Prestwich Heys
FORMED
1938
MANAGER
Jon Lyons & Ian Hutchinson
GROUND
Adie Moran Park
TWITTER
@PrestwichHeysFc

Current Position: 8th

P W D L F A Pts
42 22 3 17 87 62 69

Current Form: 21st

P W D L F A
6 1 0 5 4 13

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
29/04/17Whitchurch Alport (H)L 1-2
26/04/17Eccleshall (A)W 3-1
24/04/17Sandbach United (H)L 0-2
22/04/17City of Liverpool FC (A)L 0-4
17/04/17Carlisle City (A)L 0-1
15/04/17Charnock Richard (H)L 0-3

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

Heys Bucket Collection for local charities
Prestwich Heys will be holding bucket collections for the Bury Lord Mayor's charities at the game against Whitchurch Alport next Saturday.
Paul's charity run
Prestwich Heys striker Paul Tierney is planning to run the Manchester 10k in May, to raise money for Central Manchester University Hospitals Trust Charity.
Macron Club of the Month presentation - Prestwich Heys
Prestwich Heys won the Macron Division One Club of the Month award for February.
Heys receive award nomination
Prestwich Heys have been announced as a nominee for Club of the Year, in the annual Bury Sports Awards.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 06/08/16Widnes H15:00L 1-3 Erike Sousa (7)
Wed 10/08/16Bacup BoroughA20:00Postp
Sat 13/08/16Daisy Hill A15:00W 4-1 Daniel White (21p)
Jacob Wood (47)
Jamie Baguley (70)
Paul Tierney (78)
Tue 16/08/16Chadderton A19:45D 3-3 Adam Tse (8)
Lee Bruce (59)
Daniel White (59)
Sat 20/08/16Silsden H15:00W 2-0 Paul Tierney (28)
Paul Tierney (44)
Tue 23/08/16Stockport Town A20:00L 1-3 Daniel White (71)
Sat 27/08/16Sandbach United A15:00W 3-1 Michael Itela (22)
Paul Tierney (58)
Gregory Wills (61)
Thu 01/09/16St Helens Town N19:45D 2-2 Paul Tierney (13)
Shaun Johnson (82)
Sat 03/09/16Eccleshall H15:00W 5-2 Michael Itela (19)
Dominic Slave (22)
Michael Itela (54)
Ashley Reece (86)
Greg Willis (90)
Sat 10/09/16AFC Blackpool A15:00W 5-0 Daniel Wight (17)
Ashley Reece (26)
Daniel Wight (60)
Ashley Reece (75)
Paul Turner (90)
Sat 17/09/16Alsager Town H15:00L 1-2 Paul Tierney (17)
Sat 24/09/16Carlisle City H15:00W 4-0 Daniel White (22)
Erike Sousa (66)
Dominic Slaven (88)
Erike Sousa (90)
Wed 28/09/16Chorley H19:45L 0-5
  (Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1)
Sat 01/10/16Congleton Town A15:00W 4-3 Gregory Wills (54)
Michael Itela (71)
Josh Barrick (80)
Josh Barrick (115)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
  (AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Sat 08/10/16Litherland REMYCA H15:00W 2-1 Ashley Reece (14)
Carl Fitton (40)
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
Sat 15/10/16City of Liverpool FC H15:00W 1-0 Paul Tierney (55)
Wed 19/10/16Bacup Borough H19:45W 5-0 Adam Tse (38)
Jamie Baguley (52)
Lee Bruce (60)
Adam Nuttall (67)
Ash Reece (71)
Sat 22/10/16Cheadle Town A15:00L 0-2
Sat 29/10/16City of Liverpool FC H15:00L 1-3 Lee Bruce (57)
  (The Macron Cup 2)
Wed 02/11/16Litherland REMYCA H19:45L 2-3 Jamie Baguley (39)
Ashley Reece (44)
Sat 05/11/16Widnes A14:00L 0-4
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2 S)
Wed 09/11/16Stockport TownH19:45Postp
Tue 15/11/16Charnock RichardA19:45Postp
Sat 19/11/16Daisy HillH15:00Postp
Wed 23/11/16Bacup BoroughA20:00Postp
Sat 26/11/16AFC Blackpool H15:00L 0-1
Sat 03/12/16Alsager Town A15:00W 2-1 Gregory Wills (62p)
Lee Bruce (71)
Wed 07/12/16Stockport Town H19:45L 0-1
Sat 10/12/16FC Oswestry Town H15:00W 5-2 Dominic Slaven (35)
Daniel White (37)
Paul Tierney (56)
Paul Tierney (81)
Paul Tierney (85)
Sat 17/12/16Ashton TownA15:00Aband
Mon 26/12/16Atherton LR H15:00W 6-0 Lee OBrien (14)
Jamie Baguley (24)
Gregory Wills (39)
Adam Nuttall (49)
Jacob Wood (76)
Dominic Slaven (86)
Fri 30/12/16St Helens Town H19:45W 3-0 Jamie Baguley (31)
Christopher Baguley (37)
Christopher Baguley (72)
Sat 07/01/17Silsden A15:00L 2-3 Jamie Baguley (80)
Jacob Wood (88)
Sat 14/01/17Charnock RichardH15:00Postp
Sat 21/01/17FC Oswestry Town A15:00L 0-4
Sat 28/01/17Holker Old BoysH15:00Postp
Sat 04/02/17Whitchurch Alport A15:00W 3-1 Daniel White (21)
Lee Bruce (27)
Lee Bruce (47)
Wed 08/02/17Bacup BoroughA20:00Postp
Sat 11/02/17Holker Old Boys A15:00W 3-1 Lee O`Brian (41)
Shaun Johnson (42)
Christopher Baguley (83)
Wed 15/02/17Litherland REMYCA A19:45W 2-0 Paul Tierney (6)
Lee Bruce (89)
Sat 18/02/17Daisy Hill H15:00W 2-1 Lee Bruce (67)
Christopher Baguley (80)
Wed 22/02/17Holker Old BoysH19:45Postp
Sat 25/02/17EccleshallA15:00Postp
Wed 01/03/17Charnock RichardH19:45Postp
Sat 04/03/17Cheadle TownH15:00Postp
Sat 11/03/17Ashton Town A15:00W 2-0 Jamie Baguley (24)
Michael Itela (42)
Wed 15/03/17Holker Old Boys H19:45W 5-1 Daniel White (21)
Christopher Baguley (39)
Paul Tierney (45)
Christopher Baguley (67)
Paul Tierney (82)
Sat 18/03/17Charnock RichardA15:00Postp
Wed 22/03/17Sandbach UnitedH19:45Postp
Sat 25/03/17Ashton Town H15:00W 2-1 Daniel White (44)
Daniel White (52)
Mon 27/03/17Widnes N19:45L 0-1
Wed 29/03/17Charnock Richard A19:45L 2-5 Adam Nuttall (35)
Jamie Baguley (75)
Sat 01/04/17Chadderton H15:00D 0-0
Wed 05/04/17Cheadle Town H19:45W 2-1 Jacob Wood (36)
Shaun Johnson (50)
Sat 08/04/17Atherton LR A15:00L 0-1
Wed 12/04/17Bacup Borough A20:00W 3-2 Micheal Itela (7)
Jacob Wood (38)
Christopher Bagley (45)
Sat 15/04/17Charnock Richard H15:00L 0-3
Mon 17/04/17Carlisle City A15:00L 0-1
Sat 22/04/17City of Liverpool FC A15:00L 0-4
Mon 24/04/17Sandbach United H19:45L 0-2 Boris Melingui (86)
Wed 26/04/17Eccleshall A19:45W 3-1 Paul Tierney (33)
Luke Hodson (64)
Adam Nuttall (76)
Sat 29/04/17Whitchurch Alport H15:00L 1-2 Lee O`Brien (87p)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
06/08/16Widnes (H) L 1-3
10/08/16Bacup Borough (A) Postp
13/08/16Daisy Hill (A) W 4-1
16/08/16Chadderton (A) D 3-3
20/08/16Silsden (H) W 2-0
23/08/16Stockport Town (A) L 1-3
27/08/16Sandbach (A) W 3-1
01/09/16St Helens Town (A) D 2-2
03/09/16Eccleshall (H) W 5-2
10/09/16AFC Blackpool (A) W 5-0
17/09/16Alsager Town (H) L 1-2
24/09/16Carlisle City (H) W 4-0
28/09/16Chorley (H) L 0-5
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1)
01/10/16Congleton Town (A) W 4-3
(The Macron Cup 1)
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
08/10/16Lith REMYCA (H) W 2-1
(The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
15/10/16City of Lpool (H) W 1-0
19/10/16Bacup Borough (H) W 5-0
22/10/16Cheadle Town (A) L 0-2
29/10/16City of Lpool (H) L 1-3
(The Macron Cup 2)
02/11/16Lith REMYCA (H) L 2-3
05/11/16Widnes (A) L 0-4
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2 S)
09/11/16Stockport Town (H) Postp
15/11/16Charnock Rich (A) Postp
19/11/16Daisy Hill (H) Postp
23/11/16Bacup Borough (A) Postp
26/11/16AFC Blackpool (H) L 0-1
03/12/16Alsager Town (A) W 2-1
07/12/16Stockport Town (H) L 0-1
10/12/16FC Oswestry (H) W 5-2
17/12/16Ashton Town (A) Aband
26/12/16Atherton LR (H) W 6-0
30/12/16St Helens Town (H) W 3-0
07/01/17Silsden (A) L 2-3
14/01/17Charnock Rich (H) Postp
21/01/17FC Oswestry (A) L 0-4
28/01/17Holker OB (H) Postp
04/02/17Whitchurch Alp (A) W 3-1
08/02/17Bacup Borough (A) Postp
11/02/17Holker OB (A) W 3-1
15/02/17Lith REMYCA (A) W 2-0
18/02/17Daisy Hill (H) W 2-1
22/02/17Holker OB (H) Postp
25/02/17Eccleshall (A) Postp
01/03/17Charnock Rich (H) Postp
04/03/17Cheadle Town (H) Postp
11/03/17Ashton Town (A) W 2-0
15/03/17Holker OB (H) W 5-1
18/03/17Charnock Rich (A) Postp
22/03/17Sandbach (H) Postp
25/03/17Ashton Town (H) W 2-1
27/03/17Widnes (A) L 0-1
29/03/17Charnock Rich (A) L 2-5
01/04/17Chadderton (H) D 0-0
05/04/17Cheadle Town (H) W 2-1
08/04/17Atherton LR (A) L 0-1
12/04/17Bacup Borough (A) W 3-2
15/04/17Charnock Rich (H) L 0-3
17/04/17Carlisle City (A) L 0-1
22/04/17City of Lpool (A) L 0-4
24/04/17Sandbach (H) L 0-2
26/04/17Eccleshall (A) W 3-1
29/04/17Whitchurch Alp (H) L 1-2

