Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month By Competition

Wednesday 15th August 2018
The Emirates F.A Cup Ex Prelim Rd Rply
Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Barnoldswick Town
Away Scorers:
Jack Coop (18), Joel Melia (40), Joel Melia (51), Scott Byrom (82)
HT: 0-2 Att: 149
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Widnes
(AET, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
John Connelly (98)
HT: 0-0 Att: 132
Runcorn Town 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Home Scorers:
Steven Lewis (8)
HT: 1-0 Att: 122

 

Wednesday 15th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-4 Avro
Home Scorers:
Yayha Saeed (1)
Away Scorers:
Michael Norton (4p), Jospeh Rathbone (75), Joseph Rathbone (85), Vincent Howell (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 123
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 14th August 2018
The Emirates F.A Cup Ex Prelim Rd Rply
1874 Northwich 3-3 Burscough
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins, Burscough won 4-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Scott McGowan (37p), Mark Jones (73), Taylor Kennerley (95)
Away Scorers:
William Doherty (46), Matthew Ward (83), Matthew Ward (120)
HT: 1-0 Att: 213
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 4-1 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Joshua Nicholson (52), Matthew Reid (70), Own Goal (85), Kristian Bell (90)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Lewis (44)
HT: 0-1 Att: 148
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 1-4 Atherstone Town

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
The Emirates F.A Cup Ex Prelim Rd
AFC Darwen 3-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Danny Taylor (45), Adam Heaney (58), Danny Taylor (82)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Smith (88)
HT: 1-0 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Callum Schorah (32), Callum Schorah (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Joseph Nicholson (9), Gary Burnett (41)
HT: 1-2 Att: 139
Click here for lineup
Atherstone Town 1-1 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Gould (3)
Away Scorers:
Keiron Ball (62)
HT: 1-0 Att: 178
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia
Home Scorers:
Andrew Hill (53)
Away Scorers:
Ben Pollock (75)
HT: 0-0 Att: 157
Click here for lineup
Burscough 2-2 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Chad Whyte (2), Terry Cummings (14)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Woolley (44), Scott McGowan (74)
HT: 2-1 Att: 150
Click here for lineup
City of Liverpool 3-1 Silsden
Home Scorers:
Joe Holt (17), John McGrath (19), Jamie McDonald (49)
Away Scorers:
Lee Spires (56)
HT: 2-0 Att: 630
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 1-0 Eccleshill United
Home Scorers:
Emini Adegbenro (60p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 149
Click here for lineup
Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Whitchurch Alport
Away Scorers:
Lee Pickerill (71)
HT: 0-0 Att: 175
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Leicester Road
Away Scorers:
Matt Langham (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Sidney Santos (66)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Lewis (23)
HT: 0-1 Att: 140
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Warren Jevons (3), Own Goal (14), Jason Mcshane (22), Ashton Clements (80)
Away Scorers:
Ashley Stott (47p), Jack Sanders (89)
HT: 3-0 Att: 126
Click here for lineup
Liversedge 5-2 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Joe Walton (53), Rhys Davies (56), Joe Walton (64), Sam Akeryod (74), Mitch Hamilton (73)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Turner (24), Michael Samson (69)
HT: 0-1 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Away Scorers:
Jed Phillips (33)
HT: 0-1 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Parkgate 2-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Brandon Bagley (20), Louis Szanto (57)
HT: 1-0 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Penistone Church 2-1 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Kieran Ryan (27), Nathan Keightley (70)
Away Scorers:
Carl Peers (42)
HT: 1-1 Att: 165
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Abbey Hey
Home Scorers:
Theo Kidd (5), Jacob Wood (48)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Rodger (7)
HT: 1-1 Att: 188
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Joe Shaw (74), Saul Henderson (90+5)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Charley (22), Brett Dawson (34), Joseph Booth (52)
HT: 0-2 Att: 214
Click here for lineup
Widnes 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Ben Hodkinson (2p)
Away Scorers:
Robert Doran (54)
HT: 1-0 Att: 126
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 1-2 Irlam
Home Scorers:
David Short (45)
Away Scorers:
Marcus Perry (10), Jordan Buckley (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 148
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Jack Williams (70)
HT: 0-0 Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Avro 3-2 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Mike Norton (7), Michael Stockdale (29), Lee O`Brien (90+4)
Away Scorers:
James Sloan (20), Richard Allen (69)
HT: 2-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 2-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Bobby Carter (65), Anthony Hall (69p)
Away Scorers:
Liam Dodd (29), Neil Weaver (90+1)
HT: 0-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-2 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Leon Iluobe (36p)
Away Scorers:
Marc Shiel (54), Ryan Errington (65)
HT: 1-0 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Liam Johnston (4), Liam Johnston (44), Callum Birdsall (50), Stuart Shaw (72), Tom Mahone (75)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (87)
HT: 2-0 Att: 133
Click here for lineup
Garstang 4-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Ric Coar (22), Shaun Sailor (25), Alan Coar (79), Ben Roberts (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Arron Hollindrake (15), Andrew Lee (75)
HT: 2-1 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Ashton Town
Away Scorers:
Aron McGrath (58), John Edgerton (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Shelley 0-0 Lower Breck
HT: 0-0 Att: 30
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
First Division South
Alsager Town 2-1 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Jack Edwards (28), Mazn Amhamed (75)
Away Scorers:
Rhys Bowers (25)
HT: 1-1 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Rhys Webb (88)
Away Scorers:
Joe Brandon (49)
HT: 0-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 1-4 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Louis Downs (72)
Away Scorers:
Terrence Butler (10), Philip Yuille (38), Terrence Butler (62), Ashley Harrison (69)
HT: 0-2 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 0-4 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (9), Sam Fitzgerald (52), Chris Middleton (68), Niall Rhodes (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
New Mills 5-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jordan Milne (15), Ben Brooks (27), Aaron Dwyer (50), Aaron Dwyer (56), Aaron Dwyer (87)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Rothwell (51), Stephen Rothwell (73)
HT: 2-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Szymon Czubik (76)
Away Scorers:
Brandon Rock (90+4)
HT: 0-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (22)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Dominic Lillie (19), Joel Aikenhead (60), Colin Murray (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Angelo Errico (23), Kieran Lazenby (52p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 172
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 9th August 2018
First Division North
Bacup Borough 0-0 Lower Breck
HT: 0-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 3-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Sean Richards (45+2), Liam Dodd (70), Luke Edwards (79)
HT: 1-0 Att: 126
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 1-2 City of Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Dominic Craig (41)
Away Scorers:
Jamie McDonald (19), Joseph Holt (78)
HT: 1-1 Att: 298
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Yahya Saeed (69), Martin Parker (88)
Away Scorers:
Connor Finlayson (26), Connor Finlayson (44), Conah Bishop (76)
HT: 0-2 Att: 130
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 3-5 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (47p), Rhys Hardacre (58), Rhys Hardacre (85)
Away Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (33), Bradley Kay (49), Jack Turnbull (53), Jack Turnbull (76), Leon Iluobe (90+3p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Avro 0-1 Steeton
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (18)
HT: 0-1 Att: 165
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-4 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Rhys Webb (17)
Away Scorers:
Jack Beswick (12), Aaron Dwyer (51), Carlos Meakin (68), Arron Kirk (78)
HT: 1-1 Att: 112
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Runcorn Town
Away Scorers:
Mark Reed (32), Stephen Lewis (51)
HT: 0-1 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Marc Young (20)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Hulme (35), Liam O`Neill (60), Daniel Wilkins (61)
HT: 1-1 Att: 220
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 3-0 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Joshua Ryder (31), William Hasler-Cregg (38), John Main (79)
HT: 2-0 Att: 118
