Chadderton
FORMED
1947
MANAGER
David Fish
GROUND
ARK Fleetech Stadium
TWITTER
@ChaddertonFC

Current Position: 16th

P W D L F A Pts
38 11 7 20 77 82 40

Current Form: 17th

P W D L F A
6 1 2 3 5 11

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
27/04/19Ashton Town (A)L 2-3
22/04/19Avro (H)D 1-1
20/04/19Holker Old Boys (A)L 0-3
13/04/19AFC Blackpool (A)D 0-0
23/03/19Cleator Moor Celtic (A)L 1-4
02/03/19Steeton (H)W 1-0

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

Safe haven at Chadderton
Officials at Chadderton played their part in returning a stolen safe to its owners after a break in.
Emblematically Speaking - Chadderton
This week, Stewart Taylor surveys 800 years of local history as he explores the origins of the Chadderton club emblem.
David up for Chadderton challenge
The new Chadderton management team of David Fish and Lee Ashworth are looking forward to the challenge of steering the team up the Division One table.
Football comes home to Chadderton
Chadderton are now once again playing home games at the ARK Fleetech Stadium, after an enforced absence due to ground improvements.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 04/08/18Nelson H15:00L 0-1
Wed 08/08/18AFC Liverpool A19:45W 5-3 Jack Turnbull (33)
Bradley Kay (49)
Jack Turnbull (53)
Jack Turnbull (76)
Leon Iluobe (90+3p)
Sat 11/08/18Carlisle City H15:00L 1-2 Leon Iluobe (36p)
Sat 18/08/18Atherton LR A15:00D 2-2 Oumar Camara (5)
Ryan Shenton (36)
Tue 21/08/18Lower Breck H19:45L 1-7 Siyam Muhammad (25)
Sat 25/08/18Carlisle City A15:00L 0-1
Mon 27/08/18St Helens Town H15:00W 3-2 Ryan Shenton (5p)
Ryan Shenton (30)
Own Goal (76)
Sat 01/09/18Parkgate A15:00L 2-5 Toby Ferguson (9)
Leon Iluobe (68)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
  (AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Tue 04/09/18AFC Darwen A19:45L 1-5 Devon Matthews (53)
Sat 08/09/18Bacup Borough A15:00W 2-1 Ryan Shenton (30)
James Dwyer (63)
Tue 11/09/18Shelley H19:45L 3-4 Jordan Butterworth (14)
Leon Iluobe (30)
Ryan Shenton (47)
Sat 22/09/18Nelson A15:00D 2-2 Ryan Shenton (12)
Jordan Butterworth (22)
Wed 26/09/18Steeton A19:45L 2-4 Ryan Shelton (28)
Ryan Shenton (47)
Sat 29/09/18Longridge Town H15:00L 1-2 Jack Turnbull (5)
Sat 06/10/18Alsager Town H15:00L 2-3 Devon Matthews (11)
Leon Iluobe (17)
  (The First Division Cup 2)
Tue 09/10/18Avro H19:45W 1-0 Jordan Matthew (67p)
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 13/10/18Ashton Town H15:00L 2-3 Jordan Matthew (16p)
Jack Turnbull (83p)
Sat 20/10/181874 Northwich H15:00L 3-4 James Dwyer (9)
Jordan Butterworth (44)
William Shawcross (62)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Wed 24/10/18Prestwich Heys A19:45L 0-1
Sat 27/10/18Cleator Moor Celtic H15:00W 6-1 Nathan Connor (40)
Own Goal (43)
Harry Pratt (64)
Harry Pratt (75)
Oumar Camara (85)
Daniel Cryer (90)
Sat 03/11/18AFC Liverpool H15:00L 1-2 Jordan Butterworth (68)
Sat 10/11/18Bacup Borough H15:00D 3-3 Harry Pratt (52)
William Shawcross (64)
William Shawcross (68)
Tue 13/11/18Droylsden H19:45WON Jordan Butterworth (86)
  (Manchester Premier Cup 2)
  (1-1 after 90 mins, Chadderton won 4-2 on pens)
Sat 17/11/18Daisy Hill A15:00L 2-3 Ryan Shenton (41)
Ryan Shenton (57p)
Fri 23/11/18Prestwich Heys H19:45L 1-2 James Dwyer (68)
Sat 01/12/18Garstang H15:00W 4-2 William Shawcross (34)
James Dwyer (50)
Joseph Richards (75)
Omar Camara (80)
Tue 11/12/18AFC Blackpool H19:45W 3-0 Omar Camara (45)
Ryan Shenton (66)
Omar Camara (73)
Sat 22/12/18Atherton LR H15:00W 6-2 Jack Turnbull (32)
Jack Turnbull (37)
Oumar Camara (60)
Jack Turnbull (73)
Jack Ward (84)
Samuel Riley (89)
Wed 26/12/18Avro A15:00L 0-1
Sat 29/12/18St Helens Town A15:00W 4-2 Ben Matthews (24)
James Dwyer (42)
Siyam Muhammad (82)
Ben Matthews (88)
Sat 05/01/19AFC Darwen H15:00W 4-0 Ben Matthews (4)
Oumar Camara (11)
Dillan O`Connor (27)
Bailey Whalley (84)
Wed 09/01/19Garstang A19:45L 4-5 Harry Pratt (57)
Corey Kelly (70)
Bailey Whalley (90+1)
Bailey Whalley (90+3)
Sat 12/01/19Holker Old Boys H15:00W 5-0 Harry Pratt (30)
Bailey Whalley (60)
Dillan O`Connor (63)
Harry Pratt (87)
James Dwyer (88)
Sat 19/01/19Longridge Town A15:00L 1-3 Bailey Whalley (57)
Sat 26/01/19Daisy Hill H15:00D 1-1 Liam Chambers (66)
Sat 02/02/19Ashton TownA15:00Postp
Tue 05/02/19Curzon Ashton H19:45L 0-8
  (Manchester Premier Cup SF)
Sat 16/02/19Lower Breck A15:00L 2-4 Dillan OConnor (46)
Stephen Affleck (71)
Sat 23/02/19Shelley A15:00D 0-0
Sat 02/03/19Steeton H15:00W 1-0 Jack Ward (40)
Sat 23/03/19Cleator Moor Celtic A15:00L 1-4 Jordon Butterworth (41)
Sat 13/04/19AFC Blackpool A15:00D 0-0
Sat 20/04/19Holker Old Boys A15:00L 0-3
Mon 22/04/19Avro H13:00D 1-1 Devon Matthews (84)
Sat 27/04/19Ashton Town A15:00L 2-3 Jordan Butterworth (40)
Leon Iluobe (66)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
04/08/18Nelson (H) L 0-1
08/08/18AFC Liverpool (A) W 5-3
11/08/18Carlisle City (H) L 1-2
18/08/18Atherton LR (A) D 2-2
21/08/18Lower Breck (H) L 1-7
25/08/18Carlisle City (A) L 0-1
27/08/18St Helens Town (H) W 3-2
01/09/18Parkgate (A) L 2-5
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
04/09/18AFC Darwen (A) L 1-5
08/09/18Bacup Borough (A) W 2-1
11/09/18Shelley (H) L 3-4
22/09/18Nelson (A) D 2-2
26/09/18Steeton (A) L 2-4
29/09/18Longridge Town (H) L 1-2
06/10/18Alsager Town (H) L 2-3
(The First Division Cup 2)
09/10/18Avro (H) W 1-0
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
13/10/18Ashton Town (H) L 2-3
20/10/181874 Northwich (H) L 3-4
(The Macron Cup 1)
24/10/18Prestwich Heys (A) L 0-1
27/10/18Cleator Moor (H) W 6-1
03/11/18AFC Liverpool (H) L 1-2
10/11/18Bacup Borough (H) D 3-3
13/11/18Droylsden (H) W
(Manchester Premier Cup 2)
(1-1 after 90 mins, Chadderton won 4-2 on pens)
17/11/18Daisy Hill (A) L 2-3
23/11/18Prestwich Heys (H) L 1-2
01/12/18Garstang (H) W 4-2
11/12/18AFC Blackpool (H) W 3-0
22/12/18Atherton LR (H) W 6-2
26/12/18Avro (A) L 0-1
29/12/18St Helens Town (A) W 4-2
05/01/19AFC Darwen (H) W 4-0
09/01/19Garstang (A) L 4-5
12/01/19Holker OB (H) W 5-0
19/01/19Longridge Town (A) L 1-3
26/01/19Daisy Hill (H) D 1-1
02/02/19Ashton Town (A) Postp
05/02/19Curzon Ashton (H) L 0-8
(Manchester Premier Cup SF)
16/02/19Lower Breck (A) L 2-4
23/02/19Shelley (A) D 0-0
02/03/19Steeton (H) W 1-0
23/03/19Cleator Moor (A) L 1-4
13/04/19AFC Blackpool (A) D 0-0
20/04/19Holker OB (A) L 0-3
22/04/19Avro (H) D 1-1
27/04/19Ashton Town (A) L 2-3

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Steven Affleck7201021
Steven Affonga0000000
Niall Barnes0100000
Connor Berry3000011
Jordan Booth0000000
Martin Booth0000000
Matt Booth0000000
Nathan Braithwaite-Booth0000000
Tommy Bunn0000000
Jordan Butterworth39170161
Oumar Camara181052002
Liam Chambers6110001
Nathan Connor5910210
Corrie Costello0000000
Daniel Cryer4910000
Karl Dean (GK)0100000
Kenan Dewar0000000
Grant Dixon (GK)0000000
Steven Dryden (GK) *2000000
James Dwyer *18160271
Liam Eadsforth4000001
Alireza Farhadi0300000
Robert Faulkner0000000
Toby Ferguson2510000
Jordan Hadlow (GK)33000000
Daniel Havern (GK) *0000000
James Horan1300000
Cameron Horner0300000
Leon Iluobe10651006
Thomas Jones0100000
Bradley Kay3010000
Corey Kelly10210020
Thomas Kingham0000000
Kisimba Kisimba0000000
Dale Latham (GK) *8000001
Steven Ledjon0000000
Ryan Lyons3200000
Jordan Matthew5620010
Ben Matthews18030033
Devon Matthews40130093
Kyle McGovern6100110
Jack Meylan *1500020
Daniel Miller (GK)0100000
Siyam Muhammad3611000
Soman Muhammad2100010
Connor Naughton *5000020
Joseph Nuttall0000100
Dillan OConnor28430121
Joseph Pennington *9100020
Nathan Pennington0000000
Harry Pratt11060002
Joseph Ray0100000
Joseph Richards31210051
Samuel Riley29501010
Keenan Roddy-Webb0000000
Arron Scholes0000000
William Shawcross *12640005
Ryan Shenton172110102
Jack Snape7100000
Nathan Tayo35000041
Jack Turnbull *17380053
Georges Umba0000000
Philip Veal1000000
Callum Viner0000000
Jack Ward155200121
Victor Warra0100000
Bailey Whalley4914110
Matthew Wilkinson *0000000
Michael Woolfe5100021
Aidan Young6000010

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Lee Ashworth 
Karl Dean 
David Fish 
Robert Flint 
David Shepherd 

Matchday Information

Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2018/19 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £3 Concessions

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: Directions: M62 to junction 20, follow A627 (M) towards Manchester.
Motorways becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Sports Centre into Andrew Street
Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St.
Directions from M60 Junction 21
A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left)
Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane
Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode


Nearest Railway: Wemeth

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Chadderton has good bus route from Manchester, Oldham and Middleton. All buses stop at Chadderton Arcade which is 2 minutes walk to the ground. 59 from Middleton, 59 from Oldham, 181 from Manchester Piccadilly.

Parking Facilities: Parking facilities in the ground. When full there there is also car park at the bottom of Andrew Street.

Ground Facilities: Snacks are available from the tea bar, coffee,tea,burgers,etc, Bar upstairs in the Club house. NO GLASSES ALLOWED OUTSIDE BAR AREA

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073


Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Website: http://www.chaddertonfc.com

Twitter: @ChaddertonFC


Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Lime Green Shorts, Lime Green Socks

Alternative Colours: White Shirts, Black Shorts, Black Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Purple Shirt, Purple Shorts, Purple Socks


Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: David Fish

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glynn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Heath Ravey, Derek Glynn, Tom Glynn


County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1947

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination

Honours:

1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup

Our Sponsors & Partners