)
Declan Fletcher (89)
  Joe Gibiluru (2) HT: 0-1
Nelson 4-0 PadihamAtt: 189
Mark Jackson (5)
Sam Livesey (18)
Mark Jackson (21)
Sam Livesey (57)
  HT: 3-0
Silsden 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 151
Christopher Wademan (78)
Kevin Ryan (80)
Lee Guifoyle (90)
  James Crorken (32) HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-4 ColneAtt: 109
Ashley Rowley (71)   Jason Hart (29)
Marc Young (33)
Ben Allen (35)
Dominic Craig (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
1874 Northwich 5-0 Rudheath SocialAtt: 108
Stuart Tulloch (22)
Ryan Jackson (38)
Ryan Jackson (58)
Stuart Tulloch (71)
Michael Brandon (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 23rd September 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 112
Liam Loughlin (90)   Robert Ablewhite (13)
Paul Shanley (42)
Robert Ablewhite (56)
James McShane (65)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 25th September 2015
Premier Division
Nelson 3-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 160
Mark Jackson (4)
Mark Jackson (7)
Warren Beattie (55)
  James Kirby (53)
Jordan Cover (63)
Mark Battersby (p69)
Jordan Cover (86)
HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 26th September 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 0-5 Ashton UnitedAtt: 240
  Dale Johnson (4)
Dale Johnson (40)
Aaron Burns (70)
Joel Melia (79)
Dale Johnson (90p)
HT: 0-2
Whitley Bay 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 392
Adam Shanks (66)
Adam Shanks (68)
  Scott McGowan (15) HT: 0-1

 

League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Atherton LR 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 53
Daniel Davis (47)   Danny Gregory (36)
Matthew Davison (69)
HT: 1-2
Barnton 2-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 36
Colin Quirk (82)
Colin Quirk (85)
  HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 62
Richard Whyatt (36)   Andrew Mottershead (7)
Matthew German (51)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 3-3 ChaddertonAtt: 41
Daniel Jones (66)
Daniel Jones (76)
Daniel Jones (84)
  Niall Sultan (12)
Benjamin Fletcher (59)
James Curley (62p)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, Eccleshall won 4-3 on penalties)
Hanley Town 4-1 St Helens TownAtt: 43
Joel Stair (34)
Joel Stair (55)
Argon Johns (68)
Theo Stair (84)
  Jack Goulding (70) HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-1 WidnesAtt: 56
Christian Lawlor (6)
Connor Braithwaite (85)
  Alex Davies (28) HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 34
Shaun Chart (29)
Steve Hoy (87)
Daniel Duffy (90)
  Bradley Hubbold (15) HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-5 Ashton TownAtt: 63
Mike Blundell (88)   Daniel Griffiths (4)
Daniel Griffiths (33)
John Prescott (40)
John Prescott (70p)
Adam Campbell (89)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-3 BootleAtt: 254
Ryan Jackson (32)
Stuart Wellstead (38p)
Dilan Lomas (89)
  Dominic Marie (27)
Dominic Marie (34)
Dominic Marie (44p)
HT: 2-3
Alsager Town 1-2 ColneAtt: 78
Jack Warren (26)   Jason Hart (23)
Daniel Boyle (76)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 4-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 70
Adam Gilchrist (15)
Isaacs Kusaloka (17)
Richard Livingston (47)
Isaacs Kusaloka (68)
  Liam Loughlin (34)
Francis Barry (38)
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 Maine RoadAtt: 110
Mark Threlfall (11)
Mark Threlfall (44)
Joseph Gaughan (47)
John Beckwith (80)
  Calum Broady (49p)
Jamie Roe (51)
HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 67
Craig Cairns (20)
Liam Hollett (75)
  HT: 1-0
Padiham 5-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 117
Kieron Pickup (32)
Kieron Pickup (79)
Curtis Haley (85)
Alexander Murphy (90)
Kieron Pickup (90)
  Saul Henderson (68) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 5-0 Squires GateAtt: 88
Marvin Molyneux (7)
Rob Ablewhite (17)
Paul Shanley (26)
Paul Shanley (45)
Stephen Milne (66)
  HT: 4-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 188
  Kyle Hamid (41)
Kyle Hamid (52)
Francis Smith (59)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Rochdale Town 0-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 42
  Matthew Barlow (63)
Matthew Barlow (79)
Kelvin Trippier (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 29th September 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 241
Ryan Jackson (45)
Ryan Jackson (51)
  Adam McKillop (73) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 76
Bradley Robinson (15)
Sam Hare (66)
Ashford Blake (80)
Johnathon Hardy (81)
  Brian Matthews (8) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 260
Freddie Potter (3)
Michael White (59p)
Michael Simpson (65)
Antony Hickey (80)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 87
  Daniel Taylor (4)
Conor Gaul (60)
HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Blackpool 1-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 45
Kurt Willoughby (16)   Mark Truffas (27)
Jordan Cover (51p)
James Kirby (54)
Jordan Cover (58)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 2nd October 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Atherton Collieries 6-2 Atherton LRAtt: 429
Ben Hardcastle (26)
Matt Boland (37)
Matt Boland (59)
Matt Grimshaw (74)
Jordan Cover (75)
Ben Hardcastle (86)
  Jonathan Green (30)
Ben Hyde (90)
HT: 2-1
Bishop Auckland 7-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 251
Fred Woodhouse (35)
David Palmer (47)
Fred Woodhouse (62)
Fred Woodhouse (64)
Fred Woodhouse (72)
Fred Woodhouse (74)
Fred Woodhouse (76)
  Michael Rushton (83) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 3rd October 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen 2-4 West Auckland TownAtt: 116
Nick Hepple (51)
Conor Gaul (71)
  Shaun Hudson (17)
Anthony Hume (87)
Kale Fenton (94)
Anthony Hulme (114)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
AFC Emley 3-4 Congleton TownAtt: 139
Kieran Ryan (49)
Ashley Flynn (68)
Ashley Flynn (69)
  Scott McGowan (21)
Declan Fletcher (75)
Scott McGowan (80)
Declan Fletcher (85)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 81
Jordan Johnson (35)
Jordan Johnson (58)
Jordan Southwell (37)
  Connor Hughes (45) HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare 3-2 Ashton TownAtt: 41
Joe Lumsden (67)
Tom McGloghlin (68)
Stuart Preston (71)
  Daniel Griffiths (25)
Marcus Cusani (27)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 69
  Jason Yates (76) HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town 2-1 BootleAtt: 62
Joe Butler (67)
Daniel Hogland (81)
  Tom Peterson (90) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 0-0 HaughmondAtt: 63
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Haughmond won 4-1 on penalties)
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 86
Kieron Wells (58)
Kieron Wells (76)
Stephen Warne (87)
  Thabiso Magida (21)
Christopher Sherrington (27)
HT: 0-2
Nelson 1-3 Team NorthumbriaAtt: 82
Mark Jackson (71)   HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Newton Aycliffe 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 63
Dennis Knight (52)
Paul Gawthwaite (52)
Jordan laidlow (90)
  HT: 0-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 3-1 Rossington MainAtt: 56
Yousif Yousif (38)
Yousif Yousif (42)
John Grant (85)
  Matthew Bradley (11) HT: 2-1
at Irlam FC
Rochdale Town 6-2 St Helens TownAtt: 60
Johnny Thompson (25)
Johnny Thompson (52)
Liam bennion (75)
Ryan Burgess (77)
Scott Alfrey(79)
Scott Alfrey(87)
  Declan Gregson (44)
Andrew Gillespie (88)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 4-1 BarntonAtt: 91
Warren Bellew (40)
Paul Shanley (64)
Warren Bellew (66)
Paul Stanley (90)
  Kevin Towey (43p) HT: 1-1
Silsden 6-0 Daisy HillAtt: 74
Christopher Wademan (28)
Nicholas McNally (54)
Christopher Wademan (58)
Christopher Wademan (66)
William Storrie (70)
Nicholas McNally (78)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 36
  James Rothwell (16)
Danny Hudson (84)
HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 59
Hedi Benzadoun (4)
Tony Ashton (34)
  Sam Hind (16)
Sam Hind (70)
Bradley Robinson (73)
HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 15-1 Dinnington TownAtt: 84
Ash Woods (7)
Matty Kay (26)
Nic Evangelinos (30)
Own Goal (33)
Lee Gavin (34)
Nic Evangelinos (40)
Ash Woods (43)
Steve Settle (44)
Own Goal (58)
Ben Steer (71)
Jonny Poizer (72)
Jamie Wolden (76)
Jonny Poizer (77)
Nic Evangelinos (82)
Anthony Potts (84)
  Tom Eccleston (17) HT: 8-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-4 PadihamAtt: 256
Matthew Beadle (15)
Ryan Jackson (26)
Matthew Beadle (49)
Ryan Jackson (63)
Stuart Wellstead (70)
  Keiron Pickup (24)
Alex Ralph (39)
Curtis Haley (58)
Keiron Pickup (80)
HT: 2-2
AFC Liverpool 7-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 115
Francis Barry (2)
Steven Jones (8)
Francis Barry (26)
Ryan Cox (26)
Steven Jones (39)
Joshua Purcell (66)
Jordan Evason (90)
  Richard Seear (84) HT: 5-0
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 153
  Kyle Hamid (33)
Jason Carey (54)
Kyle Hamid (64)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 4-0 ColneAtt: 65
Jamie Henders (18p)
Craig Cairns (82)
Craig Cairns (89)
Craig Cairns (90p)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Chadderton 4-3 WidnesAtt: 63
Dillan O`Connor (7)
James Curley (13)
James Curley (47)
Gareth Morris (82)
  Ronnie McCarthy (21)
Daniel Lomax (23)
Luke Edwards (42)
HT: 2-3
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 37
  Theo Stair (3)
Josh Thorpe (65)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 4-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 37
Nathan Neequaye (25)
Luke Podmore (42) Ruben Abreu (66)
Ruben Abreu (74)
  Josh Ruane (87) HT: 2-0

 

Monday 5th October 2015
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 123
Christopher Lawton (18)   HT: 1-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Widnes 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 73
Calum Finch (13)
Anthony Wynne (57)
Luke Edwards (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Maine Road 0-1 Irlam 
      HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 6th October 2015
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-4 ColneAtt: 53
  Jason Hart (2p)
Jason Hart (22p)
Ben Hoskin (13). Ben Hoskin (57)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 4-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 154
Richard Livingston (20)
Ian Rowlands (32)
Adam Gilchrist (55)
Daniel Regan (86)
  HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 85
Craig Cairns (16)
Craig Cairns (70)
Craig Cairns (79p)
  Jordan Cover (11)
Jordan Cover (32)
Jordan Cover (58)
Mark Battersby (68)
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town 3-0 BootleAtt: 113
Scott McGowan (42)
Brian Matthews (72p)
Declan Fletcher (79)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 Alsager TownAtt: 65
Matty Kay (7p)
Ash Woods (73)
Nic Evangelinos (81)
Anthony Potts (90)
  Christopher Smith (16)
Liam Shaw (84)
Harry Clayton (85)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Hanley Town 2-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 76
Curtis Evans (33)
Theo Stair (67)
  HT: 1-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 1-4 Stalybridge CelticAtt: 90
Justin Pickering (22)   Darius Osei (62)
Darius Osei (67)
Darius Osei (74p)
Darius Osei (80)
HT: 1-0

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town 5-5 Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 55
John Beckwith (2)
John Beckwith (23)
John Beckwith (37)
Dalton Hutchison (58)
Joseph Gaughan (87)
  Ashley Slater (39)
Liam Charles (42)
Brett Catley (51)
Adam Turner (75)
Luke Harrop (83)
HT: 3-2
(Barnoldswick Town won 12-11 on penalties)
Selby Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 80
  Joseph Mitchell (35)
Chris Wademan (60)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 7th October 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 6-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 131
Ryan Cox (25)
Ryan Cox (45)
Steve Jones (46)
Ryan Cox (48)
Ryan Cox (71)
Matthew Williams (80)
  Paul Coote (10) HT: 2-1
Padiham 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 149
  Mark Buchan (81) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 0-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 46
  Jonny Thompson (32)
Scott Alfrey (34)
Kyle Jackson (90)
HT: 0-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 74
Mike Blundell (72)   Shaun Chart (87) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 10th October 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 85
Steven Yarwood (25)   Ashley Woods (35)
Ashley Woods (53)
Anthony Potts (65)
Nicolaos Evangelinos (78)
Ben Steer (88)
HT: 1-1
AFC Blackpool 3-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 140
Richard Seear (3)
Aaron Fleming (27)
Richard Seear (50)
  Own Goal (11)
Matthew Beadle (42)
Ryan Stewart (63)
Matthew Ward (85)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 1-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 132
Paul Coote (45)   Robert Ablewhite (26)
Jack Irlam (45)
Christopher Lester (75)
Paul Shanley (80)
Nathan Martland (87)
HT: 1-2
Alsager Town 3-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 103
Harry Clayton (15)
Jonathon Jones (53)
Chris M Smith (77)
  Ryan Small (6)
Darrell Hale (84)
Louis Edwards (90)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 220
Mark Threlfall (77)   Ryan Cox (21) HT: 0-1
Bootle 5-1 Squires GateAtt: 129
Josh Hamilton (5)
Tom Peterson (35)
Josh Hamilton (42p)
Stephen Rothwell (73)
Dominic Marie (78)
  Ashley Rowley (58) HT: 3-0
Colne 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 302
Jason Hart (7)
Jason Hart (35)
Jason Hart (48)
Danny Boyle (90p)
  Declan Fletcher (49)
Declan Fletcher (64)
HT: 2-0
Maine Road 2-1 NelsonAtt: 90
Matthew Morgan (55)
Michael Burke (67)
  Kevin Leadbetter (35) HT: 0-1
Padiham 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 219
Curtis Haley (31)
Curtis Haley (62)
  Jamie Henders (65) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 342
Michael White (5)
Matthew Atherton (90)
  Joseph Mitchell (61) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 191
Kyle Riley (61p)   Mark Battersby (24) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 54
Neil Weaver (17)
Daniel Griffiths (34)
Daniel Coid (90)
  Paul Carey (67)
Adam Owens (73)
HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 1-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Craig Dickinson (56)   Daniel Vincent (10)
Daniel Vincent (23)
Richard Whyatt (70)
Luke Pearson (85)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 41
Matthew Bryan (20)
Thomas Black (75)
  Alex Ryan (40)  
Daisy Hill 4-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 33
Daniel Gregory (14)
Matthew Davison (36)
Matthew Davison (53)
Danny Halloran (83)
  Paul Snape (23)
Mike Blundell (65)
Mike Blundell (85)
HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 1-1 IrlamAtt: 34
Bradley Hubbold (73)   Tom Russell (67) HT: 0-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 3-3 BarntonAtt: 36
Gavin Salmon (28)
Carlos Correira (31)
Daniel Burns (68)
  Kayde Coppin (4)
Kevin Towey (13)
Kevin Towey (19)
HT: 2-3
St Helens Town 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 77
Andy Gillespie (65)
Marcus Perry (74)
Declan Gregson (82)
  Niall Sultan (35) HT: 0-1
Widnes 6-1 Stockport TownAtt: 93
Jamil Campbell Joseph (3)
Daniel Lomax (4)
Luke Edwards (43)
Jamil Campbell Joseph (57)
Paul Carney (71)
Paul Carney (86)
  Luke Podmore (25) HT: 3-1

 

Staffordshire F.A. Vase 1st Round
Cheadle (SMU) 0-0 EccleshallAtt: 42
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 7-6 on penalties)
Wolverhampton Sporting Community 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 40
Scorers to follow   Oliver Edwards (33)
Theo Stair (61)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 12th October 2015
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 125
Matthew Wilson (35)
Michael Burke (47)
  Jordan Cover (17)
Kristian Holt (88)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 131
Kyle Riley (64)
James Rothwell (71)
  HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 13th October 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 60
Bradley Robinson (10)
Johnathon Hardy (80)
  Ryan Cox (3)
Francis Barry (17)
Daniel Murphy (39)
HT: 1-3
Alsager Town 3-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 152
Jack Wooley (45)
Chris M Smith (76)
Harry Clayton (87)
  Mark Houghton (90) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 PadihamAtt: 164
Mark Threlfall (45)
Ben Gorman (68)
  Thomas Fowler (71) HT: 1-0
Bootle 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 107
  Robert Ablewhite (26) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 4-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 238
Scott McGowan (33)
Scott McGowan (35)
Scott McGowan (52)
Brandon Moores (60)
  Matthew Beadle (17)
Matthew Beadle (66)
Matthew Woolley (67)
Michael Brandon (88)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 81
Andy Bell (9)
Wakaso Adam (36)
Warren Beattie (40)
  Kurt Willoughby (54) HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 45
Mark Buchan (15)
Billy McKenna (20)
Mark Buchan (25)
  Christopher Wademan (56) HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 80
Ash Woods (47)
Matty Kay (59)
  Jamie Henders (22p)
Jamie Henders (82p)
Joe Holt (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Irlam 1-2 BarntonAtt: 83
Jordan Icely (56)   Kevin Towey (36)
Kayde Coppin (81)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 3-2 WidnesAtt: 101
Jack Golding (10)
Johan Du Toit (75)
Andy Gillespie (89)
  Alex Davies (14)
Luke Edwards (47)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 14th October 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-4 ColneAtt: 169
  Daniel Boyle (28)
Jason Hart (46)
Christopher Anderson (75)
Daniel Boyle (80)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Stockport TownAtt: 47
Thomas Black (53)   Ruben Abreu (71) HT: 0-0

 

Friday 16th October 2015
Premier Division
Silsden 1-0 NelsonAtt: 262
Kevin Ryan (90)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 17th October 2015
First Division Trophy 1st Round
Barnton 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 25
Colin Quirk (1)
Colin Quirk (33p)
Kayde Coppin (78)
  Daniel Jones (8)
Daniel Jones (79)
HT: 2-1
Chadderton 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 39
James Curley (11)
Gareth Morris (30)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 248
Michael Brandon (14)
Matthew Beadle (60)
  Thomas Henderson (88) HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 226
Ryan Cox (63)
Matthew Williams (73)
  Mark Houghton (80) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-3 BootleAtt: 55
Aaron Morris (3)
Richard Livingston (6)
  Josh Hamilton (57)
Dominic Marie (69)
Josh Hamilton (73)
HT: 2-0
Atherton Collieries 4-2 Alsager TownAtt: 124
Ben Hardcastle (2)
Ben Hardcastle (20)
Ben Hardcastle (43)
Jonathan Hurst (83)
  Jack Woolley (50)
Chris M Smith (59)
HT: 3-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 61
Joe Gibiluru (20)
Craig Cairns (73)
  Steven Yarwood (11)
Own Goal (39)
Jon Hardy (59)
HT: 1-2
Colne 0-0 PadihamAtt: 255
      HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 149
Samuel Marshall (50)   HT: 0-0
Maine Road 5-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 65
Own Goal (56)
Connor Hughes (65)
Matthew Wilson (75)
Connor Hughes (81)
Connor Hughes (85p)
  Chris Mason (35)
Chris Mason (89)
Nick Hepple (90)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 4-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 89
Gareth Grant (3)
Paul Shanley (26)
Robert Ablewhite (40)
Robert Ablewhite (76)
  Stephen Betteridge (75)
Kurt Willoughby (85)
HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
  Ben Steer (36)
Ben Steer (44)
Nicolas Evangalonos (82)
Mark Rogers (89)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 42
Moses Yoak (52)   Joel Stair (2)
Theo Stair (21p)
Jamie Skellern (33)
HT: 0-3
Cheadle Town 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 42
Own Goal (60)
Antony Trucca (74)
  Billy Moss (47)
Bradley Hubbold (72)
HT: 0-0
Irlam 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 54
  Matthew Davison (3)
Jordan Hussey (75)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 23
Alex Ryan (24)
Stephen King (47)
  Ryan Alessandra (26)
Liam Smith (75)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 41
Ben Brooks (6)
Samuel Scott (70)
Sean Mills (82)
  HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 74
Mike Blundell (87)   HT: 0-0
Widnes 2-3 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 53
Luke Edwards (55)
Alex Davies (81)
  Gavin Salmon (1)
Gavin Salmon (14)
Guy Ansa Palmer (87)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 19th October 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 5-2 Squires GateAtt: 208
Callum Jones (15)
Mark Truffas (49)
Ben Hardcastle (68)
Jacob Jones (74)
Ben Hardcastle (90)
  Joseph Noblett (53)
Ryan Riley (87)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 93
  Jamie Henders (13p) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 BootleAtt: 129
  Dominic Marie (18) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 20th October 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 85
Steven Yarwood (40)
Johnathon Hardy (44)
Michael Boateng (78)
  HT: 2-0
AFC Blackpool 1-5 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 135
Richard Seear (60)   Danny Murphy (1)
Steven Jones (51)
Matthew Williams (38)
Matthew Williams (54)
Steven Jones (62)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 0-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 223
  Michael Brandon (15)
Matthew Beadle (47)
Michael Brandon (55)
Matthew Beadle (60)
Stuart Wellstead (73)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 1-3 ColneAtt: 70
Daniel Smith (83)   Daniel Boyle (19)
Daniel Boyle (47)
Kenneth Taylor (90)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 235
Kyle Hamid (30)
Kurt Sherlock (87)
  Scott Sephton (14) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 NelsonAtt: 90
Nic Evangelinos (14)
Matt Eckersley (65)
Rick Gleave (87)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 21st October 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 90
Jonathan Hession (32)
Nick Hepple (86p)
Bradley Brearley (90)
  Own Goal (90) HT: 1-0
Padiham 5-1 SilsdenAtt: 140
Christopher Turner (10)
Nathan Egan (51)
Nathan Egan (80)
Christopher Turner (82)
Christopher Turner (88p)
  Andrew Lee (73) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 23rd October 2015
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Atherton Collieries 2-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 155
Mark Battersby (70)
Dave Sherlock (89)
  HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 1-2 ColneAtt: 42
Ryan Alessandra (28)   Ben Allen (88)
Dominic Craig (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 24th October 2015
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 316
Michael Brandon (40)
Matthew Beadle (46)
Matthew Beadle (65)
Stuart Wellstead (86)
  HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 48
  Christopher Wademan (8p) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 96
Nick Hepple (77)   Kurt Willoughby (11)
Jon Shaw (73)
Matthew Muscroft (87)
HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 2-3 PadihamAtt: 90
Steve Jones (35)
Steve Jones (45)
  Curtis Haley (12)
Lee Botham (57)
Martin Parkes (84)
HT: 2-1
Alsager Town 0-3 Stockport TownAtt: 53
  Nathan Neequaye (4p)
Mathew German (10)
Nathan Neequaye (43p)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Town 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 44
Daniel Griffiths (31)   James McShane (79)
Gareth Grant (90)
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 61
Harry Thompson (22)   Jon Robinson (15)
Own Goal (79)
Daniel Smith (90)
HT: 1-1
Barnton 1-1 BootleAtt: 55
Kayde Coppin (55)   Jackson Ellis (79) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, Barnton won 4-3 on penalties)
Daisy Hill 0-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 39
  Craig Cairns (2)
Adam Hughes (16)
Craig Cairns (71)
Craig Cairns (74)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 2-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 43
Theo Stair (44p)
Nick Ward (74)
  Kelvin Trippier (41)
Thomas Black (53)
Shane Bottles (79)
Matthew Dell (89)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 140
Michael Itela (27)
Jordan Southworth (56)
  HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-5 Squires GateAtt: 41
Jack Langford (75)   Joshua Kay (5)
Joseph Noblett (17)
Ryan Tanser (23)
Ashley Rowley (30)
Jacob Higham (50)
HT: 0-4
Nelson 4-3 Congleton TownAtt: 64
Waqar Azam (19)
Andy Bell (21) Adam Muttall (36)
Adam Muttall (99)
  Andrew Alston (34)
James Blair (82)
Sam Marshall (90)
HT: 3-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 68
Rick Gleave (3)   Angelo Enrico (27)
Oliver Jepson (90)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 41
  Gavin Salmon (44)
Guy Ansa -Palmer (62)
Daniel Byrns (79)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 59
  Richard Whyatt (89) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 47
Joshua Hoult (52)   Own Goal (4)
John-Paul Stanway (77)
Bradley Hubbold (90)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-3 WidnesAtt: 55
Own Goal (8)
Mike Blundell (14)
Liam Challenor (90)
  Luke Edwards (20)
George McGrogan (66)
Jamil Campbell-Joseph (71)
HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 27th October 2015
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 72
Saul Thorpe (1)
Matthew Richardson (8)
  Aaron Morris (37)
Jon Robinson (53p)
Dean Midgeley (75)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Chadderton 1-4 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 71
Sean Sherwood (19)   Daniel Burns (28)
Gavin Salmon (45)
Gavin Salmon (64)
John Grant (85)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 3-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 122
Andrew Graham (45)
Own Goal (69)
Matthew German (78)
  Richard Whyatt (38)
Darrhyl Mason (47)
Richard Whyatt (64)
Luke Hincks (90)
Christopher Sherrington (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 91
Jackson Ellis (11)
Jackson Ellis (58)
Jackson Ellis (65)
Joseph Peacock (84)
  Joshua Hoult (36)
Andrew Gillespie (47)
HT: 1-1
Burscough 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 84
Connor Murphy (81)   Eddie Toner (70) HT: 0-0
(Litherland REMYCA won 4-1 on penalties)
Prescot Cables 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 221
Lloyd Dean (80)
Lloyd Dean (81)
  HT: 0-0

 

Shropshire Cup 1st Round
Shifnal Town 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 38
William Wells (53)   Dan Tinsley (14)
Josh Rowley (72)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 28th October 2015
First Division
Bacup Borough 9-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 63
Thomas Black (5)
Thomas Black (20)
Thomas Black (30)
Darcy O`Connor (39)
Kelvin Trippier (45)
Kelvin Trippier (62)
Shane Birtles (64)
Kelvin Trippier (81)
Matthew Dell (90)
  Carl Fitton (42)
Johnny Thompson (67)
HT: 5-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 77
Matthew Rigby (17)
Kevin Towey (76p)
Ryan Malone (83)
  Daniel Hudson (10)
Michael Jones (33)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 31st October 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Alsager Town 2-2 Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 78
Ryan Connor (65)
Kieron Ball (116)
  Steve O`Connell (85)
Louis Menson-Evans (103)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, Alsager Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Athersley Recreation 1-5 ColneAtt: 90
Tom Harban (17)   Kenny Taylor (25)
Ben Hoskin (28)
Danny Boyle (72)
Adam Stockdale (79)
Jason Hart (80)
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries 2-0 Newcastle BenfieldAtt: 172
Mark Truffas (35)
Mark Truffas (47)
  HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-5 Marske UnitedAtt: 186
Declan Fletcher (80)   Luke Bythway (17)
Glen Butterworth (40)
Adam Preston (45)
Reeve Kelly (68)
Luke Bythway (71)
HT: 0-3
Northwich Manchester Villa 1-1 Whitley BayAtt: 103
Guy Ansah-Palmer (45)   Mark Bertram (38) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
at Irlam FC
Rochdale Town 2-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 142
Scott Alfrey (69)
Paul Carey (90)
  Matthew Beadle (27p)
Michael Brandon (53)
Matthew Ward (72)
Daniel Cowley (88)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 231
Michael White (51p)
Kyle Hamid (69)
  Samuel Howell (12) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 80
Paul Shanley (17)
Paul Shanley (27)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 2-4 Sunderland RCAAtt: 115
Chris Wademan (53)
Talent Ndlovu (88)
  Luke Proctor (56)
Luke Proctor (74)
Colin Larkin (78)
Colin Larkin (90)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-5 Morpeth TownAtt: 123
Matty Kay (61)
Ash Woods (65)
Matty Kay (70)
Rick Gleave (90)
  James Novak (8)
Jordan Fry (16)
Christopher Smailes (25)
Michael Chilton (38)
Michael Chilton (90)
HT: 0-4