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 1-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Karl O`Neill-Martin (45p)
Away Scorers:
Josh Starching (6)
HT: 1-1 Att: 109
Click here for lineup
Silsden 1-1 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Lee Spires (57)
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 186
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 6-1 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Joe Booth (5), Gary Pett (9p), Gary Pett (21), Ryan Charnley (28), Ric Seear (43), Brett Dawson (51)
Away Scorers:
Alex Parkes (81p)
HT: 5-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
First Division North
Ashton Town 0-2 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
Theodore Kidd (43), Michael Itela (52)
HT: 0-1 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 2-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (6), Tyran Taylor (87)
Away Scorers:
Nathan McHugh (40)
HT: 1-1 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3 Garstang
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (21), Jacob Salisbury (70), Alex Culquhoun (86)
HT: 0-1 Att: 156
Click here for lineup
Nelson 0-2 Shelley
Away Scorers:
Craig Billington (25), Emmerson Bradshaw (70)
HT: 0-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Joshua Oultram (34p), Curtis Price (63)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (83)
HT: 1-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 3-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
James Kirby (34), James Kirby (85), James Kirby (90+5)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
St Martins 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (4), Brendon Price (11), Karl Bailey (52)
Away Scorers:
Jay Thomas (28)
HT: 2-1 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 3-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Alex Russell (50), Tom Lowe (65), Elliot Booth (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 0-0 FC Oswestry Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 118
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 6th August 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 1-1 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Peter Watling (63)
Away Scorers:
Johnny Roy (67)
HT: 0-0 Att: 219
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 6th August 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill 3-3 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (38), Jack Iley (43p), Danny Warburton (45)
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (8), Daniel Wilkinson (34), Jordan Tucker (90+5)
HT: 3-2 Att: 142
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 4th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-6 City of Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Ryan Mitchell (25), Callum Gardner (53), Matthew Beadle (85)
Away Scorers:
David Forbes (18), Craig Cairns (21), Craig Cairns (45), Karl Clair (56), Craig Cairns (70), John McGrath (83)
HT: 1-3 Att: 433
Click here for lineup
Abbey Hey 2-2 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Ashford Blake (51), Robert Swallow (68)
Away Scorers:
David Short (29p), Samuel Marshall (44)
HT: 0-2 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Bootle 0-0 Irlam
HT: 0-0 Att: 167
Click here for lineup
Burscough 1-2 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Chad Whyte (38)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Thorpe (15), Joshua Thorpe (86)
HT: 1-1 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (58), Carl Grimshaw (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 117
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Emini Adegbenro (43)
HT: 1-0 Att: 139
Click here for lineup
Padiham 2-5 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Stephen Hall (63), James Dean (76)
Away Scorers:
Jack Sheppard (2), Ste Lewis (17), Simon Thelwell (32), Jamie Menagh (59), Shaun Weaver (62)
HT: 0-3 Att: 170
Click here for lineup
Silsden 1-1 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Danny Forest (85)
Away Scorers:
Rick Seear (21)
HT: 0-1 Att: 208
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-5 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Nick Platt (45+2), Rory Breslin (54), Saul Henderson (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Billy Whittle (9), Joel Brownhill (32), Joe Camozzi (56), Stuart McDonald (59), Robert Doran (90+1)
HT: 1-2 Att: 328
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Alex Hughes (80)
Away Scorers:
Marcus Cusani (20)
HT: 0-1 Att: 252
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 4th August 2018
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
HT: 0-0 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-3 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Tyran Taylor (23), Kieron Blair (63), Thomas Lucock (86p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 77
Click here for lineup
Avro 5-0 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Liam Bennion (15), Duncan Knott (33), Jake Pollard (53), Louis Potts (56p), Mike Norton (90+3p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 185
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 0-1 Nelson
Away Scorers:
Brett Doogan (24)
HT: 0-1 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Garstang 2-0 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (8), Alan Coar (23)
HT: 2-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Nathan Reid (35)
Away Scorers:
Angus Maney (30), Andrew Briggs (68)
HT: 1-1 Att: 39
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Tom Ince (41), George Melling (57), Jay Hart (62), Jay Hart (67), Richie Allen (78)
Away Scorers:
Callum Schorer (11), Callum Schorer (24), Dylan Fitzimmons (82)
HT: 1-2 Att: 153
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 1-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Jamie Morton (60)
Away Scorers:
Liam Dodd (71), Liam Diggle (75)
HT: 0-0 Att: 184
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Theodore Kidd (21)
HT: 1-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-3 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Dan Lockwood (42p)
Away Scorers:
Adam Heaney (14), Jamie Edwards (31), Adam Heaney (48)
HT: 1-2 Att: 102
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 4th August 2018
First Division South
Barnton 1-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Steven Warburton (56)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Colm Lynch (3), Ste Rothwell (29), Josh Donnelly (64)
Away Scorers:
Sam Wilson (34), Matthew Thomas (74), Jack Tomlinson (84)
HT: 2-1 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (7), Kayle Power (60p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 2-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Rhys Clooney (86), Joseph Neild (90+1p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 142
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 1-5 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Jack Briscoe (86p)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (24), Gary Kenny (40), Stuart Wellstead (44), Gary Kenny (66), Stuart Wellstead (86p)
HT: 0-3 Att: 64
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
William Wells (34), Reese Taylor (38)
HT: 2-0 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Joseph O`Brien (75)
Away Scorers:
Senkari Ahmadi (25), Reece White (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-4 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Carlos Meakin (53)
Away Scorers:
Ben Holmes (41), Daniel Cross (72), Ben Holmes (78), Greg Drummond (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Alex Nwachukwu (66)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Lazenby (9), Kieran Lazenby (79p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 1-0 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Liam Crellin-Myers (82)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 28th July 2018
The Reusch Champions Cup Final
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 Widnes
Away Scorers:
George Lomax (54), George Lolmax (57), Ben Hodkinson (71)
HT: 0-0 Att: 306
Click here for lineup

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners