Litherland REMYCA
FORMED
1959
MANAGER
James Olsen
GROUND
Litherland Sports Park
TWITTER
@RemycaUtd

Current Position: Season not started yet

P W D L F A Pts

Current Form: 19th

P W D L F A
6 0 0 6 2 17

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
13/04/19Runcorn Town (A)L 0-1
03/04/19Northwich Victoria (H)L 0-5
30/03/19Bootle (A)L 0-4
23/03/19Winsford United (A)L 1-2
09/03/19City of Liverpool (H)L 1-2
02/03/19Squires Gate (A)L 0-3

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
20/04/19West Didsbury & Chorlton (H)15:00
24/04/19Burscough (H)19:45
27/04/19Hanley Town (H)15:00

Latest News:

Managerial Vacancy at Litherland REMYCA
The Remy are looking to appoint an experienced Manager
Remy confirmed as Division One runners-up
Litherland REMYCA ended the season in runners-up spot in Division One.
Promotion confirmed for Litherland REMYCA
Litherland REMYCA will be playing Premier Division football for the first time next season, after clinching promotion without kicking a ball on Thursday night.
Community Chartered Standard status for Remy
Litherland REMYCA have announced that they have been awarded Community Chartered Standard status by the FA.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 04/08/18Congleton Town A15:00L 0-1
Sat 11/08/18Charnock Richard H15:00W 4-2 Warren Jevons (3)
Own Goal (14)
Jason Mcshane (22)
Ashton Clements (80)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 18/08/18Barnoldswick Town H15:00D 3-3 Jason Mcshane (43)
David Crist (46)
Warren Jevons (70)
Sat 25/08/18Leek TownH15:00Postp
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Mon 27/08/18Irlam A15:00D 2-2 Colin Quirk (6)
Colin Quirk (69)
Fri 31/08/18AFC Emley A19:45W 4-3 David Crist (8)
Warren Jevons (23)
Colin Quirk (58)
Declan Gregson (90)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Wed 05/09/18Charnock RichardH19:45Postp
Sat 08/09/18Abbey Hey A15:00W 6-1 Warren Jevons (31)
Ashton Clements (57)
Colin Quirk (60)
Warren Jevons (68)
Colin Quirk (76)
Declan Gregson (89)
Tue 11/09/181874 Northwich A19:45L 0-1
Sat 15/09/18Bacup Borough A15:00W 4-1 Colin Quirk (1)
Jack Murphy (55)
Ashton Clements (75)
Warren Jevons (83)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Sat 22/09/18Padiham A15:00L 0-4
Tue 25/09/18City of Liverpool A19:45L 0-4
Sat 29/09/18Congleton TownH15:00Postp
Wed 03/10/18Bootle H19:45D 1-1 Spencer Myers (38)
Sat 06/10/18Hanley Town A15:00W 3-1 Declan Gregson (24)
Warren Jevons (47)
Peter Silcock (87)
Wed 10/10/18Abbey Hey H19:45W 3-1 Jason McShane (22)
Jake Connor (54)
Spencer Myers (80)
Sat 13/10/18Thackley H15:00L 1-4 Peter Silcock (44)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
Wed 17/10/18Charnock Richard H19:45W 3-2 Warren Jevons (3)
George Donnelly (41)
Jake Connor (43)
Sat 20/10/18Cheadle Heath Nomads A15:00L 1-3 George Donnelly (15)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Wed 24/10/18Congleton Town H19:45L 0-3
Sat 27/10/18Winsford United H15:00D 1-1 Declan Gregson (80)
Sat 03/11/18Whitchurch Alport A15:00W 2-1 Ashton Clements (69)
Jack Riley (81)
Sat 10/11/18Padiham H15:00D 2-2 Dylan Scott (80)
Liam Morris (85)
Sat 17/11/18West Didsbury & Chorlton A15:00D 2-2 George Donnelly (39)
Ashton Clements (45)
Wed 21/11/18Northwich Victoria A19:45L 1-2 Warren Jevons (53)
Sat 24/11/18Ashton Athletic H15:00W 2-0 Jason McShane (76)
Colin Quirk (88)
Wed 28/11/18AFC Liverpool H19:45L 0-1
  (Liverpool Senior Cup 1)
Sat 01/12/18Squires Gate H15:00L 1-2 Warren Jevons (49)
Sat 15/12/18Charnock Richard A15:00L 0-4
Sat 22/12/181874 Northwich H15:00W 2-1 Paul Foy (25)
Lennon Whewell (70)
Wed 26/12/18Burscough A15:00D 1-1 Colin Quirk (52)
Sat 29/12/18Silsden H13:00L 0-2
Tue 08/01/19Barnoldswick Town A20:00L 1-4 Jake Connor (61)
Sat 12/01/19Runcorn Town H15:00W 2-1 Lennon Whewell (55)
Lennon Whewell (60)
Wed 16/01/19Irlam H19:45W 5-1 ason McShane (33)
Lennon Whewell (42)
Paul Foy (45)
Lennon Whewell (50p)
Paul Foy (83)
Sat 19/01/19Ashton Athletic A15:00L 0-3
Sat 02/02/19Squires GateA15:00Postp
Sat 16/02/19Silsden A14:00W 2-0 Colin Quirk (74)
Colin Quirk (90+2)
Sat 23/02/19Whitchurch Alport H15:00L 1-3 Colin Quirk (4)
Sat 02/03/19Squires Gate A15:00L 0-3
Sat 09/03/19City of Liverpool H13:30L 1-2 Paul Foy (45+2)
Sat 23/03/19Winsford United A15:00L 1-2 Paul Foy (7)
Sat 30/03/19Bootle A15:00L 0-4
Wed 03/04/19Northwich Victoria H19:45L 0-5
Sat 13/04/19Runcorn Town A15:00L 0-1
Sat 20/04/19West Didsbury & ChorltonH15:00 
Wed 24/04/19BurscoughH19:45 
Sat 27/04/19Hanley TownH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
04/08/18Congleton Town (A) L 0-1
11/08/18Charnock Rich (H) W 4-2
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
18/08/18Barnoldswick Tn (H) D 3-3
25/08/18Leek Town (H) Postp
(The Emirates F.A Cup P)
27/08/18Irlam (A) D 2-2
31/08/18AFC Emley (A) W 4-3
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
05/09/18Charnock Rich (H) Postp
08/09/18Abbey Hey (A) W 6-1
11/09/181874 Northwich (A) L 0-1
15/09/18Bacup Borough (A) W 4-1
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
22/09/18Padiham (A) L 0-4
25/09/18City of Lpool (A) L 0-4
29/09/18Congleton Town (H) Postp
03/10/18Bootle (H) D 1-1
06/10/18Hanley Town (A) W 3-1
10/10/18Abbey Hey (H) W 3-1
13/10/18Thackley (H) L 1-4
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
17/10/18Charnock Rich (H) W 3-2
20/10/18Cheadle Heath (A) L 1-3
(The Macron Cup 1)
24/10/18Congleton Town (H) L 0-3
27/10/18Winsford United (H) D 1-1
03/11/18Whitchurch Alp (A) W 2-1
10/11/18Padiham (H) D 2-2
17/11/18West Dids & Chor (A) D 2-2
21/11/18Northwich Vics (A) L 1-2
24/11/18Ashton Athletic (H) W 2-0
28/11/18AFC Liverpool (H) L 0-1
(Liverpool Senior Cup 1)
01/12/18Squires Gate (H) L 1-2
15/12/18Charnock Rich (A) L 0-4
22/12/181874 Northwich (H) W 2-1
26/12/18Burscough (A) D 1-1
29/12/18Silsden (H) L 0-2
08/01/19Barnoldswick Tn (A) L 1-4
12/01/19Runcorn Town (H) W 2-1
16/01/19Irlam (H) W 5-1
19/01/19Ashton Athletic (A) L 0-3
02/02/19Squires Gate (A) Postp
16/02/19Silsden (A) W 2-0
23/02/19Whitchurch Alp (H) L 1-3
02/03/19Squires Gate (A) L 0-3
09/03/19City of Lpool (H) L 1-2
23/03/19Winsford United (A) L 1-2
30/03/19Bootle (A) L 0-4
03/04/19Northwich Vics (H) L 0-5
13/04/19Runcorn Town (A) L 0-1
20/04/19West Dids & Chor (H) 15:00
24/04/19Burscough (H) 19:45
27/04/19Hanley Town (H) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Anthony Barnes1300000
Andrew Begbie0000000
Oscar Billington *3000010
Jamie Britt6000032
Anthony Cato21600000
Peter Cavanagh0000000
Conor Christiansen4200000
Ashton Clements21250031
Jamie Colebourn6500010
Jake Connor29330181
Richard Cowderoy (GK) *6000000
David Crist30320043
Ryan Dobson16400110
George Donnelly6030031
Dylan Fletcher0000000
Paul Foy20950150
John Graham0100000
Declan Gregson27330023
Josh Hamilton4300000
Markus Hynes0000000
Warren Jevons *221100067
Elliott Jones *0100000
Colyfa Kamara5000011
Tom Kayll0000000
James King0000000
Stephen King14000011
Anthony Lipson2000000
Colin McDonald8800111
Lee McEvilly0500010
Ewan McKevitt0000000
Jason McShane26160111
Marvin Molyneux *0000000
Liam Morris2101100
Ben Morrow (GK)11100000
Jack Murphy11210121
Spencer Myers16420040
James Olsen0100000
Michael Ordish3000010
Joel Powell6000210
Colin Quirk295110018
Jack Riley24110131
Alex Ryan2600010
Dylan Scott13610041
Jacob Shield7400010
Peter Silcock2211000
Jordan Stafford0100000
Marc Stephens *1300010
Jack Stewart0100000
Christopher Tyson12200010
Gerard Stephen Luke Walker (GK)10000000
Lennon Whewell11050011
Travis Wilson (GK)14000001

