Scores, Results & Fixtures

Wed 20th Feb 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 0-2 AFC Liverpool

 

Tue 19th Feb 2019
West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Guiseley 4-3 Barnoldswick Town

 

Tue 19th Feb 2019
First Division South
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Barnton

 

Tue 19th Feb 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-1 Abbey Hey

 

Sat 16th Feb 2019
The Macron Cup Quarter Finals
Avro 3-1 Nelson
City of Liverpool 2-1 Northwich Victoria
Congleton Town 6-0 Cammell Laird 1907

 

Sat 16th Feb 2019
The First Division Cup Quarter Finals
Carlisle City 2-1 Ellesmere Rangers

 

Sat 16th Feb 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR 0-6 Ashton Town
Bacup Borough 3-1 Holker Old Boys
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-4 Steeton
Daisy Hill 3-3 Prestwich Heys
Garstang 0-1 AFC Blackpool
Lower Breck 4-2 Chadderton
Shelley 3-1 St Helens Town

 

Sat 16th Feb 2019
First Division South
Barnton 1-0 New Mills
Maine Road 4-0 Alsager Town
Rylands 1-0 St Martins
Sandbach United 2-2 Wythenshawe Town
Stone Dominoes 0-13 Cheadle Town
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Stone Old Alleynians

 

Sat 16th Feb 2019
Premier Division
Hanley Town 3-2 Runcorn Town
Padiham 0-0 Irlam
Silsden 0-2 Litherland REMYCA
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Charnock Richard
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 Abbey Hey
Winsford United 3-3 Squires Gate

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Tue 26th Feb 2019
Premier Division
Irlam v Burscough

 

Tue 26th Feb 2019
Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
St Martins v Shawbury United

 

Tue 26th Feb 2019
First Division South
Stone Dominoes v Stone Old Alleynians

 

Wed 27th Feb 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria v West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Wed 27th Feb 2019
First Division North
Longridge Town v Avro

 

Sat 2nd Mar 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Town
Bootle v 1874 Northwich
Burscough v Barnoldswick Town
Charnock Richard v City of Liverpool
Hanley Town v Padiham
Irlam v Whitchurch Alport
Squires Gate v Litherland REMYCA

 

Sat 2nd Mar 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town v Daisy Hill
Bacup Borough v AFC Darwen
Carlisle City v AFC Blackpool
Chadderton v Steeton
Cleator Moor Celtic v Avro
Holker Old Boys v AFC Liverpool
Longridge Town v Atherton LR
Nelson v Prestwich Heys

 

Sat 2nd Mar 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Sandbach United
Cammell Laird 1907 v Stone Dominoes
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Ellesmere Rangers v Barnton
Maine Road v Stockport Town
Stone Old Alleynians v FC Oswestry Town

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1City of Liverpool283966
2Bootle273758
3Congleton Town283857
4Northwich Victoria262247
5Barnoldswick Town261047
6Runcorn Town29647
7Ashton Athletic281745
8Charnock Richard291245
9Squires Gate *281140
10Burscough27540
11Silsden30-1440
121874 Northwich27138
13Irlam26-136
14Litherland REMYCA *28-636
15Whitchurch Alport28-330
16Padiham27-2126
17Winsford United29-2625
18Hanley Town29-3125
19West Didsbury & Chorlton29-2924
20Abbey Hey29-6717

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Longridge Town287169
2Avro254860
3Lower Breck295258
4AFC Liverpool281656
5Prestwich Heys292051
6Carlisle City26847
7Shelley31-746
8Bacup Borough *29842
9AFC Darwen27-642
10Garstang281041
11Cleator Moor Celtic27-540
12Ashton Town28-737
13AFC Blackpool28-937
14Steeton29-1136
15Chadderton31134
16Nelson27-833
17St Helens Town29-1424
18Holker Old Boys29-5421
19Daisy Hill30-4619
20Atherton LR *28-679

n

  First Division South P GD Pts
1Rylands286163
2Wythenshawe Amateurs273256
3Vauxhall Motors292756
4Stone Old Alleynians283553
5Abbey Hulton United281253
6Wythenshawe Town292752
7FC Oswestry Town281951
8Sandbach United272649
9St Martins301243
10Cheadle Town30541
11Cheadle Heath Nomads28241
12Barnton28-935
13Maine Road28-2033
14Stockport Town27-331
15Eccleshall28-2428
16Alsager Town29-3227
17New Mills28-3125
18Cammell Laird 190726-2024
19Ellesmere Rangers27-4116
20Stone Dominoes27-7813

Tables correct as at Wed 20th Feb 2019
* indicates points deduction

Our Sponsors & Partners