Chadderton
FORMED
1946
MANAGER
Mark Howard
GROUND
ARK Fleetech Stadium
TWITTER
@ChaddertonFC

Current Position: 13th

P W D L F A Pts
12 4 3 5 26 28 15

Current Form: 8th

P W D L F A
6 3 1 2 16 11

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
27/09/16Silsden (H)L 1-2
24/09/16Widnes (A)W 4-1
17/09/16Cheadle Town (H)D 1-1
10/09/16St Helens Town (N)W 5-3
06/09/16Ashton Town (H)W 5-1
03/09/16Charnock Richard (A)L 0-3

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
01/10/16Whitchurch Alport (A)15:00
04/10/16FC United of Manchester (H)19:45
08/10/16Bacup Borough (A)15:00
11/10/16Stockport Town (H)19:45
15/10/16Holker Old Boys (H)15:00
22/10/16St Helens Town (A)15:00

Latest News:

Crolla proves a knock-out attraction at Chadderton
World Champion a great attraction at opening fixture
New Ground Lease Agreement For Chadderton
Chadderton have reached an agreement with Oldham Council to secure a new 35-year lease on their current home.
Vacancy At Chadderton
Chadderton are advertising a vacancy within their management team.
Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation
Dale Latham of Chadderton won the March Goalkeeper of the Month award for Division One.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 06/08/16City of Liverpool FC H15:00L 1-3 Vincent Howell (11)
Tue 09/08/16Stockport Town A20:00W 4-3 Gareth Hill (24)
Jack Touhy (29)
Nicholas Alexander (50)
James Curley (79)
Sat 13/08/16Widnes A15:00W 2-1 Matthew Crothers (39)
James Curley (42)
Tue 16/08/16Prestwich Heys H19:45D 3-3 Jack Tuohy (60)
Gareth Hill (65)
Nicholas Alexander (90)
Sat 20/08/16Atherton LR H15:00L 3-5 Luke Heron (26)
Jack Tuohy (44)
Matthew Chilton (83)
Wed 24/08/16Cheadle Town A19:45L 4-5 James Curley (13)
Matthew Crothers (39)
Jack Tuohy (71)
Matthew Chilton (77)
Sat 27/08/16Litherland REMYCA H15:00D 1-1 Gareth Hill (64)
Tue 30/08/16Bacup Borough H19:45W 1-0 Nicholas Alexander (71)
Sat 03/09/16Charnock Richard A15:00L 0-3
Tue 06/09/16Ashton Town H19:45W 5-1 Samuel Gibson (17)
Gareth Hill (19)
Nicholas Alexander (30)
Andrew Bainbridge (35)
Samuel Gibson (75)
Sat 10/09/16St Helens Town N15:00W 5-3 Devante Jacobs (42)
Scott Foster (63)
James Curley (72)
Scott Foster (79)
Jack Tuohy (85)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Sat 17/09/16Cheadle Town H15:00D 1-1 Nicholas Alexander (55)
Sat 24/09/16Widnes A15:00W 4-1 Nicholas Alexander (30)
Matthew Landregan (44)
Nicholas Alexander (56)
Matthew Crothers (78)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Tue 27/09/16SilsdenH19:45L 1-2 Dale Minor (88)
Sat 01/10/16Whitchurch AlportA15:00 
Tue 04/10/16FC United of ManchesterH19:45 
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 08/10/16Bacup BoroughA15:00 
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
Tue 11/10/16Stockport TownH19:45 
Sat 15/10/16Holker Old BoysH15:00 
Sat 22/10/16AFC EmleyA15:00 
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
Sat 22/10/16St Helens TownN15:00 
Sat 29/10/16Holker Old BoysA15:00 
  (The Macron Cup 2)
Sat 12/11/16Holker Old BoysA15:00 
Sat 19/11/16Charnock RichardH15:00 
Sat 26/11/16Alsager TownA15:00 
Sat 03/12/16Bacup BoroughA15:00 
Sat 10/12/16Daisy HillH15:00 
Sat 17/12/16AFC BlackpoolA15:00 
Mon 26/12/16Sandbach UnitedH15:00 
Sat 31/12/16Litherland REMYCAA15:00 
Sat 07/01/17Alsager TownH15:00 
Sat 14/01/17Daisy HillA15:00 
Sat 21/01/17Whitchurch AlportH15:00 
Sat 28/01/17EccleshallA15:00 
Sat 04/02/17FC Oswestry TownH15:00 
Sat 11/02/17Ashton TownA15:00 
Sat 18/02/17Carlisle CityH15:00 
Sat 25/02/17SilsdenA15:00 
Sat 04/03/17St Helens TownH15:00 
Sat 11/03/17City of Liverpool FCA15:00 
Sat 18/03/17AFC BlackpoolH15:00 
Sat 25/03/17Sandbach UnitedA15:00 
Sat 01/04/17Prestwich HeysA15:00 
Sat 08/04/17FC Oswestry TownA15:00 
Sat 15/04/17Carlisle CityA15:00 
Mon 17/04/17WidnesH15:00 
Sat 22/04/17Atherton LRA15:00 
Sat 29/04/17EccleshallH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
06/08/16City of Lpool (H) L 1-3
09/08/16Stockport Town (A) W 4-3
13/08/16Widnes (A) W 2-1
16/08/16Prestwich Heys (H) D 3-3
20/08/16Atherton LR (H) L 3-5
24/08/16Cheadle Town (A) L 4-5
27/08/16Lith REMYCA (H) D 1-1
30/08/16Bacup Borough (H) W 1-0
03/09/16Charnock Rich (A) L 0-3
06/09/16Ashton Town (H) W 5-1
10/09/16St Helens Town (A) W 5-3
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
17/09/16Cheadle Town (H) D 1-1
24/09/16Widnes (A) W 4-1
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
27/09/16Silsden (H) L 1-2
01/10/16Whitchurch Alp (A) 15:00
04/10/16 (H) 19:45
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
08/10/16Bacup Borough (A) 15:00
(The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
11/10/16Stockport Town (H) 19:45
15/10/16Holker OB (H) 15:00
22/10/16AFC Emley (A) 15:00
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
22/10/16St Helens Town (A) 15:00
29/10/16Holker OB (A) 15:00
(The Macron Cup 2)
12/11/16Holker OB (A) 15:00
19/11/16Charnock Rich (H) 15:00
26/11/16Alsager Town (A) 15:00
03/12/16Bacup Borough (A) 15:00
10/12/16Daisy Hill (H) 15:00
17/12/16AFC Blackpool (A) 15:00
26/12/16Sandbach (H) 15:00
31/12/16Lith REMYCA (A) 15:00
07/01/17Alsager Town (H) 15:00
14/01/17Daisy Hill (A) 15:00
21/01/17Whitchurch Alp (H) 15:00
28/01/17Eccleshall (A) 15:00
04/02/17FC Oswestry (H) 15:00
11/02/17Ashton Town (A) 15:00
18/02/17Carlisle City (H) 15:00
25/02/17Silsden (A) 15:00
04/03/17St Helens Town (H) 15:00
11/03/17City of Lpool (A) 15:00
18/03/17AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
25/03/17Sandbach (A) 15:00
01/04/17Prestwich Heys (A) 15:00
08/04/17FC Oswestry (A) 15:00
15/04/17Carlisle City (A) 15:00
17/04/17Widnes (H) 15:00
22/04/17Atherton LR (A) 15:00
29/04/17Eccleshall (H) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Nicholas Alexander13070011
Timothy Astley3000010
Andrew Bainbridge7010010
Lloyd Bannister *7100000
Martin Booth0000000
Ryan Burgess1300000
Julius Chike0000000
Matthew Chilton0602000
Matthew Crothers10030133
James Curley12030021
Billy Dempsey0000000
Alexander Dibley0000000
Liam Eadsforth0000000
Benjamin Fletcher4100011
Scott Foster1320010
Samuel Gibson5030021
Kyle Harrop0000000
Joseph Heap0000000
Luke Heron6610000
Gareth Hill10240001
Jason Hill6000000
Marc Howard1000000
Vincent Howell4310000
Devante Jacobs1010000
Lewis Lacy6000000
Matthew Landregan4210010
Jordan Lazenbury0000000
Grant Marshall2000000
Kyle McGovern0000000
Elliot Messam4000010
Dale Minor13000020
Lee Mullen0000000
Timothy Ojapah0000000
Nathan Pennington0000000
Joseph Richards0000000
Aaron Scholes0000000
Craig Schumann0000000
Mohamed Sheriff0200000
Thomas Siwka0000000
Dane Smith5000001
Michael Smith7000000
Jack Tuohy11050012
Liam Wood0000000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

Staff Members

Name
Mark Howard Manager
Ian Hulme Assistant Manager
Matthew McNeill Coach
Peter Radcliffe Goal Keeper Coach
Lee Robinson Coach
David Shepherd Secretary
Leah Tomlin 

Matchday Information

Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2015/16 Admission Prices:

Directions: M62 to junction 20, follow A627(M) towards Manchester. Motorway becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Chadderton Sports Centre into Andrew Street Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St. Directions from M60 Junction 21 A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left) Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073


Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Website: http://www.chaddertonfc.com

Twitter: @ChaddertonFC


Registered Colours: Red & White Shirts, White Shorts, Red Stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Shorts & Stockings

Alternative Colours: White Shirts, Red Shorts & Red Stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: All Green


Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: Mark Howard

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glyn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Tom Glynn, Ray Webb, John Molloy


County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1946

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination

Honours:

1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup