Scores, Results & Fixtures

Sat 24th Sep 2016
The Buildbase FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Runcorn Town
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Abbey Hey
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Alsager Town 0-3 Stockport Town
Ashton Athletic 1-2 AFC Emley
Ashton Town 3-2 Barnton
Atherton LR 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Barnoldswick Town 7-1 Stokesley Sports Club
Birtley Town 2-4 Holker Old Boys
Congleton Town 7-3 Bacup Borough
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Hanley Town 2-1 Boldmere St Michaels
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Charnock Richard
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Vauxhall Motors
New Mills 3-4 Radford
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Penistone Church 3-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Rossington Main 0-4 Bootle
Silsden 3-4 Hall Road Rangers
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
West Auckland Town 1-2 Padiham
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Westella & Willerby 0-3 Irlam
Widnes 1-4 Chadderton

 

Sat 24th Sep 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 6-1 Squires Gate
Nelson 1-3 1874 Northwich
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Atherton Collieries
Winsford United 1-1 AFC Darwen

 

Sat 24th Sep 2016
First Division
Cheadle Town 3-5 Eccleshall
Prestwich Heys 4-0 Carlisle City
St Helens Town 2-1 FC Oswestry Town
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Sandbach United

 

Sun 25th Sep 2016
The Buildbase FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Bridlington Town 5-2 Daisy Hill

 

Mon 26th Sep 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 5-4 Bootle

Tue 27th Sep 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v AFC Liverpool
Abbey Hey v Barnton
Ashton Athletic v Winsford United
Barnoldswick Tn v Irlam
Cammell Laird v Congleton Town

 

Tue 27th Sep 2016
First Division
Chadderton v Silsden
City of Lpool v Whitchurch Alp
Stockport Town v Lith REMYCA (20:00)

 

Tue 27th Sep 2016
Derbyshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Shirebrook Town v New Mills

 

Tue 27th Sep 2016
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
Bamber Bridge v Charnock Rich

 

Tue 27th Sep 2016
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Rnd
Radcliffe Boro v West Did & Chor

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Wed 28th Sep 2016
Premier Division
Runcorn Town v Hanley Town

 

Wed 28th Sep 2016
First Division
Cheadle Town v Widnes

 

Wed 28th Sep 2016
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
Bacup Borough v Padiham (20:00)
Prestwich Heys v Chorley

 

Fri 30th Sep 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Cammell Laird

 

Sat 1st Oct 2016
The Macron Cup 1st Rnd
Barnton v Nelson
Carlisle City v Ashton Athletic
Congleton Town v Prestwich Heys
FC Oswestry v Irlam
Padiham v 1874 Northwich
Runcorn Linnets v Daisy Hill
Sandbach v Stockport Town
Squires Gate v New Mills
St Helens Town v AFC Darwen
Played at Prescot Cables
West Did & Chor v Barnoldswick Tn
Widnes v Alsager Town
Played at Alsager Town
Winsford United v Atherton LR

 

Sat 1st Oct 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Hanley Town
Atherton Colls v Maine Road
Bootle v Runcorn Town

 

Sat 1st Oct 2016
First Division
Ashton Town v Charnock Rich
Eccleshall v Bacup Borough
Holker OB v Cheadle Town
Lith REMYCA v AFC Blackpool
Silsden v City of Lpool
Whitchurch Alp v Chadderton

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
11874 Northwich121627
2Atherton Collieries121523
3West Didsbury & Chorlton101722
4Runcorn Linnets121022
5Bootle101421
6Runcorn Town10721
7Maine Road101217
8Hanley Town111017
9Irlam11-417
10Barnoldswick Town10416
11AFC Liverpool9415
12Squires Gate10-413
13Abbey Hey10-413
14New Mills12-412
15Winsford United7111
16Congleton Town9-311
17Padiham11-810
18Ashton Athletic8-58
19AFC Darwen10-218
20Barnton11-287
21Nelson10-74
22Cammell Laird 190711-223

Tables correct as at Mon 26th Sep 2016

Our Partners