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Mark Ayres0000000
Ryan Ayres1200000
Christopher Baguley13170015
Jamie Baguley28881067
Mark Baguley7100000
Josh Barrick1300020
John Blackley2300010
Liam Boswell0000000
Lee Bruce19461023
Kallum Campbell - Rose (GK)4000000
Matthew Carr1000010
Michael Crompton0000000
Bruno De-Brito1200000
Carl Fitton29812030
Liam Foster12000010
Ross Grant1000000
Matthew Green (GK) *4000000
Robin Greenwood0000000
James Hampson3500010
Daniel Havern (GK) *2000000
Joshua Hill9500020
Adam Hilton1200000
Paul Hinchy (GK)0000000
Luke Hodson1101000
Bradley Howard15200030
Matthew Ince (GK)1000000
Michael Itela141351001
Shaun Johnson41240040
Christopher Jones0000000
Benjamin Lever0000000
Bradley Lyons161000020
Jonathan Lyons0000000
Ryan Lyons0000000
Brian Matthews *1100000
Dalton McLoughlin4100100
Tunji Moses11100011
Adam Nuttall11922010
Lee OBrien19230074
Darius Photiou19100051
George Powell2100010
Ashley Reece30760040
Robert Sadler (GK) *1000000
Dominic Slaven22331042
Erike Sousa3130004
Andrei Stinca (GK)11000001
Daniel Taberner (GK)17000000
Paul Tierney34795014
Adam Tse7320010
Daniel White273110075
Max White2000000
Gregory Wills24841000
Jacob Wood46050044

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

Staff Members

Name
No Staff Members Found

Matchday Information

Ground: Adie Moran Park

Address: Sandgate Road, Whitefield, Manchester

Postcode: M45 6WG

Telephone: 0161 7773 8888 (match days only)


Midweek Night: Wednesday

2015/16 Admission Prices:

Directions: M60 to junction 17 towards Whitefield, turn right into Clyde Avenue continue over traffic lights onto Thatch Leach Lane, turn right at the Frigate Public House, over motorway bridge, ground on the left.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: Adie Moran Park

Address: Sandgate Road, Whitefield, Manchester

Postcode: M45 6WG

Telephone: 0161 7773 8888 (match days only)


Website: http://www.prestwichheys.com

Twitter: @PrestwichHeysFc


Registered Colours: Red shirts, white short, red stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Green shirt, black shorts & stockings

Alternative Colours: Green shirts, black shorts & stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Pink shirt, black shorts & stockings


Secretary: Anthony Greenhouse

Chairman: Neil Gilmore

Manager: Jon Lyons & Ian Hutchinson

Programme Editor: Stephen Howard

Committee / Directors:


County Affiliation: Lancashire

Year Formed: 1938

Record Attendance: 4,000 v. Highgate United, FA Amateur Cup 3rd Round 11th February 1967

Previous Leagues:

Manchester League
Lancashire Combination
Cheshire League
NWCFL (Founder Members)

Honours:

Manchester Football League: Premier Division Champions
2005,2006,2007, 2016 First Division Champions
1988 ,1997 Second Division Champions
2007, 2016 Murray Shield Winners
1997 Open Trophy Winners
1966 ,2007, 2010, 2016 GilgrystCup Winners: 2004, 2016 Lancashire Combination: Champions
1971 Runners-up: 1970 Challenge Cup Winners
1971 League Cup Winners: 1971 George Watson Trophy Winners
1971 South East Lancashire League
Champions
1960
1961:1964 Runners-up
1959 Shield Winners
1960:1961 (joint) Moore Cup Winners
1961 HeysTrophy finalists
1962 Lancashire Amateur Cup Winners 1967 Bolton Hospital Cup Winners 2016 Kenyon Cup Winners 2015 Goldline Trophy Winners
2003
2007 Molyneaux Cup Winners: 1961:1962:1964
1965
1966:1967:1969:1970:1972