Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Saturday 20th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Taylor Kennerley (1)
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (16p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 208
Abbey Hey 0-3 Burscough
Away Scorers:
Jordan Lorde (34), Terry Cummings (55), Luke Gibson (62)
HT: 0-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Away Scorers:
Ethan Kersaw(3), Zack Dale (66p), Zack Dale (70)
HT: 0-1 Att: 82
City of Liverpool 3-0 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Craig Cairns (58), Jamie McDonald (62), Jack Hazlehurst (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 412
Congleton Town 1-0 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Saul Henderson (23)
HT: 1-0 Att: 192
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 1-0 Silsden
Home Scorers:
Neville Thompson (45)
HT: 0-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 0-4 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Away Scorers:
Ryan Eiseet (2), Zachary Cooper (28), Jesurun Uchegbucam (72), Daragh Walshe (88)
HT: 0-2 Att: 72
Runcorn Town 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Paul McManus (2)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (8)
HT: 1-1 Att: 134
Squires Gate 0-1 Bootle
Away Scorers:
Carl Pears (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 114
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Winsford United
Away Scorers:
Sam Madeley (63), Perry Bircumshaw (72), Steve Jenyons (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 204
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 7-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (14), James Howell (32), Michael Jones (38), Anthony Lyons (41), James McGrane (61), Anthony Lyons (79), James McGrane (90)
HT: 4-0 Att: 107
Ashton Town 3-2 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
David Moore (19), James Sigsworth (45+5), David Moore (56)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Morris (61), Martin Baird (80)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Avro 2-1 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Reece Lyndon (54), Michael Stockdale (90)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (42)
HT: 0-1 Att: 106
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 4-5 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
David Renyard (9), Darren Addison (48), David Renyard (54), David Renyard (76)
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (34), Daniel Greene (41), Matthew Smith (49), Andrew Presho (75), Neil Weaver (82)
HT: 1-2 Att: 72
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Stuart Shaw (9)
Away Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (75) Anthony Hall (86p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 97
Daisy Hill 4-1 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (26), Ashley Stott (42p), Jack Iley (61p), Jacob Ridings (87)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Henders (73)
HT: 2-0 Att: 55
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
John-Paul Stanway (5), John-Paul Stanway (47), Nathan Reid (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 58
Longridge Town 3-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Richard Allen (60), Thomas Ince (75), Paul Turner (83)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (27), Dylon Allan-Meredith (58)
HT: 0-1 Att: 175
Prestwich Heys 4-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Will Shawcross (6), Will Shawcross (43), Max White (81p), Will Shawcross (88)
Away Scorers:
Josh Westwood (44)
HT: 2-1 Att: 106

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 1-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Callum Downie (47)
HT: 0-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Ashley Crank (76), Richard Tindall (78)
Away Scorers:
Owen Dursley (83)
HT: 0-0 Att: 30
Eccleshall 3-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Lewis Dunn (6), Daniel Needham (15), Thomas Wakefield (55)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Fleming (32), Joe Rothwell (64p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 72
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
David Howarth (40), Samuel Spridgeon (84)
Away Scorers:
Desley Osakwe (9)
HT: 1-1 Att: 27
Maine Road 4-0 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Neil Chappell (11), David Brown (44), Thomas Keyworth (58), Thomas Keyworth (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 42
Sandbach United 6-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
William Buckley (3), Harry Cain (52), William Buckley (57), Josh Lane (64), Christopher Rowntree (76), William Buckley (85)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Shearwood (29), Joshua Donnelly (33)
HT: 1-2 Att: 76
Stockport Town 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (20p), Kiarno Samms (25)
HT: 2-0 Att: 45
Stone Old Alleynians 0-5 Rylands
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Karl Noon (32p), Ben Holmes (43), Karl Noon (78p)
Away Scorers:
Adam Davies (6), William Wells (76)
HT: 2-1 Att: 72

 

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Joel Brownhill (11), Ryan Winder (85)
Away Scorers:
Richard Seear (39)
HT: 1-1 Att: 121
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 17th April 2019
First Division North
Avro 5-0 Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich A-A Whitchurch Alport
Abandoned at half time due to floodlight failure
Barnoldswick Town 1-6 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Zach Dale (1)
Away Scorers:
Bevan Burey (5), John Main (15), Emini Adegbenro (40), John Main (51), Jack Hunter (58), Saul Henderson (80)
HT: 1-3 Att: 77
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
First Division North
Carlisle City 4-3 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Ben Palmer (10), Jordan Palmer (16), Robert McCartney (31), James Earl (88)
Away Scorers:
Ben Clarkson (18), Michael Armitage (23), Sam Rooke (48)
HT: 3-2 Att: 53
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Dan Shearwood (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 5-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Kris Stockton (33), Aiden Haughton (38), Kris Stockton (79), William Buckley (85p), Tom Williams (88)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Smith (76)
HT: 2-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Silsden
Home Scorers:
Luca Zucotti (57)
Away Scorers:
Aidan Kirby (18), Craig Mitchell (59)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Burscough 0-1 Congleton Town
Away Scorers:
Dean Warburton (37)
HT: 0-1 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 0-5 Bootle
Away Scorers:
Carl Peers (16), Ryan Cox (45), Carl Peers (62), Kieran Halligan (63), Steven Jones (85)
HT: 0-2 Att: 142
Click here for lineup
Irlam 1-0 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Jordan Buckley (19)
HT: 1-0 Att: 178
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Ashton Athletic
HT: 0-0 Att: 143
Click here for lineup
Padiham 2-2 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Gary Burnett (44), Benjamin Hoskin (72p)
Away Scorers:
Dean Ing (21), Richard Seear (61)
HT: 1-1 Att: 111
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Carl Rodgers (2)
HT: 1-0 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 City of Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Alex Hughes (44)
Away Scorers:
John McGrath (75p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 427
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 3-3 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Sam Madeley (45), David Short (49p), Perry Bircumshaw (76)
Away Scorers:
Josh Thorpe (16), Christopher Boast (38), Josh Thorpe (76)
HT: 1-3 Att: 215
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Chadderton
HT: 0-0 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 0-1 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (39)
HT: 0-1 Att: 143
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Away Scorers:
Callum Birdshall (5), Callum Birdshall (45), Callum Birdshall (55)
HT: 0-2 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Avro 3-2 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Joseph Rathbone (3), Sam Rathbone (17), Joseph Rathbone (20)
Away Scorers:
Daniel White (12), Carl Fitton (25)
HT: 3-2 Att: 104
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Jordan Donnelly (81)
Away Scorers:
Ben Palmer (33), Jordan Palmer (90+2)
HT: 0-1 Att: 31
Click here for lineup
Garstang 1-0 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Tom Entwisle (35p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 3-0 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Roberts (2), Stephen Milne (30), Mick Douglas (54)
HT: 2-0 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Nelson 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Gareth Hill (28), Gareth Hill (51)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Smith (53)
HT: 1-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Steeton 0-2 Bacup Borough
Away Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (37), Anthony Hall (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Lee Cropper (4), Josh Tune (27)
Away Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (35)
HT: 2-1 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Stephen Kirby (13), Andrew Simpson (64)
HT: 1-0 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 Barnton
HT: 0-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
New Mills 0-4 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Brad Byrne (3), Own Goal (15), Brad Byrne (67), Benjamin Steer (79)
HT: 0-2 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Rylands 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Liam Moran (43)
HT: 1-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 1-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Aiden Haughton (11)
Away Scorers:
Alexander Jackson (39), George Blackwell (59)
HT: 1-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Lewis Dunn (43), Jordan Benton (47), David Neligwa (75), Dan Needham (78)
HT: 0-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Thomas Mitchell (52), Michael Burkey (78), Own Goal (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-5 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Timothy Kinsella (12), Timothy Kinsella (76), Christopher Howard (85), Christopher Howard (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Davies (8), Aaron Davies (38), Adam Davies (60), William Wells (68), Adam Davies (74p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 118
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 11th April 2019
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup SF
Northwich Victoria 2-0 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Joel Brownhill (57p), Jordan Darr (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 371
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 11th April 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 1-1 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Anthony Hall (63)
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 63
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 11th April 2019
Huddersfield Cup SF
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 AFC Telford United
(Whitchurch Alport won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Steve Jones (31)
Away Scorers:
Jud Ellis (47)
HT: 1-0 Att: 244
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Premier Division
Padiham 1-3 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Alex Ralph (77)
Away Scorers:
Saul Henderson (22), Bevan Burey (80), Saul Henderson (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 93
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
First Division North
Garstang 2-1 Avro
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Hothersall (51), Alan Coar (61)
Away Scorers:
Reece Lyndon (34)
HT: 0-1 Att: 92
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Samuel Hind (74), Matthew Woolley (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 136
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Charnock Richard
Away Scorers:
Ashley Young (66)
HT: 0-0 Att: 93
Click here for lineup
Burscough 0-1 City of Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Karl Clair (33)
HT: 0-1 Att: 167
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
First Division North
Carlisle City 5-4 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Simpson (5), Jordan Palmer (30), Robert McCartney (36), Robert McCartney (50), Robert McCartney (87p)
Away Scorers:
James Sigsworth (11), Antony Shinks (20), Anthony Potts (35), James Sigsworth (76)
HT: 3-3 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 2-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Lee Bruce (35), Mark Ayres (37)
HT: 2-0 Att: 88
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Donnelly (38)
Away Scorers:
George Shaw (22)
HT: 1-1 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
St Martins 3-2 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (40), Stuart Dickin (72), Karl Bailey (90+1)
Away Scorers:
David Howarth (13), Louis Moss (74)
HT: 1-1 Att: 73
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 8th April 2019
First Division South
Maine Road 1-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Connor Hughes (80)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Malone (7), Ryan Malone (73)
HT: 0-1 Att: 90
Click here for lineup