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Andrew Brito-Coll 
Dylan Brown 
Michael LAffey 
Anthony Lipson 
Colin McDonald 
Lee McEvilly 
Ryan Miller 
James Olsen 
Sian Pagan Gray 
Philip Stafford 

Matchday Information

Ground: Litherland Sports Park

Address: Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool

Postcode: L21 7LA

Telephone: 0151 288 6288


Midweek Night: Wednesday

2018/19 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £3 Concessions, Under 16`s free when accompanied by an adult

Programme Price: £1.50

Directions: End of M57/M58 ALONG Dunningsbridge Road towards Docks, Turn Right at Junction of Bootle Golf Course on the Right hand side into Boundary Road, 2nd turning on the left into sports park.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode


Nearest Railway: Seaforth & Litherland (20 min walk)

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: 56 from Sir Thomas St in Liverpool City Centre to Dunnings Bridge Road, Bootle Golf Course

Parking Facilities: Car parking is available as park of a wider sports facility, we have access to up to 100 spaces including disabled parking. We are fully wheelchair accessible

Ground Facilities: Snack shack serving hot and cold drinks (licensed on key games), toilets, baby changing, 50 seats, confectionery and drink vending machines. We are fully wheelchair accessible

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Community Benefit Society C/No: 7380


Ground: Litherland Sports Park

Address: Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool

Postcode: L21 7LA

Telephone: 0151 288 6288


Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/remycautdfc/

Twitter: @RemycaUtd


Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Black Shorts, Black & Red Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Lime Green Shorts, Lime Green Socks

Alternative Colours: Light Blue Shirts, Navy Blue Shorts, Light Blue Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks


Secretary: Dave Evans

Chairman: Don Rimmer

Manager: James Olsen

Programme Editor: Dave Brindle

Committee / Directors: Don Rimmer, Dave Evans, Barry O`Doherty, Gary Brookes, Ken Edwards, Andrew Brito-Coll, Colin Begbie, Dave Brindle, Gary Langley


County Affiliation: Liverpool FA

Year Formed: 1959

Record Attendance: 1,303 v City of Liverpool, 13th May 2017 (Play Off Final)

Previous Leagues:

I-Zingari League
Liverpool County Premier League

Honours:

Zingari Premier League Winners 1987-88, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.
Zingari Div 2 winners 2005-06.
Zingari Challenge Cup Winners 1975-76, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.
Liverpool County Div 2 Winners 2006-07.
Fred Mickleson Trophy Winners 2008-09.
Lancashire Amateur Cup Winners 1990-91.
NWCFL First Division Runners Up 2017/18. The Hallmark Security League First Division Playoff Finalists 2016/17.

Our Sponsors & Partners