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 51
  Mathew Morgan (26)
Mathew Morgan (37)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 74
Arley Barnes (60)
Own Goal (83)
  Craig Cairns (48)
Jamie Henders (76p)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 6-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 78
Dominic Marie (11)
Dominic Marie (47)
Jackson Ellis (66)
Dominic Marie (83)
Joseph Peacock (84)
Jamie Hay (88)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 91
Andrew Bell (88p)   Liam Loughlin (22p)
Jordan williams (90)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 3-2 PadihamAtt: 70
Mark Buchan (23)
Nathan Trout (75)
Ash Rowley (81)
  Nathan Egan (15)
Curtis Haley (49)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 5-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 37
Daniel Griffiths (3)
Sean Robinson (28)
Patrick Hammed (50)
Neil Weaver (53)
Ahmed Ally (75)
  HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 41
Nial Callaghan (4)
Daniel Kerr (77)
Moses Yoak (89)
  Own Goal (45) HT: 1-1
Barnton 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 33
Jason McShane (45)
Jason McShane (86)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 WidnesAtt: 35
Thabiso Magida (58p)
Luke Pearson (88)
  HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 46
Craig Naylor (27)   Johan Dutoit (44)
Johan Dutoit (65)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 3-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 76
Nick Ward (44)
Martin Stanyer (54)
Theo Stair (77)
  David Flynn (32)
Chris Tyson (69p)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 33
Joshua Woodend (24)
Philip Coombe (68)
Gareth Smith (82)
  HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 0-3 IrlamAtt: 60
  Matty Boland (52)
Rick Peters (68)
Matty Boland (85)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 2nd November 2015
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Runcorn Town 1-2 Tranmere RoversAtt: 120
Curtis Cummins (37)   Johnny Margetts (17)
Liam Davies (20)
HT: 1-2

 

Tuesday 3rd November 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay
Whitley Bay 3-1 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 340
Robby Williamson (43)
Adam Shanks (66)
Chris Hughes (83)
  Dylan Norris (38) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 216
Ryan Mitchell (63)   HT: 0-0
Colne P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to due to floodlight problems
Congleton Town 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 89
Scott Sephton (29)   Justin Pickering (31) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 6-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 105
Mark Buchan (1)
Joseph Noblet (33)
Mark Buchan (59)
Ryan Tanser (68)
Mark Buchan (72)
Ryan Riley (86)
  Connor Gaul (9)
Paul Coote (47)
Paul Coote (85p)
HT: 2-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 88
Paul Foy (21p)
Paul Foy (71p)
  Matt Kosylo (1)
Matt Kosylo (61)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, Cammell Laird 1907 won 5-4 on penalties)
Chester FC 10-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 311
George Thompson (6)
Tom Peers (16)
Craig Hobson (19)
Kane Richards (20)
Sam Hughes (31)
Ben Henegan (34)
Tom Peers (36)
Craig Hobson (39)
Craig Hobson (69)
Craig Hobson (89)
  Kyle Riley (18) HT: 8-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Nelson 0-3 ChorleyAtt: 162
  Jack Lynch (11)
Paul Jarvis (30)
Max Cartwright (66)
HT: 0-2

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 5-0 Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 71
Joseph Gaughan (9)
Harry Thompson (60)
Joseph Gaughan (63)
Matthew Simpson (75)
Joseph Gaughan (86)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-1 GuiseleyAtt: 151
Joesph Mitchell (7)
Nicholas McNally (82)
  Joshua Snowden (42) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 4th November 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 144
Ryan Cox (44)
Francis Barry (47)
  Connor Hughes (39)
Matthew Morgan (45)
HT: 1-2

 

Friday 6th November 2015
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Northwich Manchester Villa 1-4 BarntonAtt: 27
Sean Freeman (86)   Kevin Pollard (38)
Colin Quirk (50p)
Ryan Malone (53)
Liam Goodwin-Myers (61)
HT: 0-1
at Cheadle Town FC

 

Saturday 7th November 2015
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Daisy Hill 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 34
Craig Naylor (65)   Colin McDonald (47)
Colin McDonald (90)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 2-1 WidnesAtt: 78
Oliver Edwards (63p)
Oliver Edwards (80p)
  Own Goal (44) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 3-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 55
Liam Morrison (32)
Matty Boland (55)
Own Goal (90)
  Liam Tongue (18)
Liam Tongue (77)
HT: 1-1
Rochdale Town 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 19
Liam Bennion (5)
Lee Knowles (7)
Johnny Thompson (74)
  Craig Dickinson (25) HT: 2-1
St Helens Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 0-4 Stockport TownAtt: 55
  Robert Parsonage (30)
Benjamin Brooks (58)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (76)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (84)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Alsager Town 1-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 85
Ryan Connor (43)   Conor Gaul (8)
Conor Gaul (24p)
Nicholas Hepple (35)
Anthony Lynch (38)
HT: 1-4
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 153
  Own Goal (21)
Ian Rowlands (65)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 5-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 130
Connor Hughes (25)
Connor Hughes (48)
Martin Hill (30)
Jamie Roe (61)
Josh Harper (75)
   
Nelson P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 5-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 153
Paul Stanley (8)
Warren Bellew (45)
Gareth Grant (61)
Mark Jessie (70)
Christopher Lawton (75)
  Liam Loughlin (24)
Ryan Cox (32)
HT: 2-2
Silsden P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 9th November 2015
Premier Division
Winsford United 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 136
Scott Taylor (1)
Daniel Hudson (49)
  Paul Speed (14) HT: 1-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Hyde United P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 10th November 2015
Premier Division
Bootle 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 149
Jackson Ellis (20)
Josh Hamilton (56)
Liam Dodd (89)
  Adam Hughes (3)
Jamie Henders (46)
HT: 1-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 181
Stuart Wellstead (84p)   Jack Woolley (71) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 6-5 on penalties)
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 84
Dale Wright (10)   Socrates Martins (77)
Daniel Burns (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Fylde 0-2 Ashton Athletic 
  Daniel Smith (45)
Daniel Smith (83)
 
Atherton LR 1-5 PadihamAtt: 56
Moses Yoak (90)   Joshua Emmett (21)
Own Goal (36)
Martin Parkes (43)
Kieron Pickup (73)
Daley Woods (75)
HT: 0-3
Bamber Bridge 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 146
Paul Alexander (51)
Brett Ormerod (62p)
Brett Ormerod (75p)
Brett Ormerod (80p)
  HT: 0-0
Lancaster City 4-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 96
Zach Clark (37)
Ryan Winder (45)
Charlie Russell (77)
Daniel Carlton (87)
  Bobby Langford (10)
Paul Coote (61)
Nick Hepple (77)
HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 76
  Mark Battersby (27p)
Jordan Cover (31)
Ben Hardcastle (36)
Dave Sherlock (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 11th November 2015
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Bacup Borough P-P Clitheroe 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 14th November 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 NelsonAtt: 238
Michael Brandon (20)
Michael Brandon (48)
Matthew Beadle (67p)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
  Mamoke Mkauna (50)
Own Goal (60)
HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 3-0 PadihamAtt: 52
Justin Pickering (42)
Johnathon Hardy (44)
Ashford Blake (62)
  HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 55
  Matty Kay (18p) HT: 0-1
Colne P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 4-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 137
Kieran Kenny (20)
Samuel Marshall (50)
Brian Matthews (70)
Declan Fletcher (78)
  Paul Shanley (73) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 60
  Ben Seears (2)
Kurt Willoughby (56)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 7-1 BootleAtt: 302
Antony Hickey (42)
Freddie Potter (44)
Kyle Armstrong (48)
Freddie Potter (57)
Michael White (64p)
Antony Hickey (89)
Adam Wade (90)
  Shaun Tuck (30) HT: 2-1
Silsden P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Whitchurch Alport 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 IrlamAtt: 43
Steve Hoy (28)   Karl Cassell (90) HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 24
Jonathon Thompson (60)   Daniel Gregory (65) HT: 0-0
Widnes 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 42
Alex Davis (35)   Philip Coombes (19)
John Paul Stanway (76)
HT: 1-1

 

Staffordshire F.A. Vase 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals 5-4 EccleshallAtt: 25
Harry Cunningham (39)
Liam Hughes (47)
Liam Hughes (59)
Liam Hughes (65)
Daniel Cresswell (77)
  Oliver Jepson (5)
Oliver Jepson (26)
Dean Twigg (35)
Dan Jones (69)
HT: 1-3

 

Monday 16th November 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 7-2 SilsdenAtt: 124
Jordan Cover (2)
Mark Truffas (8)
Own Goal (25)
Ben Hardcastle (47)
Dave Sherlock (57)
Callum Jones (70)
Jordan Cover (90)
  William Storrie (15)
Nicholas McNally (18)
HT: 3-2

 

Tuesday 17th November 2015
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 52
Daniel Smith (7)
Richard Livingston (75)
  James Rothwell (5)
Kyle Riley (48)
HT: 1-1
Nelson P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Colne P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Mossley 4-0 IrlamAtt: 75
Kyle McDonagh (14)
Thomas Dean (36)
Dave Short (56)
Tom Pratt (65)
  HT: 2-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Witton Albion 4-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 59
Jay Matthews (14)
Jamie Menagh (47)
Jamie Menagh (62)
Zak Hardacher (82)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 18th November 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 152
Ryan Cox (30)
Liam Loughlin (38)
  Alan Tsang (37)
Jamie Henders (51)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Eccleshall P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to floodlight damage in strong winds

 

Friday 20th November 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Atherton Collieries P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Barnton 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 86
Connor Tagoe (77)   Jamie Colbourn (51)
Stephen King (88)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 21st November 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
AFC Mansfield 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 82
Ryan Williams (90)   Jordan Johnson (89) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Colne 3-5 Newton AycliffeAtt: 216
Danny Boyle (62)
Jason Hart (76p)
Chris Anderson (82)
  Dennis Knight (11p)
Dennis Knight (44)
Stuart Banks (63)
Dennis Knight (92p)
lan Harrison (115)
 
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Marske United P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Morpeth Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 3-0 Garforth TownAtt: 80
James McShane (34)
James McShane (68)
Gareth Grant (84)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 45
Guy Heffernan (15)
Philip Coombe (22)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 47
Richard Seear (23)   Paul Foy (50)
Jamie Henders (75p)
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 101
James McGrane (57)
Joel Powell (73)
  Michael Burke (84) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 112
Joe Shaw (3)
Ash Woods (48)
Ash Woods (85)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 119
Sam Cook (6)   Kevin Ryan (67) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-1 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 44
Christopher Sherrington (10)   Socrates Martins (90) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 44
Dean Twigg (24)
Dean Twigg (70)
Angelo Errico (76)
  Kieran Halliwell (17)
Moses Yoak (40p)
HT: 1-2
Hanley Town 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 66
Theo Stair (4)   HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 2-6 Daisy HillAtt: 59
George Lomax (86)
Andy Gillespie (87)
  Matthew Knowles (27)
Daniel Gregory (30)
Daniel Gregory (42)
Craig Naylor (72)
Alex McPolin (80)
Daniel Holoran (89)
HT: 0-3
Stockport Town 3-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 57
Samuel Scott (33)
Nathan Neequaye (66)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (78)
  Liam Bennion (82) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 IrlamAtt: 64
  Christian Lawlor (87)
Matty Bolland (89)
Christian Lawlor (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 23rd November 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Atherton Collieries 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 128
Jordan Cover (12)
Mark Battersby (72)
Jordan Cover (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Hyde United 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 101
Michael Boateng (45)   HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 24th November 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Marske United 6-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 205
Jamie Owens (34)
Jamie Owens (45)
Adam Preston (48)
Nathan Mulligan (56)
Jamie Owens (66)
Adam Preston (83)
  Kurt Sherlock (18)
Jason Carey (63)
HT: 2-1

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay
Alsager Town 3-1 AFC MansfieldAtt: 95
Michael Machin (30)
Jonathon Beaumont (37)
Jonathan Jones (44)
  Grant Allott (89) HT: 3-0

 

First Division Trophy 2nd Round
St Helens Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to Chadderton in FA Vase action midweek

 

Premier Division
Congleton Town P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to Runcorn in FA Vase action

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Holker Old Boys P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 25th November 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Morpeth Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to 1874 Northwich unable to raise a team

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to Atherton in FA Vase action midweek

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Bacup Borough P-P Clitheroe 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 SouthportAtt: 186
Jamie Colbourn (65)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 28th November 2015
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
1874 Northwich P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 2-0 IrlamAtt: 43
Dan Jones (64)
Angelo Errico (87)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 55
Adam Nuttall (49)
Adam Nuttall (52)
  Ryan Mason (43)
Jamie Henders (63)
Joe Holt (64)
Jamie Henders (85)
HT: 0-1
Padiham P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 2-5 ColneAtt: 40
Ash Rowley (7)
Mark Buchan (75)
  Kenny Taylor (31)
Jason Hart (53)
Ben Allen (93)
Danny Boyle (95)
Danny Boyle (111p)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Stockport Town 1-3 BarntonAtt: 29
Ruben Abreu (90)   Jason McShane (24)
Kevin Towey (29)
Kevin Towey (49)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 122
Liam Loughlin (34p)
Matthew Williams (59)
Ryan Cox (70)
Ryan Cox (90)
  Daniel Hudson (3)
Samuel Riley (75)
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 248
  Joseph Gaughan (51) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 Congleton TownAtt: 102
Nic Evangelinos (12)
Matty Kay (53)
Own Goal (63)
Ash Woods (74)
  Louis Johnson (50)
Declan Fletcher (58)
Declan Fletcher (64)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill 4-2 WidnesAtt: 40
Daniel Gregory (20)
Alex McPolin (41)
Curtis Cummins (74)
Matthew Davison (80)
  Ronnie McCarthy (28)
Ronnie McCarthy (57)
HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Manchester Villa P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town A-A Holker Old Boys 
waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 43
Steven Watkins (75)   Luke Hincks (8)
Liam Tongue (37)
Liam Tongue (56)
James Horan (72)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 30th November 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Widnes 0-8 Everton ReservesAtt: 210
  Sam Byrne (7)
Antony Evans (15)
Conor McAleny (24)
Callum Connolly (26)
Callum Connolly (37)
Calum Dyson (46)
Calum Dyson (61)
Calum Dyson (64)
HT: 0-5

 

Tuesday 1st December 2015
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
St Helens Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 138
  Matthew Beadle (45) HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Clitheroe 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 121
Brandon Barski (36)
Brandon Barski (79)
  Adrian Bellamy (67) HT: 1-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Bootle P-P Skelmersdale United 
Postponed due to Skelmersdale in FA Trophy replay

 

Wednesday 2nd December 2015
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Holker Old Boys P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 5th December 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 263
Michael Brandon (28)   Own Goal (13)
Mark Battersby (44p)
Jake Kenny (88)
HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 1-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 42
Curtis Jones (65)   Own Goal (52) HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 3-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 77
Jonathan Jones (34p)
Jonathan Jones (50p)
Josh Crofts (90)
  Scott Taylor (6)
Daniel Hudson (28)
Ryan Mellor (30)
Daniel Hudson (76)
HT: 1-3
Colne P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 1-0 NelsonAtt: 100
Scott McGowan (80p)   HT: 0-0
Maine Road 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 165
  Kyle Hamid (2)
Freddie Potter (57)
HT: 0-1
Padiham P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 83
Paul Shanley (10)
Warren Bellew (45)
Paul Shanley (60p)
  Joseph Gaughan (45p)
John Beckwith (50)
HT: 2-1
Silsden P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P Whitchurch Alport 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 48
Colin Quirk (88)   Liam Tongue (48)
James Horan (54)
HT: 0-0
Chadderton P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Manchester Villa P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 7th December 2015
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Atherton Collieries 2-4 PadihamAtt: 115
Mark Battersby (30)
Jacob Jones (70)
  Daley Woods (43p)
Daley Woods (58)
Chris Turner (73)
David Hankin (82)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 8th December 2015
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Bootle 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 125
Tom Peterson (33)   Isaac Kusaloka (76) HT: 1-0
(Skelmersdale United won 4-3 on penalties)

 

West Riding County Cup Quarter Finals
Harrogate Town 6-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 97
Dominic Knowes (13)
Jordan Thewlis (25)
Dominic Knowles (35p)
Andy Gascoigne (44)
Andy Gascoigne (48p)
Lewis Turner (82)
  James Crorken (18) HT: 4-1
Thackley 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 72
Thomas Dugdale (46)
Ben Cohen (88)
  Wayne Morrison (33)
Wayne Morrison (35)
Wayne Morrison (44)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 9th December 2015
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Chadderton 6-3 St Helens TownAtt: 44
Daniel Murray (20)
Leon Iluobe (72)
Steven Ledjon (81)
Leon Iluobe (91)
Leon Iluobe (107)
Andrew Booth (120)
  Declan Gregson (36)
Andy Gillespie (48)
Eddie Peglar (52)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Holker Old Boys 0-1 ColneAtt: 38
  Tom Berwick (69) HT: 0-0
at Barrow AFC

 

Saturday 12th December 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Alsager Town 0-2 AFC Wulfrunians Att: 132
  Richard Palmer (29)
Jamie King (35)
HT: 0-2
Newton Aycliffe P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
North Shields P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 ColneAtt: 337
Antony Hickey (40)
Antony Hickey (44)
Freddie Potter (71)
Kyle Hamid (83)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Litherland REMYCA 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport P-P Northwich Manchester Villa 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 1-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 64
Jamie Carson (4)   Liam Bennion (13) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 15th December 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Newton Aycliffe P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to Due to snowbound pitch

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Silsden P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Bamber Bridge 0-1 ColneAtt: 129
  Kenny Taylor (52) HT: 0-0
Lancaster City 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 116
Danny Colton (51)
Ryan Winder (77)
  HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 16th December 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
North Shields 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 346
Gary Ormston (37)   Chris Lawton (45) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Bacup Borough P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to FA Vase match
Padiham P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to FA Vase match

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
Haughmond 0-0 Whitchurch Alport 
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Whitchurch Alport won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Saturday 19th December 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
George Noon (73)
Ashford Blake (85)
  HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 114
Ryan Steele (17)
Ryan Steele (27)
  Matthew Muscroft (4)
Aaron Fleming (8)
HT: 2-2
AFC Liverpool 3-6 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 92
Steven Jones (10)
Ryan Cox (33)
Francis Barry (61)
  Joseph Gaughan (32)
Matthew Simpson (56)
Matthew Simpson (63)
John Beckwith (68)
Joseph Gaughan (77)
Matthew Simpson (83)
HT: 2-1
Bootle 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 180
Jackson Ellis (6)
Tom Peterson (84)
  Matthew Beadle (14)
Benjamin Brooks (46)
Matthew Beadle (50)
HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 0-3 PadihamAtt: 48
  Jordan Scott (22)
David Hankin (71)
Kieran Pickup (90)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 0-2 ColneAtt: 111
  Benjamin Hoskin (45)
Jason Hart (55)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 259
Antony Hickey (34)
Kurt Sherlock (88)
Antony Hickey (89)
Antony Hickey (90)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 142
  Mark Battersby (4)
Gareth Peet (56)
Mark Battersby (89)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 0-5 Maine RoadAtt: 65
  Martin Hill (16)
Matthew Wilson (26)
Matthew Wilson (49)
Michael Burke (65)
Matthew Morgan (86)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 166
  Ian Rowlands (4)
Daniel Smith (41)
Daniel Smith (52)
 
Winsford United P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Chadderton 2-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 49
Gareth Morris (36)
Niall Sultan (90)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 66
Luke Hincks (10)
Luke Hincks (14)
James Horan (20)
  HT: 3-0
Daisy Hill 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 30
Curtis Cummins (81)   Joel Stair (4)
Theo Stair (55p)
Leigh Skellern (58)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Manchester Villa 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 27
Callum McGlynn (38)
Gavin Salmon (50)
  Colin McDonald (70) HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town 0-3 IrlamAtt: 19
  Gareth Mooney (46)
Gareth Mooney (56)
Tom Russell (86)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-3 EccleshallAtt: 84
Andy Gillespie (16)
Andy Gillespie (28)
  Oliver Jepson (74)
Max Linaker (81)
Max Linaker (90)
HT: 2-0
Stockport Town 4-0 Atherton LRAtt: 65
Nathan Neequaye (38)
Nathan Neequaye (46)
Nathan Neequaye (48)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (63)
  HT: 1-0
Widnes 1-3 BarntonAtt: 70
Luke Edwards (77)   Kevin Towey (5)
Kevin Pollard (8)
Ryan Malone (47)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 21st December 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round Replay
Runcorn Town P-P North Shields 
Postponed due to floodlight problems

 

Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Colne 
Postponed due to Colls in FA Vase action midweek

 

Tuesday 22nd December 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Newton Aycliffe P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
1874 Northwich P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 26th December 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 1-4 Congleton TownAtt: 163
Liam Shaw (28)   Kieron Kenny (8)
Scott McGowan (45)
Scott McGowan (47)
Scott Sephton (84)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 625
Christopher Lester (37)   Freddie Potter (23)
Kurt Sherlock (38)
Kurt Sherlock (75)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Northwich Manchester Villa 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Hanley TownAtt: 118
  Joel Stair (20)
Martin Stanyer (77)
Sean Turner (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 27th December 2015
Premier Division
Maine Road 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 360
  Matthew Kay (16) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 2nd January 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 151
Mark Ayres (66)   HT: 0-0
Colne 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 144
Danny Boyle (48)
Simon Nangle (65)
  Richard Seear (56) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 4-4 NelsonAtt: 222
Kieron Pickup (3)
Daley Woods (85)
Daley Woods (90)
Daley Woods (90)
  Tom Bradley (10)
Tom Bradley (13)
Wales Azam (53)
Wales Azam (90)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 5-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 370
Kurt Sherlock (11)
Antony Hickey (15)
Michael White (45p)
Kyle Hamid (80)
Antony Hickey (90)
  Michael Jones (85) HT: 3-0
Silsden P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 68
Mark Buchan (17)
Joe Noblet (81)
  Mark Threlfall (63) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 113
  Gareth Grant (11)
Rob Ablewhite (40)
Nathan Martland (90)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 1-2 Ashton TownAtt: 72
James Horan (18)   Neil Weaver (67)
Neil Weaver (76)
HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 48
Angelo Errico (12)
Dan Jones (71)
Angelo Errico (84)
  Steve Watkins (80) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Manchester Villa 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 53
Callum McGlynn (55)
Gavin Salmon (82)
  HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 1-6 BarntonAtt: 34
Scott Alfrey (35)   Kev Towey (25)
Kev Towey (30)
Kev Towey (53)
Kev Towey (64)
Liam Crellin-Myers (75)
Jason McShane (77)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 55
Malam Varela (14)
Adam Kay (36)
  Jake Connor (51)
Colin McDonald (62)
HT: 2-0
Widnes 5-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 64
Thomas Hackett (45)
Thomas Hackett (58)
Ronnie McCarthy (70)
Luke Edwards (90)
Tony Wynne (90)
  Jamie Higgins (66)
Kelvin Tripper (81)
HT: 1-0

 

Monday 4th January 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round Replay
Runcorn Town 0-1 North ShieldsAtt: 178
  Dean Holmes (62) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 5th January 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Newton Aycliffe P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
AFC Blackpool P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 9th January 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Newton Aycliffe P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 95
Desmond Flanagan (73)
George Noon (80)
George Noon (87)
  Tom Brown (55) HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to
Barnoldswick Town P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 87
Matthew Morgan (43)
Jack Langford (54)
Connor Hughes (85)
  Mark Buchan (7) HT: 1-1
Nelson P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Manchester Villa 0-1 St Helens TownAtt: 85
  Edward Pegler (36) HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 115
Anthony Wynne (13)   Theo Stair (21)
Nick Ward (23)
Nick Ward (59)
HT: 1-2

 

Tuesday 12th January 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Qualifying Round
Newton Aycliffe 1-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 101
Stuart Banks (55)   HT: 0-0
at Durham City FC

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Ashton Athletic P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Alsager Town P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Macclesfield Town 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 3-6 Tranmere RoversAtt: 122
Christopher Sherrington (59)
Darrhyl Mason (72)
Christopher Sherrington (82)
  Cole Stockton (16)
Cole Stockton (21)
Jake Kirby (25)
Cole Stockton (27)
Martin Riley (58)
Ritchie Sutton (80)
HT: 0-4
Congleton Town P-P Stockport County 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Northwich Victoria 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Warrington Town P-P Northwich Manchester Villa 
Postponed due to

 

Wednesday 13th January 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Bacup Borough P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to Due to FA Vase match
Padiham 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 64
Kieron Pickup (10)
Christopher Turner (104)
  Paul Shanley (82p)
Gareth Grant (100)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, Runcorn Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Silsden 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 59
  Richard Seear (68) HT: 0-0

 

Friday 15th January 2016
Premier Division
Nelson 0-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 120
      HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 16th January 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
AFC Liverpool P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to ground being unavailable
Bootle P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Colne P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Congleton Town P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Padiham P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Barnton 7-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 75
Kevin Towey (22)
Kevin Towey (38)
Ryan Malone (60)
Jason McShane (71)
Kevin Pollard (83)
Liam Crellin-Myers (81)
Christopher Lomax (87)
  Jason Hill (20) HT: 2-1
Chadderton P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Litherland REMYCA P-P Widnes 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
St Helens Town P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Whitchurch Alport P-P Northwich Manchester Villa 
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Monday 18th January 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Colne 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 19th January 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
1874 Northwich P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Alsager Town 2-0 BarntonAtt: 77
Tom Fogg (30p). Michael Lennon (65)   HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Macclesfield Town 
Postponed due to Macclesfield in FA Trophy
Congleton Town 0-2 Stockport CountyAtt: 311
  Sean O`Hanlon (34)
John Marsden (82)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 197
Antony Hickey (83)   Josh Amis (4p)
Gary Burnett (27)
Josh Amis (52)
Mike Clare (58)
Abou Sanogo (60)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 23rd January 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 68
Tom Murray (9)
Tom Murray (27)
Sam Hind (88)
  Daniel Penswick (57) HT: 2-0
AFC Blackpool 1-1 BootleAtt: 42
Own Goal (90)   Joseph Peacock (40) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 55
Luke Holden (51)
Mathew Blakeley (66)
  Joshua McNulty (62)
James Nettleton (90)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 184
John Beckwith (2)
Joseph Gaughan (62)
  Ryan Jackson (73) HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 142
  Kurt Sherlock (13)
Fred Potter (65)
Fred Potter (68)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 183
Declan Fletcher (27)   Nathan Battersby (77)
Dave Sherlock (90)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 89
Matthew Wilson (1)
Connor Hughes (74)
Connor Hughes (88)
Connor Hughes (90)
  Steven Williams (31)
Francis Barry (33)
Francis Barry (51)
HT: 1-2
Nelson 3-0 Alsager TownAtt: 135
Will Threlkeld (35)
Waqas Azam (65p)
Waqas Azam (80)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-0 PadihamAtt: 118
Paul Shanley (33)
Daniel Toone (86)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 115
Matty Kay (9)
Nic Evangelinos (40)
Matty Kay (60)
Ash Woods (76)
  Andrew Bell (21)
Connor Gaul (26p)
HT: 2-2
Winsford United P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 0-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 52
  Michael Gervinho (32)
Anthony Hall (60)
Darcy O`Conner (67)
Kelvin Tripper (90p)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 2-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 46
Richard Whyatt (61)
Liam Tongue (81)
  Colin Quirk (16)
Colin McDonald (46)
Wade Muscart (56)
Colin McDonald (63)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 0-3 St Helens TownAtt: 58
  Sam Sheen (41)
Stephen Rigby (47)
Andrew Gillespie (89)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 8-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 32
Benedict Rebello (17
44
74)
Bradley Hubbold (25)
John Paul Stanway (52)
Daniel Sawyer (72)
Joel Barker (78)
James Bonner (83)
  HT: 3-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 1-3 IrlamAtt: 50
John Grant (70)   Matty Boland (18)
Tom Russell (45)
Matty Boland (50)
HT: 0-2
Rochdale Town 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 32
Jonathan Thompson (8)
Jonathan Thompson (20)
Jonathan Thompson (46p)
Carl Fitton (49p)
Martin Payne (81)
  HT: 2-0
Stockport Town 0-2 BarntonAtt: 34
  Kevin Towey (33)
Ryan Malone (67)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 26th January 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
1874 Northwich P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Bootle 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 63
Joseph Peacock (4)
Josh Hamilton (55p)
  Nico Collins (84)
Nico Collins (87)
HT: 1-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Macclesfield TownAtt: 41
Adam Hughes (14)   HT: 1-0
Warrington Town 1-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 75
Joe Holt (108)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)

 

Thursday 28th January 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Ashton Athletic P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 29th January 2016
First Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 BarntonAtt: 102
Colin Quirk (33p)
Colin McDonald (39)
  Ryan Malone (28)
Kevin Pollard (35)
HT: 2-2

 

Saturday 30th January 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hey 2-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 65
Sam Freakes (14)
Sam Hind (49)
  Adam Bayley (40)
Ryan Mellor (42)
Ryan Mellor (54)
Scott Taylor (88)
HT: 1-2
AFC Darwen P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 93
Daniel Brown (23)
Tom Fogg (45)
Chris M Smith (88)
  Joseph Gaughan (60)
Ben Gorman (65)
HT: 2-0
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 108
Bradley Cooke (28)
Mark Battersby (40)
Mark Ayres (49)
  Craig Cairns (39) HT: 2-1
Padiham 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 144
Martin Parkes (10)
Joshua Emmett (51)
Jake Townsend (81)
  Matty Wilson (76) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 NelsonAtt: 282
Antony Hickey (90)   HT: 0-0
Silsden P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 95
Danny Morris (3)
Danny Morris (70)
Danny Morris (80)
  Ryan Cox (10) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 ColneAtt: 146
Ash Woods (68)   Danny Boyle (15)
Jay Hart (61)
Kenneth Taylor (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P Whitchurch Alport 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 55
Christopher Sherrington (41)   Andrew Gillespie (4)
George Lomax (60)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall P-P Widnes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 62
Jordan Brough (52)   HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 52
Liam Morrison (8)   Kelvin Tripper (10p)
Thomas Black (60)
Joshua Walne (76)
Own Goal (80)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Manchester Villa 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 41
  Adam Campbell (58)
Patrick Hammed (75p)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 35
Nathan Neequaye (10p)
Adam Kay (35)
  HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 2nd February 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 201
Neil Chappell (83)
Matthew Beadle (90p)
  Sam Hind (38) HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Bootle 2-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 86
Jackson Ellis (3)
Josh Hamilton (88)
  Jordon Cover (55)
Mark Ayres (39p)
Mark Truffas (66)
Kristian Holt (78)
Dave Sherlock (87)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 166
Brian Matthews (6)
Brian Matthews (86p)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 78
Adam Nuttall (37)
Waqas Azam (42)
Adam Nuttall (66)
  Charles Collinge (3) HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 6-0 EccleshallAtt: 44
Nathan Neequaye (1)
Samuel Scott (26)
Joseph Armstrong (36)
Ruben Abreu (52)
Ruben Abreu (70)
Andrew Graham (90)
  HT: 3-0

 

Friday 5th February 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries A-A Nelson 
On 45 mins due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 6th February 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 2-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 124
Franny Barry (43)
Alan Weston (52)
  Joe Shaw (6)
Ben Richardson (23)
Nic Evangelinos (67)
Nic Evangelinos (75)
Ben Steer (84)
Nic Evangelinos (89)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 4-1 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 24
Jamie Colburn (32)
Colin Quirk (35p)
Jordan Stafford (43)
David Flynn (60)
  Gavin Salmon (13) HT: 3-1
Rochdale Town P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 82
Andrew Graham (6)   Philip Coombe (2)
Bradley Hubbold (68)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-5 EccleshallAtt: 84
  Daniel Counter (17)
Steven Hughes (50)
Dean Twigg (66)
Dean Twigg (68)
Steven Hughes (72)
HT: 0-1
Widnes 0-2 ChaddertonAtt: 71
  Dillan O`Connor (15)
Jason Done (42p)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 8th February 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 9th February 2016
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Alsager Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 73
Kyle Stubbs (5)
Leigh Skellern (69)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Hanley Town P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Colne P-P Chorley 
at the County Ground, Leyland
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Harrogate Town P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 10th February 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-7 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 127
Kiel Lonsdale (50)
Paul Coote (65)
Patrick O`Brien (71)
  Mark Truffas (22)
Mark Battersby (34p)
Dave Sherlock (45)
Dave Sherlock (52)
Mark Battersby (66)
Dave Sherlock (79)
Mark Battersby (82)
HT: 0-3

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Colne 0-3 ChorleyAtt: 316
  Darren Stephenson (53p)
Kieran Chadwick (57)
Jordan Connerton (75)
HT: 0-0
at the County Ground, Leyland

 

Saturday 13th February 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Ashton Athletic 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 134
Sam Bailey (79)
Daniel Smith (91p)
  Neil Chappell (2)
Daniel Thomas (113)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, Ashton Athletic won 8-7 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 98
James Moss (48)
George Noon (90)
  Mark Battersby (58) HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 62
Ben Seear (60)
Charlie Waters (70)
  HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 93
Tom Fogg (11p)
Tom Fogg (43p)
  Jonathan Swatton (55)
Allen Weston (76)
HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 BootleAtt: 74
Ben Gorman (27)   Josh Holden (78) HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 60
Adam Hughes (11)   Scott Taylor (56p)
Daniel Hudson (59)
Scott Taylor (61p)
Daniel Egan (90)
HT: 1-0
Colne 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 150
      HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 4-2 PadihamAtt: 123
Scott Sephton (19)
Brian Matthews (37)
Nathan Haynes (67)
Brian Matthews (90)
  Seydou Bamba (6)
Sean Cookson (33)
HT: 2-2
Nelson 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 85
Adam Nuttall (2)
Brad Wicks (45)
Nat Taylor (88)
  Christopher Lawton (62)
Jack Irlam (70)
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 286
Ryan Cox (19)
Ryan Cox (63)
Kurt Sherlock (76)
  Nick Hepple (22) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 110
Nic Evangelinos (29)
Ash Woods (37)
  Chirstopher Wademan (63) HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 45
Paul Keenan (37)   David Thompson (27)
Colin Quirk (30)
Colin Mcdonald (33)
Colin Quirk (80)
HT: 1-3
Bacup Borough P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 0-1 Stockport TownAtt: 83
  Nathan Neequaye (33) HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 43
Simon Farrell (36)
Alex McPolin (51)
Alex McPolin (76)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-2 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 43
Adam Jones (6)   Gavin Salmon (40p)
Gavin Salmon (51)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 1-0 BarntonAtt: 136
Matt German (72)   HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 3-1 WidnesAtt: 49
Christopher Wraighte (48)
Guy Heffernan (54)
John-Paul Stanway (55)
  Luke Edwards (66) HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 4-3 Atherton LRAtt: 34
Ryan Burgess (40)
Jason Hill (55)
Jason Hill (67)
Scott Alfred (86)
  Kristian Evans (18)
Kristian Evans (35)
Kristian Evans (90)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 15th February 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 5-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 184
Mark Battersby (18)
Mark Battersby (43)
Gareth Peet (50)
Jamal Branker (63)
Mark Battersby (85)
  Sean Calvert (54) HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 239
  Michael Brandon (39)
Michael Brandon (89)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 134
Ryan Mellor (1)
Sam Howell (10)
  Scott Sephton (35)
Jamie Petrie (56)
HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 16th February 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 60
  Francis Barry (12)
Ian Rowlands (68)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 42
Wayne Morrison (67)   Joseph Noblet (48)
Ryan Tanser (52)
Brett Ferguson (56)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-3 ColneAtt: 238
Kev Ryan (26)   Simon Nangle (56)
Jason Hart (67)
Chris Anderson (84)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Hanley Town 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Theo Stair (24)
Theo Stair (40p)
  Thabiso Magido (81p)
Michael Sherrington (86)
HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 4-1 Daisy HillAtt: 36
Michael Rushton (39)
Michael Rushton (52)
Benedict Rebello (68)
Michael Rushton (77)
  Bruno Nunes (27) HT: 1-1
Irlam P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to Police Advice
St Helens Town 2-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 72
Hamish Falconer (15)
Andy Gillespie (79)
  David Thompson (82)
Jake Connor (87)
Jake Connor (88)
HT: 1-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Alsager Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
Postponed due to Frozen Pitch

 

Wednesday 17th February 2016
First Division
Barnton 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 86
Christopher Lomax (62)   Angelo Enrico (16) HT: 0-1

 

Friday 19th February 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 20th February 2016
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Hanley Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 IrlamAtt: 51
Colin McDonald (50)
Colin Quirk (82)
Chris Lowe (86)
  Matty Boland (58)
Christian Lawlor (65)
HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 45
Francis Barry (70)   Leigh Skellern (34) HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 50
Tyler Edwards (2)
Louis Edwards (42)
  HT: 2-0
Padiham P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 87
Mark Keddie (30)
Chris Lawton (73)
  Joseph Mitchell (4)
Chris Wademan (11)
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 3-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 113
Daniel Hudson (2)
Scott Taylor (44)
Ryan Hibbert (58)
  Aaron Fleming (30)
Ben Duffield (51)
Charlie Waters (70)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 10-1 Atherton LRAtt: 76
Michael Sherrington (8)
Michael Sherrington (11)
Luke Pearson (17p)
Liam Tongue (22)
Richard Whyatt (27)
Michael Sherrington (37)
Michael Sherrington (40)
Richard Whyatt (43)
Liam Tongue (67)
Richard Whyatt (79p)
  Kristian Evans (45) HT: 8-1
Eccleshall 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 44
Oliver Jepson (35)
Jack Warren (72)
  Philip Williams (8)
Marcus Cusani (22)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 0-4 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 48
  Own Goal (20)
Kaden McCabe (60)
Gavin Salmon (66)
Callum McGlynn (80)
HT: 0-1
Widnes 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 35
Tunde Owolabi (11)
Anthony Wynne (20)
  Curtis Cummins (84) HT: 2-0

 

Monday 22nd February 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Atherton Collieries 5-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 131
Jordan Cover (10)
Jordan Cover (21)
Mark Battersby (23)
Mark Ayres (43)
Mark Battersby (67)
  Matthew Barlow (82p) HT: 4-0

 

Premier Division
Winsford United P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 23rd February 2016
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Bootle 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 171
Tom Peterson (45)
Dominic Reid (46)
Tom Peterson (90)
  Paul Speed (74p)
Mark Kirkby (76)
Paul Speed (83p)
HT: 1-0
Colne 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 93
Jason Hart (49)
Ben Hoskin (67)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Daisy HillAtt: 51
  Alex McPolin (23)
Matthew Knowles (45)
Matthew Knowles (65)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 42
Bradley Hubbold (89)   Colin Quirk (9)
David Thompson (30)
Alex Ryan (36)
John Hastings (45)
HT: 0-4
Irlam 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 52
Jordan Icely (52)
Liam Morrison (70)
Kpohgomou (75)
  Sam Wilkie (60) HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town P-P Northwich Manchester Villa 
Postponed due to Work on Ground
St Helens Town P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to unfit pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Alsager Town 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 81
  Josh Amis (30)
Josh Amis (35)
James Ball (60)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 0-5 Tranmere RoversAtt: 202
  Cole Stockton (5)
Jonathon Margetts (16p)
Jonathon Margetts (27)
Cole Stockton (70)
Own Goal (85)
HT: 0-3

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Lancaster City 3-3 Padiham 
Zack Clark (31)
Craig Carney (78)
Jacob Gregory (90)
  Christopher Turner (10)
Sean Cookson (42)
Christopher Turner (82)
HT: 1-2
(Lancaster City won 2-0 on penalties)
at the County Ground, Leyland

 

West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Harrogate Town P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 24th February 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen A-A Ashton Athletic 
Abandoned on 8 minutes due to Floodlight Failure

 

Saturday 27th February 2016
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 78
Ryan Malone (37)
Ryan Malone (66)
Ryan Malone (90)
  Isaac Kusaloka (57) HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 47
  Ben Duffield (61)
Aaron Flemming (90)
HT: 0-0
Colne 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 109
Thomas Berwick (20)
Nathan Bond (75)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 115
  Mark Battersby (29)
Ben Hardcastle (84)
Bradley Cooke (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 82
John Beckwith (31)   Own Goal (57) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 4-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 210
Connor Hughes (5)
Connor Hughes (14)
Tyler Edwards (80)
Tyler Edwards (85)
  Matthew Beadle (10)
Matthew Beadle (49)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 2-2 BootleAtt: 75
Waqas Azam (71)
Waqas Azam (90)
  Liam Loughlin (20)
Tom Peterson (32)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 120
Kieron Pickup (47)   Matthew Kay (50)
Gary Lilley (51)
Matthew Eckersley (74)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 127
William Storrie (86)
Joseph Mitchell (89p)
  Andrew Smith (54)
Justin Pickering (85)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 68
Billy McKenna (38)   Michael Lennon (2)
Leigh Skellern (90)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 0-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 114
  Paddy O`Brien (1)
Jack McKay (12)
Nick Hepple (76)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-1 Stockport TownAtt: 47
  Christopher Sherrington (19) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 1-4 St Helens TownAtt: 54
Nial Gallaghan (63)   Own Goal (1)
Own Goal (8)
George Lomax (13)
Sam Sheen (73)
HT: 0-3
Chadderton 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 44
James Done (44)   John-Paul Stanway (79) HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 2-4 Rochdale TownAtt: 18
Curtis Cummins (75)
Corey Higson Morris (77)
  Liam Bennion (25)
Jonny Thompson (27)
Adam Latham (47)
Scott Alfrey (52)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 45
  Kelvin Trippier (65p) HT: 0-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 54
Gavin Salmon (53)   Jamie Skellern (50)
Own Goal (69)
Theo Stair (85)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town P-P Whitchurch Alport 
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Widnes 1-2 IrlamAtt: 45
Luke Edwards (66p)   Jordan Icely (2)
Matty Boland (40)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 29th February 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 ColneAtt: 274
Mark Ayres (19)
Mark Ayres (49)
Jordan Cover (57)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 315
  Michael Brandon (30)
Ryan Jackson (87)
Stuart Wellstead (89)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 1st March 2016
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Hanley Town 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 36
Martin Stanyer (14)
Theo Stair (75p)
  James Done (42p) HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 46
Adam Hughes (41)
Joe Gibiluru (82)
Craig Cairns (85)
  Tom Fogg (56p) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 255
Ryan Cox (22)
Ryan Cox (53)
Ryan Cox (68)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 2nd March 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 5th March 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 0-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 161
      HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 97
  Connor Hughes (46) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 PadihamAtt: 289
Antony Hickey (31)
Kyle Hamid (77)
Ryan Cox (87)
  Kieron Pickup (14) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-2 ColneAtt: 88
Paul Shanley (86p)   Joseph Gaughan (35)
Ben Hoskins (40p)
HT: 0-2
Silsden P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P Widnes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 32
Jordan Elcock (20)   Daniel Gregory (50)
Curtis Cummins (60)
Alex Mc Polin (87)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 91
Martin Stanyer (34)
Theo Stair (59)
  Ellis Mavers (31) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 5-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 48
Rick Peters (3)
Gareth Mooney (23)
Jordan Icely (40)
Christian Lawlor (90)
Gareth Mooney (90)
  James OKeefe (1) HT: 3-1
Litherland REMYCA P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Manchester Villa P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 7th March 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 6-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 233
Vinny Bailey (37)
Mark Battersby (42)
James Kirby (49)
Jordan Cover (65)
Mark Battersby (70)
Jordan Cover (84)
  Nick Hepple (8) HT: 2-1
Maine Road 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 88
Connor Hughes (50p)
Tyler Edwards (67)
Romero Coley (88)
  Paul Shanley (21)
Jack irlam(26)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 8th March 2016
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Stockport Town 4-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 33
Lanre Olapade (21)
Ruben Abreu (65)
Andrew Graham (67)
Nathan Neequaye (81)
  Adam Latham (53) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Alsager Town 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 70
Tom Fogg (8p)
M Lennon (26)
M Lennon (39)
  Ryan Tanser (40)
Ryan Tanser (64)
Jacob Higham (68)
HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 42
Craing Cairns (50)
Adam Hughes (66)
  Francis Barry (38)
Francis Barry (54)
HT: 0-1
Colne 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 251
Simon Nangle (31)
Jason Hart (59)
Joe Gaughan (71p)
Joe Gaughan (85)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 102
Daniel Forrest (46)
James Longley (81)
  HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 71
Nic Evangelinos (25)
Scott Mason (71)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 42
Stephen Milne (47)
Sean Robinson (78)
  John-Paul Stanway (29)
Lee Ashcroft (89)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 59
Jordan Southworth (60)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 9th March 2016
First Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 58
Thabiso Magida (20)   Theo Stair (22)
Matthew German (70)
HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 10th March 2016
Premier Division
Bootle 4-0 SilsdenAtt: 55
Dominic Marie (11)
Dominic Marie (29)
Dominic Marie (33)
Jackson Ellis (65)
  HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 12th March 2016
League Challenge Cup Semi Finals
Colne 2-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 109
Jason Hart (18p)
Jason Hart (45)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Barnton 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 38
Ryan Malone (11)
Kevin Towey (51)
  Phillip Coombe (29) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 103
Jon Swatton (90)   James Moss (23) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 2-1 NelsonAtt: 52
Heath Ainscow (8)
Isaac Kusaloka (75)
  Adam Nuttall (14) HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 139
Matthew Simpson (29)   River Humphreys (60)
Kieron Brislen (82)
HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 4-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 42
Joe Evans (21)
Adam Hughes (29)
Jay Clare (52)
Adam Hughes (80)
  Luke McKenna (29)
Karl Turner (78)
HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 128
Scott Sephton (68)   HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 173
Kieron Pickup (11)   Jordan Cover (81) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 69
  Matthew Clarke (70) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 210
Mark Buchan (67)
Ryan Tanser (89)
  Matty Beadle (53) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 BootleAtt: 115
Ash Woods (38)
Ash Woods (70)
Nic Evangelinos (76)
Lee Gavin (82)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 112
Ryan Mellor (13)
David Davies (30)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 45
Kristian Evans (90)   Oliver Jepson (34) HT: 0-1
Chadderton 1-1 IrlamAtt: 69
Niall Sultan (62)   Christian Lawlor (51) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 32
Daniel Gregory (27)
Curtis Cummins (47)
Daniel Gregory (61)
  HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 1-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 32
Socrates Martins (75)   Own Goal (44) HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 25
George Settle (90)   Nathan Grice (76)
Nathan Grice (79)
Nick Ward (81)
HT: 0-0
Widnes 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 65
Antoine Recizac (54)   George Lomax (10)
Andy Gillespie (19)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 14th March 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 570
  Michael White (27p)
Anthony Hickey (63)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 91
Nic Evangelinos (21)
Nic Evangelinos (25)
Matty Kay (76)
  James Moss (71) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 15th March 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 200
Stuart Wellstead (43)
Matthew Beadle (48)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Blackpool 2-2 PadihamAtt: 52
Matthew Muscroft (52p)
Richard Seear (57)
  Alex Murphy (85)
Gary Hunter (90p)
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 55
Isaac Kusaloka (51)   Christopher Lester (54) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-0 SilsdenAtt: 145
      HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-1 ColneAtt: 375
  Jason Hart (44) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-1 Hanley TownAtt: 68
  Joe Donaldson (44) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-6 BarntonAtt: 49
  Kevin Pollard (29)
Ryan Malone (34)
Jason McShane (41)
Kev Towey (44p)
Kevin Pollard (71)
Callum Scott (75)
HT: 0-4
Holker Old Boys 0-5 St Helens TownAtt: 51
  Ellis Mavers (25)
Edward Pegler (36)
Andrew Gillespie (38)
George Lomax (65)
Stephen Rigby (69)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 16th March 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 70
Nick hepple (43)   Brian Matthews (6)
Norman Willis (39)
Jamie Petrie (41)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 29
  Keith Melvin (37) HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 3-6 Cheadle TownAtt: 34
Steven Hughes (40)
Adam Jones (42)
Jordan Elcock (54)
  Michael Sherrington (37)
Liam Tongue (55)
Liam Tongue (59)
Liam Tongue (76)
Michael Sherrington (86)
James Horan (87)
HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 WidnesAtt: 48
Colin Quirk (67)   HT: 0-0

 

Thursday 17th March 2016
West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Harrogate Town 7-1 SilsdenAtt: 151
Jack Emmett (7)
Harry Coates (19)
Andy Gascoigne (27)
Tom Platt (28). Jordan Theweles (65)
Dom Knowles (83)
Dom Knowles (90)
  Fred Midgley (50) HT: 4-0

 

Saturday 19th March 2016
First Division Trophy Semi Finals
Stockport Town 0-0 BarntonAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Barnton won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 52
  Own Goal (60)
Mark Threlfall (69)
HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 125
Mark McKay (46)   Daniel Egan (88)
Ryan Hibbert (90)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 1-1 NelsonAtt: 119
Paul Speed (43p)   Own Goal (18) HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 144
Jordan Cover (3)
Jordan Cover (28)
Mark Battersby (65)
Mark Battersby (72)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 1-3 PadihamAtt: 103
Dominic Reid (71)   Aaron Taylor (32)
Kieron Pickup (55)
Alexander Murphy (90)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 30
Adam Hughes (21)
Jay Clare (72)
  Ben Seear (10) HT: 1-1
Colne 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 238
Jason Hart (51)   Matthew Beadle (66) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 126
Jamie Petrie (16)   Ryan Tanser (69) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 0-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 308
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 89
  Richard Smith (67) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 43
      HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 3-3 St Helens TownAtt: 41
Matthew Barlow (26)
Matthew Barlow (39)
Matthew Barlow (68)
  Ste Rigby (5)
Andrew Gillespie (7)
Andrew Gillespie (12)
HT: 2-3
Eccleshall 0-5 WidnesAtt: 37
  Ronnie McCartney (34p)
Tom Mitchell (43)
Ronnie McCartney (54)
Tunde Owalabi (66)
Paul Carney (86)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 2-3 Daisy HillAtt: 72
Jonathan Higham (17)
Matt German (75)
  Daniel Gregory (2)
Daniel Gregory (27)
Matthew Davison (43)
HT: 1-3
Irlam 3-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 68
Christian Lawlor (12)
Jordan Icely (51)
Jordan Southworth (90)
  Colin McDonald (31) HT: 1-1
Northwich Manchester Villa 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 25
Socrates Martins (70)   John-Paul Stanway (14)
John-Paul Stanway (64)
HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 5-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 17
Scott Alfrey (4)
Jonathan Thompson (10)
Jonathan Thompson (32)
Jonathan Thompson (77)
Dennon Ashcroft (80)
  Ryan Baxter (82) HT: 3-0

 

Monday 21st March 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-2 BootleAtt: 80
Connor Hughes (73)
Connor Hughes (75)
  Dominic Marie (13)
Tom Peterson (19)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 0-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 85
      HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 22nd March 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 206
Neil Chappell (43)
Matthew Beadle (86)
  Daniel Forrest (81) HT: 1-0
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 55
Aaron Fleming (27)   Brad Cooke (33)
Mark Ayres (85p)
Ben Hardcastle (87)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 1-4 Congleton TownAtt: 63
Isaac Kusaloka (38)   Scott Sephton (28)
Jamie Petrie (41)
Brian Mathew (47)
Scott McGowan (55)
HT: 1-2
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 44
Craig Cairns (45)
Adam Hughes (55)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 5-0 Alsager TownAtt: 115
Jason Hart (16)
Ben Wharton (46)
Joel Melia (48)
Dominic Craig (74)
Ben Wharton (84)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 59
Mark Buchan (21)   Scott Taylor (34)
Kyle Riley (57)
Kyle Riley (87)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Hanley Town 0-0 IrlamAtt: 88
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 54
Bradley Hubbold (34)
Gareth Smith (66)
  Sam Wilkie (12)
Sam Wilkie (33)
HT: 1-2
Rochdale Town 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 37
Liam Bennion (47)
Ryan Burgess (71)
  HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 23rd March 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 NelsonAtt: 124
Nick Hepple (58)   Nathaniel Taylor (55)
Jake Lloyd (75)
Stephen Whitley (78)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 138
Aaron Taylor (8)   Connor Belger (86) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Barnton 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 49
Kevin Towey (36)
Jamie Harrison (53)
Ryan Malone (79)
  HT: 1-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 51
Louis Austin (20)
Phill Stancombe (85)
  Mathew Booth (70) HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 75
  Matthew Barlow (9)
Matthew Barlow (23)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 26th March 2016
League Challenge Cup Semi Finals
Atherton Collieries 1-0 BarntonAtt: 160
Mark Truffas (17)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 33
Ryan Vaughan (52)   Billy Webb (46)
Danny Toone (85)
HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 118
Mark Mckay (65)
Luke McKenna (90)
  Mark Haslam (39)
Nico Collins (47)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 1-0 BootleAtt: 88
Jordan Elcock (41)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 ColneAtt: 270
Ben Gorman (65p)   Alexander Coleman (38)
Benjamin Wharton (73)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 67
Paul Foy (44)
Jay Clare (53)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 93
  Brian Matthews (28p) HT: 0-1
Silsden 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 198
Kyle Hancock (73)   Michael White (44)
Freddie Potter (51)
Freddie Potter (71)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-4 PadihamAtt: 151
Scott Taylor (40)   Martin Parkes (12)
Kieron Pickup (14)
Aaron Taylor (28p)
Kieron Pickup (59)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division
Ashton Town 4-0 ChaddertonAtt: 57
Own Goal (37)
Sam Wilkie (50)
Neil Weaver (56)
Philip Williams (90)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 6-0 WidnesAtt: 58
Anthony Hall (10)
Matthew Barlow (20p)
Anthony Hall (36)
Kelvin Trippier (39)
Michael Gervin (42)
Anthony Hall (43)
  HT: 6-0
Daisy Hill 2-3 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 49
Matthew Knowles (4)
Curtis Cummins (7)
  Callum McGlynn (40)
William Bailey (48)
Kaden McCabe (88)
HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 0-3 IrlamAtt: 38
  Liam Morrison (2)
Michael Itela (66)
Christian Lawlor (77)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 44
Michael Rushton (62)   Liam Tongue (2)
Luke Pearson (42)
Antony Trucca (56)
HT: 0-2
Rochdale Town 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 25
Adam Latham (4)
Adam Latham (80)
  James McGrane (39) HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 58
Christopher Sherrington (88)   HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-5 St Helens TownAtt: 78
  Aaron Morris (15)
George Lomax (46)
Stephen Rigby (47)
Shaun Brady (64)
Andy Gillespie (82)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 28th March 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen 1-2 PadihamAtt: 171
Nick Hepple (83)   Jake Townsend (44)
Aaron Taylor (65)
HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 2-1 BootleAtt: 231
Connor Belger (61)
Paul Speed (63)
  Jamie Hay (84) HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 151
      HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 NelsonAtt: 215
Mark Threlfall (18)
Mark Threlfall (32)
John Beckwith (53)
  Nathan Webb (67) HT: 2-0
Colne 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 228
Jason Hart (25)
Chris Anderson (32)
  Nicholas McNally (80) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 580
Michael Simpson (33)
Matthew Atherton (85)
  Chris Lawton (48) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 165
  Ben Seear (17) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 11-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 43
Christopher Smith (15)
Kevin Towey (36)
Christopher Smith (45)
Christopher Smith (62)
Kevin Towey (68)
Jason McShane (71)
Christopher Lomax (79)
Christopher Lomax (84)
Kevin Towey (90)
Kevin Towey (90)
Kevin Towey (90)
  Ryan Baxter (38) HT: 3-1
Chadderton 6-0 Atherton LRAtt: 58
Niall Sultan (28)
Niall Sultan (30)
Niall Sultan (72)
Dillan OConnor (61)
Liam Wood (65)
Sean Sherwood (89)
  HT: 2-0
Hanley Town P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town 4-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 18
Jonathon Thompson (1)
Jonathon Thompson (15)
Adam Latham (33)
Jonathon Thompson (61)
  Christopher Wraighte (30)
Graham Capstick (43)
Christopher Wraighte (57)
HT: 3-2
St Helens Town P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 29th March 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 30th March 2016
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 45
Jack Williams (32)
Jack Williams (83)
  Daniel Egan (34)
Sam Cook (55)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 IrlamAtt: 128
Michael Sherrington (46)   Christian Lawlor (78)
Jacques Kpohgomou (84)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 89
Martin Stanyer (13)
Jonathan Higham (73)
  HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa A-A Stockport Town 
      HT: 0-0
Match abandoned due to player injury

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
1874 Northwich P-P Barnton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 AFC BridgnorthAtt: 40
Jorden Oldham (20)   Miles Arnold (42)
Simon Gregory (70)
Glenn Coney (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 2nd April 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 3-2 ColneAtt: 140
Joseph Peacock (39)
Michael Ordish (45)
Steven Hoy (58)
  Lee Pugh (65)
Spencer Jordan (67)
HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 130
Scott McGowan (39)
Luke Sephton (73)
  HT: 1-0
Maine Road 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 67
Matthew Wilson (19)
Martin Hill (31)
Michael Burke (90)
  Daniel Riley (60) HT: 2-0
Padiham 0-7 1874 NorthwichAtt: 245
  Matthew Beadle (13)
Matthew Beadle (20)
Stuart Wellstead (23)
Matthew Beadle (37)
Matthew Beadle (45)
Stuart Wellstead (62)
Matthew Beadle (86)
HT: 0-5
Runcorn Linnets 5-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 309
Mark Houghton (20)
Kyle Hamid (37)
Kyle Hamid 40)
Michael Ellison (72)
Freddie Potter (74)
  Aaron Fleming (45p) HT: 3-1
Squires Gate 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 65
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Barnton 0-0 Daisy HillAtt: 49
      HT: 0-0
Chadderton P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 75
Matty Boland (37)
Jordan Southworth (66)
  HT: 1-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 EccleshallAtt: 31
  Angelo Errico (43)
Angelo Errico (70)
Angelo Errico (71)
Dean Twigg (74)
Peter Aidley (80)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Manchester Villa P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Stockport Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-5 Bacup BoroughAtt: 50
Dan Tinsley (50)   Michael Gervin (20)
Matthew Barlow (37)
Kelvin Trippier (68)
Michael Gervin (74)
Jordan Rutter (90)
HT: 0-2
Widnes 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 38
Luke Edwards (28)
Tunde Owolabi (55)
Ronnie McCarthy (67)
Ronnie McCarthy (90p)
  Danny Kerr (19) HT: 1-1

 

Monday 4th April 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 162
Jordan Cover (11)
Jordan Cover (23)
Jordan Cover (45)
James Kirby (81p)
  Daniel Egan (47) HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 3-0 Alsager TownAtt: 203
Richard Bailey (62)
Michael Koral (78)
Michael Koral (89)
  HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 5th April 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 290
Stuart Wellstead (19)
Stuart Wellstead (56)
Stuart Wellstead (80)
  Paul Watson (53) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 1-3 ColneAtt: 97
George Noon (44)   Joel Melia (22)
Simon Nangle (67)
Daniel Boyle (90)
HT: 1-1
AFC Blackpool 1-0 NelsonAtt: 64
Jack Williams (23)   HT: 1-0
Silsden 1-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 132
Daniel Forrest (33)   Nic Evangelinos (89) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Daisy HillAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 108
Jonathan Higham (26)
Lassana Sidebe (78)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 66
Liam Morrison (20)
Rick Peters (47)
Matty Bolland (85)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 0-3 Stockport TownAtt: 81
  Ruben Abreu (27)
Adam Kay (65)
Mason Dunkley-Hemlin (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 6th April 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 107
  Luke Sephton (20) HT: 0-1
Padiham 6-3 Alsager TownAtt: 114
Martin Parkes (28)
Jake Townsend (40)
Jake Townsend (59)
Aaron Taylor (67)
Aaron Taylor (85)
Kieron Pickup (90)
  Jordan Benmon (11)
Daniel Brown (69)
Kevin Street (78)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 2-2 BarntonAtt: 53
Liam Tongue (46)
Liam Tongue (72)
  Matthew Rigby (15)
Christopher Smith (26)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 9th April 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 56
Jack Tinning (49)   Christopher Wademan (56)
Danny Forrest (69)
Danny Forrest (71)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 2-2 PadihamAtt: 126
Emini Adegbenro (60)
Connor Belger (89)
  Sean Cookson (66)
Reece Pearce (81)
HT: 0-0
Alsager Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 4-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 30
Sam Bailey (28)
Daniel Smith (35)
Paul Watson (39)
Luke Holden (75)
  Ben Gorman (8p )
John Beckwith (22)
HT: 3-2
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 67
Gino Zambelli (80)   Luke Shepton (29)
Scott McGowan (56)
Kireran Kenny (66)
HT: 0-1
Colne 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 554
Jason Hart (58)
Jason Hart (73)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 130
  Craig Farnworth (40)
Craig Farnworth (90)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 75
James McShane (85)   HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 106
Ryan Mellor (12)
Kyle Riley (68)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 4-4 St Helens TownAtt: 51
Marcus Cusani (11)
Neil Weaver (45)
David Mills (66)
Neil Weaver (90)
  Andrew Gillespie (19)
Sam Sheen (55p)
Stephen Rigby (80)
Andrew Gillespie (88)
HT: 3-2
Atherton LR 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 50
  Tom Smith (9) HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 52
Jordan Rutter (1)
Matthew Barlow (13)
Yves Zama (36)
  Angelo Enrico (18) HT: 3-1
Chadderton 0-0 BarntonAtt: 75
      HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 5-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 88
Jonathan Higham (37)
Martin Stanyer (60)
Lassana Sidibe (63)
Lassana Sidibe (68)
Jonathan Higham (88)
  Christopher Wraighte (85) HT: 1-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 31
  Jake Pollard (67)
Christopher Sherrington (87)
HT: 1-1
Widnes 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 32
Jamil Campbell Joseph (35)   Phil Stancombe (22)
James McGrane (58)
James McGrane (68)
HT: 1-1

 

Sunday 10th April 2016
First Division
Rochdale Town P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 11th April 2016
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 1-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 93
Sam Houghton (69)   Francis Barry (14)
Isaac Kusaloka (51)
Daniel Smith (56)
Sam Bailey (59)
HT: 0-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
1874 Northwich 1-0 BarntonAtt: 201
Ryan Jackson (44)   HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 12th April 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 209
Craig Farnworth (16)
Ryan Jackson (90)
  Mark McKay (7)
Jonathan Hession (48)
Kiel Lonsdale (53)
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 58
Tom Brown (31)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 112
Scott McGowan (39)
Declan Fletcher (87)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 0-3 BootleAtt: 45
  Michael Ordish (55)
Michael Ordish (70)
Dominic Marie (86)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 2-3 WidnesAtt: 43
Thomas Halligan (55)
Kristian Evans (66)
  Tunde Owolabi (28)
Ronnie McCarthy (65p)
Tunde Owolabi (68)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 72
Liam Morrison (8)
Liam Morrison (13)
Jordan Southworth (83)
  John - Paul Stanway (65) HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 3-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 18
Liam Bennion (3)
Alex Dibley (46)
Martin Payne (89)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 13th April 2016
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 34
Jason McShane (51)
Christopher Smith (89)
  HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 4-3 Stockport TownAtt: 46
Daniel Jones (3)
Peter Aidley (21)
Jack Warren (29)
Daniel Jones (49)
  Jake Pollard (1)
Ruben Abreu (11)
Warren Gaskin (36)
HT: 3-3

 

Thursday 14th April 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 183
  Freddie Potter (26)
Freddie Potter (43)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 47
Joel Brownhill (4)
Daniel Regan (79)
  Gino Zambelli (12) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 16th April 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 261
Tyler Edwards (66)   HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 5-2 Congleton TownAtt: 53
Marc Taylor (7)
Aaron Fleming (45)
Jack Williams (50)
Jack Williams (72p)
Jack Williams (85)
  Brian Matthews (28p)
Norman Willis (58)
HT: 2-1
AFC Darwen 3-0 Alsager TownAtt: 96
Kiel Lonsdale (52)
Nick Hepple (79)
Kayle Smith (85)
  HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 151
Bradley Cooke (11)
James Kirby (78)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 79
  Arley Barnes (51)
John Beckwith (75)
HT: 0-0
Colne 6-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 228
Ben Wharton (6)
Jason Hart (28)
Jason Hart (40)
Ben Wharton (56)
Spencer Jordan (67)
Jason Hart (77)
  Joel Brownhill (48p)
Isaac Kusaloka (62)
HT: 3-0
Nelson 5-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 70
Robert Grimes (46)
Robert Grimes (50)
Bradley Wicks (60)
Oly Evans (75)
Stephen Cassidy (78)
  Jordan Johnson (83) HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 101
Reece Pearce (80)   Rob Ablewhite (60) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 332
Steve Jones (29)
Michael White (56p)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 1-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 102
Daniel Forrest (33)   Daniel O`Brien (9)
Dan King (17)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Ashton Town 1-2 WidnesAtt: 41
Sean Robinson (14)   Tunde Owalabi (42)
Tunde Owalabi (75)
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 7-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 52
Matthew Bryan (17)
Anthony Hall (36)
Matthew Barlow (42p)
Gareth Wager (51)
Arron Kirk (70)
Yves Zama (75)
Adrian Bellamy (80)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton 0-1 Stockport TownAtt: 78
  Jay Mehmet (21) HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 1-1 BarntonAtt: 48
Dean Twigg (20p)   Christopher Smith (66) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 3-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 96
Jonathan Higham (10)
Jonathan Higham (28)
Jonathan Higham (42)
  Liam Bennion (75) HT: 3-0
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 23
Jordan Brough (58)
Michael Rushton (66)
  HT: 0-0
Irlam 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 66
Jordan Southworth (24)
Christian Lawlor (33)
Matty Boland (69)
Christian Lawlor (72)
  HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 32
  Curtis Cummins (44)
Jordan Hussey (82p)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 3-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 71
Andy Gillespie (51)
Daniel Greene (58)
George Lomax (70)
  HT: 0-0

 

Monday 18th April 2016
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 0-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 114
  Mark Battersby (52)
James Kirby (55)
Mark Battersby (86)
Matt Grimshaw (90)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-5 ColneAtt: 133
  Daniel Boyle (30)
Daniel Boyle (36)
Spencer Jordan (41)
Kenneth Taylor (64)
Kenneth Taylor (78)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 4-2 Atherton LRAtt: 52
Matthew Davison (18)
Jordon Hussey (53)
Curtis Cummins(57)
Alex McPolin (70)
  Kristian Evans (47)
Tommy Williams (76)
HT: 1-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Witton Albion 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 490
  Matthew Beadle (3)
Craig Farnworth (9)
Matthew Beadle (85p)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 19th April 2016
First Division Trophy Final
Barnton 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 235
Matty Rigby (78)   Own Goal (18) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, Barnton won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 59
Jack Williams (21)   Nico Collins (47)
Ashford Blake (65)
Sam Freakes (75p)
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 76
John Beckwith (33)
Michael Woodvine (49)
  Daniel Regan (44). Joel Brownhill (47) HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 47
Steve Ferrigan (90)   Michael Burke (43) HT: 0-1
Nelson 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 174
Adam Nuttall (83)   Freddie Potter (33) HT: 0-1
Silsden 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 70
Joshua Kane (21)   Jamie Gibson (43)
Ben Fishwick (58)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Holker Old Boys 0-0 Stockport TownAtt: 27
      HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 76
  Neil Weaver (31) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 20th April 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 235
Matthew Beadle (9p)
Matthew Beadle (74p)
  Own Goal (50)
Aaron Stott (70)
HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 0-1 BootleAtt: 103
  Tom Peterson (20) HT: 0-1
Padiham 4-3 Congleton TownAtt: 103
Martin Parkes (9)
Sean Cookson (53)
Sean Cookson (58)
Jake Townsend (68)
  Norman Willis (47)
Samuel Marshall (65)
Norman Willis (80)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 0-1 IrlamAtt: 50
  Christian Lawlor (26) HT: 0-1
Northwich Manchester Villa 0-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 29
  Liam Tongue (43)
Thabiso Magida (65)
Michael Sherrington (74)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 21st April 2016
Premier Division
Colne 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 321
Spencer Jordan (78)   Ben Hardcastle (15) HT: 0-1
Silsden 3-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 85
Chris Wademan (11)
Andrew Hill (54)
Nicholas McNally (85)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Barnton 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 52
Daniel Laverty (4)
Christopher Smith (49)
Christopher Smith (69)
Jason McShane (86)
  Christopher Wraighte (52) HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 11
Adam Latham (32)
Johnathan Thompson (42)
   

 

Friday 22nd April 2016
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 405
  Martin Hill (46) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 23rd April 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 NelsonAtt: 50
Nico Collins (37)
Nico Collins (55)
Nico Collins (59)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 1-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 114
Brandon Gaskell (38)   Isaac Kusaloka (11)
Daniel Smith (27)
Isaac Kusaloka (31)
Alex Ashby (51)
HT: 1-3
Alsager Town 0-2 PadihamAtt: 85
  Thomas Fowler (50)
Aaron Taylor (75)
HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 127
Jordan Cover (6)
Mark Ayres (89p)
  Boubacar Kaba (19)
Jack Williams (64)
HT: 1-1
Colne 1-0 BootleAtt: 349
Simon Nangle (86)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 456
Antony Hickey (67)
Michael White (79p)
  Neil Chappell (18) HT: 0-1
Silsden 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 88
Kyle Hancock (53)
Andrew Hill (80)
  Declan Fletcher (68)
Declan Fletcher (88)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
Nathan Trout (17)
Joe Noblet (47)
  Sam Houghton (7) HT: 1-1
Winsford United 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 101
  Ben Gorman (45p) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 BarntonAtt: 50
Shane Birtles (44)   Jason McShane (5) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 35
Dean Twigg (44)
Angelo Errico (90)
  Colin McDonald (49) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 88
Nathan Grice (11)
Theo Stair (25)
  Michael Lacey (66) HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 6-0 Northwich Manchester VillaAtt: 33
Michael Rushton (7)
John-Paul Stanway (18)
Michael Rushton (39)
Christopher Wraighte (44)
Philip Coombe (56)
Christopher Wraighte (82)
  HT: 4-0
Irlam 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 85
Matty Boland (52)
Dean Burgess (63)
  HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 1-3 WidnesAtt: 17
Carl Fitton (78)   Luke Edwards (15)
Luke Edwards (79)
James Ryan (82)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 10-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 51
Sam Sheen (8)
Edward Pegler (11)
Sam Sheen (12)
Andy Gillespie (13)
Andy Gillespie (16)
Sam Sheen (30)
Stephen Rigby (34)
Aaron Morris (52)
Daniel Greene (62)
Andy Gillespie (90)
  HT: 7-0
Stockport Town 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 112
Jake Pollard (33)
Jamie Kay (45)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 25th April 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 3-3 NelsonAtt: 176
Mark Ayres (63)
Mark Ayres (75p)
Jordan Cover (77)
  Waqas Azam (31)
Adam Nuttall (52)
Stephen Cassidy (68)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 2-5 AFC DarwenAtt: 65
Rob Ablewhite (47)
Danny Toone (86)
  Mark McKay (7)
Mark McKay (11)
Bobby Langford (30)
Luke McKenna (65p)
Declan Cunliffe (75)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 50
Anthony Hall (64)
Michael Gervin (68)
Matthew Barlow (75)
Matthew Barlow (82)
  Jack OLeary (14) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 26th April 2016
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 43
  Johnathon Beaumont (85) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-4 PadihamAtt: 56
Daniel Smith (26)
Isaac Kusaloka (58)
  Kieron Pickup (49)
Alexander Murphy (69)
Alexander Murphy (87)
Kieron Pickup (90)
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 54
      HT: 0-0
Bootle 1-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 228
Liam Loughlin (88)   HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 93
Declan Fletcher (38)
Norman Willis (65)
  Ashley Woods (7)
Nicolas Evangelinos (51)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 170
Chris Wademan (5)
Daniel Forrest (18)
  Matthew Beadle (70) HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Rochdale Town 0-0 Stockport TownAtt: 23
      HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 27th April 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-1 ColneAtt: 152
Dimitri Christou (90)   Simon Nangle (40) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Barnton 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 37
Jason McShane (15)
Christopher Smith (31)
Callum Scott (80)
  HT: 2-0
Chadderton 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 58
Niall Sultan (39)
Niall Sultan (89)
James Done (90)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 95
Matty Boland (43)
Liam Morrison (45)
  Joel Stair (61) HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 6-1 Atherton LRAtt: 28
Jamie Colbourn (9)
Colin Quirk (23)
Colin McDonald (44)
Colin McDonald (67)
Colin McDonald (79)
Wade Muscart (89)
  Daniel Kerr (45) HT: 3-1
St Helens Town 4-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 82
Andy Gillespie (7)
Daniel Greene (45)
Daniel Greene (67)
Sam Sheen (90p)
  HT: 2-0

 

Thursday 28th April 2016
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 39
  Mark Threlfall (7)
John Beckwith (55)
Mark Threlfall (90)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 83
Josh Gordan (26p)
Own Goal (30)
Josh Gordan (45)
  Jordan Cover (85)
Mark Ayres (90)
HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 30th April 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 216
Ryan Jackson (17)
Stuart Wellstead (45)
Michael Brandon (49)
  HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen 2-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 103
Bobby Langford (10)
Bobby Langford (67)
  Mark Kelly (38)
Daniel Smith (53)
Daniel Smith (59)
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 123
Marvin Molyneux (35)
Brandon Gaskell (68)
  Nicholas McNally (40)
Daniel Forrest (55)
Daniel Forres (69)
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 132
James Kirby (29)
Mark Ayres (90)
  Brian Matthews (39) HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 68
  Jonny Poizer (8)
Nicolaos Evangelinos (49)
Matt Eckersley (53)
HT: 0-1
Colne 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 308
Danny Boyle (27)
Jason Hart (56p)
Adam Morning (85)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 90
Nathan Webb (44)   Michael Burke (54) HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 129
Aaron Taylor (17)
Kieron Pickup (31)
  Jack Tinting (16) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 2-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 285
Jamie Gibson (64)
Jamie Gibson (66)
  Mikey White (49)
Kyle Hamid (62)
Freddie Potter (65)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 41
Karl Dailey (45)   Yves Zama (15)
Anthony Hall (89)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 1-1 IrlamAtt: 70
Emmanuel Yoak (57)   Own Goal (82) HT: 0-0
Barnton 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 79
Kevin Pollard (4p)
Kevin Pollard (43)
  Andrew Gillespie (21)
Stephen Rigby (56)
Daniel Greene (69)
HT: 2-1
Chadderton 0-1 Hanley TownAtt: 87
  Lassana Sidibe (5) HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 51
  Richard Whyatt (90) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 32
Colin McDonald (9)
Jamie Colbourn (24)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Manchester Villa 0-5 Rochdale TownAtt: 27
  John Thompson (46)
John Thompson (54)
John Thompson (60)
Ryan Burgess (85)
Scott Alfey (90)
HT: 0-2
Whitchurch Alport 0-7 Stockport TownAtt: 86
  Nathan Neequaye (6)
Joseph Armstrong (9)
Mason Dunkley-Hamlin (55)
Joseph Armstrong (58)
Mason Dunkley-Hamlin (75)
Nathan Neequaye (82p)
Nathan Neequaye (90)
HT: 0-2
Widnes 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 41
Paul Carney (71)   Jack Warren (49)
Dean Twigg (90p)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 2nd May 2016
First Division
St Helens Town P-P Hanley Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 228
Stuart Wellstead (52)   HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 218
Mark Thornber (28)
Aaron Fleming (50)
Jack Williams (67)
  Daniel Penswick (74) HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 61
Heath Ainscow (32)   Ashford Blake (59)
Sam Hind (74)
HT: 1-0
Colne 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 295
Danny Boyle (34)
Ben Wharton (52)
Ben Wharton (87)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 72
Ryan Charnley (20)
Ryan Charnley (53)
Ryan Charnley (74)
  Joseph Evans (28) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 4th May 2016
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-4 Alsager TownAtt: 53
Dalton Hutchison (8)
Mark Threlfall (15)
  Josh Gordon (26)
Josh Gordon (48p)
Chris Baker (47)
Niall Green (63)
HT: 2-2
Padiham 0-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 166
  Jonathan Hessian (30)
Luke McKenna (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 50
Kelvin Trippier (29)
Matthew Dell (90)
  HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town 2-6 Cheadle TownAtt: 49
Ryan Burgess (13)
Carl Fitton (66)
  Michael Sherrington (10)
Michael Sherrington (18)
Liam Tongue (34)
Thabiso Magida (35)
Liam Tongue (60)
Liam Tongue (86)
HT: 1-4

 

Thursday 5th May 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 75
Isaac Kusaloka (12)
Isaac Kusaloka (22)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 155
Jonny Poizer (16)
Stephen Brockley (90)
  Kevan Ford (90) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-0 NelsonAtt: 92
Lee Duckworth (11)
David Davies (20)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
St Helens Town 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 137
  Theo Stair (50)
Theo Stair (53)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 7th May 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-1 ColneAtt: 539
  Daniel Boyle (83) HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 3-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 61
Paul Carroll (45)
Jack Williams (86)
Richard Seear (90)
  Nic Evangelinos (16)
Joseph Shaw (50)
Anthony Potts (67)
Stephen Brockley (75)
Matthew Kay (80)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 230
Anthony Lynch (15)
Mark McKay (21)
Anthony Lynch (37)
Luke McKenna (54)
  Joe Gibiluru (4) HT: 3-1
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 78
  Mark Buchan (64p)
Ryan Tansor (90)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 5-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 105
Dalton Hutchison (7)
Mark Threlfall (38)
Harry Thompson (63)
Mark Threlfall (65)
Harry Thompson (80)
  James Kirby (84) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 0-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 205
      HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 155
Matthew Morgan (23)
Michael Burke (78)
  Ashley Hill (56)
Michael Lennon (60)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 346
  Kyle Hamid (22)
River Humphreys (36)
Kyle Hamid (58)
Own Goal (88)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 89
  Nico Collins (23)
Nico Collins (89)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 1-1 BootleAtt: 317
Nicholas McNally (20)   Michael Ordish (73) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 67
Adrian Bellamy (26)
Oluwatobi Olayemi (40)
  Alex McPolin (80)
Alex McPolin (85)
HT: 2-0
Chadderton 6-0 Ashton TownAtt: 81
Niall Sultan (4)
Macauley Harewood (21)
Liam Wood (37)
James Done (40)
Christopher Pauley (47)
Christopher Pauley (85)
  HT: 3-0
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 41
Michael Rushton (47)
Michael Rushton (55)
Christopher Wraighte (74)
  Theo Stair (65) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 9th May 2016
First Division Play Off Semi Finals
Barnton 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 159
Kevin Towey (78p)
Kevin Towey (97)
Kevin Towey (99)
Matthew Rigby (117)
  Liam Tongue (35) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Stockport Town 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 188
  Matthew Bell (11)
Adrian Bellamy (36)

 

Tuesday 10th May 2016
League Challenge Cup Final
Atherton Collieries 5-1 ColneAtt: 385
Jordan Cover (3)
Mark Battersby (13)
Ben Hardcastle (56)
Mark Battersby (75)
Mark Battersby (90)
  Own Goal (45) HT: 2-1
Admission: Adults £6-00 Concessions £4-00

 

Saturday 14th May 2016
First Division Play Off Final
Barnton 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 554
Jason McShane (101)
Ryan Malone (120)
  HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)