 

Sunday 7th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Robert Doran (25), Brandon Barski (33)
Away Scorers:
Terry Cummings (30), Luke Gibson (90+2)
HT: 2-1 Att: 176
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
The Macron Cup SF 2nd Leg
1874 Northwich 2-0 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Callum Gardner (3), Michael Koral (9)
HT: 2-0 Att: 258
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
Premier Division
Irlam 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Jordan Buckley (34), Matthew Boland (49)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Eiselt (6p), Stephen Hall (30), Stephen Hall (70)
HT: 1-2 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Silsden 2-0 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Christopher Wademan (77), Christopher Wademan (88p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 167
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (32), Elliot Pond (35)
Away Scorers:
David Renyard (28p), David Renyard (74)
HT: 2-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Marc Stephens (81p)
Away Scorers:
Jason Hart (25)
HT: 0-1 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 St Helens Town
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (8), Maxim Green (78), Liam Diggle (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-4 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Ryan Hall (49)
Away Scorers:
Steven Milne (3), Paul Mooney (26), Jonathan Swatton (28), Own Goal (48)
HT: 0-3 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-4 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Jheeta Taranjeet (78)
Away Scorers:
Conah Bishop (3), Jamie Milligan (11), Ryan White (38), Benjamin Duffield (65)
HT: 0-3 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Steeton 6-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Sam Rooke (29), Angus Maney (38), Ben Clarkson (44), Ben Clarkson (52), Jack Richmond (54), Jack Richmond (86)
Away Scorers:
Nicholas Hepple (11)
HT: 3-1 Att: 96
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
George Hassall (59)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Naughton (52)
Away Scorers:
Tyler Savage (9), Christopher Shaw (90+3)
HT: 0-1 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Away Scorers:
Bailey Thompson (44), Johny Brannigan (45+1), Bailey Thompson (66), Kyle Schorah (86)
HT: 0-2 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Adam Davies (20), William Wells (80)
HT: 1-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Harry Bower (48), Owen Lloyd (86), David Howarth (88)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Foley (19)
HT: 0-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 5th April 2019
The Macron Cup SF 2nd Leg
City of Liverpool 3-1 Avro
Home Scorers:
Craig Cairns (4), Thomas Peterson (27), Craig Cairns (35)
Away Scorers:
Reece Lyndon (68)
HT: 3-0 Att: 224
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 5th April 2019
First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs 5-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Tim Kinsella (38), Richard Gresty (45+1), William Ahern (49), David Wright (69), Patrick OBrien (85)
Away Scorers:
Jake Ambrose (33), Jake Ambrose (43)
HT: 2-2 Att: 204
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 4th April 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 2-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Adrian Bellamy (27), Anthony Hall (37p)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (20), Nheeta Taranjeet (85)
HT: 2-1 Att: 74
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 Northwich Victoria
Away Scorers:
Robert Doran (2), Joel Brownhill (29p), Dominic Craig (56), Joel Brownhill (60p), Robert Doran (89)
HT: 0-2 Att: 97
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-1 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Aspin Feathers (78)
Away Scorers:
Luke Edwards (17)
HT: 0-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 6-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Andrew Lewis (18), Andrew Lewis (41), Callum Schorah (46), Callum Schorah (78), Anthony Lyons (90), Anthony Lyons (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Robert McCartney (8), Jordan Palmer (61)
HT: 2-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-0 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
John Main (32p), Saul Henderson (52), Thomas Morris (58)
HT: 1-0 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Shropshire Cup SF
St Martins 3-3 AFC Bridgnorth
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, AFC Bridgnorth won 8-7 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Jordan Davies (25), Karl Bailey (31), Jay Stoker (82p)
Away Scorers:
Jason Pike (36), Jason Pike (64p), Jason Pike (68p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Ricci Neill (89)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-4 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Aaron Davies (14), William Wells (60)
Away Scorers:
Sam Heathcote (12), Jerome Wright (23p), Brad Byrne (50), Brad Byrne (90)
HT: 1-2 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Robert Swallow (48)
Away Scorers:
Chris Rowntree (77), Matt Pearson (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 79
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Jordan Burton (37p), Timothy Kinsella (44), Timothy Kinsella (50), Timothy Kinsella (70)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Wakefield (30)
HT: 2-1 Att: 122
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 1st April 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-4 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Andrew Hill (23), Zack Dale (45), Zack Dale (66)
Away Scorers:
John Connolly (19), Billy Whittle (29), Brandon Barski (59), Paul Ennis (90+5)
HT: 2-2 Att: 134
Click here for lineup

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners